Hanley parkrun # 299 External Results
Stoke-on-Trent
10 Jun 17
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
218:04   Jamie Pringle SBV40MNewcastle (Staffs)17:4017:062.9 
318:24   Huw Riley  S30MUnattached17:5117:512.9 
419:01   Adri Hartveld  V55MNewcastle (Staffs)17:3217:114.8 
519:05   Gareth Briggs  V45MDark Peak/Wolverhampton & Bilston/Midland Masters/Northern I17:3516:590.5 
619:53   Gavin Brookes  V45MSouth Cheshire18:4418:445.3 
720:05   Ian Heath SBV50MTrentham19:4219:386.0 
820:19   Adrian Hurst V40MUnattached    
920:27   Dan Reilly  S30MLliswerry18:3918:394.6 
1020:56   Daniel Walker  V40MStoke FIT19:5119:405.5 
1120:59   Indy Singh V40MUnattached    
1221:30   Bryn Holmes  V45MTrentham18:3018:022.4 
1321:33   Andrew Lee V55MUnattached    
1421:40   Bruce Johnson  S25MNewcastle (Staffs)18:2417:542.8 
1521:43   Grace Ranford  U18WNewcastle (Staffs)21:0121:0110.1 
1621:48   Chris Callan V55MUnattached    
1721:49   Andrew Addison  V50MUnattached21:1920:218.0 
1821:50   David Jones V45MUnattached    
1921:51   David Dobberson  V50MCrewe & Nantwich21:1520:2914.4 
2021:52   Nadia Bedwell  U15WStaffordshire Moorlands20:4820:1711.1 
2122:27   Naomi Bedwell  U18WStaffordshire Moorlands21:2219:5412.2 
2222:36   Christopher Morgan S30MUnattached    
2322:36   Michelle Buckle  V40WNewcastle (Staffs)20:0719:175.7 
2422:39   Oscar Scholes-Furness S25MUnattached    
2522:42   Colin Clowes  V35MStoke FIT20:5820:5810.2 
2622:43   Sophie Davies S30WUnattached    
2722:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2823:05   Andrew Pemberton  V45MStoke FIT21:3921:3911.8 
2923:15   Charlotte Buckley S20WBlythe Bridge Running Club    
3023:18   Chris Challinor S30MUnattached    
3123:19   David Mansfield  V35MGoodGym21:4321:3713.2Click your Clock logo
3223:21   Matthew Duddington  S25MUnattached21:3421:3411.0 
3323:24   Matthew Christie V35MUnattached    
3423:37   Clare Dundas V40WMichelin AC    
3523:42   Peter Holdcroft  V50MStoke FIT22:0022:0011.3 
3623:43   John Beats V60MStoke F.I.T.    
3723:46   Mike Wilkinson V35MUnattached    
3823:53   David Cooper  V60MStoke FIT22:4622:4613.7 
3923:55   Chris Helsby V35MUnattached    
4023:56   Adam Burke S20MUnattached    
4123:59   Stephen Jackson S25MUnattached    
4224:00   Amy Condlyffe  U15WCity of Stoke22:1822:1811.0 
4324:02   Peter Divall  V65MNorth Staffs22:5822:2813.0 
4424:06   Adam Tyson  V35MStoke FIT19:1419:145.5 
4524:09   Peter McLoughlin V60MNewcastle (Staffs) AC    
4624:10   William Tomkinson U11MUnattached    
4724:10   Matthew Cuthbertson  U18MNewcastle (Staffs)18:4618:465.1 
4824:11   Paul Williams V40MUnattached    
4924:12   Andrew Bedwell V45WUnattached    
5024:17   Nicola Shone S25WUnattached    
5124:23   Nicholas Hill V50MUnattached    
5224:33   Chris Parr  S30MStaffordshire Moorlands21:4820:4412.7 
5324:34   Robert Heath V35MUnattached    
5424:35   Louise Hackett U15WStaffordshire Moorlands AC    
5524:35   Leigh Matthews  V40MTrentham19:5018:317.5 
5624:38   James Stanyer PBU15MCity of Stoke24:3824:3817.7 
5724:39   Sue Hurst V40WUnattached    
5824:44   Glen Hobbs S30MUnattached    
5924:47   Tonia Vernon SBV40WTrentham24:4723:1317.1 
6024:47   Mark David Arthur Cooper  S30MNewcastle (Staffs)/Bangor Uni/South West RR19:5219:088.1 
6124:52   Thomas Addison  SENMUnattached24:0023:3813.5 
6224:55   Graham Stanyer V40MUnattached    
6325:01   Rebekah Yendole  U15WTrentham23:2923:0614.3 
6425:01   Phil Thomas SBV40MTrentham23:4621:4816.4 
