Cardiff parkrun # 77 External Results
Cardiff Blackweir Park
1 Aug 09
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:38   David Rees  S30MSwansea16:0316:024.0 
217:06   Nick Dukes  S30MLes Croupiers16:4316:276.2 
317:06   Mark Palser  S25MLes Croupiers/Marshall Milton Keynes16:5516:170.1 
417:42   Richard Wilder  V35MLes Croupiers16:3016:302.2 
517:51   Elliot Slade PBU15MCardiff & The Vale Schs16:4915:26-2.0 
618:00   Edward Donovan  S30MSan Domenico17:2115:570.2 
718:28   Alistair Wood PBV40MSan Domenico18:1818:0413.8 
818:44   Matthew Hurford PBV35MLes Croupiers18:1816:460.1 
918:46   Geraint Williams  V35MAberdare Valley/Unattached18:3917:485.4 
1019:12   Josh Harris U20MNewport & East Wales Triathlon    
1119:14   Glyn Sansom  V45MSan Domenico18:1717:525.8 
1219:15   Paulo Simoes  S30MLes Croupiers18:4218:2427.4 
1319:20   Richie Bristow  V40MSan Domenico18:2718:278.0 
1419:22   Rhodri Evans PBS30MPontypridd (Roadents)19:0318:469.1 
1519:26   Phil Bristow  V45MSan Domenico18:5617:583.9 
1619:38   Andrew George Davies  V45MPontypridd (Roadents)19:1419:1412.3 
1719:42   Robert John Davies PBV35MIslwyn/Unattached19:1817:583.4 
1820:08   Steve Wise  V50MSutton Runners19:5719:206.2 
1920:12   John Magee  V35MLes Croupiers19:4819:227.7 
2020:16   Martin Twigg  S25MSan Domenico19:4719:4736.0 
2120:28   Shaun Connor  V40MLes Croupiers19:0119:0136.0 
2220:34   Nick Williams  V45MLes Croupiers19:5219:5212.9 
2320:39   Brian Dias PBS20MCardiff/Warrington AC19:5817:344.2 
2420:42   Julia Belyavin  S30WBristol & West19:5819:254.8 
2520:49   James R Smith  SENMUnattached20:2320:2315.1 
2620:50   Dominic Shields  V40MSan Domenico19:4719:338.4 
2720:53   Mark Unsworth  V45MSan Domenico20:4620:2024.1 
2820:55   Tony Carzana PBV60MPegasus20:4920:4936.0 
2921:20   Jon Harris PBV45MNewport & District21:2021:2027.6 
3021:25   Richie Sewell  V50MLes Croupiers19:5619:5612.9 
3121:30   Matthew Jay  SENMUnattached21:2321:2336.0 
3221:32   Simon Marriott PBSENMUnattached21:1320:3430.8 
3321:35   David E Williams  V45MLes Croupiers20:3519:3410.5 
3421:39   Tim Knight  SENMUnattached21:0320:2736.0 
3521:47   Gary Bodman  V45MLes Croupiers21:3320:3818.8 
3621:48   Keith Williams  V45MUnattached21:3621:36  
3721:49   Rosie Sweetman PBS30WUnattached21:4421:4428.3 
3821:50   Nick A Francis PBV40MUnattached21:5021:2125.0 
3921:54   Nelson Johnson  U18MUnattached21:0621:06  
4021:54   Hilary Hillhouse SBV40WStragglers20:3520:3529.0 
4122:01   Peter Tanner  V45MGreat Western21:5721:5736.0 
4222:06   Ian N Taylor  V50MUnattached22:0121:1410.3 
4322:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4422:09   Wing Yau  SENMUnattached20:5620:5634.7 
4522:12   Chris Burden PBV50MUnattached21:3621:3633.2 
4622:21   Luke Gill  U15MNewport21:1219:4635.9 
4722:24   Paul Morris  V50MLes Croupiers/Unattached19:4619:0310.8 
4822:28   Andrew Shardlow PBV50MLes Croupiers21:3121:0236.0 
