Leeds parkrun # 527 External Results
Leeds Hyde Park
23 Sep 17
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:02   Matthew Crehan  S25MSt. Helens Sutton15:2415:20-4.2 
217:20   Oscar Barbour  U20MStratford-upon-Avon/Leeds Uni17:0416:56-0.7 
317:28   Jim Risdale  V35MArena 8017:1817:121.2 
417:31   John Navis PBS25MPudsey & Bramley17:3117:312.3 
517:53   Matthew Akpan  S25MValley Striders17:4716:391.1 
618:02   Adam Kirk  S25MNidd Valley17:4317:432.7Click your Clock logo
718:08   James Michael Wilkinson SBV35MAckworth18:0817:537.1 
818:16   Tom Hall S25MUnattached    
918:28   Jake Anthony Birkby  S25MUnattached18:2517:522.9 
1018:32   Tim Straughan  V50MValley Striders17:5317:533.3 
1118:36   Kevin Ogden  V45MSpenborough/Hyde Park Harriers17:3616:282.6 
1218:36   Niall Bourke SBV35MPudsey & Bramley18:3618:263.7 
1318:44   Owen Robin SBV40MAbbey Runners Leeds/Abbey AC18:2717:134.2 
1418:48   Ben Hartley  V35MHyde Park Harriers18:3217:522.8Click your Clock logo
1518:51   James Shaw V40MUnattached    
1619:03   James Cummins U20MUnattached    
1719:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1819:08   Sophie Lee  S20WCity of Hull/Leeds Uni17:5017:502.5 
1919:09   Alex Ogilvie S25MUnattached    
2019:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2119:28   Dean Jenkins V55MUnattached    
2219:32   Roy Huggins  V50MValley Striders19:0117:495.1 
2319:33   Hayley Lloyd-Henry S25WPrestwich AC    
2419:43   Dale Triggs S20MUnattached    
2519:45   Benjamin Lidgard S20MUnattached    
2619:47   Rory Anthony Goldthorpe  V35MUnattached19:1919:145.4 
2719:49   David Broad SBSENMUnattached19:4918:1515.9 
2819:54   Jack Hayes U20MUnattached    
2919:59   Tom Bysouth V35MUnattached    
3020:11   Simon Platts  V35MPudsey Pacers20:0020:007.9 
3120:14   Adrian Davies SBS20MStragglers19:1618:208.3 
3220:19   James Gordon S25MUnattached    
3320:22   James Eke  U20MUnattached18:1318:135.7 
3420:24   Alistair Campbell PBV35MUnattached20:2420:107.1 
3520:24   Tom Hutchings  V40MUnattached19:2819:285.3 
3620:25   Darran Ward  V35MUnattached19:4719:476.3 
3720:28   Mark Dewolf  SENMUnattached19:5919:596.5 
3820:30   Thomas Gatehouse  S25MUnattached19:3819:236.9 
3920:33   Becky Mcdonald  U20WUnattached19:3719:376.5 
4020:34   Byron Parish SBV45MBarnt Green20:1020:106.9 
4120:40   Charles Reynolds-Talbot S30MUnattached    
4220:48   Ellis Oliver S25MUnattached    
4320:49   Seamus Kavanagh S30MUnattached    
4420:50   Daniel Collins S25MUnattached    
4520:51   Gary Grant  S30MHyde Park Harriers20:0019:496.3 
4620:56   Graeme Lee  V50MUnattached20:2519:068.0 
4721:07   Nick Dewsnap V40MUnattached    
4821:15   Christopher Murphy U20MUnattached    
4921:16   Chris Carrick  V40MKippax20:2020:136.2 
5021:18   Paul Elliot  V50MMeltham21:1719:599.1 
5121:18   Tom Wilson V45MUnattached    
5221:27   Gareth Edward Jowett SBSENMUnattached21:2721:2212.0 
5321:29   Robert Dell V45MUnattached    
5421:34   Sam Davison S25MUnattached    
5521:35   Rowan Temple  S30MKirkstall19:0519:055.7 
5621:35   Christopher Glover SBV55MKirkstall21:3519:149.7 
5721:37   Jeremy Field V40MHorsforth Fellandale Club    
5821:38   Oliver Grubb S20MUnattached    
5921:43   Adam Patrick Nodwell  SENMUnattached21:1020:138.9 
6021:47   David Womersley  V65MHorsforth Harriers20:4220:138.8 
