Banstead Woods parkrun # 110 External Results
Banstead
27 Jun 09
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:12   Ray Ward  S30MEdinburgh AC/Hunters Bog Trotters15:4515:411.5 
216:41   Peter Chambers PBU15MCroydon16:4115:21-3.7 
316:54   Andy Tindall SBV45MSouth London/Veterans16:5416:160.9 
418:27   Steven Barber  S25MSutton Runners17:4917:405.0 
518:40   Glenn Quarton  V50MSouth London17:5717:473.4 
619:05   Alex Penfold  U18MSutton & District17:4816:48-0.7 
719:09   Roland Townson  V40MUnattached18:2618:187.2 
819:18   Neville Harris  U18MSutton & District18:4117:38-2.0 
919:34   Martin Mabbutt  V50MSouth London19:1519:0910.0 
1019:36   Neil McAlpine  S30MSutton Runners19:1518:1610.8 
1119:38   Clive Edgington  V50MSouth London19:2318:378.4 
1219:39   Roger Bryant  V40MCollingwood19:2017:383.3 
1319:42   Stephen Cooney  V35MCollingwood19:1519:156.7 
1419:44   John Foss  V50MSouth London19:0718:111.9 
1519:46   Kieran Condon  SENMUnattached19:1018:1123.3 
1619:49   Tony Trundley  V40MCollingwood18:4418:345.4 
1719:57   Aaron Odle PBS20MSouth London19:3319:3336.0 
1820:07   Francis Upcott SBV55MSouth London20:0719:5113.3 
1920:08   Andy Alsleben  V40MCollingwood19:2919:2933.9 
2020:13   Bill Arnold  V45MSouth London19:3719:155.8 
2120:20   Richard Fox  V40MCollingwood19:4918:045.4 
2220:24   Shaun Cooney PBV35MCollingwood19:2819:045.9 
2320:46   Andrew Stalley  V40MCollingwood19:4819:319.8 
2420:50   Andy Tompson PBS25MEpsom Oddballs20:5019:3731.6 
2520:59   Ben Barry  U15MSutton & District20:0517:478.4 
2621:05   Mike Brewer  V40MSutton Runners20:1119:5910.6 
2721:08   Gavin King  V35MCrystal Palace TC20:0520:0536.0 
2821:13   Dylan Wymer PBU15MSutton & District20:5116:180.0 
2921:15   Stephen Hewett  V45MUnattached20:2920:2912.6 
3021:20   Jim Brown  V60MWoking19:5919:5312.0 
3121:24   Adam Brewer  U18MUnattached20:2020:1928.2 
3221:25   Billy Challis PBU18MSutton Runners20:2618:2335.8 
3321:32   Tony Moorhouse  V45MSutton Runners19:4419:3212.4 
3421:37   Peter Friel  V35MUnattached20:2520:2520.7 
3521:42   Daniel James PBSENMUnattached21:3621:36  
3621:43   Tony Dyer  V40MUnattached20:4120:1819.0 
3721:48   Ashworth Paul Weaving SBV40MCumberland Fell Runners21:4820:0517.7 
3821:49   John Brooker  V60MEpsom Oddballs20:5220:2513.2 
3921:50   Chris Mankelow SBSENMUnattached21:5019:5111.3 
4022:01   Alan Collis  V50M26.220:5720:2327.8 
4122:14   Kevin Sharpe  SENMUnattached21:5120:4336.0 
4222:26   Wendy Baker  V40WUnattached22:2022:2035.2 
4322:29   Martin Lloyd  V45MCollingwood19:5619:188.1 
4422:32   Robert Dyke PBV55MUnattached21:2821:1735.2 
4522:37   Colin Cotton SBV60MStriders of Croydon22:3722:0718.9 
4622:38   Mitchell Goff SBU18MUnattached22:3820:0033.3 
4722:52   Philip Reader SBV40MUnattached21:4320:5911.7 
4822:55   Richard Haru Kishimoto Brooker  U15MEpsom Oddballs21:4921:0336.0 
4922:58   Stefano Arcidiacono  S30MStriders of Croydon20:2820:2836.0 
5023:20   Greg Farman  V35MUnattached22:1022:1034.0 
5123:22   Steve Martin SBV55MCollingwood22:4522:4536.0 
5223:23   Ange Norris  V45WDulwich21:5319:546.9 
5323:23   Peter Sturton  V55MSutton Runners19:5219:3819.2 
5423:24   Tim Lunn PBV40M26.223:2422:4236.0 
5523:28   Jonathan Cross  V40MUnattached23:0123:0036.0 