6525:06   Roger Whitehurst V45MUnattached    
6625:06   Lee Kempson V45MUnattached    
6725:08   Peter Coombs  V50MUnattached23:5023:5014.1 
6825:14   Suzanne Whiston V35WUnattached    
6925:26   Rebecca Murray V35WUnattached    
7025:28   Julie Knall  V50WUnattached24:1424:0913.8 
7125:32   Chris Byrne V45MUnattached    
7225:32   Rob Baddeley V45MUnattached    
7325:36   John Munton-davies  V40MUnattached22:4922:4913.7 
7425:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7525:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7625:49   Chris Rwatschew V60MUnattached    
7725:51   Vikki Ridgway  S25WTrentham24:4424:4420.2 
7825:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7925:56   Andy Diddams V60MUnattached    
8026:04   Rebecca Harp S25WUnattached    
8126:06   Richard Dyer  V70MFolkestone24:1324:1314.9 
8226:06   Carey Dyer  V40WNewcastle (Staffs)21:0521:058.6 
8326:09   Joseph Connor  V35MBramhall Runners23:1523:1513.4 
8426:16   Rachel Curtis V45WUnattached    
8526:24   Andrew Kilgariff V40MUnattached    
8626:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8726:29   Thomas Pattinson S20MUnattached    
8826:32   Giuseppe Lanza V65MUnattached    
8926:37   Alexa Dale  S30WSheffield RC/Unattached24:5824:5817.9 
9026:44   Ash Wainwright S25MUnattached    
9126:46   Kirsten Owen  V40WTrentham26:0823:2519.7 
9226:48   David Heffy S25MUnattached    
9326:51   Graham Sheridan  V45MTrentham21:5421:3712.3 
9426:56   Jennifer Alcock  S30WNewcastle (Staffs)25:5325:5317.0 
9526:58   Pippa Harris  U18WCity of Stoke26:4926:4921.0 
9627:03   Simon McCallum  V40MMichelin25:4725:4719.3 
9727:08   Isabel Melbourne U11WUnattached    
9827:09   Jennifer Melbourne SBS30WUnattached23:2722:2918.5 
9927:10   Andrew Melbourne  S30M26.217:5417:545.8 
10027:28   Gary Edge V50MUnattached    
10127:31   Richard Humphreys V45MUnattached    
10227:32   Aaron Hussey V35MUnattached    
10327:39   James Laurie V45MUnattached    
10427:42   Belinda Riley SBV55WNewcastle (Staffs)27:1025:2919.8 
10527:47   Shelagh Davie V45WUnattached    
10627:48   Ann Cheadle S25WUnattached    
10727:49   Steve Dodds V45MUnattached    
10827:52   Aaron Crisp S20MUnattached    
10928:08   Charlie Rank U11MUnattached    
11028:09   Sam Rank  V35WBlythe Bridge24:3924:3918.4 
11128:14   Su Smith  V55WAckworth28:0528:0522.0 
11228:15   Tom Breeze U18MUnattached    
11328:39   Kathryn Saunders  S30WNewcastle (Staffs)24:0924:0915.0 
11428:39   Martyn Davies  V35MNewcastle (Staffs)18:0618:061.5 
11528:42   Taz Talbott  S30WGreat Western27:2926:4721.6 
11628:46   Sam Brookes  V45WSouth Cheshire25:0224:4316.2 
11728:47   Dean Bromley V45MUnattached    
11828:49   Leslie Hemmant V70MUnattached    
11928:52   Michael Beasley  V50MStoke FIT24:2121:5114.8 
12028:55   Allan Toombs V50MUnattached    
12129:02   Dan Oxley V35MUnattached    
12229:03   Joanne Yendole  V40WStone Master29:0228:4722.7 
12329:08   David Bradbury V45MUnattached    
12429:10   Chris Kinsella V35MUnattached    
12529:16   Shane Turner V35MUnattached    
12629:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12729:36   Nile Plumb S25MUnattached    
12829:40   Jane Hughes V50WUnattached    
12929:41   David Biddington V45MUnattached    
13029:46   Pauline Hall V50WUnattached    
13129:47   Andrew Gavin Dasey  V35MNewcastle (Staffs)24:3324:3017.8 
13229:48   Samantha Taylor S30WUnattached    
13329:55   Jane Osbourne V45WStoke F.I.T.    
