Avon Club 5K Relay Championships External Results
Bristol
27 Aug 17
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5KL L1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:44   Luke Prior  U20MWells City/Yeovil/St. Mary's Uni15:1815:18-3.5 
216:49   David Awde  SENMBristol & West15:4415:05-1.5 
317:18   Henry Sly  V35MBristol & West17:0017:000.3 
417:41   Alex Hamblin  U23MWestbury 17:290.6 
517:45   Christopher O'Donovan PBSENMWestbury 18:240.6Click your Clock logo
617:46   Mark Kendrick PBSENMHermitage 18:551.4 
718:10   Daniel Titheradge SENMBristol & West AC    
818:25   Anthony Roper  V50MBristol & West/Midland Masters17:1017:102.2Click your Clock logo
918:38   Brad Pontin  SENMBristol & West17:5317:503.3 
1018:50   Jim Godden  V55MThornbury 18:074.9 
1118:56   Mike Glover  V45MWells City18:0917:567.3 
1219:05   Daniel Maydew  U13MWells City18:3818:384.1 
1319:07   Julian Bailey-Gard V40MWestbury Harriers    
1419:27   David Bedwell  V60MBristol & West/Midland Masters18:3817:524.4 
1519:43   Imogen Peck  SENWBristol & West 19:055.7 
1620:00   Pete Clark  V45MBristol & West18:3918:066.3 
1720:19   Simon Curtis SENMRag Bag Rangers    
1820:19   Sarah Everitt  V50WBristol & West/Welsh Masters18:5418:546.0 
1920:21   Bruce Sellars V50MBristol & West AC    
2020:29   Jennifer Stevenson PBV45WWestbury20:5620:568.3 
2120:44   Peter England V60MBristol & West AC    
2221:03   Stephanie Cummins  U17WWestbury  9.3 
2321:38   David George  V60MWestbury21:1419:128.7 
2421:54   Anna Ford V35WBristol & West AC    
2522:28   Alison Rogers  V40WWestbury  16.4 
2624:37   Shirley Hume  V65WWestbury  15.9 
2730:55   Nicola Derrick  V45WWestbury27:2421:3518.9 
5KL L2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:14   Berihu Tesfay Hadera  SENMBristol & West/Ethiopia16:1015:05-1.8 
216:32   Kieran Young  U23MWells City/Mendip 15:504.9 
316:58   Phillip Radford  U23MBristol & West/Bristol Uni Cross Country Club/Haywards Heath15:1415:14-1.6 
417:13   Matty Adcock  V40MHermitage/Midland Masters16:1915:30-1.1 
517:50   Ben Rawlins  U17MWestbury 17:020.3 
618:50   Daryl Phillips  SENMBristol & West17:4417:323.0 
718:52   Andrew Darton  V40MThornbury 18:274.3 
819:14   Ben Holding  V40MBristol & West18:2318:235.9 
919:19   Miles Pearce  V50MBristol & West  5.3Click your Clock logo
1019:31   Ewan Paton  V45MWestbury18:2818:284.7 
1119:45   Peter Wang  V40MBristol & West/China 18:337.2 
1219:56   Colin Johnson  V50MWestbury19:0517:597.1 
1320:13   Mark Scrutton  V55MBristol & West 17:3313.6 
1420:19   Dan Elmes SENMRag Bag Rangers    
1520:34   Alex Millar SENMWestbury Harriers    
1620:39   Bradley Glover  U13MWells City  5.6 
1720:43   Julia Belyavin  V35WBristol & West19:1418:335.3 
1822:40   Tanya Chowdhury  V40WBristol & West  10.2 
1922:42   Sophie Reed  U17WYate/Westbury 19:5413.7 
2022:53   Katrina Prior  V45WWells City/Yeovil21:5519:4312.2 
2123:29   Diana Budureanu V35WBristol & West AC    
2223:30   Tom Burgess  V65MSouth West Vets/Bristol & West/Team Bath22:4018:4313.4 
2324:49   Michelle Hurst V35WWestbury Harriers    
2425:09   Trudi Johnson PBV45WWestbury27:2427:2420.6 
2526:41   Marilyn Palmer  V65WWestbury 23:3517.3 
2631:03   Marian Yellop V45WBristol & West AC    
2736:13   Louise Pretty  V50WWestbury  35.0 
5KL L3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:13   Oliver Dickinson  U20MWells City15:5515:55-1.2 
217:12   Andrew Cooke  V35MBristol & West16:5416:214.1 
317:13   Phil Parry  V50MBristol & West/Midland Masters16:5015:061.7 
417:21   Ciaran McQuade  V35MBristol & West17:1116:261.0 
517:32   Alan Uren SENMBristol & West AC    
618:18   Nick Williams SENMThornbury Running Club    
718:44   Jon Bennet SENMBristol & West AC    
819:03   Bill Hull  V45MBristol & West  3.4 
919:45   Matt Creed SENMRag Bag Rangers    
1019:58   Steven Grant  V50MBristol & West/South West Vets 19:415.9 
1120:03   Paul Stuart PBV45MWestbury 20:0318.2 
1221:01   Bernard Mealing  U15MWells City18:4818:486.7 
1321:22   Naomi Aylwin  SENWBristol & West19:1819:185.6 
1421:51   Rosey Mushens  V50WBristol & West20:1519:589.3 
1521:52   Matt Lavis  V35MYate/Westbury 20:0825.7 
1621:53   Deborah Glover  V40WWells City/Yeovil Town 19:339.7 
1722:04   Emma Woodworth  V40WWestbury  12.3 
1822:25   Chris Wilton SENMBristol & West AC    
1923:23   Chris Pearce  V65MBristol & West  13.0 
2023:40   Ella Brimble  U20WWestbury 20:1915.0 
2123:48   Tanya Chowdhury  V40WBristol & West  10.2 
2223:52   Judy Knights  V50WWestbury23:3222:4014.5 
2323:58   John Reed  V50MWestbury 22:4621.6 
2426:22   David Hart  V65MBristol & West  22.1 
2527:58   Eithne Bridget Noonan SBV60WWestbury28:4626:0322.3 
2629:39   Caroline Scapens  V50WWestbury 28:1723.3 
5KL L4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:53   Jack Millar  U23MBristol & West/Nottingham Uni15:1915:19-3.8 
216:30   Sam Somerville SENMWells City Harriers    
317:06   Otis Mondir  U23MBristol & West/UWE  -1.3 
417:23   Mark Edwards  SENMBristol & West 15:362.4 
517:39   Kieran Young  U23MWells City/Mendip 15:504.9 
617:46   Stephen Goss  V45MBristol & West16:5115:501.5 
718:07   Aidan Noble  U17MYate/Westbury16:3316:331.1 
818:48   Gary Hunt SENMRag Bag Rangers    
919:02   Richard Noble  V45MWestbury18:2018:154.0 
1019:03   Dylan Roberts SENMThornbury Running Club    
1120:17   Daniel Morgan PBSENMBristol & West20:1720:178.5 
1220:37   Jack Derrick  U17MWestbury19:0919:096.6 
1321:13   Leo Stockham PBU15MWells City22:1522:155.9