Braunstone parkrun # 359 External Results
Leicester
9 Sep 17
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:29   Alex Percy  S20MHermitage17:0416:161.1 
217:38   James Mccall  U20MLeicester17:0717:071.1 
317:50   Tom Lee  V35MBeaumont17:3017:041.5 
418:08   Mark Lambell  V35MWest End16:5616:420.7 
518:13   Samuel Cook SBSENMUnattached18:1318:112.6 
618:27   Jacob Kench S20MUnattached    
718:32   William Palmer SBSENMUnattached18:3217:343.6 
818:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
918:43   Daniel Mclaughlin  SENMUnattached18:3718:374.2 
1018:51   Martin Burder SBV40MNorthbrook/Leicester Tri18:5117:314.4 
1119:00   Kevin Waite  V45MBeaumont18:5818:585.1 
1219:01   Charlie Nurse (was Austin)  S25WWigston18:3118:313.8 
1319:07   James Middleton PBV35MLeicester Tri19:0719:075.0 
1419:20   Matt Kelly SBSENMUnattached19:2017:437.0 
1519:24   Ryan Pegg  S30MDesford17:5416:584.6 
1619:26   Andrew Henderson S30MUnattached    
1719:35   David Yarnall  S30MDesford18:2618:263.5 
1819:37   Karl Strange V50MUnattached    
1919:43   Matthew Knight SBV35MCoventry Triathletes/Hinckley19:3818:246.0 
2019:44   Kyriakos Drakos S30MUnattached    
2119:47   Duncan Foley SBV40MHuncote19:4719:146.4 
2219:49   Carl Bullingham S25MUnattached    
2319:54   William Carter  S30MRoadhoggs19:0118:348.8 
2419:55   Mehul Vaitha S25MUnattached    
2519:57   Haseeb Ahmad T11  V45MRace Hub19:4019:159.0 
2619:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2720:05   Rebecca Miles S30WUnattached    
2820:07   Thomas Muddimer PBS30MWigston19:4619:467.0 
2920:10   Mark Langdale  V50MWest End19:5118:596.8 
3020:21   Tommy Potter S30MUnattached    
3120:23   Christopher Bugh SBV35MLeicester Tri20:0819:098.8 
3220:29   Ross Peart V35MUnattached    
3320:31   Matthew Cooper U15MUnattached    
3420:35   Tom Wilson S30MUnattached    
3520:36   Ben Milsom  S25MRoadhoggs18:5018:507.4 
3620:37   Vickie Hallam  V40WWest End20:2020:207.8 
3720:39   Simon Mayes  S25MWest End17:2317:231.4 
3820:41   Rob Nurse  V35MWigston18:0417:322.8 
3920:46   Oliver Barratt V35MUnattached    
4020:47   Andrew Ball  V50MDesford20:1217:387.4 
4120:48   Andy Harris V35MUnattached    
4220:49   George Davenport S25MUnattached    
4320:53   David Evans  V50MUnattached18:4518:084.3 
4420:54   Clive Hodges V50MUnattached    
4521:04   Matt Curtis  V45MDesford20:0119:228.3 
4621:09   Duncan Veasey V40MUnattached    
4721:16   Dave Patterson V40MUnattached    
4821:17   Mark Hodson  V40MDesford19:3019:307.3 
4921:18   Jordan Martin U20MUnattached    
5021:21   Kathy Rolington  V55WWest End20:3820:388.3 
5121:27   Tobias Moore S20MUnattached    
5221:36   Jonathan Philpott V45MUnattached    
5321:36   Simon Pettet  S30MUnattached21:0320:038.5 
5421:42   Nathan Higgs S25MUnattached    
5521:44   George Moffat V45MUnattached    
5621:45   Mark Scrimshire V45MUnattached    
5721:48   Andrew Spare  V45MHuncote21:1121:119.7 
5821:52   Mark Ryan S20MUnattached    
5921:52   Mark And Reuben V45MUnattached    
6021:53   Tom Johnson S25MUnattached    
6121:55   Christian O'Brien V45MUnattached    
6221:57   Brian Wardle V40MUnattached    
6321:59   Mark Parsons V35MUnattached    
6422:08   Chloe Scotchbrook S20WLeicester Triathlon Club    
6522:10   Steve Hickingbottom  V60MBirstall21:3720:2510.6 
6622:12   Ieuan Cox S20MUnattached    
6722:13   Richard Hough V50MUnattached    
6822:16   Anthony Nicholls  V45MHuncote21:5521:5510.6 
6922:23   Gary Ashwell  V55MUnattached21:0220:358.9 
7022:24   Mat Jesson  V35MBeaumont22:1321:5712.0 
7122:26   Dan Chapman S25MUnattached    
7222:28   Mike Tinbergen  V50MWest End19:5919:117.3 
7322:29   Mark Perry  V55MUnattached20:2519:0910.3 
7422:29   Matthew Pettitt V40MUnattached    
7522:31   Agnieszka Bis V40WUnattached    
7622:32   Shaun Newbold  V35MWest End21:4020:4312.4 
7722:34   Lucy Root S30WDesford Striders    
7822:35   Jessica Orton S25WUnattached    
7922:37   Isla Stuart PBU15WWreake & Soar Valley/Wreake Runners22:3722:3712.1 
8022:37   Jamie Stuart  V45MWreake Runners20:4918:2810.2 
8122:38   James Waterton V35MUnattached    
