Welsh Relay Championships External Results
Llanelli
16 Sep 17
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5KL SM L1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
113:46   Dewi Griffiths PBSENMSwansea13:5813:58-7.0 
214:45   Matthew Clowes  SENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Staffordshire Moorlands14:2713:58-5.0 
315:21   Marc Hobbs  V35MSwansea15:0614:32-3.9 
415:39   Daniel Bodman  SENMAberdare Valley15:3415:34-2.2 
516:03   Matthew Rees  SENMSwansea/Loughborough Students15:1815:18-1.0 
616:21   Luc Bartlett PBU20MNeath/Celtic Tri 19:5526.2 
716:34   Billy Hayton PBSENMPontypridd (Roadents)/Tamar16:3616:360.3 
816:40   Jamie Parry  SENMParc Bryn Bach  0.3 
916:42   Unknown Runner SENMCarmarthen Harriers    
1016:57   David Keenan PBSENMLlanelli17:5617:560.4 
1117:34   Craig Baker  SENMPort Talbot  3.6 
1217:36   John Morris SBV35MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)17:5617:083.3 
1318:03   Matt Yelland PBV35MAmman Valley 18:404.1 
1418:35   David Garcia  SENMSwansea  5.3 
1519:24   Nick Venables PBV35MLlanelli20:2220:225.1 
1619:25   Brian Dias  SENMCardiff18:2117:505.4 
1719:30   James Lawson PBV35MPort Talbot20:4520:458.5 
1819:38   Robert Rees  V45MNeath  5.8 
1919:49   Robert Gale  V35MParc Bryn Bach  8.4 
2020:05   Tristram Lewis PBV35MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)21:5121:519.4 
2120:14   Ryan Minard PBSENMAberdare Valley19:5719:576.6 
2221:18   Huw Griffiths  V35MBridgend 19:559.7 
2323:43   Mike Ansty SENMTrots    
5KL SM L2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:49   Jonathan Hopkins  SENMSwansea/Cardiff Met Uni/Run Fast 14:38-4.8 
214:55   Carwyn Jones  V35MCardiff14:3214:32-4.0 
315:20   Adam Bull  U23MAberdare Valley15:1115:11-3.0 
415:20   Jack Gooch  U23MSwansea/Swansea Uni14:3814:38-3.5 
516:07   Ben Bartlett PBU20MNeath/Celtic Tri 18:5424.3 
616:24   William Munday  U23MMedwayTri/Swansea  1.6 
716:54   Sam Lewis Jones SENMParc Bryn Bach Running Club    
817:54   Nathan Daniel PBU23MNeath18:0318:033.0 
918:11   Nicholas Sheehan PBSENMLlanelli 18:382.7 
1018:16   Nino Gatti  SENMPort Talbot18:3018:303.6 
1118:24   Matthew Wells SENMAmman Valley Harriers    
1218:54   Sam Howell-Jones PBSENMPontypridd (Roadents)18:3218:323.8Click your Clock logo
1319:42   Nicholas Merrony  V55MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)  7.2 
1419:42   Wesley Bereza  V35MLlanelli  10.3 
1520:07   John Hill  SENMBridgend19:5118:328.3 
1620:22   Ross Kestin PBSENMTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)23:5823:5813.5 
1722:36   Paul Davies SENMAberdare VAAC    
1823:16   Mario Rabaiotti  V50MPort Talbot  15.1 
1923:34   Jordan Hawkins  SENMParc Bryn Bach  20.4 
2024:19   Jonathan Williams  V55MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)  15.2 
5KL SM L3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:50   Liam Lloyd PBSENMSwansea/Llanelli 15:19-0.3 
214:53   Peter Ryder PBV35MAberdare Valley16:3415:47-0.4 
314:54   Jonathan Tobin  U23MSwansea/Sheffield Uni14:4214:42-4.4 
416:12   Jac Smith SBU20MCardiff16:1715:41-1.7 
516:30   Paul Graham SBSENMPontypridd (Roadents)/Army/Hereford16:5216:14-0.2 
616:32   Daniel Triggs PBSENMNeath 17:120.6 
717:06   Gareth Ayres  SENMPort Talbot17:3116:281.4 
817:43   Simon Rees PBV35MLlanelli19:0418:583.3 
918:14   John Breslin  SENMSwansea  7.1 
1018:42   Joshua Cashell  U23MParc Bryn Bach  8.0 
1118:42   Phil Welch  V35MBridgend18:0418:044.7 
1219:01   Alex Lewis PBV35MNeath 19:024.8 
1319:10   Geraint Jones  SENMAmman Valley  5.1 
