ERRA National Men's 12 Stage Road Relays External Results
Sutton Park
18 Apr 09
Page: 1 2 3 4
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZRDL L1
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
 26:29Adam Bowden SENMHarrow-4.4 
 26:36Michael Johnson SENMCardiff21.6 
 26:40Adrian Holliday U23MTrafford/Birmingham Uni1.9 
 26:41Tewoldeberhan Mengisteab U23MShettleston/Eritrea-4.3 
 26:41Dave Norman SENMAltrincham-3.3 
 26:42Aaron Harris U23MAldershot, Farnham & District7.4 
 26:45Josh Lilly U23MSevern/Birmingham Uni3.3 
 26:46Jonathan Thewlis SENMRotherham/Nottingham Uni/City of Sheffield-4.3 
 26:51Ian Grime V35MNewham & Essex Beagles-0.1 
 26:56Richard Burney SENMLiverpool H-2.6 
 26:59Andrew Thake SENMHallamshire/Lancaster & Morecambe9.9 
 27:03Martin Cox V35MSalford H9.9 
 27:04Ian Williams SENMTipton/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Birmingham Uni-2.8 
 27:09Tom Bedford SENMShaftesbury Barnet21.7 
 27:10Mathew Almond SENMCoventry8.4 
 27:13James Smith SENMLeeds City3.4 
 27:14Hywel Care SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies7.2 
 27:15James Kelly SENMBelgrave/Cambridge Uni-3.4 
 27:16Philip Hoole SENMRotherham0.1 
 27:21Warren Frey SENMBirchfield H-1.1 
 27:24Will Smith SENMKeighley & Craven4.5 
 27:27Chris Sampson SENMMorpeth/Gateshead19.5 
 27:28Alex Derricott U20MCity of Stoke/Staffordshire Moorlands27.6 
 27:31Simon Mills U23MSale Harriers Manchester23.2 
 27:32Nicholas Torry SENMSerpentine-3.6 
 27:38Chris Powner SENMWinchester/Loughborough Students3.3 
 27:41Mark Hood SENMSunderland/Northumbria Uni0.8 
 27:42Craig Peters U23MBristol & West20.7 
 27:45Paul Ward V40MTelford AC/Wrekin-1.6 
 27:47Adam Carmichael U23MGateshead/Leeds Beckett Uni24.9 
 27:52David Roper SENMCheltenham/TBAS-1.6 
 27:54Michael Gillespie U20MCentral/Edinburgh Uni6.8 
 28:06Chris Illman U23MCirencester/Brighton Uni5.7 
 28:06Nigel Marley SENMCoventry/Alchester5.7 
 28:12Alex Bruce-Littlewood U20MBlackheath & Bromley/Portsmouth Uni/Hercules Wimbledon-3.7 
 28:13David Turnbull SENMHolmfirth-0.3 
 28:17Stuart King U23MMansfield/Leeds Beckett Uni-3.0 
 28:22Alex Pilcher SENMDerby-2.9 
 28:23Daniel Gurmin SENMSwansea8.0 
 28:24Stuart Robinson SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde-4.0 
 28:25Andrew Dunwoody SENMAnnadale/Kent5.6 
 28:27Chris Riley V35MBedford & County/Headington13.6 
 28:32Chris Discombe SENMLes Croupiers/Cardiff/Australia23.0 
 28:37Ed Barnett SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Nottingham Uni13.9 
 28:39Stu Huntington U20MCity of Norwich2.7 
 28:43Ben Paviour V35MHerne Hill1.1 
 28:51Barry Royden V40MMedway & Maidstone/Southern Counties Vets1.8 
 28:59Mike Trees V45MBelgrave/Maidenhead0.7 
 29:09Paul Andrew SENMNorthbrook1.3 
 29:11Alan Woods SENMWirral5.5 
 29:21Matthew Revier U20MHillingdon/Winchester-2.4 
 29:28Steve Marklew T13/F13 V45MRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Civil Service3.3 
 29:32Oliver Ziff U20MLeeds City/Birmingham Uni14.4 
 29:38Christopher Penn U23MHalesowen35.2 
 29:42Paul Mountford SENMTipton13.2 
 29:43Chris Thomson SENMBrighton & Hove/Crawley1.8 
