Banstead Woods parkrun # 89 External Results
Banstead
24 Jan 09
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:33   Richard Ward SBS25MBelgrave15:3215:105.1 
216:40   Pawel Bal SBS25MSouth London16:2516:022.4 
317:42   David Sinclair SBS25MSouth London17:4217:349.4 
417:54   Ryan Harris PBS30MReigate Priory17:5416:160.7 
517:59   Ben Pearce  S30MSouth London17:0517:0512.2 
618:23   Marcus Haughton PBU18MSutton & District18:0918:0936.0 
718:30   Simon Hawkesworth PBSENMSouth London18:3018:3024.2 
818:33   Alan Tilling PBV45MUnattached18:3318:33  
918:35   James Mabbutt PBU20MUnattached18:1818:1714.5 
1018:36   Alex Penfold SBU18MSutton & District17:4816:48-0.4 
1118:39   Mark Plackett  U15MCroydon18:0216:0919.3 
1218:54   Joseph Hook  SENMSouth London17:5117:2114.9 
1318:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1418:58   Roland Townson  V40MUnattached18:2618:186.7 
1519:00   Stuart Pearce SBSENMUnattached18:0117:5018.3 
1619:02   Glenn Quarton  V50MSouth London17:5717:473.7 
1719:14   Andrew Del Nevo  V40MDacorum & Tring/Southern Counties Vets/Croydon18:4618:285.9 
1819:36   Brieuc Lehmann U20MWickham Avenue Strollers    
1919:37   Charlie Corbett PBU18MSurrey Schs19:3719:37  
2019:45   Dom Hull PBU15MOxted19:4517:174.8 
2119:48   Stephen Cooney  V35MCollingwood19:1519:157.2 
2219:55   Dave Wilson SBV50M26.219:2918:4312.2 
2319:57   Daniel Pope  S25MUnattached18:5717:461.4 
2419:58   Jason Carter  V35MUnattached19:3219:1335.6 
2519:59   Helen Wilson PBU18WSouth London19:5919:1536.0 
2619:59   Max Wheeler PBU15MSouth London18:2417:3436.0 
2720:00   Roger Bryant SBV40MCollingwood19:2017:382.4 
2820:03   Tim McIntyre SBV45MEpsom Oddballs18:5318:428.2 
2920:04   Robin Holmes SBV40MSouth London18:4318:1012.4 
3020:05   Pippa Major PBV40WSouth London19:3619:3611.0 
3120:13   Martin Mabbutt SBV50MSouth London19:1519:0910.8 
3220:20   Sam Knight PBU15MHolland Sports AC19:4819:4329.1 
3320:27   Monica Isaac  U18WSutton & District19:4719:4736.0 
3420:42   David Rest  V40MUnattached19:2719:27  
3520:47   Neville Harris  U18MSutton & District18:4117:380.1 
3620:49   Robert Li  V40MRoad Runners Club20:3620:1036.0 
3720:52   Graham Miller  V45MSutton Runners20:1219:309.5 
3820:53   Tom Holden  U15MSouth London18:1515:310.7 
3920:56   Richard Knight  V40MHolland Sports AC19:3519:359.3 
4020:57   Matthew Kiernan SBS20MCroydon20:5719:578.4 
4120:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4221:01   Andrew Stalley  V40MCollingwood19:4819:3110.9 
4321:03   Daniel Haughton PBU11MSutton & District20:5718:4422.1 
4421:12   Shaun Cooney SBS30MCollingwood19:2819:045.6 
4521:13   Andy Alsleben PBV40MCollingwood19:2919:2935.8 
4621:18   Lauren Jones PBS25WSutton Runners20:5720:5714.2 
4721:18   Greg Mills SBV35MUnattached20:3219:53  
4821:37   Stephen Hewett  V45MUnattached20:2920:2913.5 
4921:37   Ed Conroy PBSENMUnattached21:3721:37  
5021:43   Jim Mundy  V55MSutton Runners20:3520:2224.9 
5121:47   Chris R Bailey  V40MSutton Runners20:2519:2436.0 