5623:36   James Glasspool SBV45MUnattached22:5421:5311.5 
5723:38   Chris J Evans SBV50MUnattached23:3822:1713.2 
5823:55   Manpreet Dhesi  SENMUnattached21:2021:2024.5 
5923:56   Martin Farrelly  V35MTadworth20:4920:2629.7 
6023:58   Liam Hosking SBU18MUnattached23:5817:4623.2 
6124:00   Sam Ackerman  SENMUnattached19:4219:1824.8 
6224:15   Ben Palmer PBU15MHercules Wimbledon20:2420:0832.3 
6324:23   Guy Chamberlayne  V45MUnattached24:1524:1536.0 
6424:37   David Hewson PBV60MUnattached24:3724:37  
6524:42   Emma Doyle  U15WSouth London24:4024:4036.0 
6624:42   Phyllis Flynn  V45WStragglers19:4519:348.2 
6724:43   Toby Kent  V40MSouth London24:1022:0312.2 
6824:47   Robert Loveday PBV40MUnattached24:4724:1036.0 
6924:57   Terence Allmark PBV50MUnattached23:4023:40  
7024:58   Ben Stringer  V40MUnattached23:2623:2636.0 
7124:59   Tony Poyser SBV45MUnattached23:3023:3023.8 
7225:00   Louise Grimster PBSENWUnattached23:5623:1125.3 
7325:10   Graham Pullen  V55MHolland Sports AC24:4624:3715.6 
7425:16   Shane Dowman  V50MUnattached22:1520:259.1 
7525:18   Neil Sunderland  V55M26.223:4022:1924.8 
7625:24   Dave Wilson  V50M26.219:2918:4315.5 
7725:25   Tim McIntyre  V50MEpsom Oddballs18:5318:428.3 
7825:28   Peter Searle  V40MUnattached21:4421:3936.0 
7925:43   Sophie Hosking  U11WEpsom & Ewell23:5821:5232.8 
8025:54   David John Fry PBV35MUnattached25:5424:2336.0 
8126:01   Thomas Wilkie SBV55MCollingwood26:0122:4632.5 
8226:02   Kasumi Brooker  V45WEpsom Oddballs/Japan25:1425:1218.0 
8326:04   Magdalena King  V35WUnattached25:4225:42  
8426:21   Martin Trenaman  V35MUnattached24:5924:5920.6 
8526:27   Debbie Glithero  V45WUnattached25:3824:3621.0 
8626:30   Tim Brosnihan  V35MUnattached25:4223:3324.3 
8726:32   Roberto Iannella SBU18MUnattached26:3222:57  
8826:33   Mark Jeffery  V45MUnattached26:2024:2023.2 
8926:51   David Quickenden  V60MCollingwood26:0226:0229.0 
9026:59   Mark Goulder PBU18MUnattached26:5926:59  
9127:00   Richard Goulder  V35M26.220:2519:166.5 
9227:12   James E Ward SBSENMEpsom Oddballs26:3722:0529.2 
9327:13   David Chambers  SENMUnattached25:5617:0416.6 
9427:15   Sue Goddard PBV35WUnattached25:3124:5821.9 
9527:18   Jonathan Anstee  V40MUnattached26:5424:5423.0 
9627:29   Judy Davies  V60WEpsom Allsorts26:0026:0036.0 
9727:30   Josh Bennett  U18MUnattached27:0927:09  
9827:30   Ben Glithero SBV45MUnattached23:4722:0625.0 
9927:46   Steve Rigby PBV45MSouth London25:5824:5014.8 
10027:50   Pete James V40MOxted School    
10127:55   Sharon Marett-gregory PBV45WSouth London26:0624:5736.0 
10228:07   Carmenna Bailey PBV50WUnattached28:0727:3823.2 
10328:22   Emily Prater PBSENWUnattached27:4327:4336.0 
10428:23   Rachel Doyle  U11WSouth London26:4925:1836.0 
10528:33   Michele Martin  V35WUnattached28:2928:2936.0 
10628:34   Clare Clarke  S30WUnattached27:1924:3734.0 
10728:35   Fiona Delaney  V40WUnattached27:3724:0120.5 
10828:37   Gerry Ifill-Williams  V45MUnattached26:1524:5532.4 
10928:40   Josie Kavanagh  U11WCroydon26:3321:3523.5 
11028:55   Miki Coiley  V55MReigate Priory26:2626:2636.0 
11128:59   Julia Parlett PBV40WUnattached28:3828:3833.6 
11229:00   Patricia Cue  V55WSutton Runners27:5226:4328.0 
11329:01   Annie Hills PBV40WUnattached29:0129:0129.2 
11429:08   Tegan James  U18WUnattached27:2527:25  