 29:55Carl Bradbury U20MReading AC/St. Mary's Uni10.8 
 29:56Robert Nixon SENMNotts/Birmingham Uni24.5 
 30:09Brian Penny V40MTeam Bath36.0 
 30:13Rob Andrew V45MBournville Harriers/Midland Masters1.6 
 30:26John Nash SENMNene Valley3.8 
 30:27Kieran Davis SENMHeanor  
 30:37Andy Kenchington V40MBirmingham Rowheath5.5 
 30:39Kevin Lanckham V40MBromsgrove & Redditch6.6 
 30:40Glenn North V45MCharnwood4.1 
 30:46Philip Darbyshire V40MWigan Phoenix26.9 
 31:06Tom Randles SENMGloucester5.4 
 33:57Darren Edwards V40MWolverhampton & Bilston4.2 
ZRDL L10
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
 14:33Neil Speaight SENMBelgrave20.0 
 15:03Nigel Stirk V35MTipton/Fire Service/Leicester7.0 
 15:04Adam Blundell U20MBirchfield H17.1 
 15:07Stuart Major V35MNewham & Essex Beagles/South London/Thames Hare & Hounds-0.5 
 15:08Harry Webb U20MBristol & West/Brunel Uni London/Harrow24.7 
 15:10Adam Elliott U23MSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students17.3 
 15:15Andrius Ramonas SENMNotts/Nottingham Uni/Lithuania  
 15:18Joe Wade U20MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Isle of Wight-1.2 
 15:19Adam Binns U20MNene Valley/Cambridge Uni/Team Cambridgeshire31.2 
 15:21Tom Naylor SENMBedford & County35.0 
 15:24Kenneth McCoy SENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Shettleston14.8 
 15:25Damian Nevins SENMHarrow-1.1 
 15:25Alex Young U20MTrafford7.3 
 15:36David Anderson SENMBelgrave28.3 
 15:39James Walsh SENMLeeds City/Leeds Uni5.9 
 15:43Jon Quint SENMCity of Norwich/Team Southampton10.9 
 15:48Craig Berg U20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Brunel Uni London32.7 
 15:52James Lavin U20MLeeds City28.8 
 15:53Tom Anderson U20MWinchester-5.1 
 15:59Philip Walker V40MMorpeth6.2 
 16:02Simon Coombes V35MHerne Hill/Leighton Buzzard/Bedford & County-1.4 
 16:04Jolyon Attwooll SENMSerpentine6.8 
 16:07David Lockett V40MSalford H2.0 
 16:09Tim Alexander SENMMedway & Maidstone0.7 
 16:11Billy Collins Pallett U20MShaftesbury Barnet36.0 
 16:15Sullivan Smith SENMSwansea1.5 
 16:15Paul Couldridge SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Army17.9 
 16:18Alistair Smith U23MCoventry-2.6 
 16:23Laurie Luscombe U20MLiverpool H/Manchester Uni-0.7 
 16:31Corin Hughes SENMCheltenham/Loughborough Students11.4 
 16:33Adam McLean U20MKeighley & Craven20.0 
 16:38Richard Brown SENMCharnwood14.3 
 16:43Stuart Maycock V35MHallamshire2.0 
 16:44Peter Martin V45MStaffordshire Moorlands31.0 
 16:47David Smith U20MRotherham22.7 
 17:03Ioan Ilie SENMTelford AC17.4 
 17:11Mark Curson SENMBicester/Reading AC24.9 
 17:18David Oxland V55MNotts/Midland Masters4.2 
 17:21Russell Parkin V45MDerby3.4 
 17:25Matt Walton SENMWolverhampton & Bilston20.2 
 17:35Michael Holden U20MTipton  
 17:36Robbie Brown SENMCirencester34.2 
 17:36Mark Norton V35MAltrincham15.9 
 17:45Nick Price V35MHalesowen5.7 
 17:45Stephen Rimmer V45MHolmfirth21.3 
 17:51Nick Rees V50MLes Croupiers15.4 
 17:52Jamie McDonald SENMCentral26.3 
 18:06Edward Campbell U20MHillingdon0.3 
 18:06John Lancaster SENMTeam Bath  
