Blackpool parkrun # 23 External Results
Blackpool
22 Jul 17
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:04   Phil Leybourne SBV50MSalford H17:0417:020.6 
217:56   Paul Veevers  V35MLytham St. Annes17:3417:282.1 
318:17   James Mulvany  V35MWesham17:0116:490.8 
418:27   Paul Muller  V60MHorwich/Wrekin17:3717:291.9 
518:36   Dominic Moon PBS25MPreston18:2618:262.7 
618:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
718:47   Jack Tickle  U18MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde18:3918:394.3 
818:53   Phil Morris S30MUnattached    
919:02   Andrew Boden V45MUnattached    
1019:08   Rob Hegarty S30MUnattached    
1119:10   Catherine Carrdus  V45WLytham St. Annes18:3718:374.1 
1219:10   Dougie Potter PBS30MPreston19:1019:105.6Click your Clock logo
1319:42   Paul Waters V40MKirkintilloch Olympians    
1419:43   Trevor Rayner  V50MSalford H19:2118:325.8 
1519:56   Peter Cruse  V50MWesham19:3619:365.0 
1620:13   Kyle Taylor-Pomfret  U15MBlackburn20:0620:066.2 
1720:15   Andy Bray V50MCSSC Sports & Leisure    
1820:16   Stephen Dunn  V40MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde19:5619:566.7 
1920:28   Helen Lawrenson  V45WWesham20:0920:097.1 
2020:29   Warren Crook  V50MChorley ATC19:2619:266.5 
2120:43   Chris Speirs V40MUnattached    
2220:47   Mark Renshall PBV40MWesham20:2620:267.8 
2320:48   John Oliver  V45MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde19:5818:297.0 
2420:55   John Bertenshaw  V60MWesham19:5719:456.9 
2521:22   Steven Birrell V35MPitreavie AAC    
2621:28   Jenny Clark  V35WThornton Cleveleys RC21:2421:249.5Click your Clock logo
2721:32   Adam Callow V35MUnattached    
2821:33   Elliot James Costello SBS20MWesham21:3320:179.5 
2921:40   Ashraf M Kazee V50MPreston Harriers    
3021:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3121:46   Simon Tickle  V40MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde20:5320:539.0 
3222:01   Tim Blackwell  V40MChorlton20:4920:259.4 
3322:19   Jonathan Lawson  V45MWesham21:4521:3011.3 
3422:25   Paul Howlett V45MUnattached    
3522:32   Peter Singleton SBV60MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde21:5921:0810.8 
3622:38   Nicola Unsworth  V45WWesham20:5520:559.2 
3722:39   Philip Johnson V50MUnattached    
3822:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3922:50   John Cocker V40MUnattached    
4022:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4122:57   Martin Bates  V60MWesham/Civil Service20:4820:4810.1 
4223:07   Shaun Haynes  V50MUnattached21:3121:319.5 
4323:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4423:14   Thomas Foster S20MUnattached    
4523:20   Derek Crane SBV50MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde22:4222:4013.0 
4623:21   David Cowburn V60MUnattached    
4723:23   Tony Mitchell V40MUnattached    
4823:24   Anthony Blight  V45MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde22:5822:5812.3 
4923:35   Lucy Tickle  U15WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde21:1021:088.5 
5023:38   Simon Duncan V45MUnattached    
5123:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5223:56   Christopher Wylie S25MUnattached    
5324:00   Paul Harwood V55MUnattached    
5424:05   Ozzie Parsons V35MUnattached    
5524:10   Philip Bladon V55MUnattached    
5624:15   Michael Cheshire V55MCSSC Sports & Leisure    
5724:17   Colin Simpson V60MUnattached    
5824:18   Ross J Nicol V35MUnattached    
5924:22   Simon Grigor V55MUnattached    
6024:27   Steve Simpson V35MUnattached    