5221:51   Francis Upcott SBV55MSouth London20:0719:5115.2 
5321:53   Chris P Chapman SBV40MUnattached21:1621:1536.0 
5421:55   Jerry Twomey  V55MSouth London20:5120:3336.0 
5522:14   Keith Spacie SBV70MThames Hare & Hounds20:2720:2736.0 
5622:16   Manpreet Dhesi PBSENMUnattached21:2021:2026.6 
5722:18   Meuryn Iorwerth SBV45MUnattached22:1821:15  
5822:20   Liam Miles  U15MHolland Sports AC21:0220:4736.0 
5922:28   Martin Farrelly  V35MTadworth20:4920:2631.2 
6022:30   Andy Southern PBV35MCollingwood21:4320:3736.0 
6122:31   Norman Hemming SBV55MCroydon22:1021:5519.9 
6222:34   Neil Patterson PBV35MUnattached20:3820:38  
6322:39   Clive Williams  V60MSouth London21:4721:4729.3 
6422:51   Dean Brabon SBV35MUnattached22:0922:0936.0 
6522:55   Susan Boros  SENWSutton Runners22:3222:0336.0 
6623:03   James Dance  V35MUnattached21:3921:3036.0 
6723:08   Matthew Pont SBSENMUnattached23:0820:5318.8 
6823:17   Jo Quantrill SBV50WSouth London/Dulwich22:4621:3114.8 
6923:18   Darren Beers  V35MSutton Runners21:2921:0713.5 
7023:22   Stuart Hunter SBSENMUnattached22:0620:5310.2 
7123:27   Josh Knight SBU15MHolland Sports AC23:2717:106.3 
7223:31   Joseph Murphy PBS20MReigate Priory23:3123:3136.0 
7323:39   James Fendt U15MOxted School    
7423:44   John Macmillan  V50MUnattached23:2722:4116.5 
7523:49   Mark Thompson  V45MUnattached22:5022:3614.6 
7623:52   Colin Cooper SBV35MSutton Runners23:2623:2636.0 
7723:57   Justin Parris PBV45MUnattached22:3922:1011.6 
7824:09   Didier Lehmann V45MWickham Avenue Strollers    
7924:14   Jon Barry SBV40MUnattached21:5321:5329.9 
8024:16   Darko Calina  V40MUnattached20:4320:199.5 
8124:24   Heather Fenton  V50WEpsom Oddballs23:3523:3517.5 
8224:39   Stephen Green  V55MUnattached23:0422:2114.5 
8324:39   Rhian Davies SBU15WSutton & District23:0420:3612.1 
8424:45   Mary Matthews  V55WTadworth24:0524:0520.1 
8524:46   Alan Matthews  V50MTadworth22:1722:1414.1 
8624:49   Paula Banner SBV35WUnattached23:0423:0434.1 
8725:00   Neil Sunderland  V55M26.223:4022:1923.6 
8825:12   Charlotte Ralph U15WSutton High School    
8925:13   Mark Ralph SBV45MUnattached22:2820:29  
9025:17   Lucy Ashdown-parkes  S30WSouth London21:5021:5036.0 
9125:23   Graham Pullen PBV55MHolland Sports AC24:4624:2114.5 
9225:27   Terry Ward  V60MSouth London22:4422:0717.6 
9325:28   Douglas M White  V55MCollingwood25:1824:2636.0 
9425:29   Martin Le Jeune V45MWickham Avenue Strollers    
9525:34   Jonathan Sharrock  SENMUnattached23:3522:1213.6 
9625:41   Claire Ballhatchet  S25WSutton Runners25:1125:1136.0 
9725:45   Kevin Furlong  V40M26.224:4422:4712.4 
9826:29   Ryan Tollit  SENMUnattached25:3023:2225.2 
9926:31   Michael Webber SBV50MUnattached25:5424:41  
10026:34   Linda Daniel  V45WStriders of Croydon24:1223:0916.0 
10126:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10226:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10326:48   Jenny Baker PBSENWSutton & District26:4826:48  
10426:56   Michael Crimmen SBV70M26.225:5825:5535.0 
