Merthyr Mawr Lane 5K External Results
Bridgend
31 May 17
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:53   James Hunt  U23MCardiff14:4314:43-4.0 
215:03   Morgan Davies PBU23MBridgend15:0315:035.6 
315:30   Adam Bull  U23MAberdare Valley15:1115:11-3.0 
416:09   Owen Haswell SBSENMCardiff/Cardiff Uni16:0915:45-1.4 
516:13   Joseph Reardon  U15MAberdare Valley16:0316:03-0.7 
616:30   Lee Aherne  V50MParc Bryn Bach/Welsh Masters16:1815:55-0.4 
716:31   Doug Nicholls  V35MLes Croupiers16:1016:10-0.6 
816:34   Peter Ryder SBV35MAberdare Valley16:3415:47-0.5 
916:37   Mark Emery PBV35MBridgend16:3716:371.4 
1016:56   Richard Jackson-Hookins SBV35MPenarth & Dinas16:3316:330.5 
1116:57   Edward Donovan SBV35MLes Croupiers16:5715:580.4 
1216:58   Paul Graham SBSENMPontypridd (Roadents)/Army/Hereford16:5216:14-1.7 
1317:04   Sean Lewis PBU23MBrackla Harriers17:0417:042.1 
1417:05   Richard Dando SBV35MBridgend17:0516:511.2 
1517:08   Caryl Jones  SENWSwansea/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)17:0316:521.3 
1617:10   Matthew Hurford  V40MLes Croupiers16:5016:50-0.4 
1717:12   Aeron Evans U20M     
1817:26   Clara Evans SBU23WCardiff/Hereford17:2616:470.5 
1917:27   Rowan Hobbs PBV35MBrackla Harriers17:2717:272.0 
2017:29   Neil Jones SBV35MCwm Ogwr17:2917:081.3 
2117:30   Carl Pointer PBSENMBridgend17:3017:302.8 
2217:42   Stuart Crees  V35MLes Croupiers16:3716:040.3 
2317:47   Geraint Lewis SBV40MPorthcawl Runners17:4717:122.7 
2417:47   Gethin Powell PBSENMWhite Rock17:4717:472.0 
2517:50   Andrew Blair  V50MLes Croupiers17:2917:271.9 
2617:55   Kate Roberts SBSENWSwansea17:5516:492.4 
2718:00   Gary W Brown SBV35MPenarth & Dinas18:0016:585.9 
2818:03   Ryan Edwards PBU13MCardiff18:0318:033.7 
2918:04   Phil Welch PBV35MBridgend18:0418:044.8 
3018:16   David Moore PBV40MBrackla Harriers18:1618:164.1 
3118:17   Dave Dickson SENMPorthcawl Runners    
3218:17   John Morris SBV35MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)18:1717:084.4 
3318:19   Devin Coombes PBU15MBridgend18:1918:192.7 
3418:23   Rob Hunt SBV50MBridgend18:2317:504.3 
3518:24   Laurence Pole  V40MPontypridd (Roadents)17:5817:443.3 
3618:31   R Jeynes V40MBrackla Harriers    
3718:33   Daniel Nicholas PBSENMCornelly18:3318:334.3 
3818:38   Stephen Jenkins SBV40MBridgend18:3818:074.6 
3918:38   David Bennett PBV45MPorthcawl Runners18:3818:384.2Click your Clock logo
4018:41   Paul Speyer SBV40MBrackla Harriers18:4117:104.1 
4118:42   Allan Cox V50MLes Croupiers    
4218:53   William Edwards PBV45MPorthcawl Runners18:5318:534.9 
4318:57   Matt Edwards SENMPencoed Tri    
4418:57   Meirion Williams SENMPorthcawl Runners    
4519:01   Frazer Richards  SENMCaerphilly RC18:4918:493.6 
4619:02   Matthew James Hopkins SBV35MLes Croupiers19:0217:415.5 
4719:04   Donovan Williams-Hale  U17MBridgend17:3517:112.0 
