Braunstone parkrun # 355 External Results
Leicester
12 Aug 17
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:47   Will Fossard PBS20MChorlton17:4717:471.6 
217:51   Jason Brotherhood  V35MCoventry17:4917:062.0 
318:13   Jamie Day  U15MCharnwood17:3617:361.8 
418:14   Michael Leighton S25MShepshed RC    
518:27   Rob Sheen  V55MLeicester/Welsh Masters18:1116:443.1 
619:02   Rob Nurse  V35MWigston18:0417:322.8 
719:06   Josh McTighe S20MUnattached    
819:07   David Paul PBS30MUKRunChat19:0719:076.0Click your Clock logo
919:15   David Yarnall  S30MDesford18:2618:263.5 
1019:25   Florine Hiersemenzel S30WShepshed RC    
1119:43   Tony Whiles V55MUnattached    
1219:46   Matt Kelly SBSENMUnattached19:2017:437.2 
1319:48   Louis Massarella V40MUnattached    
1419:54   Carl Bullingham S25MUnattached    
1519:59   Lauren Elmore PBS25WWest End19:5919:597.8Click your Clock logo
1620:00   Gary Hawksley  V40MWest End18:3716:585.0 
1720:03   Harry Langham  U20MHinckley19:0819:085.4 
1820:14   Neil Rogers V40MUnattached    
1920:17   James Clarke  V40MUnattached19:5219:357.0 
2020:30   Rebecca Miles S30WUnattached    
2120:30   James Le Grice  U15MHinckley20:2920:299.5 
2220:32   Graham J Hobbs  V55MDesford19:1517:587.2 
2320:36   Tom Wilson S30MUnattached    
2420:38   Mark Hodson  V40MDesford19:3019:307.4 
2520:40   Joel Howes U18MUnattached    
2620:49   James Thurman  S30MRoadhoggs18:4418:445.1 
2720:52   Ben Laing  S25MAlchester20:2420:249.9 
2820:52   Kyriakos Drakos S30MUnattached    
2920:56   Ian Parker  V50MBeaumont19:4219:026.4 
3020:57   Mark Van Der Enden  SENMUnattached20:5620:059.4 
3120:58   Kathy Rolington SBV55WWest End20:3820:388.4 
3221:14   Charlie Nurse (was Austin)  S25WWigston18:3118:313.9 
3321:17   Sarah Thorp SBV35WWest End20:5520:038.5 
3421:20   Ross Tyrrell  S25MBeaumont17:5417:543.8 
3521:23   Daniel Mclaughlin  SENMUnattached18:3718:374.2 
3621:25   Steve Langford V40MRace Hub Triathlon Club    
3721:27   Simon Brown V40MUnattached    
3821:30   George Moffat V45MUnattached    
3921:32   Jamie Christie V45MUnattached    
4021:34   Mark Parsons V35MUnattached    
4121:39   Ben Milsom  S25MRoadhoggs18:5018:507.6 
4221:40   Brian Wardle V40MUnattached    
4321:45   Rob Lee V45MUnattached    
4421:51   Richard Hough V50MUnattached    
4521:56   Ian Duncan V45MUnattached    
4622:04   Chris Newton V35MUnattached    
4722:10   Jack Tarbuck U18MUnattached    
4822:11   Rupert Davies  V50MUnattached21:3819:5010.4 
4922:11   Tobias Moore PBS20MDesford22:1122:1111.6 
5022:12   Anthony Nicholls  V45MHuncote21:5521:5510.7 
5122:13   Ian Gamage V40MUnattached    
5222:13   Ashley Smith S25MUnattached    
5322:14   Grzegorz Gola S25MUnattached    
5422:14   Jack Sylvester S25MUnattached    
5522:26   James Bateman S20MUnattached    
5622:28   Jonathan Philpott V45MUnattached    
5722:35   Michael David Guy  V45MUnattached21:4818:4511.0 
5822:37   Alistair Finlay SBU20MLeicester22:3719:1411.6 
5922:40   Bernadette Owen  V60WFleckney & Kibworth22:0322:0311.4 
6022:41   Andrew Spare  V45MHuncote21:1121:119.5 
