Blackpool parkrun # 11 External Results
Blackpool
22 Apr 17
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:23   Gregan Clarkson  S30MKingston upon Hull15:5815:53-1.9 
217:38   James Greenaway PBV35MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde17:3817:381.2 
318:29   Matt Guilder  S30MShrewsbury17:3417:182.4 
418:47   Kristian Lowe PBV35MRed Rose18:4718:474.7 
518:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
619:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
719:22   Matthew Hunter S25MUnattached    
819:48   Peter Longworth  V40MHorley Harriers19:2719:277.3 
919:50   John R Drew SBV45MUnattached18:5618:566.0 
1020:09   Stephen Howard S20MUnattached    
1120:22   Paul Beech  V40MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde20:0320:036.7 
1220:30   Stewart Woodward V50MUnattached    
1320:34   Jason Wright  V40MShropshire Shufflers19:1819:187.6 
1420:54   Jason Thomas V35MUnattached    
1520:55   Helen Lawrenson  V45WWesham20:0920:097.1 
1620:58   Steve Simpson V35MUnattached    
1722:06   Rumen Hristov V40MUnattached    
1822:28   Shaun Haynes PBV50MUnattached21:3121:319.5 
1922:43   James Nelson S30MUnattached    
2022:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2122:51   Zoe Ruston PBV35WBridlington22:4422:4413.1 
2222:54   Nick Elsworth V40MUnattached    
2322:57   Tony Mitchell V40MUnattached    
2423:03   Brian Ward V45MCSSC Sports & Leisure    
2523:14   Matthew Jones S30MUnattached    
2623:22   Christie Nisbet V55MMotherwell AC    
2723:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2823:27   Oliver Tribe U18MRun Verity    
2923:28   Jonathan Hunter S30MUnattached    
3023:31   Michael Cheshire V55MCSSC Sports & Leisure    
3123:32   Peter Gibson  V60MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde23:0723:0714.2 
3223:33   Karen Dunford SBV50WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde23:0722:3712.8 
3323:35   Daniel Cook S25MUnattached    
3423:40   Dan Hartwell S25MUnattached    
3523:42   Sam Watkinson V40MUnattached    
3623:43   Paul Cooke V40MUnattached    
3723:45   Ted Kirkham V40MUnattached    
3823:46   John Brigg V60MUnattached    
3923:49   Steven Robinson  V60MThornton Cleveleys RC22:3422:3413.4 
4023:50   Paul Harwood V55MUnattached    
4123:59   Tom Dunbar U18MUnattached    
4224:01   Paul Sansom  SENMUnattached23:4220:2816.1 
4324:07   Tommy Hepworth V55MUnattached    
4424:07   David Cope SBV50MFylde Coast Runners23:2722:1914.7 
4524:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4624:31   David Marsland V60MUnattached    
4724:31   Greg Tuson V50MUnattached    
4824:38   Philip Bladon V55MUnattached    
4924:43   David Downes V60MWest Cumberland Orienteering Club    
5024:43   Mark Wright V50MUnattached    
5124:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5225:00   Alison Titterington  V60WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde24:3124:3116.0 
5325:19   Tor Meadows-Evans V40WUnattached    
5425:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5525:31   Dacre Unsworth U18MUnattached    
5625:32   Frances Bickerdike PBV50WUnattached25:3225:3219.2 
5725:34   Danielle Baines S20WUnattached    
5825:36   Keith Gordon  V65MPenistone22:4722:3713.3 
5925:38   Jim McIlmoyle V45MUnattached    
6025:43   Kate Morris SBS20WBentham Beagles24:4422:3915.8 
6125:44   Amy Horrocks V35WUnattached    
6225:47   Paul Scarr V45MUnattached    
6325:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6426:01   Paul Moore S30MUnattached    
