Plusnet Yorkshire Marathon External Results
York
8 Oct 17
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Mar
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24:132:24:13   Ross Houston SBV35MCentral/Aberdeen Uni2:24:132:18:28-1.9 
22:25:522:25:52   Tom Charles  SENMTrafford2:23:552:23:55-4.3 
32:30:552:30:55   Scott Harrington SBV35MOtley2:30:552:28:05-1.8 
42:32:332:32:33   Matthew Lalor PBSENMBarlick FR/Blackburn2:32:332:32:33-1.8 
52:34:242:34:23   Ben Hope  V40MKent/Cambridge Uni2:34:232:29:08-1.5 
62:35:242:35:24   Julian Hood  V35MBarlick FR/Skipton2:34:522:34:52-1.0Click your Clock logo
72:37:252:37:25   Craig Bradshaw PBSENMTynedale/Northumbria Uni2:37:252:37:252.3 
82:37:372:37:35   Samuel Evans PBSENMKent2:37:352:37:350.2 
92:37:512:37:49   Gareth Cooke PBSENMPenistone2:37:492:37:49-0.9 
102:38:462:38:45   Dave Smithers SBV40MKnavesmire2:38:452:37:46-0.1 
112:38:592:38:58   Paul Millgate  V40MWetherby2:38:582:38:58-0.8 
122:39:562:39:54   Luke Pikett  SENMClapham Chasers2:39:542:39:54-0.5 
132:40:132:40:13   Matthew Alderson  SENMBlaydon2:34:072:34:07-1.1 
142:41:082:41:08   Neal Emmerson PBV35MRadcliffe2:41:082:41:08-0.1Click your Clock logo
152:41:412:41:41   Craig Fiddaman PBSENMIpswich Jaffa2:41:412:41:410.3 
162:42:012:41:58   Chris Mason  SENM     
172:43:402:43:38   Simon Lambert  V35MUnattached2:41:162:41:160.3Click your Clock logo
182:43:552:43:53   Stephen Pope SBV50MTotley2:43:532:41:220.7 
192:44:122:44:11   Daniel Jones PBSENMLeeds Uni/Leeds City/East Hull2:44:112:44:111.3 
202:44:312:44:29   Tom Shaw PBSENMWorksop2:44:292:44:290.4 
212:44:562:44:53   Steve Melber PBV35MUnattached2:44:532:44:530.9 
222:45:292:45:29   Steven Bowyer PBV40MBlackhill2:45:292:45:290.9 
232:45:402:45:33   Paul Whitaker  V40MYork Acorn2:39:432:38:530.3Click your Clock logo
242:45:592:45:57   Tim Baker PBV45MUnattached2:45:572:45:571.2Click your Clock logo
252:46:092:46:09   Tracy Millmore PBV35WBirtley2:46:092:46:091.5 
262:46:502:46:46   Matt Cook PBV35MMid Sussex Triathlon/Haywards Heath2:46:462:46:461.7 
272:47:102:47:09   Stephen Maddison  V40MKnavesmire2:45:142:43:370.5Click your Clock logo
282:47:462:47:41   Christof Schwiening SBV50MCambridge & Coleridge2:47:412:45:103.3Click your Clock logo
292:47:512:46:58   Jonny Reep PBU23MUnattached2:46:582:46:580.6 
302:49:112:48:59   Jake Stephens  U23MUnattached2:48:592:48:591.2 
312:49:242:49:23   Andy Norton SBV35MNotts/Civil Service2:49:232:48:311.3 
322:49:482:49:40   Stephen Schubeler PBV35MHeaton2:49:402:49:40-0.2Click your Clock logo
332:50:522:50:50   Jeremy Ladyman PBV40MValley Striders2:50:502:50:500.4 
342:50:562:50:49   Jonathan Stockwell  V35M     
352:51:532:51:47   Mark Pinder  V45M     
362:51:572:51:55   Alix Ramsier PBSENMSouth London2:51:552:51:55-0.3 
372:52:122:52:07   Andrew Marshall SBV35MLeeds & Bradford TC/Unattached2:52:072:50:560.8 
382:52:462:52:45   Hedley Fletcher  V40MBlaydon/Blaydon2:52:452:52:452.5 
392:52:512:52:44   Martin Devine  V40MPortobello/York Triathlon2:52:032:52:031.2 
402:54:442:54:38   giles Chalk  V35M     
412:54:472:54:46   Joasia Zakrzewski  V40WDurham/Dumfries RC2:45:192:39:151.7 