1419:35   Simon Scurrell SBV35MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)22:1619:288.1 
1519:42   Paul Robbins PBV40MLlanelli20:3520:357.9 
1620:46   Paul Davies SENMAberdare VAAC    
1720:59   Dewi Snelson  V35MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS) 20:3910.7 
1821:22   Richard Price  SENMParc Bryn Bach19:4219:426.5 
1922:19   Mark Lee SENMTrots    
2023:49   Gareth Evans  SENMPort Talbot26:4126:4115.8 
5KL SM L4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:27   Joshua Griffiths  SENMSwansea14:1914:19-5.3 
215:14   Deri Stewart PBU23MNeath/Celtic Tri/Cardiff Met Uni 16:050.0 
315:53   Ian Harris  SENMSwansea15:3315:33-1.4 
416:21   James Thie  V35MCardiff16:0114:36-2.3 
516:52   Daryl John  V40MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)  4.0 
617:03   Bradley Courtney-Pinn  SENMPontypridd (Roadents)16:1216:12-0.3 
717:22   Mark William Hiddlestone  V40MPort Talbot18:4318:432.9Click your Clock logo
817:30   Rob Davies  SENMAmman Valley  1.7Click your Clock logo
917:35   John George SENMNeath Harriers    
1017:58   Martin Flear. SENMLlanelli AC    
1117:58   Darryl Douglas Donald Cook PBV35MParc Bryn Bach 19:016.2 
1218:19   Kristian Evans  SENMSwansea  6.1 
1318:44   Carl Pointer  SENMBridgend17:3017:305.0 
1418:50   Daniel Totterdale SENMLlanelli AC    
1520:04   James Thomas SBSENMParc Bryn Bach20:4720:036.5 
1620:22   Richard Phillips SBV40MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)20:2520:139.0 
1720:30   Nathan Williams PBV35MAberdare Valley23:3423:3411.9 
1820:47   Jim Dilks SENMTrots    
1922:30   Paul Roberts SENMPort Talbot Harriers    
5KL M35 L1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:01   Richard Jones  V45MNewport  -0.3Click your Clock logo
217:14   Michael Cope  V40MParc Bryn Bach  2.6 
317:15   Wayne Bowen  V40MSwansea  2.2 
417:21   Steven Williams  V40MLlanelli  2.6 
517:23   Ifan Lloyd  V55MSwansea 17:010.6 
617:34   Paul Clarke  V35MCarmarthen/Police 16:182.2 
717:42   Adrian Lewis  V45MAberdare Valley17:1817:182.3 
817:54   Gethin Powell  V35MPontypridd (Roadents)17:4717:473.1 
918:04   Thomas Guest  V50MSwansea 17:223.2 
1018:22   Simon Lewis V45MParc Bryn Bach Running Club    
1118:22   Simon Osborne  V55MBridgend 17:216.9 
1218:39   Wayne Lewis PBV40MAmman Valley20:1119:055.0Click your Clock logo
1318:51   Simon Brewer PBV45MSwansea 19:324.5 
1419:26   Calvin Hold  V40MSwansea  6.9 
1519:44   Huw Davies PBV45MCarmarthen20:3820:327.4 
1619:46   Nick Stocker SBV45MBridgend20:5119:016.8Click your Clock logo
1720:00   Allen Bunney V35MAberdare VAAC    
1821:05   Simon Partridge SBV60MNeath21:5519:5111.1 
1921:15   Derek Osborne  V50MBrecon/Welsh Masters 20:3211.7 
2022:39   David Cornish  V50MPort Talbot  12.7 
2124:07   Wayne Caniff  V60MParc Bryn Bach  16.7 
2226:08   Darren Swift  V50MParc Bryn Bach27:5727:5718.3Click your Clock logo
2326:27   Huw A Phillips SBV40MCardiff26:2924:2818.7 
5KL M35 L2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:13   Raul Reismann PBV40MSwansea 17:231.5 
217:38   Gavin Patterson PBV35MParc Bryn Bach 18:263.0 
318:13   Martyn Hughes-Dowdle PBV50MSwansea19:1019:104.8 
418:21   Ian Webb  V60MLlanelli 18:113.1 
518:32   Gareth Knight  V35MNewport17:5017:122.6 
618:42   Steven Smith  V45MAberdare Valley18:4718:474.8 
718:52   Gareth Jones  V35MPontypridd (Roadents)18:4518:454.9 
819:32   Rob Falconer PBV55MSwansea19:3519:356.9 
919:48   Tim Fry PBV40MCardiff20:3420:347.1 
1019:49   Mark Dunscombe SBV55MAberdare Valley20:4319:116.4Click your Clock logo
1120:00   Gregg Newhams V55MBridgend AC    
1220:19   Richard Davies  V35MAmman Valley  8.3 
