Leeds parkrun # 78 External Results
Leeds Hyde Park
4 Apr 09
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:20   Matt Lockyer  S25MNewcastle (Staffs)/Pudsey & Bramley17:0216:091.8 
218:15   Mika Brown PBU18MHarrogate/Leeds & Bradford TC17:4616:4514.1 
318:21   Jerry Watson PBV45MThames Hare & Hounds/Valley Striders18:2118:205.8 
418:30   David McGuire  V40MHyde Park Harriers17:3217:323.7 
518:50   Benjamin Ley Craggs SBS25MLes Croupiers18:5018:2925.2 
618:52   John Guzdek PBSENMUnattached18:5218:52  
718:54   Erik Grove  SENMUnattached18:0618:06  
818:55   Graeme Brine PBV40MRothwell18:5518:5529.6 
919:16   Kevin Drew PBS25MAbbey Runners Leeds18:1118:1122.6 
1019:30   George Kainyek PBSENMUnattached19:1719:1713.6 
1119:37   Robert Hamilton  V40MValley Striders17:2817:285.6 
1219:41   Chris Jones  V50MHyde Park Harriers19:1319:096.7 
1319:43   Darren Bendelow PBV40MTadcaster19:4319:3634.9 
1419:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1519:55   James Tarran SBV40MValley Striders18:5417:302.5 
1620:03   Phil Cooper  SENMUnattached19:3018:384.6 
1720:06   Mark Nolan SBV40MWoodkirk19:4019:2818.8 
1820:14   Oliver Watson PBU15MPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Carnegie20:0518:2113.7 
1920:16   Jon Wright PBSENMUnattached20:1619:597.9 
2020:20   Chris Joneso PBSENMUnattached19:5819:58  
2120:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2220:35   Andrew Meskell PBV35MLeeds & Bradford TC20:0819:3612.5 
2320:37   Diccon Wood  SENMUnattached19:1219:12  
2420:42   Rajiv Ravalia PBSENMUnattached20:4220:42  
2520:46   Kate Bell  V35WAbbey Runners Leeds20:1220:129.5 
2621:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2721:20   Sharon Williams PBV45WAbbey Runners Leeds20:4420:4414.6 
2821:39   Magnus Hultman PBSENMUnattached20:5320:53  
2921:42   Dan Donnelly PBV40MFetch Everyone21:2519:346.3 
3021:44   Ged Kane PBSENMUnattached21:4421:44  
3121:58   Guy Willard  V40MWakefield Triathlon Club19:5019:1936.0 
3222:12   Anthony Walsh PBSENMUnattached20:0920:0936.0 
3322:14   Peter Yates  V60MLeeds & Bradford TC/Rothwell21:5221:3935.4 
3422:15   Kate Anstiss PBSENWUnattached22:0522:0536.0 
3522:18   Martin Patrick Browne PBV45MAbbey Runners Leeds21:5021:2613.2 
3622:19   Paul Sanderson  V45MHyde Park Harriers20:4920:4011.4 
3722:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3822:35   Ruth Gamble  SENWUnattached22:0721:3536.0 
3922:45   Peter James Holt  V50MUnattached21:3321:3326.2 
4022:51   Michael Jameson  V35MHyde Park Harriers21:1421:1436.0 
4122:56   Mark Turner  V35MUnattached22:4621:34  
4223:10   Richard Pullan  V50MHyde Park Harriers21:0021:0014.4 
4323:16   Laura Tunstall  SENWUnattached22:5322:5315.7 
4423:19   Sarah Spruytenburg PBSENWLeeds & Bradford TC22:3622:2927.3 
4523:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4623:28   Michael Long  V60MBingley23:1521:4523.9 
4723:43   Robin Bolton PBV35MUnattached23:4323:43  
4823:49   Mark Day  SENMUnattached22:4320:4521.2 
4924:20   Nathan Parker PBSENMUnattached22:2922:29  
5024:28   Stella Cross  V50WAbbey Runners Leeds24:2224:2223.0 
5124:30   Sam Penrose  SENMUnattached23:2823:28  
5224:30   Lee Hare  SENMUnattached23:2823:28  
5324:51   Aamir Murtaza  U20MUnattached23:4722:0816.1 
5424:57   David Anthony Birkby PBV45MUnattached24:0523:4919.3 
5524:57   Loukas Hadjigeorgiou SBSENMUnattached24:4724:1523.2 
5625:01   David Nicholson SBSENMUnattached25:0122:3620.4 
5725:04   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5825:12   Eleanor Gallon  S25WKirkstall24:2021:5620.4 
5925:13   Andrew Tidswell  V45MUnattached23:3922:3915.4 
6025:21   George Proctor PBU18MUnattached25:2125:21  
6125:39   Joe Mckenna PBU18MUnattached25:3925:39  