6121:53   Jonathan Mason  S20MHyde Park Harriers21:3521:0812.9 
6221:54   Lewis Mitchell S20MUnattached    
6321:54   Jonny Bolton S20MUnattached    
6421:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6521:59   Paul Wright V35MUnattached    
6622:00   Benjamin Jacobs S25MUnattached    
6722:00   Egle Gudiskyte  S25WUnattached21:0721:019.5 
6822:07   Gary Stanway  V55MDewsbury21:4021:4010.4 
6922:07   Callum Starling U20MLeeds University Union Orienteering & Fell Running    
7022:09   Darren Scotland SBV35MUnattached22:0921:149.8 
7122:14   Paul Tapper V45MUnattached    
7222:15   Freddie Roden  U15MAbbey Runners Leeds20:3620:168.9 
7322:18   Ai Lyn Tan  V45WUKRunChat21:3921:2311.0Click your Clock logo
7422:22   Max Dixon U18MUnattached    
7522:27   Alex Wormald S20MUnattached    
7622:27   Richard Banks V50MUnattached    
7722:28   Simon Badcock  V45MSpringfield20:0120:017.1 
7822:29   Ken Fox  V55MValley Striders20:0919:097.8 
7922:30   Hannah Stubbs  U15WSkyrac22:0422:0410.9 
8022:31   Oscar Roden  U11MAbbey Runners Leeds21:2821:2811.4 
8122:35   Sue Sunderland  V55WValley Striders21:5821:2210.7 
8222:37   Matt Barton  SENMUnattached21:1721:1711.1 
8322:37   Daniel Billingsley  SENMUnattached21:4521:4512.5 
8422:38   James Ewens V35MUnattached    
8522:39   Cheryl Proctor S30WUnattached    
8622:39   Bev Elliott SBV40WHorsforth Harriers22:0821:2811.9 
8722:41   Matt Kasparek PBS25MKirkstall22:4122:4111.8 
8822:43   Steve Lee  V40MSkyrac22:1021:499.9 
8922:46   Jack Oakshatt S25MUnattached    
9022:48   Peter Boden V50MUnattached    
9122:50   Rachel Burton S20WUnattached    
9222:51   Andrew Firth V40MUnattached    
9322:53   Caroline Young  S30WHyde Park Harriers21:4921:4611.0 
9422:54   Bartley Foulkes  V60MHorsforth Harriers22:4822:2412.8 
9522:59   David Thomas Rogerson V35MUnattached    
9623:01   Tim Smith V45MUnattached    
9723:04   Martin Gebbett SBV55MHorsforth Fellandale23:0420:5911.1 
9823:04   Robert Flint V40MUnattached    
9923:07   Fred Skelton U18MUnattached    
10023:09   Stuart Briely V35MUnattached    
10123:11   James Rhodes SBV45MLeeds & Bradford TC23:1123:0314.1 
10223:19   Helen Roden  V45WAbbey Runners Leeds21:4121:1811.5 
10323:20   Adam Rhodes  V40MKirkstall21:5720:1112.0 
10423:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10523:23   Dylan Williams U20MUnattached    
10623:25   Clare Doherty SBV40WKirkstall23:2521:3514.9 
10723:28   Ken Duckworth  V65MUnattached22:5221:2412.7 
10823:30   Kerry Playle S30WUnattached    
10923:36   Jennifer Gridley  S25WLeeds Uni Cross Country Club22:3421:5214.5 
11023:44   Jem Duggan V45MUnattached    
11123:46   Jack Williams U20MPoole Runners    
11223:47   Martin Bradley V35MUnattached    
11323:48   Alison Smith  V40WAbbey Runners Leeds22:3322:0012.2 
11423:48   Sam Lanes S30MUnattached    
11523:56   Christopher A Sawyer  V55MValley Striders23:2822:1713.1 
11623:58   Chris Hill SBV60MAirecentre Pacers23:3721:2914.1 
11724:00   Jason Watson-Usher PBV40MValley Striders24:0024:0017.7 
11824:02   Yosuke Konno V35MUnattached    
11924:03   Tom Nevill S25MUnattached    
12024:03   Richard Burberry SBV50MUnattached24:0322:5515.5 
12124:04   Lauren Brook U20WRossall Triathlon Club    
12224:04   Jonathan Alderson U20MUnattached    