8222:40   Chris Powell S30MUnattached    
8322:46   David Craig  V50MUnattached21:4121:0511.6 
8422:47   David Ricketts V55MUnattached    
8522:50   Benjamin Allen SBU18MLeicester WC22:5021:4313.0 
8622:54   Dennis Thompson  V60MWest End21:5420:3511.5 
8722:55   Jake Smith U18MUnattached    
8822:56   Thomas Worn  S30MBarrow Runners21:3321:3312.8 
8922:58   John J Hurdle V40MUnattached    
9023:04   Thomas Woolley S20MUnattached    
9123:05   Richard Grant  V55MWigston21:3820:4511.0 
9223:08   Alex Lea  SENMWest End/Unattached20:4619:4811.0 
9323:12   Luke Porter V35MUnattached    
9423:14   Richard Leake V50MUnattached    
9523:15   Paul Bradshaw  V45MDesford22:1421:2011.6 
9623:17   Jack Lancaster U20MUnattached    
9723:19   Roshan Karia S25MUnattached    
9823:21   Rik Hill  SENMUnattached22:5822:2012.9 
9923:21   Jack Sylvester S25MUnattached    
10023:24   Rob Stone V45MUnattached    
10123:26   Lee Varnham V45MUnattached    
10223:27   Paul Wormleighton S25MUnattached    
10323:28   Neil Spence S30MUnattached    
10423:29   Tom Robotham V40MUnattached    
10523:31   Karen Tailby  V45WLeicester Tri22:2522:2513.5 
10623:33   Brian Harris SBV45MCharnwood23:3318:1621.4 
10723:34   Maksymilian Sieczko U18MUnattached    
10823:35   Maciej Sieczko V40MUnattached    
10923:36   Stephen Paul Robinson V50MUnattached    
11023:37   Jim Mitchinson  V60MWest End22:3922:1913.3 
11123:38   David Morton V50MWest End Runners    
11223:41   Michael Murphy V45MUnattached    
11323:43   Thomas Gregory V35MUnattached    
11423:43   David Boon PBV55MUnattached23:4323:4314.3 
11523:44   Lee Eckersley S30MUnattached    
11623:45   Jon Curry V35MUnattached    
11723:45   Huw Davies V35MUnattached    
11823:48   Ray Gant V65MUnattached    
11923:51   David Turner S30MUnattached    
12023:52   Jonathan Sanders  V40MTeam Anstey22:1322:1212.2 
12123:53   Andy Brown V50MUnattached    
12223:54   Heather Vaughan PBS30WTeam Anstey23:5423:5415.7 
12323:55   Sean Crutchley U15MUnattached    
12423:56   Stewart Heeley PBV45MDesford23:5623:5615.2 
12523:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12624:03   Andrew Haines V35MUnattached    
12724:09   Simon Woodhead V50MUnattached    
12824:13   Mark Geary V35MUnattached    
12924:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13024:20   Peter Barratt  V70MBirstall24:1123:1916.1 
13124:21   Paddy Sinnott V45MUnattached    
13224:22   Claire Richardson S25WUnattached    
13324:22   Chris Gamble V35MUnattached    
13424:23   Martin Gladders  V55MWest End23:1720:4313.6 
13524:24   Gareth J Wilkins  V45MBeaumont24:0421:0013.0 
13624:27   Scott Grisdale V35MUnattached    
13724:29   Lewis Ramsey U11MUnattached    
13824:30   Daniel O'Hara  S30MDesford19:3119:316.2 
13924:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14024:37   John Wright  V60MWest End24:0621:4814.6 
14124:38   Chris Baker S30MUnattached    
14224:43   Anne Newbery  V45WHuncote23:3121:5714.2 
14324:46   Michelle Brown  V35WBeaumont24:0124:0114.8 
14424:47   Samuel Stephen Leung Payne PBU15MNuneaton24:4724:4716.6 
14524:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14624:50   Frank Lusk  V55MBeaumont23:4221:0515.6 
14724:53   Rachel Clare Tunstall V40WUnattached    
14824:54   Mark Foley  V45MDesford22:1120:3711.7 
14924:56   Martin Hosmer V40MUnattached    
15024:57   Reiza Khan V50MUnattached    
15125:01   Steve Hatcher V50MUnattached    
15225:03   Tiffini Castle S20WWest End Runners    
15325:05   Dianne Dennis V45WUnattached    
15425:08   Julian Day V45MUnattached    
15525:11   Abul Hasnat Choudhury V50MWest End Runners    
15625:24   Kirstie Glynn S30WUnattached    
15725:25   Rod Gray V70MUnattached    
15825:27   Shannon O'Brien S20WUnattached    
15925:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16025:29   Jonathan Richardson  V50MHinckley25:1325:1316.6 
16125:31   Gary Emms V45MUnattached    
16225:37   Geoffrey Burbidge V70MUnattached    
16325:38   Bobby Rathbone U18MUnattached    
16425:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16525:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16625:48   Peter Meads  V65MWigston23:4322:0315.4 