6122:47   David Snutch  V55MBirstall/Unattached22:0921:2811.4 
6222:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6322:49   Paul Bradshaw  V45MDesford22:1421:2011.6 
6422:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6522:57   Thomas Gregory V35MUnattached    
6622:59   Patrick Le Grice V40MUnattached    
6723:02   Paul Simon Barnett V45MUnattached    
6823:03   Richard Phillips  S30MGade Valley20:4720:479.1 
6923:05   Lizzie Laing S25WAlchester RC    
7023:07   John J Hurdle V40MUnattached    
7123:10   Rikesh S Masania S25MUnattached    
7223:11   Sam Holt S25MUnattached    
7323:16   Rachel Dearden  V35WRoadhoggs20:3920:399.6Click your Clock logo
7423:18   Dennis Thompson  V60MWest End21:5420:3511.5 
7523:18   Tracy Edwards  V40WHinckley23:0823:0813.0 
7623:19   Lee Varnham V45MUnattached    
7723:21   Peter Clark SBSENMUnattached21:1121:1111.0 
7823:24   Martin Gladders  V55MWest End23:1720:4313.7 
7923:25   Chris Abell  V45MUnattached22:3222:3212.1 
8023:27   Andrew Pearson  V40MWest End20:2019:407.6 
8123:31   Chris Powell S30MUnattached    
8223:33   James Bromley V45MUnattached    
8323:34   Lucy Root S30WDesford Striders    
8423:35   Mike Tinbergen  V50MWest End19:5919:117.1 
8523:40   Taryn Ward V40WUnattached    
8623:40   Nimitray Joshi S25MUnattached    
8723:42   Andrew Haines V35MUnattached    
8823:45   Ray Gant V65MUnattached    
8923:49   Benjamin Walton S30MUnattached    
9023:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9123:55   Matt Ward S30MUnattached    
9223:57   Kevin Smith  V50MDesford23:4023:4015.3 
9323:59   Stephen Paul Robinson V50MUnattached    
9424:02   Neil Spence S30MUnattached    
9524:04   Jamie Owen SBV35MFleckney & Kibworth24:0422:1414.0 
9624:08   Rik Hill  SENMUnattached22:5822:2013.1 
9724:12   Richard Leake V50MUnattached    
9824:13   Jim Mitchinson  V60MWest End22:3922:1913.4 
9924:13   Chris Langham  V45MHinckley18:1217:573.0 
10024:15   David Boon  V55MUnattached23:4323:4314.4 
10124:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10224:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10324:20   David Morton V50MWest End Runners    
10424:21   Oliver Barratt V35MUnattached    
10524:24   Jessica Orton S25WUnattached    
10624:25   Jon Curry V35MUnattached    
10724:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10824:27   Morgan Newberry  SENWUnattached24:1224:1215.0 
10924:27   Anne Newbery  V45WHuncote23:3121:5714.3 
11024:28   Joe Gilbert S25MUnattached    
11124:34   Michael Gist S25MUnattached    
11224:39   Laurence Worn S25MUnattached    
11324:43   Robin Pointon  V50MUnattached21:2419:4511.2 
11424:43   Sam Pointon U15MUnattached    
11524:46   John Wright  V60MWest End24:0621:4814.6 
11624:48   Hannah Carter  S25WFleckney & Kibworth24:1824:1815.5 
11724:48   James McGladdery S20MUnattached    
11824:52   Tom Mcsorley  V65MUnattached24:1322:3615.9 
11924:53   Zachary Clarke U11MUnattached    
12025:09   Luke Evans U20MUnattached    
12125:10   Mike Higgott  V45MBeaumont22:4421:2515.7 
12225:11   Gareth J Wilkins  V45MBeaumont24:0421:0013.2 
