South Shields parkrun # 214 External Results
South Shields
3 Jun 17
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:13   James Turner  SENMUnattached17:5417:253.6 
218:36   Adam Rice S20MUnattached    
319:04   Jonny Evans  S20MJarrow & Hebburn/Northumbria Uni17:2216:030.2 
419:25   Guy Watford V40MUnattached    
519:27   James Pickering S20MUnattached    
619:34   Ivan Holroyd  V45MKeswick18:5718:214.5 
719:39   David Morrow  V35MJarrow & Hebburn18:4117:466.3 
819:42   Paul Cunningham SBS30MUnattached19:4217:568.7 
919:44   Ian Salkeld  V40MJarrow & Hebburn18:5918:163.6 
1019:46   Steve Walker  V45MHavering19:0819:085.5Click your Clock logo
1119:55   Paul Charlton V35MJarrow and Hebburn AC    
1220:13   Darren Parks SBV40MJarrow & Hebburn20:1318:285.5 
1320:28   Paul Owen  V35MSouth Shields19:2519:135.7 
1420:45   Andrew Walker V50MSouth Shields Harriers and AC    
1520:45   Mark Hodgson  S30MSouth Shields17:4116:542.1Click your Clock logo
1620:49   Howard Davies V45MVegan Runners    
1720:51   Mark Anthony Wood  V40MSouth Shields19:4019:177.4 
1820:52   David Dawson V35MGateshead Harriers & AC    
1920:58   Gary Walker S30MUnattached    
2020:58   Ian Stephenson  V35MSouth Shields20:4919:569.3 
2121:05   David Triplow V35MSouth Shields Harriers and AC    
2221:09   Craig Tomlinson V40MRun Eat Sleep - South Shields    
2321:18   Alastair King S30MUnattached    
2421:24   John McGill S30MUnattached    
2521:26   Janine Alexander SBV35WUnattached21:0721:079.6Click your Clock logo
2621:33   Ian Nixon S30MUnattached    
2721:36   Daniel Baxter S30MUnattached    
2821:41   Jamie Reed V40MUnattached    
2921:42   Ian O'Brien S25MUnattached    
3021:48   Dan Richards  S30MUnattached21:3519:3010.7 
3121:49   Mark Kidger  V45MSouth Shields19:3119:315.8 
3221:50   Michael Orr V35MUnattached    
3321:53   Michael Haley V50MJarrow and Hebburn AC    
3422:05   Max Tyrie  U18MSouth Shields21:3320:136.4 
3522:12   Duncan Storey SBV35MRunning Forever22:1219:5413.0 
3622:16   Kelly Beard Foden V35WUnattached    
3722:17   Jackie Murdy  V50WSouth Shields22:0622:069.5 
3822:21   Jak Wells S30MUnattached    
3922:22   Ben Ali S25MUnattached    
4022:22   Glenn Salkeld V40MHeanor RC    
4122:23   Michael McNally  V50MJarrow & Hebburn20:2119:547.9 
4222:24   Angela Charlton SBV35WSouth Shields21:5420:5312.1 
4322:30   Mark Rutter S25MRun Eat Sleep - South Shields    
4422:31   Ian Malcolm S30MJarrow and Hebburn AC    
4522:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4622:46   Nick Joyce  S30MTyne Bridge20:2217:237.7 
4722:47   Gary Evans V50MUnattached    
4822:48   Jay Bowley  V40MUnattached18:5317:353.4 
4922:48   Adam Lunn S25MSouth Shields Harriers and AC    
5022:54   Daniel Gregg V35MUnattached    
5122:54   Robert Johnson V35MUnattached    
5222:54   Ronnie Kidger  V60MSouth Shields20:5319:487.7 
5322:55   Michael Rice V45MUnattached    
5422:59   Jordy Armstrong  U15MHoughton Harriers20:3120:2312.4 
5523:01   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5623:07   Richard Alan Bruce V40MCoventry Triathletes    
5723:08   Mark Philpott V45MNE31 Tri Club    
5823:09   Ian Walton  V40MUnattached21:5420:509.0 
5923:10   Jonathan McKelvey V50MUnattached    