1320:38   Neil Beynon  V45MParc Bryn Bach  8.4 
1420:39   Dafydd Bowen V35MCarmarthen Harriers    
1520:47   Daniel Morgan V35MBridgend AC    
1621:26   Neil Horsley  V60MNeath 20:3011.4 
1721:50   Stephen Bendle  V50MSwansea  12.9 
1822:34   Stephen Dallow V55MParc Bryn Bach Running Club    
1922:59   Terry Vaughan  V45MParc Bryn Bach 21:0713.7 
2023:05   Peter Moody V45MCarmarthen Harriers    
2124:14   Scott Fisher  V45MSwansea  17.8 
2224:56   Paul Bufton V45MBrecon AC    
2325:03   Jason Tudor Jones  V50MPort Talbot  15.2 
5KL M35 L3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:27   Eamonn Kirk PBV45MSwansea/Vegan 17:000.5 
216:49   Jack Tremlett  V35MCarmarthen 16:380.6 
317:24   Charles Walsh PBV40MSwansea17:5717:572.5 
417:34   Stephen Mathers  V35MParc Bryn Bach/Cardiff/Welsh Masters17:1917:190.8 
518:07   Jason Price  V45MLlanelli  2.8 
618:28   Steve Smith  V55MSwansea 16:345.4 
718:33   Damian Williams SBV50MParc Bryn Bach18:3918:083.0 
818:35   Geoffrey Robinson PBV50MSwansea 19:084.6 
918:38   Rob Hunt  V55MBridgend18:2317:504.8 
1018:51   Charles Northey SBV50MBrecon19:4918:345.2 
1119:15   Kevin Seville PBV40MNewport 19:216.6 
1219:21   Wayne Benger  V50MAmman Valley  9.3 
1319:51   Neil James Lloyd  V60MParc Bryn Bach  10.2 
1420:03   Jamie Clode  V35MBridgend18:4318:436.4 
1520:26   Steve JulierĀ  V45MAberdare VAAC    
1620:42   David Crane  V55MNeath 18:308.8 
1721:13   Gareth Williams PBV50MParc Bryn Bach22:2722:2710.9 
1821:22   Matthew Davies V35MAberdare VAAC    
1921:25   Iestyn Henson V35MPontypridd Roadents    
2021:30   Gordon Orme V45MCarmarthen Harriers    
2122:27   Mark Young  V50MPort Talbot  16.9 
2223:20   Paul Edwards  V40MCardiff23:1423:1412.4 
5KL SW L1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:48   Kate Roberts SBSENWSwansea17:5516:494.1 
218:40   Sandra Chipper PBV45WLliswerry19:1019:104.4 
318:57   Luticia Thomas PBSENWAmman Valley 20:286.1 
420:28   Melissa Watson  V50WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS) 18:599.0 
521:58   Hannah Pretty PBSENWCardiff22:5422:5410.8 
622:04   Aimee Ferguson SBSENWAberdare Valley22:0621:539.5 
723:04   Megan Clements  SENWSwansea  15.1 
825:14   Laura Hire PBSENWParc Bryn Bach25:5125:5118.5 
926:20   Catherine Lee  V50WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)  22.3 
1026:41   Jayne Hunt  V50WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)  22.3 
1131:20   Jules Jones SENWPort Talbot Harriers    
1231:25   Sarah Evans SENWPort Talbot Harriers    
5KL SW L2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:03   Caryl Jones SBSENWSwansea/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)17:0316:52-0.7 
218:48   Emma Wookey  SENWLliswerry  3.9 
319:18   Hannah Johnston  SENWOxford Uni/Swansea  16.9 
419:39   Clara Davies PBV35WAmman Valley 23:407.8 
524:38   Christine Brash PBV50WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)26:4426:4417.2 
625:19   Cerys Swift PBU20WParc Bryn Bach23:3323:3314.4 
726:50   Cerys Mills  SENWPort Talbot  21.5 
826:52   Keely Jarvis SENWAberdare VAAC    
927:53   Carys Jenkins SENWTrots    
1029:20   Becky Dilks SENWTrots    
1129:59   Lisa Beer Smithers SENWPort Talbot Harriers    
5KL SW L3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:21   Andrea Whitcombe  V45WSwansea 16:375.6 
219:00   Llinos Jones PBV35WAmman Valley21:5420:404.0 
319:42   Antoinette Dumayne  SENWLliswerry/Swansea Uni 19:376.3 
420:44   Abigayle Goodrick-Latham PBU23WSwansea/Swansea Uni21:2921:297.5 
521:17   Lindy Eynon PBV55WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Unattached23:1721:4312.0 