12325:12   Philip Mason V50MUnattached    
12425:14   Sarah Larnder S30WUnattached    
12525:14   Bev Parry  V55WHuncote24:0521:4415.6 
12625:15   Mckenzie Smith-Byrne U15WUnattached    
12725:18   Alan Brine  V50MDesford22:4021:3112.8 
12825:21   David Craig  V50MUnattached21:4121:0511.7 
12925:21   Sarah Hubner  SENWUnattached23:0522:1816.5 
13025:25   Louis Anthony Hall  V65MBirstall24:5224:4717.2 
13125:25   Seamus Grant V45MUnattached    
13225:26   Martin Bullivant V40MUnattached    
13325:26   Kev Henson V50MSquirrels    
13425:28   Olivia Sykes PBU15WHinckley25:2825:2814.2 
13525:29   Steve Hickingbottom  V55MBirstall21:3720:2510.7 
13625:30   Robert Brand  V40MUnattached22:5719:4115.7 
13725:32   Paul Wormleighton S25MUnattached    
13825:32   Benjamin Tebbutt U15MUnattached    
13925:33   Steve Collins  V45MWimbledon Windmilers/Brighton Phoenix22:3019:4214.1 
14025:33   Peter Meads  V65MWigston23:4322:0315.4Click your Clock logo
14125:35   Tom Corr SBV45MHuncote25:3521:0729.1 
14225:37   Jamie Bishop S30MUnattached    
14325:42   Leon Noble U20MUnattached    
14425:43   Gary Sykes V45MUnattached    
14525:43   Rachel Bateman S30WUnattached    
14625:44   Rod Gray V70MUnattached    
14725:45   Owen Scott U20MUnattached    
14825:46   Lucy Stevenson S25WUnattached    
14925:48   Michelle Brown  V35WBeaumont24:0124:0114.6 
15025:49   Ilya Nasedkin S25MUnattached    
15125:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15225:51   Andrew Betts V45MWest End Runners    
15325:54   Daniel Trasler S30MSileby runners    
15425:59   Geoffrey Burbidge V65MUnattached    
15526:00   Paul Goodrich V60MUnattached    
15626:02   Sarah Bulfield S20WUnattached    
15726:04   Paul Berrington S30MUnattached    
15826:06   Tim Arnold V40MUnattached    
15926:06   Neil Bruce V55MUnattached    
16026:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16126:08   Graeme Holland V50MUnattached    
16226:08   Chris Burgin V45MUnattached    
16326:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16426:10   Jodie White S30WUnattached    
16526:14   Ken Moore V60MUnattached    
16626:25   Nicky Jones  V45WHuncote25:2025:2017.9 
16726:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16826:33   Pawel Pochec V45MUnattached    
16926:35   Nathan Chafer S20MUnattached    
17026:36   Andy Brown V50MUnattached    
17126:38   Liam Hall  U15MHinckley25:4223:2613.4 
17226:42   Christopher Healey  V50MUnattached25:4724:3518.9 
17326:44   Alison Bixter S30WUnattached    
17426:49   Rupesh Masani V35MUnattached    
17526:50   Tim Rodgers V40MUnattached    
17626:51   George Holt  V55MDesford26:3326:3319.4 
17727:03   Michael Murphy V45MUnattached    
17827:07   Paul Chick V45MUnattached    
17927:09   Ruth Kearns V50WUnattached    
18027:12   Andy Hayto V50MUnattached    
18127:13   Graham Hewitt V50MUnattached    
18227:14   Ann Popovich  V55WWest End25:5625:1618.8 
18327:17   Donna McHugh PBV35WBeaumont26:3726:3720.0 
18427:19   James Westwell S25MUnattached    
18527:22   Louis Fin Massarella U18MUnattached    
18627:24   Nichola Clooney V35WRun Mummy Run    