6526:02   Alan Fahey S30MUnattached    
6626:06   Andrea Smith  V50WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde23:1223:0013.0 
6726:08   Sara Ward  V50WWesham24:5323:0217.6 
6826:21   Christie Coleman  V50MOgmore Phoenix24:0323:5414.7 
6926:23   Peter Ansell V40MUnattached    
7026:27   John Cocker V40MUnattached    
7126:37   Sarah Mitchell V45WBlackpool Aquatics Triathlon Squad    
7226:41   Alison Bolton V40WThornton Cleveleys    
7326:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7426:46   Chris Brindle S30MUnattached    
7526:50   Martin Skovlund V40MUnattached    
7626:53   Andy Whitlam V60MThornton Cleveleys    
7726:54   Paul Hutchinson S30MUnattached    
7826:57   Jason Diss V50MUnattached    
7926:58   Martyn Taylor SBV60MWesham26:5826:1123.8 
8026:58   Melanie Lowe PBV35WRed Rose25:1225:1217.6 
8127:00   Kory Rumfitt U18MUnattached    
8227:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8327:14   Colin Braithwaite V65MUnattached    
8427:16   Janet Hall V50WUnattached    
8527:17   Robin Weston  V40MUnattached23:5223:0815.8 
8627:18   Graham Goodson V45MUnattached    
8727:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8827:36   Alexander Greenhalgh S25MUnattached    
8927:38   Garry Wild V35MCSSC Sports & Leisure    
9027:48   Michael Briggs V55MUnattached    
9127:51   Tim Richardson V45MUnattached    
9227:55   Tom Simpkins S25MUnattached    
9327:57   Kathryn Chester V45Wfylde coast runners    
9427:58   Alan Wood V55MUnattached    
9528:00   Leanne Batty PBV35WThornton Cleveleys RC28:0028:0021.8 
9628:00   Rob Drake V45MUnattached    
9728:13   Graham Arnold V35MUnattached    
9828:17   Dawn Saunders  V45WThornton Cleveleys RC28:1628:1621.8 
9928:24   Alison Ellison V45WUnattached    
10028:26   Sarah Harrop S25WUnattached    
10128:30   Audrey Gresty SBV55WThornton Cleveleys RC28:0625:2422.8 
10228:31   Emma Sherwin V35WUnattached    
10328:34   Si Mason V55MThornton Cleveleys    
10428:36   Brian Cowan  V45MUnattached25:2020:5718.0 
10528:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10628:42   Zoe Zampini U18WUnattached    
10728:42   Stephen Heaton V55MUnattached    
10828:45   Myles Woodman S20MUnattached    
10928:59   James Ashworth V35MUnattached    
11029:02   Karen Robinson V45WUnattached    
11129:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11229:14   Vikki Wrigley V40WThornton Cleveleys    
11329:25   Stephen Cox V45MUnattached    
11429:26   Joanne Jenkinson V40WUnattached    
11529:26   Christopher Wylie S25MUnattached    
11629:32   Emma Perry V35WUnattached    
11729:39   Joe Hugill S20MUnattached    
11829:41   Anne Flanagan  V55WWesham28:2027:0123.7 
11929:43   Craig Wilson V40MUnattached    
12029:45   Andrew Southwell V45MUnattached    
12129:47   David Pennington V45MUnattached    
12229:57   Daniel Cottier-Brown S30MUnattached    
12330:02   Bev Mason V50WThornton Cleveleys    
12430:06   Suzanne Pettitt V45WUnattached    
12530:10   Anna Beaumont V35WUnattached    
12630:11   Jordan Kehoe S20MUnattached    
12730:15   Matthew McColl V35MUnattached    
12830:23   Nick Barton V50MUnattached    
12930:27   Pamela Franklin Brisco V50WUnattached    
13030:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13130:38   Janine Denney  V50WThornton Cleveleys RC28:0428:0421.4 
13231:01   Lee Bladon V55WUnattached    
13331:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13431:05   Heather Jordan PBS30WThornton Cleveleys RC31:0531:0526.4 