 18:13Stephen Titmarsh SENMBirmingham Rowheath10.1 
 18:14Richard Hall U20MGateshead36.0 
 18:21Adrian Fowler V40MBournville Harriers8.7 
 18:22John Manley V50MBromsgrove & Redditch36.0 
 18:32Paul Seddon V35MWigan Phoenix9.1 
 18:52Dic Evans V60MCardiff15.7 
 18:54Stephen Davies V50MMansfield6.2 
 18:58Michael Stone V50MWirral10.2 
 19:11Arthur Daley V55MGloucester7.1 
 19:12Stephen Wardle V50MHeanor14.5 
 19:22Andrew Chapman V35MBrighton & Hove30.7 
 19:58Martin Jones V55MRoyal Sutton Coldfield36.0 
 20:44Bob Fairclough V50MUnattached  
 21:18Pete Austin V40MNorthbrook8.9 
 22:51Matthew Emery U20MRugby & Northampton0.3 
ZRDL L11
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
 25:42Martin Dent SENMBelgrave/Australia9.4 
 26:48Amanuel Hagos SENMShettleston/Eritrea15.8 
 26:57Kevin Skinner SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Garden City Runners7.6 
 27:08Brian Maher SENMSwansea/Kilkenny/Ireland8.5 
 27:09Simon Deakin SENMLeeds City-3.1 
 27:13Steven Marriott SENMTipton18.1 
 27:46Martin Whitehouse SENMNotts/Royal Air Force-0.6 
 27:48Abdul Aziz-Abdulrahman SENMBirchfield H/Sudan14.1 
 27:55Steffan North SENMSale Harriers Manchester25.1 
 28:00Fergus Meade SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Ireland-0.2 
 28:17Andrew Inskip U23MBedford & County/Birmingham Uni-0.9 
 28:35Phil Parry V45MBristol & West/Midland Masters-0.3 
 28:41Phil Leybourne V40MSalford H0.5 
 28:47Jeff Cunningham SENMHerne Hill-1.0 
 29:00Kevin Murphy V35MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Edmunds Pacers2.2 
 29:03Phil Cook V35MLes Croupiers1.5 
 29:06Marc Hartley U23MStaffordshire Moorlands/Burnley-0.7 
 29:14Pat Curran SENMMedway & Maidstone33.9 
 29:28Robin Sedman-Smith SENMTelford AC/Newport & District0.9 
 29:29Mo Rahim SENMHarrow  
 29:30Kristian Forster SENMMorpeth/Dundee Uni33.1 
 29:34Tom Kenderdine V35MHalesowen0.9 
 29:45Andrew Reeves V35MSerpentine0.8 
 29:48Russell Forsbrook SENMCheltenham2.7 
 30:02Lewis Millar SENMCentral-0.7 
 30:05Joshua Whitehead SENMLeeds City21.0 
 30:06Michael Bannister V40MBrighton & Hove4.5 
 30:07Gary Bailey SENMKeighley & Craven2.7 
 30:08Alan Ashton V35MLiverpool H0.7 
 30:22Nathaniel Lane SENMCardiff5.0 
 30:23Paul Rockliffe SENMTrafford32.3 
 30:26James Griggs SENMCoventry-0.8 
 30:26Reece Wood SENMCity of Norwich  
 30:38John Muddeman SENMLeamington/Notts-0.8 
 30:50Ben Hurley SENMBelgrave17.0 
 30:51Peter Hodges SENMHallamshire0.9 
 30:53Sean Beard V40MNene Valley3.1 
 30:57Richard Batchelor SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Waverley3.4 
 30:59Gary Claxton V35MRotherham20.1 
 31:05Chris Wilson V40MWigan Phoenix18.7 
 31:16Glen Cox V50MTipton  
 31:18Peter Stafford V50MMansfield12.8 
 31:23Peter Scarratt V40MWirral16.4 
 31:32Eric Mayers V35MShaftesbury Barnet/South Africa34.0 
 31:33Ian Stevens SENMDerby8.5 
 31:43Phil Branston V40MGateshead27.1 
 32:01A DefanisSENMAltr  
 32:16Julian Rose V45MHolmfirth3.2 
 32:21Matthew Shannon SENMCirencester13.0 
 32:22Paul Leppard SENMHillingdon3.0 
 32:42David Vosser V45MWinchester4.8 
 33:01Chris Lloyd SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde6.0 
