Cardiff parkrun # 83 External Results
Cardiff Blackweir Park
12 Sep 09
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:11   Paul Richards PBV40MNeath16:0216:0229.2 
216:26   Edward Takata  S20MCardiff16:0015:475.1 
316:29   Victor Vinyals SBSENMLes Croupiers/Spain16:2916:18  
416:45   Lee Aherne  V40MLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters16:1416:08-0.4 
516:59   Phil Crane PBV45MNeath/Welsh Masters16:5916:5916.3 
617:10   Stephen Thomas PBV40MIslwyn17:1017:104.3 
717:16   Peter Crane SBV45MNeath/Welsh Masters17:1617:125.3 
817:26   Elliot Slade  U15MCardiff & The Vale Schs16:4915:26-1.3 
917:43   Phillip George  V35MLes Croupiers16:5616:4214.6 
1017:45   David Crane PBV50MNeath17:4517:458.2 
1117:50   Pez Bullen PBV45MKeswick17:5017:5013.8 
1217:52   Calum Cheshire  S25MLes Croupiers16:2916:2936.0 
1317:55   David Headon  V45MLes Croupiers17:4717:377.4 
1418:15   Dario Culita PBSENMUnattached18:1518:15  
1518:18   Alun Wyn Evans PBV40MRhondda Valley18:1818:187.9 
1618:18   Alistair Wood PBV40MSan Domenico18:1818:0414.6 
1718:20   Damian James Heward SENMParc Bryn Bach Running Club    
1818:23   Glyn Sansom PBV45MSan Domenico18:1717:525.8 
1918:49   Rod Evans SENMPontypridd Roadents AC    
2018:51   James Potts PBV40MSan Domenico18:5118:3034.0 
2118:53   Dave Stone  SENMUnattached18:4718:2219.7 
2218:53   Sandy Johnston  V60MLes Croupiers18:2718:207.0 
2318:55   Paulo Simoes  S30MLes Croupiers18:4218:2428.2 
2418:57   Matt Moss  SENMUnattached18:5218:5236.0 
2519:07   David Proud PBV40MLes Croupiers19:0618:005.1 
2619:10   Alan Walton  V35MSan Domenico19:0018:2511.8 
2719:11   Ron Morris PBV55MSan Domenico18:4718:478.9 
2819:15   Andy Gardiner  S20MSouth Wales Police18:1316:330.0 
2919:22   Phil Bristow  V45MSan Domenico18:5617:584.2 
3019:26   John Diffey  V45MLes Croupiers/Police19:0418:567.5 
3119:33   Richard John Lloyd PBS30MFairwater19:3318:4012.3 
3219:39   Katie Beecher  S30WLes Croupiers/Civil Service18:5218:294.5 
3319:39   Richard Self  V40MLes Croupiers17:5617:465.3 
3419:40   Shaun Connor  V40MLes Croupiers19:0119:0136.0 
3519:41   Dmitry Morozov PBSENMUnattached19:4119:067.7 
3619:42   Brian Lovett PBV40MSan Domenico19:0318:5112.7 
3719:43   Matthew Hooper  U20MCardiff19:1218:398.7 
3819:44   Taoufik Baroun  SENMUnattached18:5618:56  
3919:45   Nicholas Bayliss  V35MUnattached19:1319:1336.0 
4019:48   Jeremy Alford PBV40MPenarth & Dinas19:4819:4836.0 
4119:49   John Magee PBV35MLes Croupiers19:4819:227.8 
4219:52   Andrew George Davies  V45MPontypridd (Roadents)19:1419:1411.3 
4320:09   Nick Williams  V45MLes Croupiers19:5219:5213.3 
4420:12   Matthew Whitehouse  S25MUnattached19:1618:2535.8 
4520:16   Brian Dias  S25MCardiff/Warrington AC19:5817:344.9 
4620:20   Simon Hazel PBV35MUnattached20:2019:198.9 
4720:22   Martin Pinnell  V50MLes Croupiers20:1019:1914.0 
4820:27   Daniel Miles PBS25MCardiff Triathletes19:5217:260.7 
4920:31   Simon H Roberts PBV35MUnattached20:3120:31  
5020:35   Cheryl Hudgell  S30WLes Croupiers20:0219:4936.0 
5120:38   Michael John Bunston  V40MIslwyn20:2120:219.8 
5220:39   Brian Sparkes PBSENMUnattached20:3920:3936.0 
5320:45   Dominic Shields  V40MSan Domenico19:4719:339.1 