11529:09   Chris James PBV45MUnattached29:0929:09  
11629:21   Nathan Brookes  V35MUnattached27:5527:55  
11729:29   Stuart Paton  V45MUnattached28:4226:2523.2 
11829:31   John Daley  V50MEpsom Oddballs26:4324:3536.0 
11929:34   Tony Barry  V45MUnattached26:2626:2636.0 
12029:49   Melvin Trundley  V60MCollingwood27:4325:2823.2 
12130:04   Bill Grimster SBV55MUnattached30:0427:1231.7 
12230:07   Richard Cross  V40MUnattached27:1222:4023.6 
12330:18   Bridget Cushen  V65WSutton & District/Southern Counties Vets/Veterans29:5829:5136.0 
12430:26   Mike Bryant  V65M26.228:0026:1334.7 
12530:35   Gill Stalley  V45WCollingwood29:0226:4826.9 
12630:49   Karen Sitch  V35WUnattached27:4527:1536.0 
12731:03   Hilary Mundle  V55WUnattached29:2629:26  
12831:09   Iain Carnegie V40MReed's School Cross Country Club    
12931:11   Steve Thacker SBV35MUnattached31:1126:57  
13031:16   Ethan Waller PBU15MUnattached31:1624:2615.5 
13131:16   Therese Panetta  V45WSutton Runners24:0722:4119.2 
13231:17   Ron Christiansen PBV55MUnattached28:5828:58  
13331:17   Dominic Fox PBU11MCollingwood31:1726:2225.8 
13431:18   Alison Fox  V40WCollingwood27:0325:5021.0 
13531:25   Kevin Burnett  V65MStriders of Croydon/Hercules Wimbledon30:4930:1631.3 
13631:26   Sally Seymour  V45WUnattached30:2730:2736.0 
13731:38   Susan Esslemont  V40WEpsom Allsorts27:2426:1424.4 
13832:07   Jemma Upton  U15WStriders of Croydon27:2724:2229.1 
13932:07   Stephanie Upton  V40WStriders of Croydon22:1121:0610.1 
14032:11   Allan Kuhar  SENMUnattached28:5727:0221.9 
14132:20   Kathy Wetherall  V50WEpsom Allsorts28:0426:4234.1 
14232:20   Camille Ryall  S30WEpsom Allsorts32:0432:04  
14332:29   Katie Chamberlayne  SENWUnattached27:1324:5229.6 
14432:49   Lizzie Ruth Wilson  V45W26.230:4828:3828.2 
14532:55   Vanessa Anstee  V40WUnattached26:4324:5116.9 
14633:27   Kirsty Thomas PBSENWEpsom Allsorts33:2733:27  
14733:32   Christine Hewson PBV55WUnattached33:3233:32  
14833:33   Ann Gill  V40WUnattached31:2831:28  
14933:35   Tony Fitzpatrick PBV45MUnattached/Ireland27:4327:43  
15033:37   Clare Williams  V35WEpsom Allsorts32:3532:35  
15133:48   Sue McIntyre  V45WSutton Runners31:0823:3523.6 
15234:10   Sarah Brewster  V35WEpsom Allsorts33:5924:5518.4 
15334:11   Tim W Pinkney  V50MUnattached33:2931:3429.9 
15434:33   Charly Harvey  SENWUnattached33:1433:14  
15534:34   Ryan Harris  V35MReigate Priory17:5416:162.3 
15634:43   Catherine Spalding PBV45WUnattached34:4334:43  
15734:47   Janet Morton Roca PBV60WUnattached34:4734:47  
15834:56   Rosanna Main PBV45WUnattached33:1333:13  
15935:45   Janet Quickenden PBV55WCollingwood34:2734:2236.0 
16035:57   Keith Booth  V65MUnattached34:3533:5834.1 
16136:15   Kate Knight  V45WCollingwood33:0829:1734.1 
16236:46   Jacqui Winn PBV60WUnattached36:4636:46  
16336:47   David John Gooner Williams  V40MUnattached31:5631:56  
16437:06   Dee Doran  SENWUnattached36:5036:50  
16537:06   Nicky Donbavand  V35WEpsom Allsorts34:4127:4534.9 
16637:27   John Harris  V60MUnattached33:0133:01  
16737:28   Marriott Harris  SENWUnattached31:0931:09  
16838:31   Thomas Reid  U18MUnattached34:4934:49  
16938:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17044:20   Maria Lawrence  V40WCollingwood36:2529:5026.7