Albert parkrun # 49 External Results
Middlesbrough Albert Park
2 May 09
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
216:50   Mehari Habteab  SENMUnattached16:1116:11  
317:24   Gareth Wilson PBS30MNorth York Moors/Leeds & Bradford TC/Glossopdale17:1617:164.2 
417:38   Dean Moore  S30MNorth York Moors16:4615:5121.2 
517:39   Bryan Astill PBV40MHartlepool17:2417:245.5 
618:03   Christopher Rumsey  S25MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland17:4016:350.3 
718:25   Michael Osei-Bonsu PBV40MGateshead17:4817:1910.7 
918:37   John Goodwin PBV40MNorth York Moors18:3718:3730.2 
1018:38   Andrew Dobson PBV35MNorth York Moors/Cumbria Police18:2017:326.2 
1118:43   Andrew Pearson  V35MNorth York Moors17:5316:420.8 
1218:49   Iain Gordon Hall  V45MNorth York Moors/Tyne Bridge18:3818:389.7 
1318:51   Paul Christon PBV40MNorth York Moors18:3218:045.6 
1419:00   Michael Sonley PBV40MUnattached19:0019:0030.2 
1519:03   Steve White  V60MElswick18:5318:538.6 
1619:04   Andy Chadfield SBV35MBillingham19:0416:172.0 
1719:20   Graham Youngson PBV55MLoftus & Whitby19:1819:1815.3 
1819:39   Anayat Tarakhel PBSENMUnattached19:2319:23  
1919:51   Stephen Guest SBS30MNorth York Moors19:3819:026.1 
2019:54   Marcus White PBSENMUnattached19:2619:26  
2120:20   Bill Ferguson PBV55MNorth York Moors20:0519:5111.4 
2220:21   David Tate PBV35MUnattached19:4019:4030.4 
2320:28   Andy Marshall PBV40MLoftus & Whitby20:2819:288.2 
2420:33   Pablo Martinez PBV35MUnattached19:3619:36  
2520:45   Lee Baines PBV35MNorth York Moors20:3420:1214.9 
2620:53   Eddie Meehan  V55MNorth York Moors20:2419:5610.0 
2720:59   Paul Milford PBSENMUnattached20:3620:3636.0 
2821:02   Robert Lillie PBV55MFell Runners Association20:4820:48  
2921:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3021:21   Stephen Mangan PBV35MUnattached21:2120:2729.6 
3121:28   Peter Kettlewell  V55MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland19:0018:5914.4 
3221:36   Peter Wilkinson  V45MNorth York Moors20:3120:31  
3321:39   David Mcguinness  V40MUnattached21:3021:1936.0 
3421:50   Allen Mulliss PBV50MHeaton/North East Vets21:0821:0813.4 
3522:09   Mohammed Hydari PBSENMUnattached22:0922:09  
3622:12   Andrew Treen  SENMUnattached21:3521:27  
3722:13   Ian Hammond PBS30MQuakers21:4921:4921.6 
3822:14   Michael Appleby PBV40MUnattached21:1821:1836.0 
3922:15   Jason Mack PBV35MBushfield22:1522:1515.1 
4022:17   Michael Paul Brown  V40MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland21:1920:5619.5 
4122:25   Ed Mitchell SBV45MUnattached21:2521:2536.0 
4222:26   Paul Fallows  V50MUnattached20:4420:4421.8 
4322:28   Jon Bell PBV35MUnattached22:2822:28  
4422:30   Andrew Russell PBV50MNorth York Moors21:3621:3623.8 
4522:43   Phil Owen  V40MElvet22:3722:3727.3 
4623:01   Yonas Fekadu  SENMUnattached18:4717:1431.6 
4723:03   David Carr  V50MUnattached22:3720:4822.8 
4823:06   Neil Lawson  V45MUnattached21:2221:2211.8 
4923:08   Martin Rollinson  V45MUnattached21:5321:53  
5023:15   Barry Moody  V60MNorth York Moors22:3221:4519.8 
5123:22   Gordon Lindsay  V50MUnattached23:2123:21  
5223:23   Brian Richard Watson PBV50MBillingham22:4221:5518.0 
5323:36   Michael W Styan PBV35MUnattached23:3623:2333.0 
5423:43   Josh Grainger PBU18MUnattached23:4323:43  
5523:44   Karen Daly  V45WRedcar23:0722:0436.0 
5623:53   Michael Shaw  V60MNorth York Moors22:4221:5836.0 
5724:04   James Robson  V45MUnattached23:1422:1513.1 
5824:11   Helen Goldthorpe SBS30WKirkstall23:5022:3127.7 
5924:14   Craig Lightfoot  V45MBillingham22:3821:1211.0 
6024:15   Petra Eriksson  S30WNorth York Moors23:4022:1515.6 
6124:17   Anthony Corbett PBV40MQuakers23:5522:2717.1 
6224:26   Dave Robson  V55MElvet23:2322:2917.9 
6324:33   James Astill PBSENMUnattached24:3320:4828.0 
6424:34   Patrick Parks  V60MRedcar23:0422:3016.9 
6524:35   William Gayter  V45MNorth York Moors22:3121:4315.0 
