Alsager 5 External Results
Alsager
1 Feb 09
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
123:25   Phil Wicks PBSENMBelgrave23:2523:25-5.0 
224:09   Ian Boneham SBSENMNotts24:0924:063.2 
324:16   Ryan McLeod PBSENMTipton/Gateshead24:1624:16-1.1 
424:20   Alastair Hay  U23MCentral/Thames Valley/Queen Margaret Uni24:0924:09-3.9 
524:20   Matthew Barnes SBSENMAltrincham24:2023:49-2.4 
624:25   Jonathan Wills  SENMBristol & West23:5723:57-1.4 
724:25   Matthew Bond PBSENMSale Harriers Manchester24:2524:09-4.8 
824:28   Steve Sharp SBSENMBelgrave24:2823:4110.9 
924:43   Robert Russell PBSENMThames Valley/Central24:4324:430.9 
1024:44   Ben Jones SBU23MCoventry24:4424:39-0.9 
1124:55   Patrick Martin PBSENMSunderland24:5524:01-4.5 
1224:59   Mark Pollard SBSENMBelgrave/Inverclyde24:5924:41-1.8 
1324:59   Oliver Mott PBSENMBristol & West/Bristol Uni24:5924:59-3.2 
1425:02   Richard Weir PBSENMDerby/Staffordshire Uni25:0225:02-3.7 
1525:12   Philip Hoole  SENMRotherham25:0924:511.0 
1625:35   John Millington SBSENMTipton25:3525:227.2 
1725:37   Joe Brocklehurst SBU23MStratford-upon-Avon25:3725:2813.1 
1825:40   Oliver Shilston PBSENMCornwall25:4025:4036.0 
1925:42   Ben Gamble PBSENMStone Master25:4225:09-4.2 
2025:44   Alex Pilcher SBSENMDerby25:4424:20-3.8 
2125:45   Matthew Nicholson PBSENMMorpeth25:1325:028.8 
2225:47   Philip Mitchell PBSENMHeanor25:4725:4731.5 
2325:49   Chris Thomson PBSENMBrighton & Hove25:4925:497.5 
2425:49   Robert Keal PBSENMNotts25:3325:29-2.9 
2525:52   Matthew Bell PBSENMEdinburgh AC/Hunters Bog Trotters25:5225:5013.6 
2625:54   Adam Elliott PBU23MSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students25:5424:5422.9 
2725:55   Stuart Robinson PBSENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde25:2125:03-2.9 
2825:58   Lee Reynolds PBSENMHerts Phoenix25:5825:5812.1 
2926:03   Ian Lowthian SBSENMSale Harriers Manchester26:0325:39  
3026:07   James Douglas SBV35MCharnwood26:0725:230.0 
3126:18   David Stevens PBSENMTamworth/Fire Service26:1826:1830.3 
3226:18   Harvey Speed  U23MCoventry/Birmingham Uni25:5825:34-0.9 
3326:22   James Bailey SBSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students26:2224:493.0 
3426:23   Martin Lewis PBSENMPoole Runners/Loughborough Students/Charnwood26:2326:21-0.2 
3526:24   Christopher Penn PBU23MHalesowen26:2426:2436.0 
3626:27   Marc Hartley SBU23MStaffordshire Moorlands26:2726:06-1.4 
3726:28   Mike Cadman  V50MUnattached26:0623:4610.4 
3826:32   Lewis Millar PBSENMCentral26:0424:552.8 
3926:44   Jim Pendrill PBV35MWilmslow26:4426:446.8 
4026:44   Chris Davison PBU23MDerby/Nottingham Uni26:4426:44  
4126:45   Luke Humphreys SBSENMBedford & County26:4524:570.8 
4226:55   James Fairbourn PBU23MBelgrave/Loughborough Students26:5526:5532.3 
4326:58   Stephen Price PBSENMUknetrunner26:2626:19-1.2 
4426:59   Andrew Mariani SBU20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students26:5926:211.6 
4527:00   Wojciech Gajny PBU23MNotts/Poland27:0027:0036.0 
4627:01   Christopher Curtis PBSENMCorby27:0126:462.5 
4727:08   Andrew Renfree SBSENMShaftesbury Barnet/Phoenix Racers27:0826:1526.7 
4827:09   Jamie Ashton  U23MBracknell AC/Southampton Uni25:4025:401.6 
4927:10   Stuart Doyle PBV35MVale Royal27:1026:29-1.6 
5027:11   Emerson Combstock  V35MCoventry26:0025:313.5 
5127:14   Steve Mason SBU20MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde27:1427:02  
