North Yorkshire & South Durham League External Results
Ormesby
21 Jan 18

In our version the results have been combined to reflect the race timetable.
9.6KXC 4.2KXC 3.3KXC 1.2KXC 5.3KXC 

Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
9.6KXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
131:46   Gregory Jayasuriya SENMMiddlesbrough & Cleveland-3.8 
232:51   Dean Newton U23MNew Marske-2.2 
333:02   Michael Joyeux SENMQuakers-2.1 
433:29   Rob Scott SENMRichmond & Zetland-1.8 
534:29   James Wilson V35MLoftus & Whitby0.2 
634:52   Ian Robinson SENMHeaton0.6 
735:07   Scott Wardman SENMRichmond & Zetland0.6 
835:13   Stephen McDougall U23MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland/St. Andrews Uni1.9 
935:18   Richard Darling V40MHartlepool1.0 
1035:22   James Wilkinson SENMMiddlesbrough & Cleveland0.3 
1135:25   Gary Grounds V45MHartlepool1.7 
1235:28   Ian Wilson V35MHartlepool0.3 
1335:31   Paul Mclean V35MNorth York Moors/Unattached1.5 
1435:34   Simon Bennett V35MHartlepool0.6 
1535:42   Darren ThompsonSENMDarlington Harriers  
1635:44   Liam Aldridge SENMBillingham0.6 
1735:49   Reece Dalton U20MRichmond & Zetland-1.5 
1836:00   Lee Davies V40MRichmond & Zetland1.4 
1936:08   Ryan Norman SENMMiddlesbrough & Cleveland1.4 
2036:10   John WeatherillSENMLoftus & Whitby AC  
2136:11   Andrew Pearson V45MNew Marske0.9 
2236:20   Vaughan Godber V45MHartlepool1.7 
2336:21   Paul Wilson V40MHartlepool0.5 
2436:22   Josh Abrook SENMNorth York Moors2.6 
2536:29   Harry Potter U20MNorth York Moors1.7 
2636:33   Marc Ellis V45MQuakers2.2 
2736:38   Wesley Tarn V35MDarlington H1.8 
2836:48   Tony Holland V40MNorth York Moors2.9 
2937:06   Ken Harker V45MRichmond & Zetland/VAA North East2.5 
3037:15   Aaron Keys SENMMiddlesbrough & Cleveland2.4 
3137:16   Simon Rogers V45MDarlington H3.6 
3237:18   Philip Utley V45MNorth York Moors2.6 
3337:20   David Watkins V50MNorth York Moors1.9 
3437:23   Matthew Bowman U20MBillingham1.1 
3537:25   Stefan McLoughlanSENMNorth York Moors AC  
3637:26   Clive Thornton V50MNew Marske0.9 
3737:29   Brian Derek Casson V40MThe Sixth Dimension/Middlesbrough & Cleveland3.7 
3837:31   Victor Brudenell V50MHartlepool2.6 
3937:38   Richard Fawcett V35MNorth York Moors1.8 
4037:49   Colin Taylor V40MDarlington H1.1 
4137:55   Chris Jefferies V45MBillingham3.3 
4237:57   Mark BownSENMMarsh House Harriers  
4338:02   Paul Chow V40MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland2.6 
4438:09   Jonathan Skidmore V40MNorth York Moors2.9 
4538:12   Adam Poole V40MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland3.3 
4638:21   Andrew Ackerley V40MNorth York Moors7.7 
4738:24   Neil King V45MEasingwold4.0 
4838:35   Craig GathV40MEasingwold R Club  
4938:38   Gary Dack V50MBillingham3.9 
5038:44   Tony Oliver V50MHartlepool8.8 
5138:49   Philip Teece V55MDarlington H3.4 
5238:57   David McKenna V45MDarlington H4.8 
5338:59   Paul McGough V40MNorth York Moors3.5 
5439:03   Gordon Baird V55MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland4.5 
5539:09   Mark Whiteman V50MEasingwold5.0 
5639:11   Richard Atkins V35MNorth York Moors4.5 
5739:14   Rob Williamson V50MLoftus & Whitby/North East Vets7.3 
