Swansea Bay parkrun # 77 External Results
Swansea Bay
29 Apr 17
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:38   Anthony Valentine  V40MBolton/Leigh16:1215:41-1.8 
217:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
318:07   Leon Foster  S30MLeeds City17:0916:200.1 
418:18   Renatas Plytnikas V45MUnattached    
518:28   Tony Davies S20MUnattached    
618:36   Ben Phillips SBS30MPort Talbot18:3617:574.5 
718:54   Tim Crossland  V40MLeeds City/Willowfield/Army17:5016:172.4 
819:00   Stuart Booker  S20MLudlow/Swansea Uni18:2218:224.6 
919:06   Mike Burrett  V40MLeeds City16:1615:44-2.4 
1019:12   Darryl Douglas Donald Cook  V35MParc Bryn Bach18:3818:385.0 
1119:14   Ian Bird  S30MPort Talbot18:4718:474.3 
1219:32   Scott Driscoll S30MUnattached    
1319:46   Adam Runacres  S20MSleaford/Swansea Uni19:0319:035.3 
1420:01   Gareth Parry V35M3M Gorseinon RRC    
1520:08   Thomas Riley S25MUnattached    
1620:12   Terry O'Brien  V60MUnattached19:4919:496.6 
1720:18   Geraint Tucker SBV35MUnattached20:1819:348.3 
1820:25   Steven Jones SBV45MPort Talbot20:2519:298.1 
1920:29   Christopher May S20MUnattached    
2020:32   Phil Smith S25MUnattached    
2120:36   Michael Haines V40MUnattached    
2220:37   Eamonn Kirk  V45MSwansea/Vegan16:4516:450.3 
2320:38   David Lamb SBV35MSwansea20:3820:0611.5 
2420:59   Alex Graham S30MUnattached    
2521:02   Paul Garnett  V50MWilmslow20:3519:157.8 
2621:07   Stephen Arnold V40MPaul Popham Running Club    
2721:09   Seb Ruscoe SBSENMFarnham TC18:5518:183.8 
2821:09   Josh Keane S20MGeog Squad    
2921:11   Thomas Perry S20MUnattached    
3021:20   Chris Turpin V40MUnattached    
3121:24   Richard Courtney SBV35MRed Rose21:1920:2411.6 
3221:25   Adrian Bytheway  V45MUnattached20:5820:5810.7 
3321:33   Helen Rachel Jones  V45WPort Talbot21:1320:4110.2 
3421:37   Martin Slucutt SBV40MSwansea21:3720:2311.0 
3521:40   James Price S30MUnattached    
3621:42   Lizzy Felton SBS30WUnattached21:4221:2010.8 
3721:45   Owen Davies S25MUnattached    
3821:46   Mike Prasad  V45M3M Gorseinon21:2021:2011.0Click your Clock logo
3921:48   Dewi Morris S20MUnattached    
4021:53   Kevin Halmkan S25MUnattached    
4121:55   Rhys Jones SBS25MUnattached21:5519:2715.4 
4221:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4321:57   Chris Timmins V40M3M Gorseinon RRC    
4422:02   Sarah Howard S20WPort Talbot Harriers & AC    
4522:11   Alex Heron V65MMeynell Valley Hunters Triathlon    
4622:18   Jon Young V35MUnattached    
4722:19   Paolo Giuseppe Baesso SBSENMBristol & West22:0319:399.1 
4822:26   Dan Evans S30MUnattached    
4922:28   Gareth Sullivan PBV35MSwansea22:2022:2012.5 
5022:38   Christopher John  S30MPort Talbot18:2018:156.2 
5122:42   Darren Beddows V35MUnattached    
5222:43   Stewart Johnson V40MUnattached    
5322:47   Karl Johns  V40MSan Domenico22:3622:0213.2 
5422:47   Oliver Lake S30MUnattached    
5522:48   Daniel Jones S25MUnattached    
5622:51   Jonathan Charles V40MCeltic Tri    
5722:53   Adam Flay S30MUnattached    
5822:58   Sev Roberts  V35MStubbington Green21:3718:1511.8 
5923:00   David Hanbury S20MUnattached    
6023:03   Sophie Armstrong U15WUnattached    
6123:06   Ian Morgan S30MUnattached    
6223:07   Michael Giffard V35MUnattached    
6323:11   Mick Hill  V40MTipton/Pudsey & Bramley22:0719:0911.0 
6423:16   Christopher Thomas S30MUnattached    
6523:23   Ian Masters V45MUnattached    
6623:24   Matthew Francis V40MVegan Runners    
6723:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6823:27   Carlos Land V45MUnattached    
6923:28   Carl Morris V35MUnattached    
7023:31   Jonathan Howard S20MUnattached    
7123:33   David Perry V55MUnattached    
7223:38   Chris Barnett V45MUnattached    
7323:51   Stephen Barclay  V45MSwansea23:2923:1915.9 
7423:56   Rebecca King SBS25WSwansea23:5623:2216.1 
7523:57   Chris Hellier S20MMOTI Run-Fitness-Triathlon    
7624:01   Simon Hurford  V35MUnattached22:5022:2814.2 
7724:02   Natalie Louise Jones S25WUnattached    
7824:06   Kelly Gipson  V45WSwansea22:5122:5114.4 