6023:12   Pete Hawthorn  V65MHeaton22:0721:3014.4 
6123:19   Paula Atkinson  V40WUnattached22:4421:0415.7 
6223:19   Sean McGurk V50MUnattached    
6323:26   Jemma Amin  S30WSouth Shields22:2622:2615.0 
6423:27   George Alex Henderson V45MSouth Shields Harriers and AC    
6523:29   Jalal Amin V40MSouth Shields Harriers and AC    
6623:30   Paul Gilligan V50MJarrow and Hebburn AC    
6723:32   Garry Brooks  V35MJarrow & Hebburn21:4220:508.4 
6823:46   Lucy Brown  S30WTyne Bridge22:3622:3612.4 
6923:49   Tony Davis S30MUnattached    
7023:49   Michael Barrett V50MUnattached    
7124:03   Brian Henderson  V55MSouth Shields23:0920:4612.2 
7224:04   Colin Jones S30MUnattached    
7324:13   Daniel Waugh U15MSouth Shields Harriers and AC    
7424:14   Graeme Sibbald V45MUnattached    
7524:15   Brian Anthony Powell V65MUnattached    
7624:20   Tino Smith U15MSouth Shields Harriers and AC    
7724:27   Tommy Copp  V65MSouth Shields23:0221:2312.4 
7824:27   Peter Walker  V60MSouth Shields21:2819:4310.4 
7924:27   Kevin Taggart V35MUnattached    
8024:30   Gillian Nichol  V40WSouth Shields23:4522:1113.8 
8124:32   Johnson Johnson S30MUnattached    
8224:34   Jamie Summers S25MUnattached    
8324:37   Lee Baldwin V35MSouth Shields Harriers and AC    
8424:47   Gordon Wilson V60MSouth Shields Harriers and AC    
8524:48   Tim Coid V35MRunning Ninjas    
8624:51   James Wilson S20MSunderland Strollers    
8724:52   Andrew Scott V45MUnattached    
8825:08   Jonny Gribben S30MUnattached    
8925:11   Jonathan Murphy S30MRun Eat Sleep - South Shields    
9025:11   Ian Maughan  V45MSouth Shields24:1922:3713.7 
9125:12   Angela Ditchburn  V35WSouth Shields23:2523:1215.8 
9225:14   Graham Foden SBV65MVictory/Havant25:1225:0720.4 
9325:20   Neil Walker V45MSouth Shields Harriers and AC    
9425:20   Adam Peacock S30MSouth Shields Harriers and AC    
9525:21   Vadim Novokhrost V45MUnattached    
9625:22   Tony Harkness V45MUnattached    
9725:25   David Whelan V40MUnattached    
9825:31   Clare Milsom  V50WUnattached24:0221:5014.2 
9925:35   Mark Joyce  V50MUnattached24:2120:5815.5 
10025:36   Elizabeth Bruce U18WCoventry Triathletes    
10125:42   Oksana Novokhrost V40WUnattached    
10225:49   Roy Sheehan V50MUnattached    
10325:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10425:53   Joseph Kinghorn S20MUnattached    
10526:01   Sean Garbutt V40MUnattached    
10626:04   Susan Burgess  S30WSouth Shields24:1924:1915.6 
10726:04   Steven Jackson S30MUnattached    
10826:09   Alan Bone  V65MSouth Shields25:1722:5119.7 
10926:10   Gillian Hepplewhite PBV45WSouth Shields24:5724:5717.3 
11026:11   Craig Robe  V35MSouth Shields20:1219:527.5 
11126:13   Ellen White PBU20WPhoenix TC26:1326:1320.2 
11226:20   Christine Gilligan  V50WJarrow & Hebburn25:5125:5117.8 
11326:23   Amanda Wilson V35WRunning2Success    
11426:23   Sam Prior S20MUnattached    
11526:43   Sarah Houston V40WUnattached    
11626:44   Ian Houston V45MUnattached    
11726:58   Ruby Broadley U11WUnattached    
11827:09   Rachel Hawdon  S30WSouth Shields22:2221:277.7 
11927:12   Shaun Kinghorn V55MUnattached    
12027:22   Peter Hull V55MUnattached    
12127:30   Melanie Cave S30WUnattached    