16725:52   Mark Hazlehurst  V60MWorksop23:2219:3613.0 
16825:52   Jenni Newton  V55WWreake Runners25:1722:5917.7 
16925:54   Gee Neale V35MUnattached    
17025:55   Graham Hewitt V50MUnattached    
17125:58   Karl Scally  V45MHinckley21:2418:2811.1 
17225:59   Russ Randle V50MUnattached    
17326:01   Deborah Worsfold S20WUnattached    
17426:03   Kirsty Mars S25WUnattached    
17526:04   Kev Henson V50MSquirrels    
17626:10   Philip Mason V50MUnattached    
17726:12   Alan Chevin  V60MTeam Anstey22:0621:2911.9 
17826:13   Mark Martin V45MUnattached    
17926:14   Ruth Kearns V50WUnattached    
18026:15   Abigail Robinson S25WUnattached    
18126:17   Marcia Quinn  V50WWatford Joggers24:1624:1617.8 
18226:18   Rob Lee V45MUnattached    
18326:19   Pawel Pochec V45MUnattached    
18426:20   Jason Watkiss V45MUnattached    
18526:24   Callum Higgins U20MUnattached    
18626:26   Stephen Deacon V40MUnattached    
18726:30   Sue Whiles V55WUnattached    
18826:39   Phil Smith V50MUnattached    
18926:40   Paul Eadie V55MUnattached    
19026:40   Nicola Jackson S25WUnattached    
19126:44   Chris Martin V40MUnattached    
19226:44   Joseph Langley U15MUnattached    
19326:45   Andrew Edwards V45MUnattached    
19426:45   Nick Garrett  V55MDesford23:5623:5616.8 
19526:45   Robin Pointon  V50MUnattached21:2419:4511.6 
19626:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19726:47   Sam Pointon U15MUnattached    
19826:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19926:49   Shivam Mehta U20MUnattached    
20026:52   Kelsey Smith S25WUnattached    
20126:53   Paul Graham V35MSquirrels    
20226:58   Emma Prusek  S20WWigston24:5322:4817.9 
20326:59   Clinton Bixter V35MUnattached    
20427:00   Stephen Ingham  V60MPoplar Running Club25:4125:4118.0 
20527:02   Jason Scott  V45MWest End23:4622:3516.6 
20627:03   Andrew Long V40MUnattached    
20727:04   Derek Howie S25MUnattached    
20827:05   Lucy Eddowes S30WUnattached    
20927:05   Kate Griffiths S30WUnattached    
21027:06   Michael Pawley V35MUnattached    
21127:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21227:12   Rebecca Bullingham S25WUnattached    
21327:14   John Sherwood V75MUnattached    
21427:15   Arlo Cooper U15MUnattached    
21527:15   Charlotte Leeds PBS30WBeaumont27:1527:1520.5 
21627:18   Andy Hayto V55MUnattached    
21727:20   Caroline Naylor V40WUnattached    
21827:20   Ray Draycott  V65MShepshed25:5323:5219.7 
21927:22   Joseph Humphreys  S20MUnattached26:3024:3720.0 
22027:25   Claire Liane McMahon S25WUnattached    
22127:27   Roisin Hopkins V45WUnattached    
22227:27   Bob McCall V45MUnattached    
22327:31   Vicky Keenan S30WUnattached    
22427:31   Tim Gonulalan S25MUnattached    
22527:33   William Shepherd S20MUnattached    
22627:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22727:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22827:37   Martin Capell  V60MRoadhoggs26:4320:5920.0 
22927:40   Murray Williams V40MUnattached    
23027:42   Will Davison  V35MWest End26:0023:4918.3 
23127:43   Richard Deevey-Iliffe V40MUnattached    
23227:44   Beth White S25WUnattached    
23327:45   Tina Macrae  V35WDesford27:0426:2120.7 
23427:46   Ash Short S25MUnattached    
23527:47   Robin Delizio V45MUnattached    
23627:48   Cheryl Bettinson V55WUnattached    
23727:48   Rupesh Masani V35MUnattached    
23827:50   Vivien Betts V40WWest End Runners    
23927:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24028:03   Helen Sara Johnson  V40WPoplar Running Club25:5925:5919.0 
24128:08   Sue Bosley V50WWest End Runners    
24228:09   Paul Johnson V45MUnattached    
24328:11   Jonathan Willett V50MUnattached    
24428:11   Terry Withington  V45MLeicester Tri21:2521:2512.8 
24528:12   Victoria Wheatley V35WLeicester Runners    
24628:14   Tom Hicks S30MUnattached    
24728:15   Martyn Pearson V35MUnattached    
24828:16   Ruth Cooper V45WUnattached    
24928:17   Isabella Simpson U11WUnattached    
25028:18   Scott Thurman V40MUnattached    
Page: 1 2