422:54:542:54:51   Simon G Fricke PBV35MKnavesmire2:54:512:54:512.0 
432:55:172:55:14   Rob Fowler  V35MPrestwich2:55:142:55:141.1 
442:55:232:55:14   mark jones  V40M     
452:55:322:55:22   Martin Bell  SENM     
462:55:342:55:33   Sara Bird  SENWIpswich Jaffa2:55:332:39:554.0 
472:56:032:56:01   James Morris SBV45MDewsbury2:56:012:46:562.3 
482:56:202:56:14   Robbie Hynes  SENM     
492:56:242:56:12   Rob Lister  V40M     
502:56:342:56:07   Oliver Norman  SENM     
512:56:392:56:36   James keir  SENM     
522:56:522:56:39   Carl Jones  V40MRichmond & Zetland2:56:392:56:392.8 
532:57:012:56:54   Edvin Mand PBSENMUnattached2:56:542:56:542.4Click your Clock logo
542:57:122:57:05   Abbas Khan  SENMKnavesmire2:57:052:57:053.8 
552:57:142:56:53   Aidan Crowe PBSENMSunderland2:56:532:56:532.7 
562:57:152:57:13   Emma Yates PBV45WKnavesmire2:57:132:57:136.1 
572:57:212:57:20   Emma Ballantyne  SENWCity of York/Kirkstall2:57:202:55:013.2 
582:57:232:57:07   Adam Lewis PBSENMUnattached2:57:072:57:074.0 
592:57:252:57:18   Garry Tew PBV35MKnavesmire2:57:182:57:183.3 
602:57:362:57:15   Neil Hodgson PBV45MDursley2:57:152:57:152.0Click your Clock logo
612:57:362:57:18   Christopher Farrell PBSENMKnavesmire2:57:182:57:184.4Click your Clock logo
622:57:402:57:24   Paul Stewart PBV40MSouth Shields2:57:242:57:242.5 
632:57:412:57:32   Oliver Dixon  SENM     
642:57:482:57:24   Michael Burke  V35MStockton Striders2:57:242:57:243.6 
652:58:002:57:55   Simon Jones SBV45MPickering2:57:552:54:592.6 
662:58:032:57:58   Richard Ramsey  SENM     
672:58:042:57:50   Huw Lippiatt  V45MEsk Valley2:57:502:53:492.2 
682:58:052:57:49   Andrew Summerscales  SENMUnattached2:57:492:57:491.2 
692:58:052:58:03   Ben Hartley PBV35MHyde Park Harriers2:58:032:58:033.2Click your Clock logo
702:58:072:57:46   Dave Brown  V40M     
712:58:082:58:04   Alex Ashley-Roberts  V35M     
722:58:142:57:55   Nathan Jones  SENM     
732:58:202:58:16   Lucie Custance  V35WClapham Chasers2:58:162:53:422.7 
742:58:262:58:12   Simon Roberts  V35M     
752:58:372:58:22   Jay Bennett  V40MUnknown/Unattached2:58:222:58:223.3 
762:58:372:58:24   Andy Field  SENM     
772:58:472:58:43   Christopher Danby  V40M     
782:58:502:58:29   Ryan Cullen PBSENMUnattached2:58:292:58:292.8Click your Clock logo
792:58:522:58:41   Mathew Tomlinson  V45MHoughton Harriers/Police2:58:412:58:413.1 
802:58:542:58:41   Duncan Woodhall  V35MTadcaster2:51:132:49:501.8 
812:58:572:58:36   Shane Dowle PBSENMReigate Priory2:58:362:58:362.9 
822:59:002:58:57   Mark Organ  SENM     
832:59:082:58:47   Adam Raffell PBSENMYork Triathlon2:58:472:58:473.4 
842:59:222:59:08   Miroslaw Paliwoda PBV60MUnattached2:59:082:59:0812.1 
852:59:262:59:21   Sam Vardy  SENMUnattached2:59:212:54:1315.1 
862:59:322:59:26   Charlie Goodwin PBV40MUnattached2:59:262:59:2611.9Click your Clock logo
872:59:352:59:32   Josie Hinton PBSENWLondon Heathside2:59:322:59:325.0 
882:59:392:59:36   Adrian Gunn SBSENMYork Acorn2:59:362:58:203.6 
892:59:442:59:40   James Wilkinson  V35M     
902:59:472:59:35   Iain Wallace  V45M     
912:59:492:59:39   Phil Rogers  SENMHarrogate2:59:392:59:393.1 