5420:51   Christopher James Rees  SENMUnattached20:2820:2836.0 
5520:59   Martin Frederick Charles Peters PBV40MLes Croupiers20:5920:5929.7 
5621:02   James R Smith  SENMUnattached20:2320:2314.4 
5721:03   Matthew Ryan Ritchie PBSENMUnattached20:3220:32  
5821:04   Connor Davies PBSENMUnattached20:4620:4636.0 
5921:05   Alice Johnston  U18WCardiff19:3319:337.7 
6021:08   Wing Yau PBSENMUnattached20:5620:5634.8 
6121:15   Brendan Jones  V40MLes Croupiers19:3619:0611.9 
6221:16   Jenny Martin PBS30WLes Croupiers21:1621:1611.4 
6321:24   Lloyd McGeoch-Williams  S25MUnattached21:1620:1736.0 
6421:25   Tony Carzana  V60MPegasus20:4920:4936.0 
6521:27   Gwilym Williams PBSENMUnattached21:2721:27  
6621:36   Russell Crocker  V35MUnattached21:1520:1235.3 
6721:39   Michael Thomas  V45MUnattached20:5920:5934.6 
6821:47   Rod Bowen PBV45MUnattached21:4721:4736.0 
6921:58   Rob Smith PBSENMUnattached21:5821:5534.0 
7022:00   Chris Burden  V50MUnattached21:3621:3633.2 
7122:02   Sean Lewis PBSENMUnattached20:0520:0518.2 
7222:31   Edward Donovan  S30MSan Domenico17:2115:57-0.2 
7322:35   Clarke Joslyn PBV35MUnattached21:3021:3032.7 
7422:37   Robert John Davies  V35MIslwyn/Unattached19:1817:583.8 
7522:38   Wayne Taylor PBSENMUnattached22:3822:3436.0 
7622:42   Bernadette Hard  V35WUnattached21:4021:4036.0 
7722:43   Phil Hamer  SENMUnattached18:0117:5536.0 
7822:43   Dave V Hughes  V35MUnattached22:2520:0029.9 
7922:53   Andrew Deans PBV40MCardiff Triathletes22:5322:4623.3 
8023:00   Gary Hobbs PBV40MVillage RR23:0022:5834.1 
8123:01   Mike Hill PBV35MUnattached22:1019:047.0 
8223:02   Cedric M David SBS30MVegan22:4318:5028.6 
8323:11   David Furness  SENMLes Croupiers22:1022:10  
8423:12   Paul Whitmarsh  S30MPenarth & Dinas22:1120:0721.1 
8523:13   Keith Williams  V45MUnattached21:3621:36  
8623:19   Desmond Davies SBV55MLes Croupiers22:3720:2528.3 
8723:28   Jessica Grace Element PBSENWUnattached21:3721:3723.0 
8823:30   Huw Owen PBV40MUnattached22:4822:4825.5 
8923:32   Stephanie Davies  U18WPontypridd (Roadents)22:2520:478.7 
9023:37   Dave Perrett  V50MUnattached21:3421:3423.0 
9123:40   Katie Leonard PBSENWUnattached23:4023:40  
9223:42   Ian William Lewis  V35MIslwyn23:1522:1325.9 
9323:43   Stephen Slade PBV40MUnattached23:0923:0936.0 
9424:18   Andrew Copland SBSENMUnattached24:1822:0721.6 
9524:23   Ian Wherrett  SENMUnattached23:3123:3136.0 
9624:27   Hywel Rees  SENMUnattached22:2422:2423.7 
9724:33   Jeremy Williamson PBSENMUnattached24:3324:2935.0 
9824:36   Roy Silver  V50MLes Croupiers24:0421:0518.1 
9924:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10024:51   Chris Whiting  SENMUnattached22:4822:48  
10125:03   Mathew Davies  V35MUnattached23:2023:2032.1 
10225:04   James Richard Sullivan  SENMUnattached23:3521:5536.0 
10325:15   Tracey Blanchard Webb SBV35WUnattached25:1523:0615.4 
10425:19   Aelwen Mair Blythe PBV45WLes Croupiers24:2919:567.5 
10525:20   Julie Seren Lewis PBV40WIslwyn24:5122:5119.8 
10625:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10725:46   Jams Powys  SENMUnattached24:5924:59  
10825:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10925:48   Simon Mcqueenie PBV35MUnattached25:4825:48  