13531:07   Karen Smith PBV50WThornton Cleveleys RC29:5529:5526.5 
13631:15   Chris Hammond S30MUnattached    
13731:25   Ian Rodgers V55MUnattached    
13831:25   Natalie Rodgers S25WUnattached    
13931:30   Jane Phillips V45WUnattached    
14031:34   Lucy Phillips U15WUnattached    
14132:06   Linzi Young V35WUnattached    
14232:08   Lisa Ranby V50WUnattached    
14332:23   Debbie Hindley  V40WThornton Cleveleys RC31:5830:1625.8 
14432:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14532:39   Catherine Fletcher PBV60WThornton Cleveleys RC32:3932:3927.8 
14632:40   Scott Coxey V45MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde AC    
14732:53   Jonathan Squibbs S25MUnattached    
14833:01   Lynn Conifey V50WUnattached    
14933:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15033:04   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15133:08   Matt Fife V40MUnattached    
15233:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15333:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15433:35   Jane Latus V55WUnattached    
15533:41   Karen Johnson V40WUnattached    
15633:47   Sarah Sudell V45WUnattached    
15733:55   Robert Mccann  V70MStriders of Croydon29:0226:3423.8 
15833:55   Helene Mccann  V55WStriders of Croydon28:2525:5622.1 
15933:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16034:15   Jenny Shepherd PBS30WThornton Cleveleys RC32:1632:1626.6 
16134:17   Naomi Simmons S30WThornton Cleveleys    
16234:46   Victoria Jordan V40WUnattached    
16335:05   Alison Jones V35WUnattached    
16435:08   Julie Pound V45WUnattached    
16535:13   Gordon Hopwood V50MUnattached    
16635:19   Gillian Holmes  V60WThorney/Fenland32:3030:4528.7 
16735:25   Brian Collinge V70MUnattached    
16835:26   Lesley Forrest V55WUnattached    
16935:27   Colleen Clegg V45WUnattached    
17035:29   Helen Jenkins V45WUnattached    
17135:31   Bonnie Aaron S30WUnattached    
17235:32   Nicola Marsland V35WUnattached    
17335:36   Ann-Marie Sansom V40WUnattached    
17435:44   Robert M. Walsh V85MThornton Cleveleys    
17535:48   Ella Silvester U15WUnattached    
17635:50   Karen Silvester V45WUnattached    
17736:33   Eva Tuson U15WUnattached    
17836:39   Sue Hirst V50WUnattached    
17936:44   George Flanagan  V65MLancashire Constabulary/Wesham34:0627:3131.2 
18037:00   Wendy Robertson V65WUnattached    
18137:01   Les Robertson V70MUnattached    
18237:09   Susan Hodgson V65WPark View 4 U run group    
18337:23   Patricia Millington V50WUnattached    
18437:40   Brad Patisso U18MUnattached    
18537:41   Dee Flanagan V45WUnattached    
18637:42   Joanne Lamb V45WUnattached    
18737:42   Lisa Lamb V45WUnattached    
18837:49   Lorna Cragg  S25WLytham St. Annes36:2236:2230.5 
18938:41   Joy Adamson V35WUnattached    
19038:55   Matisse Brignall S25WUnattached    
19139:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19240:21   Imogen Evans U11WBlackpool Aquatics Triathlon Squad    
19340:22   Gareth Evans V45MBlackpool Aquatics Triathlon Squad    
19440:50   Zachary Shaw U11MUnattached    
19540:52   Lynn Shaw  V45WThornton Cleveleys RC30:5230:5225.0 
19641:14   Fiona Gleave V50WUnattached    
19744:45   John Longworth V65MUnattached    
19844:54   Louise Mason V55WUnattached    
19945:02   Daniel Schwela U11MUnattached    
20045:04   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20145:05   Ulric Schwela V40MUnattached    
20245:31   Tracy Coxey V45WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde AC    
20345:33   Claire Kaur S30WUnattached