ERRA National Men's 12 Stage Road Relays External Results
Sutton Park
18 Apr 09
Page: 1 2 3 4
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZRDL L1
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
 26:29Adam BowdenSENMHarrow8.9 
 26:36Michael JohnsonSENMCardiff16.1 
 26:40Adrian HollidayU23MTrafford/Birmingham Uni-2.1 
 26:41Tewoldeberhan MengisteabU23MShettleston/Eritrea-4.3 
 26:41Dave NormanSENMAltrincham-3.8 
 26:42Aaron HarrisU23MAldershot, Farnham & District7.6 
 26:45Josh LillyU23MSevern/Birmingham Uni-0.4 
 26:46Jonathan ThewlisSENMRotherham/Nottingham Uni/City of Sheffield-4.2 
 26:51Ian GrimeV35MNewham & Essex Beagles-0.2 
 26:56Richard BurneySENMLiverpool H-1.2 
 26:59Andrew ThakeSENMHallamshire/Lancaster & Morecambe12.2 
 27:03Martin CoxV35MSalford H15.4 
 27:04Ian WilliamsSENMTipton/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Birmingham Uni-3.3 
 27:09Tom BedfordSENMShaftesbury Barnet16.1 
 27:10Mathew AlmondSENMCoventry2.8 
 27:13James SmithSENMLeeds City-1.4 
 27:14Hywel CareSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies1.8 
 27:15James KellySENMBelgrave/Cambridge Uni-3.9 
 27:16Philip HooleSENMRotherham-1.2 
 27:21Warren FreySENMBirchfield H0.9 
 27:24Will SmithSENMKeighley & Craven1.5 
 27:27Chris SampsonSENMMorpeth/Gateshead13.8 
 27:28Alex DerricottU20MCity of Stoke/Staffordshire Moorlands21.9 
 27:31Simon MillsU23MSale Harriers Manchester17.6 
 27:32Nicholas TorrySENMSerpentine-4.1 
 27:38Chris PownerSENMWinchester/Loughborough Students-2.1 
 27:41Mark HoodSENMSunderland/Northumbria Uni1.5 
 27:42Craig PetersU23MBristol & West15.6 
 27:45Paul WardV40MTelford AC/Wrekin-2.4 
 27:47Adam CarmichaelU23MGateshead/Leeds Beckett Uni19.4 
 27:52David RoperSENMCheltenham/TBAS-2.1 
 27:54Michael GillespieU20MCentral/Edinburgh Uni8.7 
 28:06Chris IllmanU23MCirencester/Brighton Uni1.3 
 28:06Nigel MarleySENMCoventry/Alchester5.5 
 28:12Alex Bruce-LittlewoodU20MBlackheath & Bromley/Portsmouth Uni/Hercules Wimbledon-4.6 
 28:13David TurnbullSENMHolmfirth-0.7 
 28:17Stuart KingU23MMansfield/Leeds Beckett Uni-3.5 
 28:22Alex PilcherSENMDerby-3.3 
 28:23Daniel GurminSENMSwansea3.9 
 28:24Stuart RobinsonSENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde-4.0 
 28:25Andrew DunwoodySENMAnnadale/Kent11.1 
 28:27Chris RileyV35MBedford & County/Headington8.1 
 28:32Chris DiscombeSENMLes Croupiers/Cardiff/Australia17.4 
 28:37Ed BarnettSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Nottingham Uni8.4 
 28:39Stu HuntingtonU20MCity of Norwich1.2 
 28:43Ben PaviourV35MHerne Hill5.9 
 28:51Barry RoydenV40MMedway & Maidstone/Southern Counties Vets2.4 
 28:59Mike TreesV45MBelgrave/Maidenhead-0.3 
 29:09Paul AndrewSENMNorthbrook0.5 
 29:11Alan WoodsSENMWirral5.3 
 29:21Matthew RevierU20MHillingdon/Winchester-3.1 
 29:28Steve Marklew T13/F13V45MRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Civil Service4.3 
 29:32Oliver ZiffU20MLeeds City/Birmingham Uni8.7 
 29:38Christopher PennU23MHalesowen29.5 
 29:42Paul MountfordSENMTipton7.8 