 33:02Andy McDonaldSENMReading  
 33:15nigel sewell V45MRugby & Northampton36.0 
 33:19Ian Summers V40MGloucester6.7 
 33:26Daniel Jones U23MTeam Bath-0.7 
 33:28Andrew Wheeler V40MBournville Harriers4.1 
 33:35Richard Hodge V35MNorthbrook5.5 
 33:52Stephen Larcombe V50MRoyal Sutton Coldfield34.9 
 34:08Paddy Allaway V35MBirmingham Rowheath16.1 
 34:12Gavin Moorhead SENMBromsgrove & Redditch6.4 
 35:04Peter Edwards V40MHeanor23.3 
 36:57Steven Jeffers SENMCharnwood33.9 
 37:24Richard Wilson SENMDerby7.6 
ZRDL L12
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
 14:14Dan Mulhare U23MNapier Uni/Belgrave/Ireland2.7 
 14:34Martyn Cryer SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students0.3 
 14:39Steve Mitchell U23MBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Helsby RC-4.7 
 14:45Jean Ndayisenga SENMBirchfield H/Burundi22.1 
 14:48Darran Bilton V40MLeeds City/Swaledale0.9 
 14:48Martin Mashford U23MAldershot, Farnham & District-3.7 
 14:56Jeremy Gilmour U20MTrafford21.8 
 15:01Paul Sorrie SENMShettleston-2.1 
 15:15Alex Lewis SENMSwansea32.3 
 15:17Tim Elsey SENMHerne Hill/Dorking & Mole Valley3.2 
 15:21Mike Buntin SENMTipton7.9 
 15:23Dave Mitchinson SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Police5.1 
 15:25Rob Birchall V35MNotts  
 15:38Armand Bush SENMHallamshire8.9 
 15:40Ben Harrison SENMMorpeth14.5 
 15:40Dan Dalmedo SENMBedford & County/Hillingdon4.0 
 15:42Brian Stopher SENMAldershot, Farnham & District  
 15:44Geoff Belcher U20MLeeds City29.6 
 15:46Jamie Knapp U20MWinchester-3.1 
 15:47John Gercs V35MRugby & Northampton4.3 
 15:49Stephen Mears U23MCharnwood/Loughborough Students-0.4 
 16:06Mark Cursons V45MHarrow1.6 
 16:17Calum Cheshire SENMLes Croupiers34.4 
 16:19Mark Humphrey SENMBelgrave34.5 
 16:21Dave HendersonSENMB&R  
 16:25Nicholas Slade U23MMedway & Maidstone33.5 
 16:28David Bratt SENMStaffordshire Moorlands/Midland Masters/City of Stoke10.9 
 16:29William New U20MCheltenham-1.0 
 16:37Tom Bark SENMCoventry/Corby8.6 
 16:40Colin Gell SENMSale Harriers Manchester17.5 
 16:46John Morrissey SENMWigan Phoenix3.2 
 16:47Doug Ross V45MMansfield32.4 
 16:48Mark Ward V40MRotherham27.2 
 16:49Anthony Clarke SENMLiverpool H28.7 
 16:59William Martin SENMSalford H21.6 
 17:06John P. Nugus SENMSerpentine/Australia4.3 
 17:07James Marcus Smedley SENMDerby10.1 
 17:08Dan Titheradge U20MBrighton & Hove/Oxford Uni27.1 
 17:09Michael Beamish SENMCity of Norwich  
 17:12Steve Hirons V45MHillingdon12.9 
 17:13Nicholas Cousins SENMGloucester33.8 
 17:18David Brazener V40MNotts6.0 
 17:21Michael Potticary SENMShaftesbury Barnet18.9 
 17:22Kevin Woodward SENMBournville Harriers  
 17:24Ian McDonald SENMCentral25.9 
 17:28Graham Williams V55MNene Valley/Riverside36.0 
 17:38Richard Hunter V40MTipton23.6 
 17:44Dominic Scott U20MAltrincham12.1 
 17:54Peter Ivens V50MTeam Derby Runner/Tamworth7.7 
 17:55David Gunstone V50MTeam Bath11.0 
 18:02Andrew Nock V50MHalesowen7.5 
 18:17Brandon Holroyd V35MHolmfirth5.6 
 18:25Ray Robinson SENMGateshead16.1 
 18:33Martin Croucher SENMCirencester6.3 
Page: 1 2 3 4