922:59:532:59:45   Bruno Beckett PBV40MUnattached2:59:452:59:452.0Click your Clock logo
932:59:592:59:33   Richard Rycroft PBV50MUnattached2:59:332:59:334.8 
943:00:082:57:30   Davie Walker  SENM     
953:00:102:59:59   james welsh  SENM     
963:00:113:00:09   Steve Collins  SENM     
973:00:132:59:54   Angus Thomson PBSENMBarnsley H2:59:542:59:544.1 
983:00:223:00:14   Andy Smith  V35M     
993:00:293:00:13   Malcolm Barbour  V45M     
1003:00:303:00:18   Gordon Kilroy  V40MWakefield Triathlon Club3:00:182:59:245.5Click your Clock logo
1013:00:323:00:12   Matthew Aylott PBV40MReigate Priory3:00:123:00:123.6 
1023:00:322:59:57   Steve Haines PBSENMTeam Derby Runner2:59:572:59:575.8 
1033:00:343:00:13   Thomas Joly De Lotbiniere SENM     
1043:00:343:00:32   adam simpson  SENM     
1053:00:393:00:23   Nic Brew  SENMFalkland Trail Runners3:00:232:48:183.2 
1063:00:403:00:31   Damian Davies PBV45MNotfast3:00:313:00:313.8 
1073:00:413:00:38   Clark Hind  SENM     
1083:00:443:00:34   Andy Yu PBSENMUnattached3:00:343:00:344.3 
1093:00:523:00:30   Adrian Potter  V40M     
1103:00:533:00:35   Ben Shacklock PBV35MHarrogate3:00:353:00:353.3Click your Clock logo
1113:00:553:00:30   Kirk Conroy  V40M     
1123:01:033:00:54   David Simms PBSENMValley Striders3:00:543:00:549.7 
1133:01:073:00:30   Richard Wood  SENM     
1143:01:103:00:50   Mike Schofield PBV45MBarnsley H3:00:503:00:504.8 
1153:01:103:00:58   William Holloway PBSENMUnattached3:00:583:00:583.3Click your Clock logo
1163:02:083:02:04   Thomas English  SENM     
1173:02:113:02:05   Rob Hardcastle  V40M     
1183:02:393:02:22   Andrew Soley PBV35MHolme Pierrepont3:02:223:02:223.6Click your Clock logo
1193:03:153:03:08   Mark Hinchcliffe  V40M     
1203:03:273:03:14   Paul Richardson PBV40MNorth Shields Poly3:03:143:03:144.2 
1213:03:273:03:13   Jonathon Branch PBSENMDerwent Runners (Derby)3:03:133:03:135.0 
1223:03:313:03:26   Patrick Racloz  V40M     
1233:03:323:03:29   Andrew Speak  V40M     
1243:03:463:03:40   luke symonds  SENM     
1253:03:493:03:09   Mark Blandamer  SENM     
1263:03:543:03:48   Matthew Archer PBV35MDurham Triathlon Club3:03:483:03:483.0 
1273:03:563:03:46   Trevor Bosomworth  V45M     
1283:03:573:03:56   Liam Medley  U23MBorder/York Uni/City of York3:03:563:03:562.2 
1293:03:593:03:52   Andy Burt  V40M     
1303:04:193:03:18   Dave Innes  SENM     
1313:04:233:04:17   Iain Elliott  SENMRunning Forever2:54:192:54:193.4 
1323:04:303:04:13   Tristan Mann  SENM     
1333:04:423:04:23   Andrew MacEwen  SENM     
1343:04:453:04:21   Kevin Cawkwell  V35M     
1353:04:463:04:16   Tom Lappage  SENM     
1363:04:493:04:26   Gary Thwaites  V40MSedgefield2:56:232:56:233.8 
1373:04:543:04:26   James Cuddy  SENM     
1383:04:553:04:35   Alice Smith  V35WSunderland3:01:403:01:403.3 
1393:05:223:05:05   James Findlay  SENM     
1403:05:523:05:37   Ross Capp  V35M     
1413:06:013:05:52   Eric Karsenty PBV35MDulwich3:05:523:05:528.5 
1423:06:293:06:07   Rob McWilliam  V45MSelby3:06:072:55:505.7Click your Clock logo
1433:06:293:06:22   Tom Gant  SENMHaslemere Border3:06:223:06:225.0 
1443:06:303:06:05   Mike Phan  V35M     
1453:06:333:06:19   Charlotte Mason PBSENWCity of York3:06:193:06:192.9 