 29:43Chris ThomsonSENMBrighton & Hove/Crawley-1.3 
 29:55Carl BradburyU20MReading AC/St. Mary's Uni5.3 
 29:56Robert NixonSENMNotts/Birmingham Uni19.0 
 30:09Brian PennyV40MTeam Bath31.5 
 30:13Rob AndrewV45MBournville Harriers/Midland Masters2.6 
 30:26John NashSENMNene Valley6.8 
 30:27Kieran DavisSENMHeanor  
 30:37Andy KenchingtonV40MBirmingham Rowheath7.9 
 30:39Kevin LanckhamV40MBromsgrove & Redditch6.7 
 30:40Glenn NorthV45MCharnwood4.6 
 30:46Philip DarbyshireV40MWigan Phoenix21.1 
 31:06Tom RandlesSENMGloucester6.8 
 33:57Darren EdwardsV40MWolverhampton & Bilston6.9 
ZRDL L10
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
 14:33Neil SpeaightSENMBelgrave14.4 
 15:03Nigel StirkV35MTipton/Fire Service/Leicester2.8 
 15:04Adam BlundellU20MBirchfield H24.6 
 15:07Stuart MajorV35MNewham & Essex Beagles/South London/Thames Hare & Hounds0.0 
 15:08Harry WebbU20MBristol & West/Brunel Uni/Harrow19.1 
 15:10Adam ElliottU23MSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students13.0 
 15:15Andrius RamonasSENMNotts/Nottingham Uni/Lithuania  
 15:18Joe WadeU20MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Isle of Wight-2.6 
 15:19Adam BinnsU20MNene Valley/Cambridge Uni/Team Cambridgeshire25.6 
 15:21Tom NaylorSENMBedford & County31.7 
 15:24Kenneth McCoySENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Shettleston9.5 
 15:25Damian NevinsSENMHarrow-1.4 
 15:25Alex YoungU20MTrafford1.9 
 15:36David AndersonSENMBelgrave22.5 
 15:39James WalshSENMLeeds City/Leeds Uni0.3 
 15:43Jon QuintSENMCity of Norwich/Team Southampton7.6 
 15:48Craig BergU20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Brunel Uni27.0 
 15:52James LavinU20MLeeds City23.2 
 15:53Tom AndersonU20MWinchester-4.1 
 15:59Philip WalkerV40MMorpeth2.6 
 16:02Simon CoombesV35MHerne Hill/Leighton Buzzard/Bedford & County-1.4 
 16:04Jolyon AttwoollSENMSerpentine5.7 
 16:07David LockettV40MSalford H1.5 
 16:09Tim AlexanderSENMMedway & Maidstone2.2 
 16:11Billy Collins PallettU20MShaftesbury Barnet31.3 
 16:15Sullivan SmithSENMSwansea-2.3 
 16:15Paul CouldridgeSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Army15.5 
 16:18Alistair SmithU23MCoventry0.8 
 16:23Laurie LuscombeU20MLiverpool H/Manchester Uni-0.6 
 16:31Corin HughesSENMCheltenham/Loughborough Students11.1 
 16:33Adam McLeanU20MKeighley & Craven14.3 
 16:38Richard BrownSENMCharnwood15.9 
 16:43Stuart MaycockV35MHallamshire4.1 
 16:44Peter MartinV45MStaffordshire Moorlands25.5 
 16:47David SmithU20MRotherham17.1 
 17:03Ioan IlieSENMTelford AC11.6 
 17:11Mark CursonSENMBicester/Reading AC18.9 
 17:18David OxlandV55MNotts/Midland Masters3.7 
 17:21Russell ParkinV45MDerby2.7 
 17:25Matt WaltonSENMWolverhampton & Bilston14.7 
 17:35Michael HoldenU20MTipton  
 17:36Robbie BrownSENMCirencester28.2 
 17:36Mark NortonV35MAltrincham18.2 
 17:45Nick PriceV35MHalesowen15.0 
 17:45Stephen RimmerV45MHolmfirth15.7 
 17:51Nick ReesV50MLes Croupiers11.2 
 17:52Jamie McDonaldSENMCentral20.8 
 18:06Edward CampbellU20MHillingdon1.1 
 18:06John LancasterSENMTeam Bath  