5839:17   Steve Hardy V40MLoftus & Whitby4.7 
5939:18   Steve Loseby V50MEasingwold5.5 
6039:19   Tom Levi SENMThirsk & Sowerby4.9 
6139:22   Peter Milburn V55MAycliffe4.9 
6239:24   Jack Hustwitt U23MNorth York Moors2.8 
6339:32   Tom Nixon SENMDarlington Tri7.2 
6439:52   Paul Garrens V40MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland4.4 
6539:57   Steven Wilkinson V45MDarlington H4.0 
6639:58   David Mulholland V35MBillingham5.2 
6739:59   Stephan Tomaszewski V55MThirsk & Sowerby5.8 
6840:15   Mark Jackson V35MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland/Redcar5.1 
6940:20   Paul Johnson V45MStockton Striders3.1 
7040:21   Michael Burke V35MStockton Striders4.5 
7140:23   Jon Parker V35MNorth York Moors5.2 
7240:28   Graham Jones V45MHartlepool5.5 
7340:32   Colin Fletcher V55MEasingwold6.1 
7440:35   Dave Tomlinson V45MDarlington H5.7 
7540:36   Ken Wood V40MThirsk & Sowerby5.1 
7640:45   Tom Herbert V40MLoftus & Whitby/New Marske7.0 
7740:48   Paul Cook V40MDarlington H2.5 
7840:51   James Atkinson SENMQuakers5.4 
7940:56   Richard Campbell V35MAycliffe5.9 
8040:58   Unknown RunnerSENM   
8140:59   John Davis V45MHartlepool6.6 
8241:04   Robert James Dent V35MQuakers4.7 
8341:10   Neil Youngson V40MNew Marske5.4 
8441:24   John GrayV40MDarlington Harriers  
8541:30   Alex HodgsonU20MNew Marske Harriers  
8641:40   David Hughes V50MNorth York Moors4.2 
8741:41   Aaron Dodds U20MBillingham8.0 
8841:55   Simon Welch V40MNew Marske7.5 
8941:58   Danny LimSENMM'bro & Cleve Harriers  
9042:08   Brian Laverick V55MNorth York Moors4.8 
9142:16   Lee Coe V35MStockton Striders7.3 
9242:29   David Todd V45MQuakers7.7 
9342:33   Simon Withers V50MRichmond & Zetland8.8 
9442:50   Tom Leighton SENMDarlington H5.3 
9542:54   Kevin Wilson V45MDarlington H8.0 
9642:58   Paul Stocks V40MNorth York Moors6.4 
9743:05   Andy ScaifeV50MH'Pool Burn Road  
9843:06   Andy Marshall V50MLoftus & Whitby7.8 
9943:10   Peter Riley V50MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland9.8 
10043:24   Adam LeightonSENMThirsk & Sowerby Harr  
10143:25   Andrew Smith V50MDarlington Tri9.1 
10243:43   Keith Galbraith V55MHartlepool10.8 
10343:50   Mike LowtherV50MThirsk & Sowerby Harr  
10443:54   Christopher Foster V45MLoftus & Whitby8.1 
10544:01   Stephen King V50MStockton Striders10.1 
10644:06   Luke Minall SENMQuakers8.4 
10744:08   Keith Bindoff V40MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland6.3 
10844:31   Robert Burn V60MThirsk & Sowerby9.5 
10944:42   Ben WilsonV40MDarlington Harriers  
11044:50   Paul Edwards V45MBillingham8.6 
11144:52   Martin Gunn V40MNew Marske11.4 
11244:56   Martin Knox SENMAycliffe9.5 
11345:01   Andy Butcher V50MThirsk & Sowerby10.0 
11445:12   Gary Beard V55MLoftus & Whitby10.4 
11545:17   Dave Blewitt V50MAycliffe7.7 
11645:18   Richard Holland V40MAycliffe7.9 
11745:27   Martyn Coy V45MThirsk & Sowerby11.0 
11845:45   Gareth Kyle SENMQuakers7.3 
11945:47   Tom Chapman V45MQuakers10.1 
12046:03   Ian Nicholls V50MScarborough8.9 
12146:14   John Spraggett V65MNew Marske11.1 
12246:19   James Bate V40MHartlepool9.6 
12346:27   David RichesV55MDarlington Harriers  