7924:07   Paul Roberts V40MPort Talbot Harriers & AC    
8024:10   Gareth Williams S25MPaul Popham Running Club    
8124:12   Ross Baglow S30MUnattached    
8224:14   Peter Roberts  V45MUnattached23:3223:3215.6 
8324:19   John Sanderson SBV60M3M Gorseinon23:5523:2216.7 
8424:20   Kieran Shreves S20MUnattached    
8524:21   Rhys Lewis  S25MUnattached22:5722:5714.2 
8624:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8724:26   Simon Ruscoe V45MUnattached    
8824:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8924:28   Sam Anstice S20MGeog Squad    
9024:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9124:31   Adam Wall S20MUnattached    
9224:34   Rhiannon Smith  U20WPontardawe22:4622:4613.8 
9324:34   Ian James V40MUnattached    
9424:38   Mike Chapman V35MUnattached    
9524:42   Dean Hughes V45MUnattached    
9624:43   Jordan Lane PBU20MPort Talbot24:4324:4318.8 
9724:57   Kevin Knight V45MUnattached    
9824:59   Zak Jenkins U15MUnattached    
9925:00   Stuart Williams  V45MUnattached23:4323:4316.4 
10025:07   Joanna Rothwell S25WUnattached    
10125:14   Kristina Williams V40WUnattached    
10225:15   Sophie Hartley-Green PBU11WSwansea23:0523:0514.4 
10325:16   Marcus Johansson S20MUnattached    
10425:18   Gordon Davies V60MUnattached    
10525:19   Briana Keating S25WUnattached    
10625:21   Hayley Parker S25WUnattached    
10725:26   Rav Midha V55MUnattached    
10825:30   Katrina Liney V40WCeltic Tri    
10925:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11025:38   Steve Jones V55MUnattached    
11125:46   Chloe Hartley-Green U11WUnattached    
11225:48   Elin Robinson U20WUnattached    
11325:51   David Burton V35MUnattached    
11425:51   John Allchurch V60MUnattached    
11525:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11625:53   Steve Burton V40M3M Gorseinon RRC    
11725:54   Rob Pritchard V45MUnattached    
11825:55   Geraint Jones PBS30MUnattached24:3124:3117.0 
11926:07   Alys Carlisle V45WUnattached    
12026:08   David Down V55MUnattached    
12126:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12226:12   Sue Redhead SBV50WKeighley & Craven26:1224:5519.4 
12326:16   Leanne Morris V45WPort Talbot Harriers & AC    
12426:17   Paul Rees  V50MPort Talbot20:3218:3210.6 
12526:23   Anne Down V55WUnattached    
12626:25   Stan Maloney U15MUnattached    
12726:26   Andrew Rothwell V55MUnattached    
12826:28   Bria Ulyet S25WUnattached    
12926:35   Dave Allison V35MUnattached    
13026:38   Anna Howell V35WUnattached    
13126:40   Dennis Cattell  V55MUnattached26:0725:0119.9 
13226:45   Stephen Palmer V50MUnattached    
13326:47   Una Fraser V55WUnattached    
13426:47   Frank Rott V70MUnattached    
13526:51   Lisa Chudleigh S30WUnattached    
13626:54   Helen Phillips  V55WAmman Valley26:3225:4019.6 
13727:05   Gareth Evans  S30MPort Talbot23:4523:4515.2 
13827:10   Ian MacKay V60MUnattached    
13927:10   Nathan Boardman S25MUnattached    
14027:11   Andrew Thomas Robinson SBS30MPort Talbot26:3922:1618.1 
14127:12   Cathy Surtees S20WUnattached    
14227:15   Mark Stewart V45MUnattached    
14327:20   Allison Lloyd-Jones V45WPort Talbot Harriers & AC    
14427:24   Simone Monte S25MUnattached    
14527:27   Rhian Beresford V45WPaul Popham Running Club    
14627:28   Lucy Jones S25WPaul Popham Running Club    
14727:32   Sara Powell S25WUnattached    
14827:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14927:36   Rebecca Jones S20WUnattached    
15027:37   Paul Hutin V45MUnattached    
15127:39   Jo Tucker S25WUnattached    
15227:42   Elin Pritchard S25WUnattached    
15327:43   Louis Martin-Jewell U11MUnattached    
15427:44   Howard Roberts V55MUnattached    
15527:48   Mark Redhead SBV55MKeighley & Craven27:3926:5421.3 
15627:49   Joanne Lynch V45WPaul Popham Running Club    
15727:49   Luke Gregory S30MUnattached    
15827:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15927:51   Mark Arnold V50MUnattached    
16027:52   Sophie Carman S25WUnattached    
16127:53   Emma Martin-Jewell V35WUnattached    
16227:53   Susan Owen S30WUnattached    
