Banstead Woods parkrun # 104 External Results
Banstead
16 May 09
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:06   Bruce Harrold PBS30MDorking & Mole Valley/Holland Sports AC17:0616:203.1 
217:40   Richard Turner SBS25MEpsom & Ewell17:4017:1926.7 
317:49   Ben Pearce  S30MSouth London17:0517:0510.1 
417:51   Daniel Gillett SBV35MSouth London17:5116:262.1 
517:57   Andrew Taylor PBS30MReigate Priory17:5716:5834.3 
618:03   Jack Bourne  U18MSouth London/Oxted17:2417:178.3 
718:26   Alex Penfold  U18MSutton & District17:4816:48-0.7 
818:36   Ben Fancourt  S30MStriders of Croydon18:1518:1536.0 
918:43   Max Wheeler  U15MSouth London18:2417:3436.0 
1018:50   Joe Chang  S30M26.218:1717:553.3 
1119:19   Chris Williams  U18MOxted18:4016:364.6 
1219:28   James Mabbutt  U20MUnattached18:1818:1718.5 
1319:35   Huw Griffiths PBV45MTrisportnews Racing19:1218:5716.7 
1419:43   Stewart McIntyre  V60MReigate Priory19:2419:2217.1 
1519:45   Chris Turner PBSENMUnattached19:4519:45  
1619:51   Paul Dyke  U20MSouth London19:0919:09  
1719:54   Paul Stanford  V40MStriders of Croydon19:1919:1913.8 
1819:59   Robert Ewen  V50MStriders of Croydon19:0119:0117.0 
1920:01   Pippa Major  V40WSouth London19:3619:3610.8 
2020:06   Mark Goodwin SBS25MEpsom Oddballs20:0618:409.3 
2120:08   Mike Gent PBV45MReigate Priory20:0320:0310.6 
2220:17   Graham Miller  V45MSutton Runners20:1219:309.4 
2320:30   Bill Arnold  V45MSouth London19:3719:155.8 
2420:38   Tony Moorhouse  V45MSutton Runners19:4419:3212.4 
2520:42   Helen Wilson  U18WSouth London19:5919:1536.0 
2620:44   Andrew Stalley  V40MCollingwood19:4819:319.8 
2720:47   Neil Patterson PBV35MUnattached20:3820:38  
2820:49   Shaun Cooney PBS30MCollingwood19:2819:045.9 
2920:51   Dominic Aslangul  SENMUnattached20:2119:389.0 
3020:51   Ben Barry  U15MSutton & District20:0517:478.4 
3120:53   James Hancock PBU15MSutton & District19:3716:17-1.3 
3221:01   Stephen Hewett  V45MUnattached20:2920:2912.6 
3321:04   Laura Gent SBU15WReigate Priory21:0418:192.6 
3421:06   Stuart Creton  SENMUnattached20:0520:0536.0 
3521:07   Sebastian Haddock PBU15MAldershot, Farnham & District20:4420:44  
3621:08   Martin Valkenburg PBV35MEpsom & Ewell19:1718:4110.8 
3721:19   Dave Wilson  V50M26.219:2918:4315.5 
3821:26   Alex James  U15MOxted20:4419:2235.4 
3921:29   David Bradbrook PBV35MTadworth21:2921:2921.5 
4021:40   John Brooker  V60MEpsom Oddballs20:5220:2513.2 
4121:46   Daniel Haughton  U11MSutton & District20:5718:4420.0 
4221:47   Ceara Joyce  V40WEpsom Oddballs21:3921:1313.2 
4321:48   Aveze Orooj  SENMUnattached20:5020:5036.0 
4421:49   Emily Mills PBU15WReigate Priory21:4921:4936.0 
4521:52   Johnathon Wilson  U18M26.219:3018:5131.7 
4621:54   Tom Sussemilch SBU11MSouth London21:5421:1036.0 
4721:55   Harvey Hughes SBV60MSouth London21:3821:2020.8 
4822:17   Alice Ewen  S20WStriders of Croydon20:3720:3715.8 
4922:18   Lee Price  S30WSouth London20:5319:3311.7 
5022:19   Darko Calina  V45MUnattached20:4320:198.8 
5122:32   Jamie May PBSENMUnattached22:3222:32  
5222:40   Alan Collis  V50M26.220:5720:2327.8 
5322:42   Jonathan Ritchie Wileman PBSENMUnattached21:3220:3714.0 
5422:46   John Morrison  U18MUnattached21:4921:4933.3 
5522:47   Ian Morrison  V45MUnattached21:3921:3936.0 
5622:48   Annette Morris PBV50WReigate Priory22:4822:4814.9 