1463:06:363:06:30   Andy Allison  V35M     
1473:06:453:06:18   Neil King  V45MEasingwold3:06:183:01:224.7 
1483:06:582:59:48   Richard Bryars  V35M     
1493:07:013:06:55   Ian Robertson  V40MSelby3:06:552:50:403.1 
1503:07:023:06:45   Warren Langler Watts  V45M     
1513:07:083:07:08   Shona Fletcher  V35WRichmond & Zetland2:58:012:43:384.5 
1523:07:083:07:05   Ken Harker  V45MRichmond & Zetland/VAA North East2:53:452:51:012.8 
1533:07:113:07:07   Douglas Scott SBV45MRipon3:07:072:58:173.1 
1543:07:153:07:05   Ian Saunders  SENM     
1553:07:173:06:48   William Mann  V40M     
1563:07:183:07:04   Andrew Sloan PBV40MTadcaster/Unattached3:07:043:07:043.0 
1573:07:403:07:12   Scott McMillan  V40MEast London3:07:123:07:122.5 
1583:07:573:07:47   Phil Hughes  V35M     
1593:08:173:08:12   Steve Head  V45MRothwell3:08:122:52:583.4Click your Clock logo
1603:08:403:08:21   Steven Worth  SENMPocklington3:06:153:01:354.2 
1613:08:423:08:16   Paul Richardson  V40MGarden City Runners3:08:162:55:127.5 
1623:08:493:08:29   Ian Maudsley PBV35MSt. Theresa's3:08:293:08:291.7 
1633:08:553:08:55   GIUSEPPE CHIEPPA  V40M     
1643:09:053:08:43   Michael Thornton  V45M     
1653:09:133:08:51   Nathan Vurgest  SENM     
1663:09:173:08:26   Paul Griffiths  V35M     
1673:09:173:09:13   Matt Leigh  V40MAmbleside AC    
1683:09:273:09:08   Jon Williams  V35MWare Joggers3:09:082:59:132.3 
1693:09:323:09:13   Michael Grimwood  V35M     
1703:09:393:09:18   Dan Mason  V40M     
1713:09:443:09:26   Chris Poulton SBV35MYork Acorn3:09:262:43:050.8 
1723:09:453:09:26   Adrian Stipetic  V35M     
1733:09:473:09:41   Mark Sowerby  V45MSwaledale3:08:343:08:345.8 
1743:09:513:09:21   James Carr  V35M     
1753:09:593:09:53   Richard Dobson  V40M     
1763:10:093:09:27   Alex Day  SENMEast London/Steel City2:44:292:42:581.7 
1773:10:103:09:23   Joe Baker  V35MStadium Runners3:05:373:05:374.7 
1783:10:213:09:53   John Stockdale  V40M     
1793:10:303:10:23   George Williams  SENM     
1803:10:353:10:25   Stephen Miller PBV35MPenny Lane3:10:253:10:256.0 
1813:10:443:10:25   Steve Cox  V40MSheffield RC3:07:583:07:582.8 
1823:10:553:10:52   Simon Scully  V45M     
1833:11:043:10:43   Colin Cavanagh  V50M     
1843:11:103:10:50   Joe Leadley  SENM     
1853:11:133:10:57   Marcus Nicholls  V45M     
1863:11:213:02:50   Oli Sharp  SENM     
1873:11:253:11:15   Alex Patrickson PBSENMNidd Valley3:11:153:11:152.8 
1883:11:263:10:54   Martin Gray  V40M     
1893:11:353:11:28   Roland Mccraw SBV50MPortobello3:11:283:02:386.3 
1903:11:453:11:16   Andy Clark PBV45MGreat Yarmouth RR/Glasgow TC3:11:163:11:165.5 
1913:11:503:11:31   Ben Moakler PBV35MUnattached3:11:313:11:31  
1923:11:523:11:44   Dave Bickerton  V35M     
1933:11:563:11:34   Kev Clelland  V40M     
1943:12:013:11:57   Jason Brannan PBV40MSteel City3:11:573:11:574.1 
1953:12:023:11:46   Simon Fitzmaurice PBSENMMornington Chasers3:11:463:11:463.6 
1963:12:063:12:02   James Roden  V40M     
1973:12:103:11:33   Chris Dixon  V45M     
1983:12:223:11:47   Steve Falgate  V35M     
1993:12:233:11:21   Tom Porter  V35MHalstead3:11:213:11:216.1 