13429:57   Emma Lonczyk  V40WBlythe Bridge25:4925:4917.8 
13529:58   Adrian Murray V35MUnattached    
13630:05   Jim Mowatt  V50MUnattached27:5925:5422.5 
13730:21   Bobbie Hickman  V45WTrentham25:5325:0018.4 
13830:22   David Bishop V65MUnattached    
13930:40   Greig Brown V40MUnattached    
14030:42   David Smith  V35MNewcastle (Staffs)22:0222:0211.0 
14130:57   Paula Furnival PBV45WStone Master30:5730:5726.8 
14230:58   Chris Kent  V40MStoke FIT24:1324:1318.5 
14330:58   Rebecca Bradley S25WUnattached    
14431:00   Dean Lanza V35MUnattached    
14531:07   Millie Holmes  SENWUnattached25:5021:5718.4 
14631:08   Julie Holmes  V45WUnattached26:2426:0819.4 
14731:08   Natalie Carter V35WUnattached    
14831:10   Neil Hankey  V50MUnattached28:3222:0122.8 
14931:11   Gael Earp V50WStafford Harriers    
15031:15   Alice Coles S20WUnattached    
15131:15   Jenny Bishop V60WUnattached    
15231:17   Adam Till S30MUnattached    
15331:23   Tom Glover U11MUnattached    
15431:24   Andrew Glover V40MUnattached    
15531:31   Mary Mason V60WUnattached    
15631:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15731:35   Shay Matthias U11MUnattached    
15831:35   Gary Matthias V40MUnattached    
15931:46   Angela Whitehurst V45WUnattached    
16031:54   Phill Johnston S20MUnattached    
16131:56   Mark Shaw V35MStoke F.I.T.    
16232:04   Linda Shefford  V55WPotters Trotters29:2029:2024.0 
16332:06   Andrew Worsey  V45MNewcastle (Staffs)/Unattached21:1021:1012.1 
16432:07   Mark Dixon  V40MMichelin22:4522:4511.3 
16532:07   Paul Cotterill  V40MTrentham26:4322:3312.6 
16632:25   Emma Clarke S30WUnattached    
16732:27   Emma Kent S25WUnattached    
16832:27   Clare Nixon  V40WStoke FIT28:1225:2224.3 
16932:30   Heidi Breagan  V40WEaling Southall & Middx27:5824:0321.8 
17032:31   Oliver Clarke  S30MNewcastle (Staffs)20:3120:1510.6Click your Clock logo
17132:36   Lisa Bennett PBV40WStoke FIT28:1128:1122.5 
17232:37   David Godwin  V65MStoke FIT21:5221:4311.8 
17332:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17432:48   Jacob Brookes U15MUnattached    
17532:50   Luke Barnwell S30MUnattached    
17632:51   Lucy Talbot U18WUnattached    
17733:02   Darren Holmes  V35MStoke FIT29:5427:5726.3 
17833:07   Kevin Loakman V50MUnattached    
17933:09   Sian Pigott V60WUnattached    
18033:10   Sophie McNicholl S20WUnattached    
18133:18   Sam Bradbury U18MUnattached    
18233:23   David Ratcliffe S25MUnattached    
18333:24   Heather Speakman S25WUnattached    
18433:48   Jacob Tomkinson U11MUnattached    
18533:49   Ben Tomkinson  V35MStoke FIT25:5125:5118.5 
18633:58   Dave Bennett  V45MStoke FIT26:4326:4320.3 
18734:10   Peter Morgan  S30MUnattached22:1521:4010.9 
18834:10   Kathy Jackson S30WUnattached    
18934:14   Isaac Brookes U15MUnattached    
19034:25   Nathaniel Hood U15MUnattached    
19134:25   Elton Hood  V40MUnattached18:5318:313.2 
