Leeds parkrun # 89 External Results
Woodhouse Moor
20 Jun 09
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:34   Arthur Cooke SBS30MLeeds City17:3416:3736.0 
217:43   David McGuire  V40MHyde Park Harriers17:3217:324.7 
317:50   Marcelus Springer PBV50MHorsforth Harriers17:5017:5036.0 
417:55   Mark Leggett  V45MDenby Dale17:4217:4212.9 
518:14   Allan Barrie  V35MStragglers17:3417:247.2 
618:41   Martin Horbury PBV45MLeeds City18:4118:277.5 
718:59   Tom Martin PBS25MHyde Park Harriers18:5918:5318.1 
819:23   James Tarran  V40MValley Striders18:5417:302.5 
919:24   Sam Dooley PBV45MHyde Park Harriers18:3818:3828.1 
1019:34   John Wallace PBV40MValley Striders19:3418:5814.8 
1119:36   David Woodhead  V35MPudsey Pacers18:4818:245.0 
1219:40   Garth De Roux  S30MHorsforth Harriers19:3719:379.3 
1319:51   George Kainyek  SENMUnattached19:1719:1714.1 
1420:04   Chris Jones  V50MHyde Park Harriers19:1319:099.3 
1520:08   Elika Tasker PBS25WValley Striders20:0818:5236.0 
1620:15   Steve Carter  V55MSpenborough20:0420:0410.9 
1720:19   Tom Worboys  S25MUnattached20:1419:149.5 
1820:23   Sharon Marshall SBV35WWakefield20:2319:1534.8 
1920:31   Phillip Wood SBS25MWakefield Triathlon Club20:1118:1612.0 
2020:32   Martin Coates  S30MHorsforth Harriers19:5719:5716.7 
2120:45   Dario Llinares PBV35MUnattached20:0420:04  
2220:47   Malcolm Coles  V65MSkyrac/Valley Striders20:3820:0715.1 
2320:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2420:55   Joe Rothwell SBSENMUnattached20:4220:1736.0 
2521:06   Matthew Gage PBSENMUnattached21:0621:06  
2621:16   Kevin Longmate  S20MKirkstall19:4419:3810.0 
2721:20   Anthony Walsh  SENMUnattached20:0920:0936.0 
2821:28   Becky Hill  S30WHorsforth Harriers20:3820:389.9 
2921:35   Paul Wilson PBSENMLeeds & Bradford TC21:3521:1536.0 
3021:41   Becks Bayana PBSENMUnattached21:4121:1334.6 
3121:47   Michael Jameson  V35MHyde Park Harriers21:1421:1436.0 
3221:56   Serena Blackburn  V40WHorsforth Harriers21:4321:4317.7 
3322:01   Peter Yates SBV60MLeeds & Bradford TC/Rothwell21:5221:3936.0 
3422:10   Robert Leslie Hunter SBV50MRothwell22:0821:5836.0 
3522:10   Matthew James William Barnes SBU18MUnattached22:1017:4127.4 
3622:22   Alex Marsaud  SENMUnattached20:0919:5636.0 
3722:31   Peter James Holt  V50MUnattached21:3321:3329.4 
3822:41   Marie M O'Connor  SENWUnattached22:1421:2628.0 
3922:44   Matthew Kitchen PBS30MSelby22:0022:0036.0 
4023:16   Richard Pullan  V50MHyde Park Harriers21:0021:0012.4 
4123:23   Charles Warren  V45MUnattached23:0423:04  
4223:26   Andrew Paul Wilson  V40MAbbey Runners Leeds22:1821:5619.5 
4323:36   Ashley Barnes  SENMUnattached21:5621:1012.8 
4423:41   Pam Lomoro  S30WValley Striders22:1420:2812.7 
4523:45   Derek Martin SBV60MAbbey Runners Leeds23:4522:0236.0 
4624:19   Robert Atchinson  V55MUnattached23:1923:1919.4 
4724:20   Martin Campbell  V35MUnattached23:0122:0115.3 
4824:22   Oliver Mansell  SENMUnattached23:3223:32  
4924:31   Jonathan Brown PBV40MUnattached23:3922:2117.0 
5024:36   Greg Willmott SBV60MUnattached24:3623:0418.4 
5125:16   Ben Stephen William Dickinson  U18MDoncaster23:4722:2636.0 
5225:22   David Pike  V60MAbbey Runners Leeds24:4522:5026.3 
5325:22   Nanette Quarmby PBSENWUnattached25:2225:22  
5425:36   Simon Marshall PBSENMUnattached25:3625:36  
5525:38   Loukas Hadjigeorgiou  SENMUnattached24:4724:1526.7 
5625:43   Veronica Engelsen  SENWUnattached25:3325:33  
5725:45   Danny Lynham  SENMUnattached25:3922:5436.0 
5825:51   David Anthony Birkby  V45MUnattached24:0523:4920.6 