4922:31   Tim S Jones  SENMUnattached22:1122:1134.0 
5022:32   Stephanie Davies PBU18WPontypridd (Roadents)22:2520:479.0 
5122:50   Brian Kerry  S25MLes Croupiers20:3718:2935.6 
5222:52   Rob Smith PBSENMUnattached21:5821:5533.9 
5323:00   Julie Scholey  V50WLes Croupiers21:5120:5811.5 
5423:34   Paul Brown  V35MUnattached21:1720:4913.1 
5524:11   Gary Sinclair PBSENMUnattached23:5323:5336.0 
5624:19   Gareth Fear  V40MUnattached23:4823:0020.3 
5724:22   Vincent Jones  V40MUnattached24:1924:19  
5824:23   Richard Crawford  V55MLes Croupiers23:1323:1333.6 
5924:30   Ian William Lewis  V35MIslwyn23:1522:1325.2 
6024:37   Ian Wherrett PBSENMUnattached23:3123:3136.0 
6124:45   Andrew Deans  V40MCardiff Triathletes22:5322:4628.0 
6224:51   Stuart Room  SENMUnattached23:3223:32  
6324:58   Kevin Fisher  V45MUnattached22:2421:3325.7 
6425:32   Kate Miller PBSENWUnattached25:3225:3236.0 
6525:35   Jemma Nurse  V35WLes Croupiers25:0125:0135.6 
6625:40   Aelwen Mair Blythe  V45WLes Croupiers24:2919:567.1 
6725:46   Martin James Rees  V40MUnattached25:0825:0836.0 
6826:02   Oscar Unsworth  U15MUnattached24:2322:5830.8 
6926:12   Elizabeth Walsh  SENWUnattached25:0024:2218.0 
7026:19   Paul Bulmer  V35MUnattached24:3324:33  
7126:32   Jessica Grace Element PBSENWUnattached21:3721:3722.7 
7226:51   Sarah Louise Dawes-clark  V35WLes Croupiers26:1526:1536.0 
7326:57   Simon Mcqueenie  V35MUnattached25:4825:48  
7427:01   Lorna Mackintosh  V40WLes Croupiers26:5726:57  
7527:34   Tony Dorsett  V65MLes Croupiers26:4826:4836.0 
7627:35   Chris O'Shea  SENMUnattached24:3224:32  
7727:43   Nicola Bulmer PBV35WUnattached26:5526:55  
7828:01   Alan Bladen  V70MLes Croupiers27:2127:2136.0 
7928:11   Kate Roberts  SENWUnattached25:0524:3036.0 
8028:35   Gavin C Johnson  V45MUnattached26:3826:3828.1 
8128:47   Paula Davies PBV35WUnattached26:2126:1236.0 
8229:21   Elinor Fabienne Sansom  U20WUnattached27:4626:4133.0 
8329:38   Dave Manfield  SENMUnattached24:4524:1036.0 
8430:13   Anna Beard  SENWUnattached27:3626:09  
8530:17   Judith Baydoun  V50WUnattached28:3628:3636.0 
8630:25   Anne Donald  V60WLes Croupiers27:4327:4336.0 
8730:50   Helen Henderson  SENWUnattached29:5826:2332.7 
8830:52   Michael Chinnock PBV60MUnattached30:5230:52  
8930:58   Louise Elliott  V40WUnattached29:5228:5835.1 
9031:04   Caroline Eastman  V40WUnattached28:3528:35  
9131:06   Alison Gould PBV35WUnattached29:4429:4424.5 
9231:07   Natalie Hindmarsh PBS30WLes Croupiers27:5224:5028.0 
9331:13   Joanne Thomas PBSENWUnattached27:5326:0536.0 
9431:15   Rhian1 Llewellyn PBV40WLes Croupiers29:4026:1522.7 
9531:33   Ann Elizabeth Harrod  V50WUnattached31:0231:02  
9632:19   David Pullen  V45MUnattached29:5527:1424.4 
9735:55   Heidi Nilsen  SENWUnattached35:5135:51  
9835:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9946:53   Annie Shukla PBV35WUnattached46:5346:53