5227:19   Ian Yates SBSENMTrentham27:1926:2622.8 
5327:22   Timothy Taylor PBV45MMacclesfield27:2227:22  
5427:28   Rhys Park  U15MBristol & West26:4525:20-3.8 
5527:29   Claire Martin PBSENWTelford AC27:2927:291.0 
5627:31   Emily Wicks PBSENWAldershot, Farnham & District/Surrey Uni27:3127:311.1 
5727:37   Olivia Walwyn PBSENWCity of Norwich/Altrincham27:3727:379.6 
5827:39   Glen Groves SBV40MLiverpool H27:3926:133.3 
5927:47   Michael Tarpey SBU23MHerts Phoenix/Hertfordshire Uni27:4726:4435.4 
6027:51   Andrew Lamont SBSENMMacclesfield27:5126:567.8 
6127:52   Michael Hatton PBV45MSouth Cheshire27:5227:2723.6 
6227:53   Peter Dimbleby SBSENMBirchfield H27:5327:502.2 
6327:54   Tom Lawrence PBU20MDerby27:5427:5426.5 
6427:55   Stuart Parrott SBV45MWilmslow/Stockport27:5527:083.4 
6527:57   Tom Annable PBV40MVale Royal27:5727:578.8 
6628:01   Trevor Morris  V45MWilmslow27:5527:302.1 
6728:02   Gary Jones SBSENMBlyth/Northumberland Fell Runners28:0227:327.7 
6828:04   Jenny Blizard SBSENWRotherham28:0426:454.2 
6928:13   Paul Wathan  U20MEryri27:2427:14-0.2 
7028:13   Jonathan Maxfield  SENMRotherham26:5826:5811.7 
7128:17   Mark Flint PBV40MNewcastle (Staffs)28:1027:5926.6 
7228:18   Andrea Clement  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District27:2427:2417.5 
7628:27   Kelvin Amos PBV50MStaffordshire Moorlands28:0728:0723.1 
7828:30   Tom McGaff SBV50MWilmslow/Cheshire Hill Racers28:3027:065.5 
7928:31   Peter Parker SBV55MBirchfield H/Midland Masters28:3128:038.8 
8528:45   Mark Neeld  V40MStone Master28:1427:5211.9 
8628:48   Gemma Steel PBU23WCharnwood28:4826:34-1.5 
8728:51   Emma Gooderham PBV35WMalvern28:5128:5127.5 
9029:01   David Gough SBV45MVale Royal/Knutsford Tri Club/Northern Vets29:0128:1311.2 
9229:03   Candice Heys PBSENWClayton le Moors29:0329:0323.4 
9329:10   Gemma Unsworth PBSENWBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde29:1029:1035.5 
9429:12   Russell Parkin SBV45MDerby29:1228:364.8 
9529:13   Mark Ketley PBSENMElswick29:1329:139.9 
9829:25   Neil Jones SBV40MSouth Cheshire29:2528:1812.9 
9929:27   Christine Howard PBV35WMatlock/Police29:2729:278.8 
10029:29   Steve Waters PBSENMShrewsbury29:2929:291.2 
10129:31   Jenna Hill SBU23WSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni29:3128:353.2 
10229:33   Jonathan Hughes PBV50MLincoln Wellington/Eastern Masters29:3329:3336.0 
10629:35   Graham Marsland PBV40MStockport29:3529:3511.2 
10929:41   Maurice Oldham  V55MManchester H29:0327:206.5 
11129:42   Rob Tabbanor PBV45MTrentham29:4229:427.1 
11229:43   David Ainsworth SBV45MAltrincham29:4327:596.8 
11329:46   Harriet Johnson PBSENWLincoln Wellington29:2829:2836.0 
12129:58   Paul Davies SBV45MStaffordshire Moorlands29:5828:4333.4 
12229:59   Rosie Edwards SBU23WRotherham/Spenborough/Sheffield Uni29:5929:091.0 
12430:00   Simon Jackson PBV45MCongleton30:0030:00  
12730:09   Stephen Morran SBV50MNorthern Vets30:0929:535.3 
13030:11   Claire Thompson PBV35WCongleton30:1130:11  
13130:14   Not Caroline Blake V35WChipp    
13530:19   Jenny Knass SBSENWStockport30:1929:364.4 
13930:25   Ruth Watchorn-Rice SBV40WCheadle/Fire Service30:2529:298.6 
14430:34   Mick Fairs SBV60MWilmslow30:3429:567.6 
14730:36   Michael Smedley PBV60MDerby/Midland Masters30:3630:3625.5 
14930:38   Paul Douglas SBV55MStafford H30:3829:5326.4 
15130:43   Jayne Dickens PBV40WTrentham30:4330:4321.7 