4819:05   Elio Lepore SBV60MLes Croupiers19:0518:174.8 
4919:06   Nigel Bungay SENMPencoed Tri    
5019:09   Colin McQueen SBV55MBrackla Harriers19:0918:386.6 
5119:10   Ian Bird PBSENMPort Talbot19:1019:104.9 
5219:11   Jamie Clode  V35MBridgend18:4318:434.8 
5319:14   Gemma Roche-Clarke PBSENWBridgend/Unattached19:1419:148.1 
5419:16   John Lloyd V50MBrackla Harriers    
5519:21   Ffion Higginson PBU15WBridgend19:2119:215.1 
5619:22   Ian Ogilvie SBV50MBrackla Harriers19:2218:225.3 
5719:24   Craig Fowler V50MPencoed Tri    
5819:28   Brian Dias  SENMCardiff18:2117:503.0 
5919:29   Georgie Dando PBV35WBridgend19:2919:296.9 
6019:30   Robert Bennett PBV45MPorthcawl Runners19:3019:306.8 
6119:31   Steve Hogan PBV35MCornelly19:3119:316.2 
6219:44   Mike Edwards V40MPencoed Tri    
6319:45   Jamie Vanstone PBV35MCwm Ogwr19:4519:4515.1 
6419:46   Gareth Richards PBV40MCwm Ogwr19:4619:467.8 
6519:48   Tom Attwood PBU13MBridgend19:4819:487.4 
6619:51   John Hill SBSENMBridgend19:5118:326.9 
6719:54   R Truman SENMCwm Ogwr    
6819:55   Gareth Jenkins PBSENMCwm Ogwr19:5519:557.2 
6919:59   Terry O'Brien  V60MUnattached19:4219:156.8 
7020:00   Greg Newhams PBV55MBridgend20:0020:0011.6 
7120:02   Jon Thiel PBV35MBridgend20:0220:028.0 
7220:05   Neil Price PBV35MCwm Ogwr20:0520:057.2 
7320:07   Mike Murphy SBV60MLes Croupiers20:0718:237.4 
7420:11   Cameron Coburn PBU13MBridgend20:1120:117.2 
7520:13   Rob Evans  V60MLes Croupiers19:5718:497.2 
7620:14   David Cascarina PBV50MCornelly20:1420:147.4 
7720:16   Dave H Evans SBV45MCwm Ogwr20:1620:067.2 
7820:23   Gabriella Booth SENWPorthcawl Runners    
7920:23   John Burridge SBSENMCwm Ogwr20:2319:2812.5 
8020:25   Mark Gabb PBSENMCwm Ogwr20:2520:2511.2 
8120:26   Ewan Coles U20M     
8220:29   Daniel Morgan V40MBridgend Ac    
8320:29   John M Morgan SBV50MBridgend20:2918:077.5 
8420:30   John Ross PBV50MSan Domenico20:3020:308.4 
8520:30   Phil Meyler SBV60MPontypridd (Roadents)20:3017:4010.0 
8620:31   Gareth Taylor PBV35MBrackla Harriers20:3120:319.2 
8720:32   Dominic Shields SBV50MSan Domenico20:3219:427.7Click your Clock logo
8820:33   David Carrington PBV50MBridgend20:3320:337.1 
8920:33   David Kembery PBV45MCwm Ogwr20:3320:338.7 
9020:36   Keith Powell SBV60MCornelly20:3619:418.0 
9120:37   Kristofor Powell PBSENMBridgend20:3720:378.2Click your Clock logo
9220:40   Marc Durkin SBSENMPenarth & Dinas20:4019:349.2 
9320:44   Ian Cuthbert PBV55MBrackla Harriers20:4420:4410.9 
9420:45   Sian Kirk  SENWSwansea20:0019:078.3 
9520:47   Jazmine Briganti PBU20WBrackla Harriers20:4720:479.6 
9620:49   Ceri Coburn PBV35MBridgend20:4920:499.8 
9720:51   Nick Stocker SBV45MBridgend20:5119:017.5 
9820:52   David Hesketh PBV50MCornelly20:5220:5213.4 
9920:53   Robert Slaughter  V50MPorthcawl Runners20:5120:519.5 
10020:54   Simon Williams V50MCwm Ogwr    