6624:49   Jonny D Miller PBSENMUnattached23:3121:5535.7 
6724:56   Jeff Marriott  V45MQuakers23:2622:3217.0 
6825:16   Vicki Howe PBV45WUnattached24:0423:3619.3 
6925:23   Sam Hunt PBU18MUnattached25:2325:23  
7025:24   Darren Lane PBSENMUnattached24:2823:4428.1 
7125:28   Callum Hunt PBU18MUnattached25:2825:28  
7225:32   Jill Abel SBV45WBillingham/Middlesbrough & Cleveland24:2224:2218.9 
7325:37   Maria Readman PBV35WUnattached25:3725:3736.0 
7425:41   Tony Gallilee  V40MUnattached23:4722:5919.3 
7525:44   Esme McGhee  U15WUnattached25:3825:3836.0 
7625:49   Louise Campbell  V40Wrunbritain.com25:2024:5728.1 
7725:50   Anne Robson SBV50WNorth York Moors/Unattached24:3524:1016.8 
7825:51   Linda Guy  V60WRedcar24:5224:5236.0 
7926:01   Neil Williams PBSENMUnattached25:3822:1425.7 
8026:17   Matthew Joseph Appleby  U18MUnattached23:4423:44  
8126:31   Allison Rolfe PBV40WEsk Valley24:5221:2115.3 
8226:32   David Appleyard SBV55MUnattached25:1922:4115.1 
8326:33   Roseanne Lightfoot PBV45WBillingham26:0326:0324.5 
8426:34   Gordon Mcgough SBV55MBillingham25:3324:4936.0 
8526:52   Laura Elizabeth Appleby PBSENWUnattached25:5425:54  
8626:57   Katie Howe  U18WUnattached26:4725:5233.1 
8727:15   Keith Brown  V65MBillingham25:5225:5236.0 
8827:17   John Walshaw PBV60MRedcar26:5326:5336.0 
8927:18   Craig Robinson PBS30MBillingham21:5821:1714.8 
9027:37   Graeme Lewis  V40MUnattached27:1627:16  
9127:46   Mary Hickson PBV40WRanelagh27:1024:5723.1 
9227:47   Chris P Wright  V35MRanelagh22:2720:1713.7 
9328:12   Female Unknown Athlete SENWUnattached    
9428:24   Jeff Readman  V50MUnattached27:0327:03  
9528:28   Colin Rumsey  V50MUnattached25:5720:5824.4 
9628:39   Joanna Glazebrook  V35WUnattached26:2225:0718.0 
9728:46   April Corbett PBV40WQuakers26:0023:2418.6 
9828:56   Brian Platt SBV65MUnattached28:3128:1329.6 
9929:00   Stacey Dobson  SENWUnattached27:3122:3230.3 
10029:32   Sharon Coupland PBV40WUnattached29:3229:32  
10129:41   Mark Lazenby  V40MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland26:0826:0836.0 
10229:48   Denise Jones SBV40WUnattached29:4828:0436.0 
10329:49   Di Fearnside PBV40WUnattached29:4929:4936.0 
10429:50   Kelly Probert PBSENWUnattached29:3429:34  
10530:15   Archie Mcghee  U15MUnattached28:2724:1136.0 
10630:16   Elizabeth Hunt PBV35WUnattached30:1630:16  
10730:39   Fred Beauchamp PBV65MUnattached29:4328:4236.0 
10831:19   Megan Lightfoot  U15WBillingham30:5222:4925.1 
10931:25   Geraldine Bouttell  V40WBillingham29:3627:3325.0 
11032:01   Emma Davidson PBSENWUnattached30:5230:52  
11132:15   Valerie Sonley PBV45WUnattached31:1331:0836.0 
11232:17   Alan Dowson V65MFitness First    
11332:35   David J Hart  V55MUnattached30:4430:4436.0 
11432:36   Anna Grainger PBU18WUnattached32:3632:36  
11532:37   Sarah Grainger PBV40WUnattached32:3732:37  
11632:37   Terri Sharp PBSENWUnattached32:3732:37  
11732:58   Victoria Lewis  U18WUnattached32:0732:07  
11833:02   Angela Lewis  V40WRedcar24:5424:54  
11933:35   Maggie Heppell  V60WBillingham30:5728:0525.9 
12033:42   Kathryn Appleby PBV40WUnattached32:2531:0036.0 
12133:45   Hilary Morley PBV40WBillingham32:0627:2628.2 
12234:06   Gordon Peacock  V50MNorth York Moors31:0730:2636.0 
12334:20   Ian Gardiner PBV35MUnattached29:0929:0936.0 
12434:33   Claire Arbon  S30WUnattached29:4129:0126.4 
12535:34   Jane Lawson  V45WYork Acorn32:3922:2515.9 
12635:34   Julie Anne Tweedy PBV40WBillingham34:5529:2725.8 
12735:37   Colin Bob Smith  SENMUnattached33:4824:4235.6 
12836:28   Barbara Rumsey  V50WUnattached35:3631:5335.7 
12936:32   Jennifer Bateman  SENWUnattached35:3235:32  
13037:35   Kelly Mcgough  S30WBillingham34:3434:3431.2 
13138:22   Emily Amer PBU18WUnattached38:2238:22  
13238:23   Nicola Pearson  S25WSwaledale25:3125:1024.4 
13338:24   Ellen Hardman SBSENWUnattached38:2432:4936.0