11026:00   Rosemary Spears PBV40WLes Croupiers25:5524:2136.0 
11126:05   Gillian McCue  S30WLes Croupiers/Outdoor Fitness24:2623:0836.0 
11226:05   Wendy Owen  V35WSan Domenico22:3520:2112.2 
11326:08   Dave Manfield PBSENMUnattached24:4524:1036.0 
11426:09   Kate Roberts  SENWUnattached25:0524:3029.0 
11526:13   Clare Johnson  V60WLes Croupiers24:4324:4324.6 
11626:17   Jordan Bowen  U18MUnattached23:3923:3936.0 
11726:21   Paula Davies PBV35WUnattached26:2126:1236.0 
11826:22   Leanne Kirsty Blackett PBSENWUnattached26:2226:22  
11926:22   Gary Bodman  V45MLes Croupiers21:3320:3819.3 
12026:28   Jon Martin  SENMUnattached26:2226:2221.8 
12126:29   Loretta Daley  V40WLes Croupiers21:2221:2215.7 
12226:38   Debra Claire Allen PBSENWUnattached26:3826:38  
12326:49   Tim S Jones  SENMUnattached22:1122:1134.1 
12426:51   Tony Dorsett  V65MLes Croupiers26:4826:4836.0 
12526:55   Nicola Bulmer PBV35WUnattached26:5526:55  
12626:56   Carl Jones PBV35MUnattached26:5626:56  
12726:57   Leigh Westbury  SENMUnattached25:2624:5236.0 
12826:57   Lorna Mackintosh PBV40WLes Croupiers26:5726:57  
12927:04   Martin James Rees  V40MUnattached25:0825:0836.0 
13027:12   Julian Hay  V50MUnattached25:5524:3436.0 
13127:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13227:40   Luisa Munro-morris  SENWUnattached27:3527:35  
13327:44   Suzanne Carter  SENWUnattached26:4826:1232.2 
13427:49   Alan Bladen  V70MLes Croupiers27:2127:2136.0 
13527:52   Natalie Hindmarsh PBS30WLes Croupiers27:5224:5028.8 
13627:55   James Henderson  SENMUnattached27:2826:0136.0 
13727:59   Errol Alexis  V70MLes Croupiers27:0126:3834.1 
13828:03   Laura A Jones  V50WUnattached24:4624:4636.0 
13928:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14028:16   Amanda Evans  SENWUnattached25:5825:58  
14128:35   Paul Tucker PBSENMUnattached28:3528:35  
14229:21   Nerys Richards SBSENWUnattached29:2128:2236.0 
14329:25   Christine Faulkner  V40WLes Croupiers29:1327:2024.9 
14429:33   Judith Baydoun  V50WUnattached28:3628:3636.0 
14529:47   Laura Anne Baker  SENWUnattached29:1329:13  
14629:53   Elinor Fabienne Sansom  SENWUnattached27:4626:4133.1 
14730:10   Jon Wellstead PBSENMUnattached27:4726:3326.9 
14831:17   Jayden Harrington PBSENMUnattached31:1731:17  
14931:30   Sandra Caveney  V45WLes Croupiers29:1728:1724.8 
15031:36   Katrina Taylor  SENWUnattached31:0828:5736.0 
15131:57   Andrew Whatley PBSENMUnattached31:5731:57  
15232:25   Ryan Murphy SBSENMUnattached32:2523:2424.4 
15332:29   Emma Goad PBSENWUnattached32:2932:29  
15432:55   Laura Morris  SENWUnattached32:4732:4736.0 
15533:27   Dom Evans PBV35MUnattached33:2733:27  
15633:38   Tracey Davies  V45WUnattached33:3133:3136.0 
15734:18   Rhian Yates SBSENWUnattached34:1829:5736.0 
15834:32   Diane Mitchell PBV45WUnattached34:3030:4436.0 
15937:24   Kerry Willecome SBS25WLes Croupiers37:2437:1936.0 
16038:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16138:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16238:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16339:26   Julie Murphy PBV40WUnattached39:2639:26  
16450:14   Branwen Owen PBSENWUnattached50:1450:14