10526:58   Jonathan Anstee SBV40MUnattached26:5424:5423.8 
10627:03   Elaine Dodds  V50W26.225:0424:2820.3 
10727:06   Kaye Benjamin SBV45WSutton Runners26:0825:1724.7 
10827:19   Matthew Jeffery  SENMUnattached25:1625:1636.0 
10927:20   David William Lunn SENMChiltern Church Runners    
11027:21   Tom Searle  SENMUnattached19:5019:5036.0 
11127:23   Lillias Mary Griffiths  S25WEpsom Allsorts24:2220:5028.4 
11227:26   Brian Blackman  V60MDorking & Mole Valley25:3525:3528.8 
11327:40   Fred Mills SBSENMUnattached27:4027:26  
11427:41   Jacqui Ide  V35WEpsom Allsorts27:0024:0026.6 
11527:49   Geoff Kinlen  V60MEpsom Oddballs/Ripon27:1926:0925.9 
11628:05   Aeron Smith SBSENWUnattached28:0522:5432.2 
11728:09   Rupert Quested  V60MCollingwood28:0127:0827.8 
11828:10   Annabel Meade PBV35WSutton Runners25:5825:5836.0 
11928:15   Robert Horn SBV45MUnattached28:1524:28  
12028:34   Mark Jeffery  V45MUnattached26:2024:2025.0 
12128:47   Pat Milton  V50WEpsom Allsorts27:1326:2027.5 
12228:50   Zoe Hocking SBV45WEpsom Allsorts28:1327:2129.0 
12329:00   Mike Bryant  V65M26.228:0026:1335.3 
12429:14   Susan Esslemont  V40WEpsom Allsorts27:2426:1422.4 
12529:25   Melvin Trundley SBV60MCollingwood27:4325:2824.7 
12629:25   Tony Trundley  V40MCollingwood18:4418:346.0 
12729:41   David Davies  V65MEpsom Oddballs28:1426:24  
12829:57   Robin Wilson  V70MCollingwood28:1225:5536.0 
12930:00   Joanna Mcdonagh SBS20W26.230:0029:5536.0 
13030:10   Jon Marsh  V40MUnattached24:3824:3832.9 
13130:40   Georgia Holden  U11WSouth London24:2020:5423.7 
13230:53   Carmenna Bailey  V50WUnattached28:0727:3823.7 
13330:58   Bridget Cushen PBV65WSutton & District/Southern Counties Vets/Veterans29:5829:5136.0 
13431:13   Tanya Allen  V40WRanelagh29:3328:1030.1 
13531:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13631:28   Chris Rayner PBV45MUnattached31:2831:28  
13731:32   Clare Tilling PBV40WUnattached31:3231:32  
13831:42   Fiona Barry  V35WUnattached27:4027:40  
13931:49   Lesley Todd  V60WEpsom Allsorts29:1829:1829.6 
14031:50   Elaine Liu-preston  S30WReigate Priory28:5525:2130.4 
14131:52   Narinder Gulliani  V35MUnattached30:1430:14  
14231:54   Karen Anderson SBSENWUnattached29:5828:5936.0 
14331:55   Pauline Woodman  V55WSutton Runners28:5728:5736.0 
14432:09   Elaine Williams  V50WUnattached28:0628:0626.2 
14532:12   Daniel Rayner PBU18MUnattached32:1232:12  
14632:20   Sue McIntyre SBV45WSutton Runners31:0823:3525.8 
14733:04   Hannah Boros PBSENWUnattached33:0433:04  
14833:26   Peter Blackburn  V60MUnattached28:5728:5736.0 
14933:28   David Fraser Thomas PBV45MUnattached32:3632:36  
15033:49   Patricia Cue  V55WSutton Runners27:5226:4328.4 
15133:58   Lizzie Ruth Wilson SBV45W26.230:4828:3826.5 
15235:05   Christina Harris  V50WEpsom Allsorts/Sutton Runners29:5229:0736.0 
15335:23   Keith Booth SBV65MUnattached34:3533:5834.3 
15436:18   Mary-Kate Flynn  U11WSouth London31:5622:3715.2 
15536:18   Hannah-Mai Flynn  U11WSouth London22:4520:008.3 
15636:26   Kate Knight  V45WCollingwood33:0829:1734.1