12324:05   Lewis Markham S25MUnattached    
12424:06   Ryan Forde S25MUnattached    
12524:07   Gary Carlisle  V55MKirkstall23:1321:1713.5 
12624:08   Stephen Evans V50MUnattached    
12724:08   Elgon Corner S25MUnattached    
12824:08   Rachel Pottinger V35WUnattached    
12924:09   Dominic Makohin V35MUnattached    
13024:11   Iason Vasileiou S25MUnattached    
13124:11   Graham Matthews S25MUnattached    
13224:13   Noah Philpott  U18MValley Striders22:5822:5813.9 
13324:15   David Scott V50MUnattached    
13424:17   Sarah Sadler-Smith S25WUnattached    
13524:17   Joe Howell SBSENMUnattached24:1717:4715.6 
13624:19   Gary Cooke V55MUnattached    
13724:23   Richard Duffy  V65MHorsforth Harriers23:3723:3514.3 
13824:23   Conor Carlisle S20MUnattached    
13924:24   Andy Marshall S30MUnattached    
14024:25   Richard Hopps S25MUnattached    
14124:28   Maurice Calvert  V60MRoad Runners Club22:4521:1315.6 
14224:30   Milly Pratt S30WLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club    
14324:32   Jonathan Finch S25MUnattached    
14424:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14524:34   Fred Sheehan V40MUnattached    
14624:36   Gary Deakin S30MUnattached    
14724:36   Catherine James PBS25WKirkstall23:5223:5214.5 
14824:37   Paul Grist  V50MKirkstall20:4020:406.5 
14924:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15024:40   Steve Wood  V60MHorsforth Harriers23:3721:0514.1 
15124:42   David Charles Barton  V60MValley Striders23:4823:0415.7 
15224:46   Anna Skinner  S20WBristol & West22:3421:5912.3 
15324:47   David Nicholson S20MUnattached    
15424:47   George Kainyek  V40MUnattached23:2619:1713.7 
15524:48   David Gammage  V50MUnattached24:1623:4714.5 
15624:48   Rachel Westwood S20WGet Out Get Active - Uni of Leeds    
15724:51   Panos Ferentinos S30MUnattached    
15824:52   Tom Peacock S20MUnattached    
15924:56   Jim Graham V55MUnattached    
16024:58   Jane Victoria Ellis  S25WUnattached23:4623:4614.2 
16125:00   Elliot Hall S25MUnattached    
16225:03   Jamie Dobson  S30MHyde Park Harriers24:2822:4915.7 
16325:04   Marcus Smith U18MUnattached    
16425:05   Mick Hill V50MUnattached    
16525:07   Jeremy Ward  V40MLeeds & Bradford TC24:1124:0915.7 
16625:09   Darren Keighley V40MUnattached    
16725:10   Alex Whewell V35MUnattached    
16825:14   Mo Jumah S30MUnattached    
16925:15   Clive Walton  V50MAbbey Runners Leeds24:0521:5613.5 
17025:20   Helen Scott V50WUnattached    
17125:21   Lindsay Havercroft S25WUnattached    
17225:22   Philip Butterfield S25MUnattached    
17325:22   Qianqian Wang V35MUnattached    
17425:23   Zara Sutcliffe Baran  SENWUnattached23:0822:5615.6 
17525:25   Aamir Murtaza  S25MUnattached24:3222:0817.1 
17625:25   Rachel Smith S30WUnattached    
17725:27   David Booth V50MFarsley Flyers    
17825:29   Graeme Miles  S30MHyde Park Harriers20:2920:299.3 
17925:30   Erin Phillips S20WUnattached    
18025:31   James Hayes S20MUnattached    
18125:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18225:35   Imogen Idle  U15WValley Striders23:0822:1415.8 
18325:35   Lesley Sunderland V55WUnattached    
18425:38   Matt Brignell V35MVeggie Runners    
18525:41   Andrew Heath-Brown V35MUnattached    
18625:45   Raúl Hernández S30MUnattached    
18725:46   Mathew Duxbury S20MUnattached    