2003:12:243:12:00   Paul Johnson  V45MStockton Striders3:12:003:12:003.1 
2013:12:363:12:12   Barry Holder  V40M     
2023:12:393:12:24   Kay Neesam SBV50WNew Marske3:12:243:01:545.3 
2033:13:023:12:28   Nick Jordan SBV35MBridlington3:12:283:04:424.0 
2043:13:043:12:56   Paul Wray  V40M     
2053:13:073:12:51   Gareth Burrow  V40MYork Triathlon3:12:513:12:515.1 
2063:13:223:12:48   Stephen Ralston  V40M     
2073:13:233:12:51   Daniel Newton PBSENMSwansea3:12:513:12:515.6Click your Clock logo
2083:13:263:12:49   paul edwards  V45M     
2093:13:363:13:19   Steve Rhodes  V50MHyde Park Harriers3:13:193:13:196.4 
2103:13:373:13:08   Andrew Messenger PBSENMScarborough3:13:083:13:0811.6 
2113:13:393:13:15   Craig Thorpe  SENM     
2123:13:423:13:24   Gordon Bateman  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants3:13:242:58:505.0 
2133:13:483:13:18   Gary Wise  V50M     
2143:13:533:13:16   Gareth Hunt  V40M     
2153:13:543:13:43   Tom Scanlan  V40M     
2163:14:063:13:59   Kelvin Peter Banbury  V40MDesford3:13:593:01:016.0 
2173:14:093:13:41   Neil McCallum  V35M     
2183:14:243:12:44   Daniel Jenkins  V40M     
2193:14:283:14:03   Matthew Shillings  U23MGoole Viking Striders3:14:033:14:034.3 
2203:14:293:14:07   Stephen Atwell PBV40MNorth Shields Poly3:14:073:14:077.3 
2213:14:313:14:22   Adrian Dix  V40MNotfast3:14:223:14:224.3 
2223:14:403:14:36   Will Maddock  SENM     
2233:14:503:14:05   Charlotte Wildblood  SENWHolme Pierrepont3:14:053:14:059.3 
2243:14:583:14:42   Adam Newsome  V35M     
2253:15:073:14:58   Nick Kelly PBV50MHorwich3:14:583:14:585.9 
2263:15:083:15:06   Justyn Hardcastle  SENMSerpentine3:15:063:07:174.9 
2273:15:083:15:00   Phil Burton PBV50MRoundhay Runners3:15:003:15:006.4Click your Clock logo
2283:15:113:14:46   James Pearson SBV40MEast Hull3:14:463:10:486.2 
2293:15:133:14:56   Simon Middleton PBV40MYork Postal3:14:563:14:562.7Click your Clock logo
2303:15:153:14:52   James Lumb  V40M     
2313:15:263:15:17   Robert Gray  SENMBeverley3:15:173:13:534.7 
2323:15:303:13:54   Jamie Brannan  SENMStadium Runners3:13:543:13:541.1 
2333:15:503:15:41   Sean Thompson  V50MStainland3:04:313:01:354.6 
2343:15:503:15:17   Nick Wild  V50M     
2353:16:003:15:42   David Watson  V50M     
2363:16:013:15:32   David Lane  V50M     
2373:16:083:15:22   Luke Tipping  SENM     
2383:16:163:13:35   Sean Hewitt  V45MWakefield Triathlon Club3:06:103:06:107.7 
2393:16:173:16:02   Matt Lambourne SBSENMRunning Somewhere Else3:16:023:08:314.0Click your Clock logo
2403:16:323:16:07   Stuart Ingham  V45M     
2413:16:383:16:35   Daniel Butcher  SENMBarrow Runners3:16:353:10:333.1 
2423:17:113:16:56   Ritchie Williamson  V45M     
2433:17:123:13:18   Joe McCready  V50MDarlington H3:13:182:35:294.4 
2443:17:143:16:29   robert unwin  V55M     
2453:17:183:17:08   Andy Williams  V50M     
2463:17:283:16:41   Alison Gilchrist PBV35WMotherwell3:16:413:16:419.8 
2473:17:353:17:10   Lee Braithwaite SBV45MNewark AC3:17:103:11:255.7 
2483:17:383:17:21   Neal Lamont  V50M     
2493:17:463:17:03   Michael Smith  SENM     
2503:17:513:16:36   Angela Adcock PBV40WWatford3:16:363:16:367.8 
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6