15230:44   Diane Moore PBSENWHeadington29:4528:364.3 
15430:48   Raphael Murray  V55MMacclesfield30:1228:0636.0 
15830:51   Ivor Twiss PBV50MSouth Cheshire30:5130:5110.2 
16230:56   Nicola Whitfield Bird  SENWWest Cheshire/Ellesmere Port/Manchester Uni29:4228:595.0 
16430:58   Bernadine Pritchett PBV40WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans30:5830:587.7 
16530:59   Adela Salt SBV35WTrentham30:5929:3217.1 
16831:03   Kath Lamplough PBSENWMacclesfield31:0331:0325.9 
17031:05   Barry Blyth SBV60MMacclesfield31:0529:369.7 
17531:12   Arnold Melling SBV60MLostock30:4529:1918.0 
17731:14   Tony Hulme SBV60MWilmslow31:1429:5810.0 
18031:17   Alan McDonald PBV55MTelford AC31:1731:1736.0 
18331:21   Terry Fowler PBV40MBuxton31:2131:2110.0 
19031:31   Philip Bailey  V55MSouthport Waterloo30:4929:2511.9 
19831:46   Sarah Johnson PBU20WTrentham/Leicester31:1028:531.6 
20531:58   Leanne Sheehy  U20WLeigh30:3030:2434.7 
20632:00   Jenny Reed SBU20WMatlock32:0030:1210.3 
21132:07   Gemma Barnett PBSENWVale Royal32:0731:536.3 
21332:12   Carolyn Robbins  V45WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Northern Vets31:5630:5735.7 
21832:19   Sue Hool PBSENWWilmslow32:1932:19  
22132:30   Julia Matheson SBV45WNewcastle (Staffs)32:3029:2523.1 
22432:33   Joanne Donnelly  SENWTrentham31:4231:426.4 
22732:35   Deborah Thomas SBSENWTrentham32:3530:565.2 
22932:37   Gordon Orme  V65MBirchfield H/Cardigan RC/Carmarthen31:1230:5611.8 
23432:52   Mike Beardmore SBV55MCheadle32:5230:4510.7 
23532:54   Jane Clarke PBV40WLincoln Wellington32:5432:5424.8 
23733:00   Christine Kilkenny SBV55WCannock & Stafford/Midland Masters33:0031:1014.5 
24233:14   John Clemens SBV65MStone Master/Congleton33:1430:5536.0 
24533:17   Nina Skilton PBV40WStafford H33:1733:178.3 
25433:23   Melvyn Cole SBV55MSouth Cheshire33:2332:1910.6 
25433:24   Susie Ardron PBV50WLincoln Wellington/Eastern Masters33:2433:2435.2 
26933:48   Peter Sarson SBV60MStafford H33:4830:3136.0 
27033:50   Alison Briscoe PBV40WUnattached33:5033:5036.0 
27734:05   Briony Taby  V40WMossley Hill31:3231:32  
27934:10   Terry Lonergan  V60MIlkley33:3429:5913.8 
29234:21   Kate Sutton SBV45WWilmslow34:2133:2417.3 
30134:27   Clare Hawkes PBV45WWilmslow34:2734:2715.6 
30234:28   Charli Weller  V40WNewcastle (Staffs)33:0533:0523.1 
31234:41   Mary Tavener SBV45WVale Royal34:4133:4713.8 
33535:09   Alan Lewis  V65MTrentham34:5633:5516.5 
34135:16   Nicky Mowat SBV50WWilmslow35:1634:2911.5 
34535:22   Ros Bould  V45WStone Master32:5431:5915.6 
34735:23   Gemma Morgans PBU20WEryri34:5134:426.8 
37335:50   Hazel Gibson SBV45WCheadle35:5034:1425.2 
38035:56   Christine Skellern  V45WStafford H34:1833:5914.1 
38236:04   Mike Duggan SBV65MAlvis RC/Ireland36:0434:1313.5 
38736:11   Dot Fellows  V60WCannock & Stafford35:4034:2115.1 
39436:16   Jocelyn Legge V45WAlsager    
39536:18   Colin Rathbone  V65MVale Royal34:5733:1814.8 
40736:32   Barbara Murray SBV50WMacclesfield36:3234:0019.7 
42836:49   Pam Davies SBV55WStone Master36:4935:1917.8 
43536:58   Penny Hinke PBV50WWilmslow36:5836:1136.0 
44837:15   Yvonne Leeson SBV55WStone Master37:1536:1436.0 
46837:39   David Hancock PBV60MMacclesfield37:3937:3928.2 
49138:03   Grace Hough  V55WTelford H37:4236:5828.6 
50138:09   Pauline Davies SBV55WVale Royal38:0936:4022.6 
55739:15   Rosemary Britton PBV55WAshbourne39:1539:1536.0 
70342:00   Rita Banks  V65WStone Master41:5541:5536.0