5722:54   Sam Ackerman  SENMUnattached19:4219:1824.8 
5823:01   Pam Iannella  V50WSouth London22:1420:169.7 
5923:03   Zeff Turner PBSENMUnattached21:4221:4236.0 
6023:04   Stephen Green SBV55MUnattached23:0422:2113.7 
6123:05   Alex Duke  U18MUnattached22:0322:03  
6223:05   Richard Haru Kishimoto Brooker  U15MEpsom Oddballs21:4921:0336.0 
6323:06   Paul Zanders PBV35MUnattached23:0623:0636.0 
6423:09   Lee Collins PBV35MUnattached23:0922:5631.9 
6523:12   Robert Dyke PBV55MUnattached21:2821:1735.2 
6623:18   Greg Farman  V35MUnattached22:1022:1034.0 
6723:21   Yasmine Rose  V45WEpsom Allsorts22:5222:4624.4 
6823:23   Sean Sadler SBV35MUnattached23:0322:0611.1 
6923:29   Jonathan Cross PBV40MUnattached23:0123:0036.0 
7023:34   Justin Parris  V45MUnattached22:3922:1011.6 
7123:45   Dean Cooper SBSENMUnattached23:0519:5736.0 
7223:48   Gerald Milton  V55MEpsom Oddballs23:4422:3020.7 
7323:49   Rob Donkin SBV60MEpsom Oddballs23:4921:4836.0 
7424:00   Alistair W T Smith  U18MUnattached22:4222:42  
7524:04   Mark Thompson  V45MUnattached22:5022:3613.8 
7624:19   Rowena Hornshaw  S25WHercules Wimbledon23:0923:0921.2 
7724:23   Neil Sunderland  V55M26.223:4022:1924.8 
7824:25   Guy Chamberlayne  V45MUnattached24:1524:1536.0 
7924:33   Lewis Sullivan PBU18MSouth London24:3324:33  
8024:34   Ben Leslie  U15MUnattached23:2519:3819.8 
8124:37   Jeff Leslie  V35MUnattached21:4421:4436.0 
8224:39   Jon Marsh PBV40MUnattached24:3824:3830.7 
8324:41   Michael Harvey  U18MUnattached23:0023:0036.0 
8424:43   Martin Le Jeune V45MWickham Avenue Strollers    
8524:53   John Miller  V50MUnattached24:2523:0521.2 
8624:58   Kevin Furlong  V40M26.224:4422:4712.2 
8725:05   Valerie Cooper SBV45W 25:0523:0328.2 
8825:08   Charlie Mabbutt  U15MUnattached24:1718:4210.3 
8925:10   Jeff Hewett SBV50MUnattached25:1024:4936.0 
9025:14   Carolyn Cleghorn PBSENWUnattached24:5024:50  
9125:21   Stephen John Muggeridge  V45MUnattached24:1924:1936.0 
9225:22   Jacqueline Chang  S30W26.224:2023:4917.1 
9325:25   Lucy Ashdown-parkes  S30WSouth London21:5021:5036.0 
9425:29   Steven Clarke  S30MSutton Runners25:0024:0020.8 
9525:37   Bunny Warren  V35MUnattached25:0725:07  
9625:39   Victoria Ewen  U15WStriders of Croydon23:2123:2136.0 
9725:54   Harry Cambridge  S20MOrpington24:5823:4920.7 
9825:56   Elaine Dodds SBV50W26.225:0424:2820.5 
9926:02   Andrew Fendt  V40MUnattached25:5525:3136.0 
10026:05   Ryan Sullivan PBU18MUnattached26:0526:05  
10126:10   Kasumi Brooker  V45WEpsom Oddballs/Japan25:1425:1218.0 
10226:12   Jonjo Wadwa U15MGlyn Technology School    
10326:12   Tony Poyser SBV45MUnattached23:3023:3023.8 
10426:15   Rachel Webber  SENWUnattached24:0424:04  
10526:18   David Quickenden  V60MCollingwood26:0226:0229.0 
10626:20   Sophie Hosking  U11WEpsom & Ewell23:5821:5232.8 
10726:24   Sandra Hughes  V60WSouth London25:2025:2036.0 
10826:28   Robin Geller  V45MReigate Priory25:5425:5436.0 
10926:37   David Mills  V50MReigate Priory24:3024:3036.0 
11026:39   Debbie Glithero  V45WUnattached25:3824:3621.0 
11126:44   Gerry Wadwa  V50MUnattached25:2725:27  
11226:46   Lucy Jacques PBSENWUnattached26:4626:46  
11326:48   Conor Fitzpatrick  U18MUnattached25:2725:1536.0 
11426:50   Inga Siwicka  V35WUnattached25:4025:4027.8 