16327:54   Mat Giles  V35MRun4All19:5819:547.6Click your Clock logo
16428:00   Matthew Jones V35MUnattached    
16528:03   Robert Young S25MUnattached    
16628:04   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16728:05   Kathy Lewis V60WUnattached    
16828:06   Andy Emm V40MUnattached    
16928:08   Wendy Morgan V45WUnattached    
17028:13   James Taylor  S25MRun4All27:4624:0922.9 
17128:13   Arwel Davies S25MUnattached    
17228:19   Bryan Robson S30MUnattached    
17328:27   Helen Davies V60WUnattached    
17428:33   James Roberts S20MUnattached    
17528:39   Shan Driscoll V60WUnattached    
17628:45   Ashley Phillips S30MUnattached    
17728:46   Diane Ridgeway V45WUnattached    
17828:46   Scott Murphy U18MUnattached    
17928:47   Ana Smyth V45WUnattached    
18028:52   Heather Harvey S20WUnattached    
18128:55   Paul Lindley V55MUnattached    
18228:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18328:59   Mitchell Brain S20MUnattached    
18429:00   W Huw Davies V60MUnattached    
18529:07   Hannah Jones S25WUnattached    
18629:19   Tony Holling  V60MPort Talbot28:1923:0523.6 
18729:28   Elliott Martin-Jewell U15MUnattached    
18829:32   Natalie Williams V40WCSSC Sports & Leisure    
18929:37   Josie Rogers V35WUnattached    
19029:50   Adrian Roberts V55MUnattached    
19130:01   Verity Williams S25WUnattached    
19230:02   Ruth Irvine V45WUnattached    
19330:04   Hannah Castle V45WUnattached    
19430:06   Griffydd Killa U11MUnattached    
19530:06   SiĆ“n Killa U11MUnattached    
19630:14   Allan Smith  V80M3M Gorseinon29:2625:0525.7 
19730:15   Tracy Warrington V50WUnattached    
19830:16   Carol Maddock V50WUnattached    
19930:17   Emma Ballardie V35WUnattached    
20030:20   Katy Guy V35WUnattached    
20130:26   Kate Piper S25WUnattached    
20230:27   Peter Hansford V65MUnattached    
20330:28   Lily Maloney U11WUnattached    
20430:33   Joe Gardiner S25MUnattached    
20530:44   India James S20WUnattached    
20630:46   Steffan Martin-Jewell U11MUnattached    
20730:57   Melvyn Williams V50MUnattached    
20830:58   Danielle Parker S25WUnattached    
20931:00   Debbie Reeves V50WUnattached    
21031:01   Valerie Phillips V45WUnattached    
21131:02   Anna Roberts V35WUnattached    
21231:02   Holly Thomson S20WUnattached    
21331:03   Faraz Tasnim V35MUnattached    
21431:14   Mart Hyde V35WUnattached    
21531:18   Emily Holding S20WUnattached    
21631:19   Holly Whitby S20WUnattached    
21731:21   Donna Smallbones V40WUnattached    
21831:24   Ffion Jenkins S30WUnattached    
21931:25   Sarah Patterson S30WUnattached    
22031:26   Leigh Owens V35MUnattached    
22131:34   Glenda Devonald V50WUnattached    
22231:37   Belinda Hansford V60WUnattached    
22331:38   Claire Allen S30WUnattached    
22431:41   Michelle James V35WUnattached    
22531:41   Tracey Robinson V50WUnattached    
22631:42   Tom Henwood S30MUnattached    
22731:52   Adele Stuart V50WUnattached    
22831:55   J. Rhys Dart  V35MUnattached29:3428:4926.0 
22932:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23032:25   Amy Jones V35WUnattached    
23132:28   Peter Hill V65MUnattached    
23232:41   Sarah Smith V45WUnattached    
23332:47   Amy Brown U15WUnattached    
23432:50   Clare Armstrong V40WUnattached    
23532:50   George Armstrong U15MUnattached    
23632:51   Riley Jenkins U11MUnattached    
23732:52   Paul Williams V55MUnattached    
23832:52   Karen Warwick V50WUnattached    
23932:53   Andy Farrell  V35MPontardawe20:3220:329.7 
24032:54   Simon Jones S30MUnattached    
24133:01   Byron Dover-Wade S30MUnattached    
24233:05   Sarah Brown PBV40WPontardawe31:5231:5228.5 
24333:08   Sarah Buckley V35WUnattached    
24433:08   Tim Buckley V35MUnattached    
24533:22   Jamie Jewell V40MUnattached    
24633:23   Nicola Davis V45WPort Talbot Harriers & AC    
24733:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24833:28   Joanne Harris S25WUnattached    
24933:34   Roy Jones V55MUnattached    
25033:38   Francesca Proietti V40WPort Talbot Harriers & AC    
Page: 1 2