 18:13Stephen TitmarshSENMBirmingham Rowheath15.3 
 18:14Richard HallU20MGateshead36.0 
 18:21Adrian FowlerV40MBournville Harriers22.0 
 18:22John ManleyV50MBromsgrove & Redditch34.1 
 18:32Paul SeddonV35MWigan Phoenix8.0 
 18:52Dic EvansV60MCardiff12.2 
 18:54Stephen DaviesV50MMansfield7.0 
 18:58Michael StoneV50MWirral12.2 
 19:11Arthur DaleyV55MGloucester6.9 
 19:12Stephen WardleV50MHeanor15.7 
 19:22Andrew ChapmanV35MBrighton & Hove25.2 
 19:58Martin JonesV55MRoyal Sutton Coldfield34.8 
 20:44Bob FaircloughV50MUnattached  
 21:18Pete AustinV40MNorthbrook10.3 
 22:51Matthew EmeryU20MRugby & Northampton0.2 
ZRDL L11
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
 25:42Martin DentSENMBelgrave/Australia3.8 
 26:48Amanuel HagosSENMShettleston/Eritrea10.1 
 26:57Kevin SkinnerSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Garden City Runners4.4 
 27:08Brian MaherSENMSwansea/Kilkenny/Ireland7.2 
 27:09Simon DeakinSENMLeeds City-4.0 
 27:13Steven MarriottSENMTipton12.5 
 27:46Martin WhitehouseSENMNotts/Royal Air Force-1.4 
 27:48Abdul Aziz-AbdulrahmanSENMBirchfield H/Sudan8.5 
 27:55Steffan NorthSENMSale Harriers Manchester19.6 
 28:00Fergus MeadeSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Ireland4.7 
 28:17Andrew InskipU23MBedford & County/Birmingham Uni-1.8 
 28:35Phil ParryV45MBristol & West/Midland Masters1.4 
 28:41Phil LeybourneV40MSalford H7.5 
 28:47Jeff CunninghamSENMHerne Hill-1.2 
 29:00Kevin MurphyV35MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Edmunds Pacers1.7 
 29:03Phil CookV35MLes Croupiers-0.6 
 29:06Marc HartleyU23MStaffordshire Moorlands/Burnley0.7 
 29:14Pat CurranSENMMedway & Maidstone28.1 
 29:28Robin Sedman-SmithSENMTelford AC/Newport & District1.0 
 29:29Mo RahimSENMHarrow  
 29:30Kristian ForsterSENMMorpeth/Dundee Uni27.6 
 29:34Tom KenderdineV35MHalesowen1.0 
 29:45Andrew ReevesV35MSerpentine1.6 
 29:48Russell ForsbrookSENMCheltenham0.8 
 30:02Lewis MillarSENMCentral-1.0 
 30:05Joshua WhiteheadSENMLeeds City15.4 
 30:06Michael BannisterV40MBrighton & Hove6.8 
 30:07Gary BaileySENMKeighley & Craven4.1 
 30:08Alan AshtonV35MLiverpool H2.0 
 30:22Nathaniel LaneSENMCardiff1.0 
 30:23Paul RockliffeSENMTrafford26.8 
 30:26James GriggsSENMCoventry-0.7 
 30:26Reece WoodSENMCity of Norwich  
 30:38John MuddemanSENMLeamington/Notts-0.1 
 30:50Ben HurleySENMBelgrave23.1 
 30:51Peter HodgesSENMHallamshire1.1 
 30:53Sean BeardV40MNene Valley1.8 
 30:57Richard BatchelorSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Waverley1.8 
 30:59Gary ClaxtonV35MRotherham14.7 
 31:05Chris WilsonV40MWigan Phoenix13.5 
 31:16Glen CoxV50MTipton  
 31:18Peter StaffordV50MMansfield7.0 
 31:23Peter ScarrattV40MWirral10.8 
 31:32Eric MayersV35MShaftesbury Barnet/South Africa28.5 
 31:33Ian StevensSENMDerby8.3 
 31:43Phil BranstonV40MGateshead21.6 
 32:01A DefanisSENMAltr  
 32:16Julian RoseV45MHolmfirth2.6 
 32:21Matthew ShannonSENMCirencester7.4 
 32:22Paul LeppardSENMHillingdon7.1 
 32:42David VosserV45MWinchester6.4 
 33:01Chris LloydSENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde4.3 