12446:39   Darren ChapmanV50MDarlington Tri Club  
12546:40   Alistair Lunn SENMEasingwold12.2 
12646:51   Jody SygrovoSENMThirsk & Sowerby Harr  
12746:57   Anthony Seaman V45MDarlington H11.7 
12847:37   Richard John Bowes V35MDarlington H11.8 
12947:42   Graham Park V50MQuakers12.2 
13048:07   Jason McGouranSENMM'bro & Cleve Harriers  
13148:30   Alex Bos V55MDarlington H11.2 
13248:34   Nigel Shaw V55MHartlepool12.4 
13348:37   Jonathon Harris-Douglas V50MEasingwold14.3 
13448:45   Iain Clyde V50MQuakers14.3 
13549:10   Trevor Needham V60MAycliffe13.0 
13649:22   Phillip Noble SENMRedcar/New Marske8.0 
13749:37   Roger Teare V65MEasingwold14.4 
13849:39   Christian Oxley V40MStockton Striders12.2 
13949:41   David Ledgerwood V45MQuakers14.2 
14049:57   Doug Pearce V45MEasingwold14.5 
14150:20   Shaun Fraser V50MBillingham16.5 
14250:51   Malcolm Peggs V60MLoftus & Whitby16.1 
14351:08   Peter Johnson V60MHartlepool16.0 
14451:38   Ryan Greer V40MRichmond & Zetland14.0 
14551:48   Duncan Fothergill V40MThirsk & Sowerby14.5 
14652:04   Rob Nicholson V60MAycliffe13.3 
14753:02   Rob JayneSENMAycliffe Running Club  
14854:39   William Gayter V55MNorth York Moors13.4 
14954:46   Tai Charlton SENMDarlington H/Unattached16.9 
15055:14   Antony Hamling V40MStockton Striders18.0 
15155:19   Lee Hamilton V40MStockton Striders18.7 
15255:29   Drew Smallwood V40MStockton Striders17.5 
 
4.2KXC U15
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:01   Kyle Rabjohn U15MRichmond & Zetland0.6 
214:05   Charlie Stephenson U15MRichmond & Zetland2.3 
315:08   Daniel Francis U15MRichmond & Zetland1.8 
415:44   Harry Butterworth U15MScarborough6.8 
516:21   Emma Hart U15WDarlington H7.9 
616:27   Holden Outhwaite U15MAllerton Junior8.5 
716:31   Harry Wilson U15MDarlington H8.3 
816:55   Alan Edwards U15MBillingham11.5 
917:28   Lewis Reed U15MBillingham8.8 
1017:34   Peta Collins U15WDarlington H10.3 
1117:39   Nathan Nicholson U15MBillingham7.2 
1217:39   George McCowie U15MRichmond & Zetland10.8 
1317:56   Isla McClanachan U15WEasingwold17.7 
1418:22   Emily Francis U15WRichmond & Zetland13.0 
1518:40   Ruby Whitney U15WNew Marske12.2 
1618:44   Emily Brown U15WNew Marske11.9 
1719:06   Sophie Brining U15WNew Marske12.7 
1819:17   Megan Tipper U15WNew Marske16.2 
1920:00   Elliot Smith U15MNew Marske16.5 
2020:00   Grace CookU15WLoftus & Whitby AC  
2120:02   Sophie Vickers U15WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)13.4 
2220:13   Caitlin Andrews U15WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)16.0 
2320:48   Callum Crisp U15MRichmond & Zetland10.2 
2420:53   Adam KingU15MEasingwold R Club  
2520:54   Joe WithersU15MRichmond & Zet Harr  
2624:20   Tyler Louise Wedgewood U15WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)25.1 
 
3.3KXC U13
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:00   Rohan Teasdale U13MBillingham4.3 
213:16   Tom O'Mahoney U13MRichmond & Zetland5.7 
313:30   Joseph Reeve U13MRichmond & Zetland6.6 
413:31   Isobel Nicholls U13WScarborough5.7 
513:33   Ben Hodgson U13MBillingham6.0 
613:49   Joshua Hammett U13MRichmond & Zetland6.5 
713:52   Cain WinterU13MAllerton Junior AC  