5925:51   Dave Bryan PBV35MUnattached25:5125:1136.0 
6026:03   James Dean PBSENMUnattached26:0326:03  
6126:08   Gerhard Quinn PBV35MUnattached26:0825:4122.2 
6226:10   Jill Buddle  V45WUnattached25:5925:5921.7 
6326:11   Melanie Bryan PBV35WBaildon26:1126:0225.0 
6426:13   John Buddle  V45MBaildon20:1219:586.8 
6526:36   Helen Alison Mann V45WRodillian Runners    
6626:46   Claire Boyd SBSENWUnattached26:4625:38  
6726:48   Susan Mcburney  S30WUnattached26:0826:0821.7 
6826:51   Gloria Lindh PBSENWUnattached26:5126:5136.0 
6926:56   Kiernan Larner PBU18MUnattached26:5626:56  
7027:06   Alex Abossey PBV40MUnattached25:0925:09  
7127:18   Colm Garvin PBS20MBradford Airedale27:1827:1835.6 
7227:26   Paul Mcdonnell  S30MHorsforth Harriers25:4424:3925.9 
7327:30   Aamir Murtaza  U20MUnattached23:4722:0818.0 
7427:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7527:31   Ghualm Murtaza  V35MUnattached24:1719:0920.4 
7627:40   Paul Hustwit PBV55MHorsforth Harriers25:5425:1426.9 
7727:47   Louise Ashton PBSENWUnattached27:4727:47  
7827:48   Steve Haywood  V55MOtley25:1925:1936.0 
7928:18   Guy Butler PBV45MUnattached28:1828:18  
8028:26   Stephen O'hara  V60MHorsforth Harriers23:3522:4519.4 
8128:37   Michael Dickinson  V35MUnattached26:5826:0236.0 
8228:40   Amanda Jane Birkby  V40WUnattached27:3626:3223.1 
8328:46   Karen Allan  V50WHorsforth Harriers28:1128:1130.3 
8428:54   Leonie O'dwyer  V35WUnattached21:3220:4636.0 
8528:57   Angela Oldroyd PBV40WUnattached26:3526:35  
8629:08   Gill Haddington PBSENWUnattached29:0829:08  
8729:19   Timothy Barnes SBU18MUnattached29:1921:3835.6 
8829:20   Paul Sanderson V45MHyde park Harriers    
8929:36   Ellie Dooley  U15WHyde Park Harriers24:4220:2634.5 
9029:36   Liz Jones  V50WHyde Park Harriers29:0728:5629.1 
9129:37   Liz Green  V40WHyde Park Harriers29:0929:0529.9 
9229:48   Joanne Durn SBS25WBradford Airedale29:4827:0331.3 
9330:09   AN Other         
9430:15   Charlotte Beldon  U18WLeeds & Bradford TC29:0029:0036.0 
9530:19   Aasim Murtaza  U20MUnattached29:3524:5536.0 
9630:34   Bernadette Butler PBV45WHyde Park Harriers30:2928:3734.0 
9730:38   Zhen Liu  SENMUnattached28:0528:05  
9830:45   Megan Cooke SBV35WTadcaster30:4528:3824.4 
9930:47   Caroline Faithwaite  V40WHorsforth Harriers30:0028:5629.9 
10030:57   Sarah Beldon  V35WUnattached28:5428:5436.0 
10131:33   Stella Cross  V50WAbbey Runners Leeds24:2224:2223.5 
10231:48   Janice Marshall  V55WHyde Park Harriers30:3428:5433.2 
10331:52   Jo Kasher  V40WHyde Park Harriers30:1227:2326.0 
10432:06   Zoe Thompson PBV35WUnattached32:0632:06  
10532:23   Barbara Mcguffie  V60WLeeds & Bradford TC/Idle30:0730:0733.3 
10632:51   Sonia Gill PBV45WUnattached32:5132:51  
10732:52   Clare Smith SBV40WBramhall Runners/Unattached32:5230:4829.6 
10832:53   Chris Barrett  V40WUnattached29:1629:16  
10933:00   Kat Munn  S30WHorsforth Harriers32:2327:3433.1 
11033:04   Rachel Lunn  SENWUnattached31:5331:5336.0 
11133:04   Yvonne Maria Craggs PBV45WKirkstall30:2828:5836.0 
11233:28   Lucy Joanne Vipond PBSENWUnattached33:2833:28  
11334:40   Geraldine Patricia Holt  V50WUnattached33:5133:5136.0 
11435:38   Sarah Aldridge  S20WUnattached32:1025:1828.1 
11536:09   Gemma Steib PBSENWUnattached36:0936:0936.0 
11636:18   Josie Smith  SENWUnattached35:2335:23  
11736:33   Matt Thornfield  V35MUnattached35:3535:13  
11837:06   Kate Shirlow SBSENWUnattached35:1735:17  
11937:38   Clare Mason PBV35WEccleshill34:5028:4230.3 
12040:39   Ubaid Murtaza  U15MUnattached33:4425:3426.2 
12140:39   Jacqueline Grossman PBV75WUnattached40:3940:39