 33:02Andy McDonaldSENMReading  
 33:15nigel sewellV45MRugby & Northampton35.8 
 33:19Ian SummersV40MGloucester15.4 
 33:26Daniel JonesU23MTeam Bath-0.5 
 33:28Andrew WheelerV40MBournville Harriers5.8 
 33:35Richard HodgeV35MNorthbrook6.6 
 33:52Stephen LarcombeV50MRoyal Sutton Coldfield29.7 
 34:08Paddy AllawayV35MBirmingham Rowheath10.5 
 34:12Gavin MoorheadSENMBromsgrove & Redditch3.2 
 35:04Peter EdwardsV40MHeanor29.0 
 36:57Steven JeffersSENMCharnwood30.0 
 37:24Richard WilsonSENMDerby5.0 
ZRDL L12
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
 14:14Dan MulhareU23MNapier Uni/Belgrave/Ireland-2.5 
 14:34Martyn CryerSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students-3.3 
 14:39Steve MitchellU23MBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Helsby RC-4.3 
 14:45Jean NdayisengaSENMBirchfield H/Burundi16.4 
 14:48Darran BiltonV40MLeeds City/Swaledale0.6 
 14:48Martin MashfordU23MAldershot, Farnham & District-4.3 
 14:56Jeremy GilmourU20MTrafford16.2 
 15:01Paul SorrieSENMShettleston-2.8 
 15:15Alex LewisSENMSwansea26.8 
 15:17Tim ElseySENMHerne Hill/Dorking & Mole Valley0.7 
 15:21Mike BuntinSENMTipton3.2 
 15:23Dave MitchinsonSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Police-0.4 
 15:25Rob BirchallV35MNotts  
 15:38Armand BushSENMHallamshire3.3 
 15:40Ben HarrisonSENMMorpeth8.8 
 15:40Dan DalmedoSENMBedford & County/Hillingdon-0.9 
 15:42Brian StopherSENMAldershot, Farnham & District  
 15:44Geoff BelcherU20MLeeds City23.9 
 15:46Jamie KnappU20MWinchester-2.3 
 15:47John GercsV35MRugby & Northampton10.3 
 15:49Stephen MearsU23MCharnwood/Loughborough Students-2.4 
 16:06Mark CursonsV45MHarrow3.3 
 16:17Calum CheshireSENMLes Croupiers29.3 
 16:19Mark HumphreySENMBelgrave28.9 
 16:21Dave HendersonSENMB&R  
 16:25Nicholas SladeU23MMedway & Maidstone28.1 
 16:28David BrattSENMStaffordshire Moorlands/Midland Masters/City of Stoke5.2 
 16:29William NewU20MCheltenham-1.1 
 16:37Tom BarkSENMCoventry/Corby2.9 
 16:40Colin GellSENMSale Harriers Manchester11.9 
 16:46John MorrisseySENMWigan Phoenix6.0 
 16:47Doug RossV45MMansfield26.6 
 16:48Mark WardV40MRotherham21.7 
 16:49Anthony ClarkeSENMLiverpool H23.1 
 16:59William MartinSENMSalford H15.8 
 17:06John P. NugusSENMSerpentine/Australia3.1 
 17:07James Marcus SmedleySENMDerby7.3 
 17:08Dan TitheradgeU20MBrighton & Hove/Oxford Uni28.1 
 17:09Michael BeamishSENMCity of Norwich  
 17:12Steve HironsV45MHillingdon19.4 
 17:13Nicholas CousinsSENMGloucester29.1 
 17:18David BrazenerV40MNotts7.7 
 17:21Michael PotticarySENMShaftesbury Barnet20.0 
 17:22Kevin WoodwardSENMBournville Harriers  
 17:24Ian McDonaldSENMCentral20.4 
 17:28Graham WilliamsV55MNene Valley/Riverside35.0 
 17:38Richard HunterV40MTipton17.9 
 17:44Dominic ScottU20MAltrincham6.4 
 17:54Peter IvensV50MTeam Derby Runner/Tamworth20.0 
 17:55David GunstoneV50MTeam Bath7.3 
 18:02Andrew NockV50MHalesowen9.3 
 18:17Brandon HolroydV35MHolmfirth6.6 
 18:25Ray RobinsonSENMGateshead10.2 
 18:33Martin CroucherSENMCirencester11.3 
Page: 1 2 3 4