813:57   Emma McNeill U13WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)7.2 
914:11   Zoe Hill U13WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)8.9 
1014:21   Dylan Wilson U13MDarlington H7.4 
1114:26   Gabrielle Hall U13W 6.9 
1214:30   Alana Teasdale U13WRichmond & Zetland9.8 
1314:33   Holly McCowie U13WRichmond & Zetland9.3 
1414:36   Marley PlantU13MAllerton Junior AC  
1514:37   Erin Glover U13WBeverley6.7 
1614:39   Riley Middleton U13MNew Marske10.5 
1714:43   Thomas Halton U13MNew Marske11.3 
1814:44   Essie Croce U13WNew Marske11.6 
1914:49   George RiceU13MBeverley AC  
2014:51   Fraser Allan U13MBillingham10.9 
2115:17   Anya Potter-Firth U13WScarborough12.0 
2215:23   Georgia Wood U13WScarborough14.8 
2315:25   Dominic Wilford U13MRichmond & Zetland9.3 
2415:31   Maisy Squires U13WRichmond & Zetland14.9 
2515:39   Imogen Lillie U13WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)9.2 
2615:40   Freddie Cox U13MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)13.2 
2715:43   Isobelle Troop U13WNew Marske11.4 
2816:01   Sophie Dickinson U13WNew Marske15.0 
2916:02   Emily Vest U13WDarlington H13.6 
3016:23   Molly Thrower U13WNew Marske15.6 
3116:28   Adele Dry U13WTeesdale17.9 
3216:34   Fern Shelton U13WDarlington H16.6 
3316:41   Matthew Ward U13MHartlepool Youth  
3417:09   Beth FisherU13WMarsh House Harriers  
3517:29   Emily Holloway U13WBeverley16.2 
3617:30   Zoe Coates U13WNew Marske17.7 
3717:41   Jack Marsay U13MBeverley19.0 
3817:43   Camille Hague U13WNew Marske16.1 
3917:52   Tillie Croce U13WNew Marske20.7 
4017:58   Nathan Marshall U13MNew Marske15.4 
4118:54   Jorja Hutchinson U13WBeverley15.4 
4219:26   Thomas Greer U13MRichmond & Zetland16.5 
4321:08   Phoebe Wilson U13WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)21.1 
 
1.2KXC U11
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
15:04   Oliver Duthie U13MHartlepool Youth10.7 
25:20   Alex Boyer U11MDarlington H6.8 
35:33   Sam Archer U13MAllerton Junior14.9 
45:36   Matthew Downs U13MNew Marske6.0 
55:40   Sonny Lewins U13MGateshead10.8 
65:42   George CraggsU11MMidd (Mandale) AC  
75:43   Sylvan Tarn U11MDarlington H16.3 
85:45   Zara Jones U11WDarlington H11.4 
95:48   Oscar WilmanU11MAllerton Junior AC  
105:49   Alex PlantazU11MMidd (Mandale) AC  
115:50   Douglas PlantU11MAllerton Junior AC  
125:52   Ashton Harrison U11MDarlington H9.5 
136:02   Henry Kirkbride U13MAllerton Junior26.4 
146:06   Conor LannonU11MNew Marske Harriers  
156:10   Tori Buckley U13WDarlington H14.0 
166:11   James Ward U11MHartlepool Youth  
176:12   Libby Hammond U11WDarlington H12.6 
186:14   Kian WallingerU11MMarsh House Harriers  
196:16   Matthew Vest U13MDarlington H15.5 
206:16   Ella HedgerU11WMidd (Mandale) AC  
216:18   Amelie Winter U13WAllerton Junior23.1 
226:19   Megan Edwards U13WAllerton Junior23.0 
236:21   Emma CarterU11WDarlington Tri Club  
246:21   Sophie BannisterU11WDarlington Harriers  
256:22   Dylan Welburn U13MAllerton Junior31.0 
266:22   Ellie WalshU11WLoftus & Whitby AC  
276:26   Greg WalshU11MLoftus & Whitby AC  
286:28   Mathys PapioU11MMidd (Mandale) AC  
296:28   Grace Tansley U11WNew Marske19.8 
Page: 1 2