12227:31   Paul Wilberforce V35MUnattached    
12327:33   Jack White S20MUnattached    
12427:34   Stephen Tennet V60MUnattached    
12527:35   Oliver Paterson U15MUnattached    
12627:36   Dennis Stidolph  V70MUnattached25:1725:1716.9 
12727:50   Alison Kidger  V45WSouth Shields26:0226:0217.8 
12827:53   Angi Effard V55WUnattached    
12927:53   Paul Haustead  V40MSunderland Strollers27:4527:0620.3 
13027:54   Melissa Cain  V35WSouth Shields22:3722:3211.6 
13127:54   David Brack V60MUnattached    
13227:55   Phil Crowe  SENMUnattached26:3625:2320.5 
13328:02   Nick Loughlin  V40MUnattached21:3921:1811.9 
13428:05   Kelly Ramsay V35WWashington Running Club    
13528:07   Jeremy White V50MUnattached    
13628:08   John Johnson V70MUnattached    
13728:08   Jack Harrison U20MUnattached    
13828:10   Jeanette Hewitson  V50WSouth Shields26:5024:0819.8 
13928:11   Jackie Johnson V40WUnattached    
14028:30   Neil Reay  V55MRunning Forever/Unattached27:0825:4019.5 
14128:31   Margaret Ann McElwee V50WUnattached    
14228:33   Julie Rowell PBV45WGateshead24:4724:3916.5 
14328:39   Anthony Walker V45MUnattached    
14428:42   Ian Rowell V45MUnattached    
14528:45   Kaye Russell V35WUnattached    
14628:46   Sam Nelson S20MUnattached    
14728:46   Dale Underwood S25MUnattached    
14828:47   Peter Letherland V50MUnattached    
14928:48   Robert Henderson V50MUnattached    
15028:48   Kevin Kidger V50MUnattached    
15128:49   Joanne Brannen  V35WWashington25:4024:5717.8 
15228:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15328:51   Sharon Broadley V45WUnattached    
15428:57   Sonia Waugh V45WUnattached    
15529:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15629:05   Christina Walker V45WUnattached    
15729:06   Emma-Leigh Miller S20WUnattached    
15829:06   Katie-Louise Finney S25WElvet Striders    
15929:07   Michelle Staines V45WUnattached    
16029:18   Lynne Lowery  V40WWashington27:0027:0022.7 
16129:25   Sharmila Parks V45WUnattached    
16229:27   Jackie Heads V45WRun Eat Sleep - South Shields    
16329:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16429:40   Claire Scott S25WUnattached    
16529:43   Lindsay Dytham  S30WTeam Bath23:5723:1316.3 
16629:46   Wendy Downing  SENWUnattached27:4127:4124.8 
16729:54   Jak Smith S25MUnattached    
16829:57   Lisa Seales S30WUnattached    
16929:57   Paul Hutchison V35MUnattached    
17030:02   Susan McNally V55WUnattached    
17130:02   Michelle Loftus V50WRun Eat Sleep - South Shields    
17230:04   Andrew Graham V45MUnattached    
17330:07   Clare Bruce SBV40WCoventry Triathletes29:3927:5225.5 
17430:14   Laura Kennedy  V50WWashington28:4028:4023.5 
17530:16   Kirstin Richardson V40WUnattached    
17630:19   Kay Wilson V55WUnattached    
17730:22   Kristina Vickers V40WUnattached    
17830:23   Katie Davison  S25WSouth Shields27:5027:5022.5 
17930:24   Clare Stoker  V40WSouth Shields27:2326:5119.5 
18030:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18130:32   Iain Paterson V45MUnattached    
18230:33   Richard Hardie V55MUnattached    
18330:34   Katherine Johnson S25WUnattached    
18430:36   Jeffrey Foster V60MUnattached    
18530:47   Alan Lowery V55MWashington Running Club    