11526:55   Andy Maxton  V60MEpsom Oddballs26:2025:0325.0 
11627:09   David William Lunn SENMChiltern Church Runners    
11727:16   Judy Davies  V60WEpsom Allsorts26:0026:0036.0 
11827:19   Mark Jeffery  V45MUnattached26:2024:2023.2 
11927:26   Thom Demaree  V50MUnattached26:3826:38  
12027:30   Richard L Jones  V40MUnattached25:5925:4334.5 
12127:35   Tim D Pinkney  U18MSouth London26:0424:0136.0 
12227:35   Naomi Miller  V35WUnattached26:2326:23  
12327:41   Matthew Cooney SBV40MUnattached27:2127:2135.1 
12427:47   Stewart Howe  V55MSutton Runners25:5924:4829.5 
12527:55   Miki Coiley PBV55MReigate Priory26:2626:2636.0 
12627:57   Malcolm Matthews  V50MUnattached25:1924:3219.5 
12728:12   Clare Clarke  S30WUnattached27:1924:3734.0 
12828:16   Kathleen Zonfrillo  V35WUnattached25:5024:2636.0 
12928:18   Fiona Delaney PBV40WUnattached27:3724:0120.5 
13028:25   Dinah Mabbutt  V45WUnattached27:1427:1430.7 
13128:45   Nathan Miklos Dunne PBU18MUnattached28:4528:45  
13228:46   Patricia Cue  V55WSutton Runners27:5226:4328.0 
13328:49   Sue Goddard PBV35WUnattached25:3124:5821.9 
13428:50   Simon Cleghorn PBV35MUnattached28:5028:50  
13529:00   David Hoben  V55MSurrey WC/Veterans/Striders of Croydon28:3828:3826.5 
13629:05   Sarah Finch PBV45WReigate Priory28:4827:2625.6 
13729:15   Matthew Jeffery  SENMUnattached25:1625:1636.0 
13829:32   Jonathan Anstee  V40MUnattached26:5424:5423.0 
13929:46   Mike Bryant  V65M26.228:0026:1334.7 
14029:48   Michele Martin  V35WUnattached28:2928:2936.0 
14129:58   Melvin Trundley  V60MCollingwood27:4325:2823.2 
14229:59   Tony Trundley  V40MCollingwood18:4418:345.4 
14330:12   Allan Kuhar  SENMUnattached28:5727:0221.9 
14430:16   Pauline Maxton  V55WEpsom Allsorts28:1427:5722.7 
14530:45   Julia Parlett PBV40WUnattached28:3828:3833.6 
14630:45   Sharon Marett-gregory  V45WSouth London26:0624:5736.0 
14730:48   Tony Barry  V45MUnattached26:2626:2636.0 
14830:52   Kathryn Sussemilch  V35WUnattached29:1729:1736.0 
14930:56   Richard Appiah-Ampofo  S30MSutton Runners26:5926:2826.6 
15031:00   Christina Harris SBV50WEpsom Allsorts/Sutton Runners29:5229:0736.0 
15131:13   Sally Seymour PBV45WUnattached30:2730:2736.0 
15231:18   Amanda Tierney  V40WUnattached28:3428:3436.0 
15331:33   Annie Hills SBV40WUnattached29:0129:0129.2 
15432:05   Nicola Porter SBSENW26.230:0630:0636.0 
15532:23   Rebecca Penfold  U15WSutton & District25:0222:3236.0 
15632:27   Sarah Matthews  SENWUnattached31:5931:59  
15732:44   Sarah Percival PBV40WUnattached32:4432:44  
15832:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15933:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16033:05   George Frogley  V70MVeterans31:5831:4634.1 
16133:10   Susanne Berg  V35WUnattached33:0233:02  
16233:18   Sue McIntyre  V45WSutton Runners31:0823:3523.6 
16333:23   Gill Stalley PBV45WCollingwood29:0226:4826.9 
16433:27   Louise Bryant-cue SBU18WSutton Runners33:2730:2035.3 
16533:34   Lizzie Ruth Wilson  V45W26.230:4828:3828.2 
16633:44   Marguerite Ewen PBV50WStriders of Croydon30:0530:0532.6 
16733:51   Ian Chrystie  V50MUnattached32:5831:2636.0 
16835:14   Kate Knight  V45WCollingwood33:0829:1734.1 
16935:20   Sabien Khan  SENWUnattached33:1133:1136.0 
17035:51   Keith Booth  V65MUnattached34:3533:5834.1 
17136:28   Anita Sullivan PBV40WUnattached36:2836:2836.0