6124:30   Robert Wallace PBS20MWesham23:5823:5813.9 
6224:33   Chris Pike PBV40MWesham24:0624:0614.7 
6324:36   James Hughes  V45MRed Rose23:5223:5213.0 
6424:39   Thomas Eccles U15MUnattached    
6524:40   Chris Walker U18MUnattached    
6624:42   Izaak Haines U15MUnattached    
6724:43   Holly Tickle PBU11WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde24:4324:4320.0 
6824:43   Michelle Tickle  V40WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde20:3820:389.0 
6924:44   Karen Dunford  V50WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde23:0722:3712.8 
7024:45   Rick Pinches  V45MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde23:3322:2512.0 
7124:54   Peter Gibson  V60MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde23:0723:0714.2 
7224:54   Helen Boyd V40WCanicross Manchester    
7324:59   Mike Crowther V45MUnattached    
7425:14   Sheona Hudson S30WUnattached    
7525:32   Craig Platt V45MUnattached    
7625:39   Jonathan Remmington S30MUnattached    
7725:40   Paul David Hardy V40MUnattached    
7825:53   Howard Sparke SBV45MBurnden25:5322:3717.7 
7925:54   Greg Tuson V50MUnattached    
8026:00   David Young  V65MWesham24:5623:5415.6 
8126:05   Graham Arnold V35MUnattached    
8226:09   Kathryn Chester V45Wfylde coast runners    
8326:11   Neil Farrelly V45MUnattached    
8426:16   Sarah Mitchell V45WBlackpool Aquatics Triathlon Squad    
8526:18   Clare Dunford S25WUnattached    
8626:21   James Tirrell V45MUnattached    
8726:22   Jenny Langdon S25WUnattached    
8826:25   Tanya Barlow V45WCSSC Sports & Leisure    
8926:33   Simone Derweduwen V55WUnattached    
9026:52   Chris Bluck V35MUnattached    
9126:56   Kevin Hurst V35MUnattached    
9227:03   Chris Leigh V35MUnattached    
9327:05   Martin Cardwell V35MUnattached    
9427:08   Finlay McCalman  V50MWesham26:3825:3418.1 
9527:14   Amy Atherton S30WUnattached    
9627:42   Nicola Dyson S30WUnattached    
9728:01   Kevin Jackson V45MUnattached    
9828:04   Colin Braithwaite V65MUnattached    
9928:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10028:15   Philip Caley V35MUnattached    
10128:16   Stephen Heaton V55MUnattached    
10228:18   Bernard Singleton  V65MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde28:0727:1021.5 
10328:19   David Marsland V60MUnattached    
10428:32   George Lui V45MPark View 4 U run group    
10528:39   Davinia Jackson V35WThornton Cleveleys    
10628:40   Nicolette Botha V40WUnattached    
10728:45   David Gibson U15MUnattached    
10829:14   Tim Whitaker V55MRock Runners    
10929:16   Robert Massey SBV70MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde28:5028:5022.5 
11029:20   Rachael Bailey V35WUnattached    
11129:27   Bill Smith V65MUnattached    
11229:39   Alana Webster S25WUnattached    
11330:02   Lawrence Human V40MUnattached    
11430:21   Samuel Chapman U15MUnattached    
11530:35   Lee Bladon V55WUnattached    
11630:38   Anna Beaumont V35WUnattached    
11730:39   Jane Colwell V45WUnattached    
11830:41   Simon Taylor V40MUnattached    
11930:46   Amanda Cirelli V50WUnattached    
12030:56   Andrew Upton-Ford V45MUnattached    
12130:57   Judith Green V45WUnattached    
12230:57   Helen Jenkins V45WUnattached    
12331:08   Lynseychick Chick V35WUnattached    
12431:09   Ellie Thurlwell S20WUnattached    
12531:13   Joanne Thurlwell V50WUnattached    
12631:16   Lewis Southall U18MUnattached    
12731:23   Christine Roberts V50WFairfield Harriers    
12831:23   Elizabeth Mathews S25WUnattached    
12931:28   Amy Pomfret S25WUnattached    