6225:45   Kirstie Hamilton PBS30WHarrogate24:1023:2729.7 
6325:46   Jonathan Brown PBV40MUnattached23:3922:2116.7 
6425:59   David Pike SBV55MAbbey Runners Leeds24:4522:5024.0 
6526:04   Scott Ostrowski PBSENMUnattached25:3525:35  
6626:20   Clive Boothman  V60MBaildon26:1326:1336.0 
6726:31   Amit Patel  SENMUnattached26:0426:04  
6826:39   Lynn Taylor PBV40WAbbey Runners Leeds26:2625:1722.2 
6926:48   Stephen O'hara  V60MHorsforth Harriers23:3522:4518.4 
7026:50   Ellie Dooley PBU15WHyde Park Harriers24:4220:2631.0 
7126:52   Sam Dooley  V45MHyde Park Harriers18:3818:3831.0 
7227:08   Samuel Black PBV60MAbbey Runners Leeds26:4826:4830.9 
7327:08   Dena Cohen  S30WLeeds & Bradford TC26:5025:2036.0 
7427:10   Lindsey Winter PBS30WEccleshill25:1225:0520.5 
7527:32   Shona Emmett PBV45WUnattached27:3226:3236.0 
7627:39   Stephen Gorman  V40MStainland27:0625:1931.8 
7727:46   Lindsey Robertson  SENWUnattached27:0227:0236.0 
7827:48   Chuck Weigand PBV60MUnattached26:4326:4334.6 
7928:07   Ross Kendrew PBU18MUnattached28:0728:07  
8028:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8128:20   Mark Laverick PBSENMUnattached28:2028:20  
8228:27   Peter Cairns  V45MUnattached26:1426:14  
8328:36   Richard Teoh  SENMUnattached24:5623:3436.0 
8428:39   Amanda Jane Birkby PBV40WUnattached27:3626:3222.9 
8528:45   Susan Mcburney  S30WUnattached26:0826:0821.0 
8629:15   Ralph Kidner  V55MHyde Park Harriers23:3821:1613.3 
8729:35   Alfie Proctor PBU18MUnattached29:3529:35  
8829:35   Louise Proctor PBV35WUnattached29:3529:35  
8929:40   Maik Brown  V45MUnattached28:1823:4424.4 
9029:45   Harish Champaneri  V55MUnattached28:2228:0936.0 
9129:54   Nicola Singleton  SENWUnattached27:3227:3235.0 
9230:01   Juliet Butler  U18WUnattached28:5227:0229.1 
9330:06   Neil Warnock PBV40MUnattached24:3223:0831.0 
9430:20   Liz Green  V40WHyde Park Harriers29:0929:0529.7 
9530:33   Dianne Crosby PBV60WGreat Yarmouth RR27:0626:4023.7 
9630:43   Linda Glendinning  V50WHyde Park Harriers28:5327:0529.6 
9730:45   Meredith Hunter PBSENWUnattached29:2829:28  
9830:45   Jo Kasher PBV40WHyde Park Harriers30:1227:2322.8 
9930:46   Caroline Faithwaite  V40WHorsforth Harriers30:0028:5627.1 
10031:04   Liz Jones  V45WHyde Park Harriers29:0728:5629.6 
10131:18   Bernadette Butler  V45WHyde Park Harriers30:2928:3732.1 
10231:27   Heather Wade  SENWUnattached31:0029:24  
10331:40   Tim Ryder PBV35MUnattached31:4031:40  
10431:40   Jo Ryder PBV35WUnattached31:4031:40  
10531:46   Jo Spreckley  V45WUnattached31:4431:0436.0 
10631:51   Nicola Forwood  S25WUnattached28:2024:1014.8 
10732:05   Janice Marshall  V55WHyde Park Harriers30:3428:5432.4 
10832:11   Puja Purohit PBSENWUnattached32:1132:11  
10932:15   Ellen Dolamore  S30WValley Striders31:3629:0728.0 
11032:16   Unknown Athlete V35MUnattached    
11132:20   Angela Senior PBSENWUnattached32:2032:20  
11232:20   Nicola Hinch  SENWUnattached32:0032:00  
11332:24   Jenna Isherwood  SENWUnattached29:4927:4727.4 
11432:32   Sue V Bowden  V40WUnattached29:2127:4036.0 
11533:15   Kat Munn  S30WHorsforth Harriers32:2327:3430.1 
11633:28   James Warnock  U18MUnattached30:3828:3336.0 
11733:51   Paul Holloway  S30MValley Striders24:2122:0920.1 
11834:18   Geraldine Patricia Holt  V50WUnattached33:5133:5136.0 
11934:34   Ruby Chohan  U18WUnattached32:4532:45  
12034:36   Millie Chillington PBU18WUnattached34:3629:0136.0 
12135:48   Lucy Joanne Vipond  SENWUnattached33:2833:28  
12235:52   Rachel Butler SBV40WUnattached35:5235:26  
12336:58   Charlene Le-count PBSENWUnattached36:5836:5836.0 
12436:58   Neil James De'ath PBSENMUnattached36:5836:58  
12538:39   Guy Butler PBV45MUnattached28:1828:18