18727:24   Andrew Finlow  V50MBirstall23:3623:3616.0 
18827:25   Catherine Kim S30WUnattached    
18927:25   Alicia Martinez S30WUnattached    
19027:28   Scott Thurman V40MUnattached    
19127:29   Sue Bosley V50WWest End Runners    
19227:31   Jon Richmond V35MUnattached    
19327:33   Lee Melbourne SBV65MBirstall27:3324:4420.7 
19427:34   Leslie Caldwell  V60MBirstall25:5925:5919.3 
19527:35   David Beckerton V55MUnattached    
19627:36   Rachael Stevens V35WUnattached    
19727:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19827:37   Michael Hollingsworth S20MUnattached    
19927:38   Sarah McTighe V45WUnattached    
20027:38   Hannah Corke S25WUnattached    
20127:39   Mark Wesley Sherriff V55MBirstall RC    
20227:40   Lucy Beal S20WUnattached    
20327:41   Rudy Askham U11MBirstall RC    
20427:53   Katie Hubbard S20WUnattached    
20527:59   Karen Stanton V50WUnattached    
20628:01   David Poole V55MUnattached    
20728:03   Malcolm David Hill  V65MDesford27:4124:4821.6 
20828:04   Stuart Wright V40MUnattached    
20928:05   Dean Scrimshire V50MSquirrels    
21028:10   Claire Dorman V40WUnattached    
21128:11   Emma Turner S20WUnattached    
21228:12   Allen Pocock  V65MUnattached26:4322:4419.7 
21328:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21428:14   Matthew Wells U15MUnattached    
21528:17   Natasha Chapman S20WUnattached    
21628:18   Nigel Chapman  V50MHogweed23:3622:4815.2 
21728:19   Ken Oram V60MUnattached    
21828:23   Nicki Little  V60WBeaumont28:1227:4722.7 
21928:26   Helen Whitaker SBV40WHuncote28:2626:0422.1 
22028:29   Rebecca Bullingham S25WUnattached    
22128:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22228:34   Christopher Middleton V50MUnattached    
22328:36   Jane Hagreen  V45WWest End23:5923:4018.3 
22428:37   Abi Vernon V40WWest End Runners    
22528:40   Robert Bateman V60MUnattached    
22628:49   Andrea Bailiss S20WUnattached    
22728:54   Brian Haines V60MUnattached    
22828:57   Debbie Little V40WUnattached    
22928:59   Madhukar Mehta  V60MUnattached27:4827:4822.3 
23029:00   Tracey Healey  V50WBradford Airedale28:2926:3121.6 
23129:05   Emma Dashfield V35WUnattached    
23229:08   Darren Fitzjohn V45MUnattached    
23329:08   Minna Scott S30WUnattached    
23429:09   Kirsty Bourne S25WUnattached    
23529:09   Tony Bloxham  V75MUnattached28:3625:5122.6 
23629:10   Heather Hughes V40WUnattached    
23729:12   Emma Nuttall S25WUnattached    
23829:14   Deborah Stone  V65WUnattached28:2227:2222.8 
23929:19   Mike Young S30MUnattached    
24029:19   Sarah Thomas S20WUnattached    
24129:20   Mel Duffy V45WUnattached    
24229:21   Mark Thompson  V50MUnattached27:3824:3422.2 
24329:23   Gev Jones  V60MHuncote24:5624:5617.3 
24429:26   Heather Duncan U15WUnattached    
24529:29   Peter O'Brien V40MUnattached    
24629:30   Nicola Holt S25WUnattached    
24729:34   Helen Arthur PBV45WRoadhoggs29:3429:3423.8 
24829:35   Paul Eadie V55MUnattached    
24929:36   Marion Bullivant V40WUnattached    
25029:37   Tim Windram PBV35MVegan29:2829:2823.7 
Page: 1 2