623:00   Beth Jones PBU20WParc Bryn Bach24:3924:3914.8 
723:31   Sian Williams SENWPort Talbot Harriers    
825:08   Cheryl Bunney SENWAberdare VAAC    
925:46   Alys Williams  SENWTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)  20.7 
1026:45   Clare Sim  SENWPort Talbot29:0929:0921.0 
1128:27   Yvonne Davies PBV35WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)37:1037:1026.0 
5KL SW L4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:04   Alaw Beynon-Thomas  SENWSwansea/Cardiff Uni16:4616:460.9 
218:50   Rachel Davies  SENWAmman Valley  4.6 
318:54   Nicky Collin  SENWLliswerry18:3818:385.7 
421:12   Sian Price  SENWParc Bryn Bach  10.4 
521:20   Nerys Jones  SENWTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Army  7.4 
622:42   Sarah Howard  SENWPort Talbot21:5221:5211.3 
723:16   Angela Delaney SBV45WSwansea23:2922:2416.1 
823:50   Nadine Winston SENWAberdare VAAC    
1028:03   Sandra Williams  V50WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)  24.6 
928:03   Catherine Morton  SENWTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)  20.0 
1132:57   Sian Wyndham SENWPort Talbot Harriers    
5KL W35 L1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
119:00   Elizabeth Tremlett PBV35WCarmarthen 20:065.5 
220:08   Tanwen Randell-Davies  V35WAmman Valley  10.7 
321:13   Louise Jones-Evans  V45WCarmarthen  11.1 
421:26   Julie Cashell PBV40WParc Bryn Bach 21:388.9 
521:37   Mandy Morris  V40WPort Talbot21:3521:3510.1 
622:04   Penny Kennedy  V50WSwansea21:3321:3310.9Click your Clock logo
723:16   Pauline Williams  V55WPort Talbot  15.1 
824:53   Anne Jones PBV35WLlanelli26:2726:2719.1 
924:56   Alison Holton  V45WParc Bryn Bach  16.7 
1025:49   Angela James  V40WPort Talbot  18.6 
1125:50   Ruth Davies  V40WParc Bryn Bach  19.2 
1225:59   Sian McGoldrick  V50WParc Bryn Bach25:4825:4819.6 
1326:34   Kathleen Jervis  V60WParc Bryn Bach26:0926:0920.9 
1428:27   Deanne Griffiths  V40WParc Bryn Bach  21.0 
5KL W35 L2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
120:35   Rachel Allcock  V40WAmman Valley 17:517.9 
221:21   Keri Jones  V45WParc Bryn Bach/Royal Air Force21:0721:0110.5 
321:45   Linda Woodland  V55WPort Talbot21:1121:1111.0 
422:11   Christine Webb  V40WSwansea21:5521:5512.0 
522:20   Annamarie Parsons  V45WPort Talbot/Unattached  13.5 
622:32   Sarah Jeremiah  V40WParc Bryn Bach  13.6 
722:37   Kelly Collins PBV35WParc Bryn Bach 22:3814.0 
823:54   Bobbie Swift PBV40WParc Bryn Bach26:5626:3916.2 
924:42   Lisa Fforrest V35WCarmarthen Harriers    
1025:57   Elizabeth Davies  V45WCarmarthen  20.2 
1126:31   Lisa Pughsley  V45WPort Talbot28:2228:2221.7 
1226:46   Suzanne Owens  V35WLlanelli  20.8 
1328:30   Caroline Matthews  V45WParc Bryn Bach31:4231:4224.5 
1428:47   Debbie Dawkins  V50WParc Bryn Bach  26.8 
5KL W35 L3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
120:22   Deb Chick PBV55WPort Talbot20:2820:289.5 
220:28   Rachel Lewis PBV40WParc Bryn Bach20:3820:389.0 
321:13   Naomi Williams  V35WAmman Valley  13.5 
421:38   Vanessa Harragan PBV35WSwansea22:5422:2611.5 
521:45   Helen Rachel Jones  V45WPort Talbot 21:3110.1 
621:48   Sharon Newell PBV45WParc Bryn Bach 24:589.8 
723:44   Claire Sullivan PBV35WParc Bryn Bach30:0727:1315.8 
824:10   Tanya Guest  V40WPort Talbot  14.9 
925:04   Suzanne Tew  V45WParc Bryn Bach25:5925:5918.5 
1025:13   Elizabeth Beynon  V40WParc Bryn Bach  21.2 
1125:14   Gill Edwards V45WCarmarthen Harriers    
1227:06   Bethan Evans PBV40WLlanelli28:3828:3824.0 
1328:40   Sue Gray V45WParc Bryn Bach Running Club