18825:49   Caroline Nevill S25WUnattached    
18925:51   Jim Rowland V70MWrangthorn Church Runners    
19025:53   Elen Baugh  S20WDenbigh23:3823:3813.9 
19125:55   Stephen O'hara  V65MHorsforth Harriers25:5022:4518.5 
19225:58   Michael Dean V55MUnattached    
19326:02   Paul Carsley V40MUnattached    
19426:03   Haroon Nazir S25MUnattached    
19526:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19626:04   Jo Gibson V35WUnattached    
19726:04   Neil Marshall  V35MKirkstall21:4321:4312.7 
19826:05   Clare Evans  S25WHyde Park Harriers20:5620:5610.3 
19926:06   Naomi Kellet  S25WHyde21:1521:1510.5 
20026:08   Emma Findlay S25WUnattached    
20126:08   Steve Barry V40MUnattached    
20226:09   Jan Pick-Katolik V35MUnattached    
20326:10   Emma Johnson U18WUnattached    
20426:11   Carley Centen S30WUnattached    
20526:15   Paul Jones  V40MValley Striders23:1721:5015.1 
20626:17   Amy Small V35WUnattached    
20726:18   Matthew Warburton S20MUnattached    
20826:20   Andrew Paul Wilson  V50MAbbey Runners Leeds25:5921:5618.7 
20926:21   Brian Croxson V35MUnattached    
21026:21   Sheila Fennelly  V50WUnattached25:4625:2317.9 
21126:22   Helen Henderson V35WUnattached    
21226:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21326:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21426:26   Lizzie Coombes  V50WHyde Park Harriers25:3425:3418.3 
21526:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21626:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21726:36   Nicholas Redding S20MUnattached    
21826:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21926:39   Helen Nunn V35WUnattached    
22026:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22126:42   Ella Savage S20WUnattached    
22226:44   Peter Welch  V65MUnattached24:3624:2317.4 
22326:47   Jaz Singh  V45MUnattached25:5325:4617.2 
22426:49   Surinder Bangerh SBV40WHyde Park Harriers25:3525:3517.1 
22526:52   Chris Giglia  SENMUnattached22:0820:3112.4 
22626:57   Gary Smart S25MUnattached    
22727:01   Mark Fox S30MUnattached    
22827:05   Stacey Exley S30WUnattached    
22927:07   Chaitan Parmar V35MUnattached    
23027:08   Cathy Keetley SBSENWUnattached26:2624:0718.9 
23127:10   Dane Meech  V35MPudsey Pacers21:0320:4511.3 
23227:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23327:17   Robert Atchinson  V65MUnattached26:0123:1918.7 
23427:19   Mohammed Aslam V50MUnattached    
23527:20   Martin Bare  V55MFarsley Flyers23:3123:3114.3 
23627:21   Neil Metcalfe  V40MUnattached24:4521:5816.8 
23727:24   David Wainman  V50MUnattached24:2422:4317.0 
23827:26   Alice Webster  U15WOtley26:2726:2720.7 
23927:26   Andrew Philip Webster  V45MOtley23:2521:2312.9 
24027:27   Samantha Scarlett  S25WHyde Park Harriers24:3124:1716.6 
24127:29   Andy Best  V50MUnattached24:4624:3618.4 
24227:30   Laurie Cave  V40WUnattached26:1025:0320.1 
24327:32   Mike Costello V35MUnattached    
24427:33   Vicki Hipkiss  V50WKirkstall26:5225:5619.1 
24527:34   Frank Jones  V55MUnattached25:0022:5318.8 
24627:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24727:43   Margaret Harvey  V40WUnattached27:0025:2819.3 
24827:45   Dave Johnson S30MUnattached    
24927:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
25027:48   Louise Purdy S30WValley Striders AC    
Page: 1 2