18630:55   Neil Murdy V50MUnattached    
18730:58   Victoria Borrell V35WUnattached    
18831:03   Amy Hardy  S30WSouth Shields27:5927:5921.2 
18931:05   Carol Green PBV45WWashington29:0229:0225.3 
19031:16   Denise Paterson V50WUnattached    
19131:20   Matthew Smith S30MUnattached    
19232:04   Glen Stephenson V45MUnattached    
19332:22   Patricia White V60WRunning2Success    
19432:36   Johane McMullen V35WUnattached    
19532:40   Tim Mulford  V40MUnattached28:5828:5823.6 
19632:41   Grace Sowden S25WUnattached    
19732:56   Joanne Stephenson V35WUnattached    
19833:06   Corrinne Dockwray V40WRunning Ninjas    
19933:13   Robert Cervenak V55MUnattached    
20033:23   Shona McLaughlin V40WUnattached    
20133:27   Amy Tysoe V35WUnattached    
20233:46   Emma Turnbull U11WUnattached    
20333:47   Peter Setterfield S30MUnattached    
20433:51   Ann Johnson V50WUnattached    
20533:57   Frank Strand  V75MSouth Shields33:4626:5828.1 
20633:57   Leanne Defty  V35WSouth Shields31:2131:2127.0 
20733:58   Paul Foreman-Baggaley V35MSouth Shields Harriers and AC    
20833:59   Layla Oliver U11WUnattached    
20933:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21034:04   Michelle Oliver S30WUnattached    
21134:14   Carole Urwin V70WUnattached    
21234:28   Lesley Bennett  V50WPonteland30:2130:1527.4 
21334:28   Gillian Scott S30WUnattached    
21434:35   Karen Wright V45WUnattached    
21535:16   Kevin Johnson V55MUnattached    
21635:18   Danny Gardener U18MUnattached    
21735:20   Joanne Hayes V45WUnattached    
21836:10   Katie Hamilton  S25WSouth Shields29:2428:5423.6 
21936:13   David James Roberts V50MSouth Shields Harriers and AC    
22036:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22137:15   Lexi Aldus U11WSouth Shields Harriers and AC    
22237:16   Barry Aldus  SENMUnattached31:3921:1829.6 
22337:22   Beverley Steele V55WUnattached    
22437:23   J Farish V50WUnattached    
22537:55   Helen Clark V35WUnattached    
22637:57   Ann Walker V45WUnattached    
22738:01   Nicola Davis S30WUnattached    
22838:03   Julie Brack V45WUnattached    
22938:04   Pauline Brown V55WUnattached    
23038:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23138:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23238:50   Karen Punton V55WRun Eat Sleep - South Shields    
23339:22   Joanne Ayre V35WTailenders    
23439:54   Kate Mitchinson S20WUnattached    
23539:54   Steve Mitchinson V45MUnattached    
23640:41   Dawn Chapman V40WUnattached    
23740:51   David Sutherland  V65MUnattached31:3928:4329.1 
23840:52   Paul Knell V55MSouth Shields Harriers and AC    
23942:24   Kayleigh Gardener S20WUnattached    
24042:33   Daniel Naylor S20MUnattached    
24142:33   Joanne Mitchinson V45WWashington Running Club    
24242:50   Geraldine McStea V35WRunning Ninjas    
24345:12   Harry Chamberlain U11MUnattached    
24445:12   Richard Chamberlain V40MWashington Running Club    
24546:24   Ruth Anderson SBV80WSouth Shields46:2433:0835.4 
24648:56   Susan Leece V60WUnattached    
24748:57   Andrew Leece V60MUnattached    
24855:00   Mark Livesey V35MUnattached    
24955:01   Owen McGarrell  V55MSouth Shields39:1532:5334.1