19234:56   Claire Shaw  V35WStoke FIT33:5329:1230.8 
19334:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19435:07   Claire Johnson V45WUnattached    
19535:10   Nicola Stevens  V45WNewcastle (Staffs)31:0231:0226.0 
19635:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19735:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19835:29   Adrian Thompson V45MUnattached    
19935:29   Camille Thompson V35WUnattached    
20035:30   Samuel Heath U11MUnattached    
20135:30   Thomas Heath V35MUnattached    
20235:41   Alison Smith V40WUnattached    
20335:46   Georgia Clowes U15WUnattached    
20435:47   Claire Thornton  V35WStoke FIT26:3126:3120.4 
20535:47   Keith Johnson V60MUnattached    
20635:55   Helen Colson S25WUnattached    
20735:56   Ruth Jones V35WUnattached    
20835:56   Sarah Blackburn V35WUnattached    
20935:58   Olivia Hoeksma U15WUnattached    
21035:58   Heidi Talbot V45WUnattached    
21135:59   Kurt Dowson V45MUnattached    
21236:33   Benn Hailes S30MUnattached    
21336:55   Jakub Sabo U11MNewcastle (Staffs) Triathlon Club    
21436:55   Peter Panacek V35MNewcastle (Staffs) Triathlon Club    
21536:59   Dan Heath V40MUnattached    
21637:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21738:11   Susie Herward V40WUnattached    
21838:13   Jill Wain V50WUnattached    
21938:24   Richard Burke V50MUnattached    
22039:02   Alice Talbot U15WUnattached    
22139:03   Eric Talbot V45MUnattached    
22239:48   Danielle Leese S25WUnattached    
22340:24   Sharon Hutchinson V50WUnattached    
22440:32   Steve Wright V35MStoke F.I.T.    
22540:33   Simone Baggaley  S25WStoke FIT32:0032:0027.2Click your Clock logo
22641:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22741:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22841:24   Margaret Slack V65WUnattached    
22941:36   Madeleine Harris V45WUnattached    
23042:33   Florence Wilshaw U11WUnattached    
23142:33   Debbie Davies PBV40WStoke FIT41:3841:3834.8 
23242:35   Ella Dempsey U11WUnattached    
23342:40   Sandra Green V45WPotters Trotters    
23442:41   Sarah Wilshaw  V40WPotters Trotters33:5428:4634.4 
23543:03   Andrew Slack V55MVirtual Running Events    
23643:11   Jennifer Guyan V45WUnattached    
23743:39   Emma Dasey V35WUnattached    
23844:39   Emma Juhasz U11WUnattached    
23944:42   Rita Koszonits V40WUnattached    
24045:03   Nina Whalley SBV35WPotters Trotters32:5526:0529.2 
24145:03   Clare Williams V40WUnattached    
24245:03   Anne Davies V65WStoke F.I.T.    
24345:32   Margaret Shaw SBV75WMichelin45:3244:5635.4 
24447:21   Jack Holdcroft U11MStoke F.I.T.    
24547:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24647:42   Caroline Davies  V45WNotts Women41:1641:1634.1 
24750:12   Jennifer Greening S30WUnattached    
24850:13   Jasmine Green S25WVegan Runners    
24950:15   Simon Clarke  V45MFetch Everyone28:3326:0724.9