13031:30   Nickola Walker V45WUnattached    
13131:32   Nicola Marsland V35WUnattached    
13231:33   Melony Southall V35WUnattached    
13331:33   Les Robertson V70MUnattached    
13431:38   Suzanne Pettitt V45WUnattached    
13531:47   Lisa Daniels V40WUnattached    
13631:58   Leanne Bluck V40WUnattached    
13732:28   Katrina Grunshaw  V45WBlackburn RR30:4330:4324.7 
13832:38   Elizabeth Davis S30WUnattached    
13932:46   Trevor Eagle V55MUnattached    
14033:05   Amy Grimshaw S30WUnattached    
14133:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14233:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14334:03   Tracy Smalley V40WUnattached    
14434:08   Marie Boardman V60WUnattached    
14534:10   Melanie Jones V45WNHS Couch to 5k    
14634:12   Claire Banks S30WUnattached    
14734:14   Esther Mathews S20WUnattached    
14834:14   Charlotte Harper V50WUnattached    
14934:19   Michelle Buckley V50WUnattached    
15034:49   Shelley Brackenbury S25WUnattached    
15134:50   Paul Heap V60MUnattached    
15235:04   Angela Turner V65WUnattached    
15335:24   Alison Rodger V55WUnattached    
15435:30   Victoria Jordan V40WUnattached    
15535:46   Amy Bamber S25WUnattached    
15635:46   Michael Roberts S30MUnattached    
15735:59   Paul Hodges V65MUnattached    
15835:59   Matisse Brignall S25WUnattached    
15936:02   Katie Cox V40WUnattached    
16036:02   Dave Armstrong V65MUnattached    
16136:15   Lesley Smith V55WUnattached    
16236:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16336:26   Brian Collinge V70MUnattached    
16436:28   Sheila Kirkham V55WUnattached    
16536:33   Tracy Rothwell V50WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde AC    
16636:35   Mark Gillatt V50MNHS Couch to 5k    
16736:43   Grace Chester U15WUnattached    
16837:04   Wendy Robertson V65WUnattached    
16937:12   Fiona Little V50WUnattached    
17037:27   Sonya McShane V55WUnattached    
17137:28   Rachel Norris V45WUnattached    
17237:38   Zachary Shaw U11MUnattached    
17337:39   Lynn Shaw  V45WThornton Cleveleys RC30:5230:5225.0 
17437:40   Imogen Evans U15WBlackpool Aquatics Triathlon Squad    
17537:42   Gareth Evans V45MBlackpool Aquatics Triathlon Squad    
17637:51   Margaret Ingram V60WUnattached    
17737:51   Gwen James PBV50WThornton Cleveleys RC37:5137:5135.5 
17837:52   Michelle Riley V45WUnattached    
17938:18   Alice Elizabeth Morris S20WUnattached    
18038:18   Kate Morris  S20WBentham Beagles24:4422:3915.8 
18138:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18238:37   Evelina Julin SBS20WMarlow Striders38:3729:4333.8 
18338:56   Christine Harle V35WUnattached    
18439:47   Darryl Wolstencroft V40MUnattached    
18539:49   John Burrows  V55MUnattached37:3436:3632.8 
18639:54   Keira Wolstencroft U11WUnattached    
18739:54   Leanne Dickinson S30WUnattached    
18839:57   Fiona Bennie V35Wjogscotland    
18940:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19040:01   Harris Lancaster U11MUnattached    
19140:01   Katharine Armstrong  V35WFylde Coast Runners25:4425:4418.5 
19240:51   Kenneth Thomas  V55MShildon31:3931:3929.4 
19342:12   Paul Brain  V40MDarwen Dashers40:0137:4532.2 
19442:14   David Saunders  V50MCarnegie32:3322:2225.6 
19545:46   Anna Tirrell V50WUnattached    
19646:29   Charne' Wittstock V40WUnattached    
19748:19   Katie Helliwell U15WUnattached    
19848:26   Tamara Helliwell  S30WStainland44:2144:2135.9 
19951:36   Sarah Brown V50WUnattached    
20051:37   Janet Wilkinson V50WUnattached