10120:55   Simon Harrison PBV50MCwm Ogwr20:5520:5513.1 
10220:56   Antony Phillips SBV50MBridgend20:5620:319.6 
10320:57   Kris Denholm SBV50MCwm Ogwr20:5720:299.4 
10421:03   Alun Williams SENMPorthcawl Runners    
10521:03   Gareth O'hara SENM     
10621:04   Katrin Higginson SBU17WBridgend21:0420:597.7 
10721:04   Liam Mcdonnell SENM     
10821:05   Sean McDonnell  SENMUnattached19:2419:245.8 
10921:08   Evan Phillips PBSENMCornelly21:0821:088.3 
11021:09   Jonathan Hayes SBV50MBridgend21:0920:4410.1 
11121:10   Peter Turner V60MCornelly Striders    
11221:11   Melanie Wingar SENWCornelly Striders    
11321:13   Graham Mackleworth V40M     
11421:18   Christian Thomss V40MCan Ogwr    
11521:19   Deborah Goule PBV45WPorthcawl Runners21:1921:198.7 
11621:20   Brian Buckwell PBV60MTonbridge21:2021:2010.0 
11721:20   Nicholas Harris SBSENMCwm Ogwr21:2020:038.5 
11821:21   Aled Hughes SBV40MCwm Ogwr21:2119:286.5 
11921:21   Matthew Watkins PBSENMPorthcawl Runners21:2121:2110.9 
12021:22   Emily Buckwell PBV35WBrackla Harriers21:2221:2214.0 
12121:22   Steven Preddy  V45MLes Croupiers20:4120:419.3 
12221:23   Clare Hughes  V40WBridgend21:0420:499.6 
12321:24   Gareth Danter-Hill SENMCornelly Striders    
12421:24   Paul Bayona PBV35MCornelly21:2421:2410.1 
12521:25   Ben Humphreys U20M     
12621:26   Joshua Kerry PBU13MBridgend21:2621:2611.2 
12721:27   Andy Breeeze V40MPorthcawl Runners    
12821:28   Charlotte Johns SBV50WBrackla Harriers21:2820:3210.3 
12921:30   David Price PBSENMBrackla Harriers21:3021:3011.2 
13021:31   Lucy Edwards V35WCornelly Striders    
13121:32   Vincent Brown PBV35MCornelly21:3221:3210.1 
13221:32   Kieran Mcdonnell  V60MLes Croupiers20:5720:5710.0 
13321:33   Chris Roberts PBV50MCwm Ogwr21:3321:339.8 
13421:34   Mark Pedler PBV35MCornelly21:3421:3410.4 
13521:35   Libby Bohemen SBV45WLes Croupiers21:3518:589.5 
13621:36   Ruth Cann  V35WPenarth & Dinas21:0921:0910.3 
13721:37   Richard Beech SBV55MBrackla Harriers21:3720:349.3 
13821:43   Christopher Pratt SBV45MCwm Ogwr21:4320:387.9 
13921:43   Craig Blake PBSENMLes Croupiers21:4321:4313.8 
14021:45   Richard Purnell PBV40MCwm Ogwr21:4521:4512.7 
14121:47   Judith Oakley  V50WVegan21:2221:2210.0Click your Clock logo
14221:50   Mike Dando SENM     
14321:52   Geoff Jones V40M     
14421:54   Stephen Summers V40MPencoed Tri    
14521:55   Eifion Owen V60M     
14621:58   Peter Walsh SBSENMCwm Ogwr21:5821:5410.9 
14721:58   Wayne Hayhurst PBV35MCwm Ogwr21:5821:5810.4 
14822:00   Clive Osmond SBV55MLes Croupiers22:0020:499.9 
14922:01   Stephen James SENMPencoed Panthers    
15022:03   Chris Jones PBV50MPorthcawl Runners22:0322:0316.1 
15122:05   Chris Adams V40MPencoed Tri    
15222:05   Jon Burnett SENMPencoed Tri    
15322:07   Jeremy Jones V50MPorthcawl Runners    
15422:13   Mick McGeoch  V60MLes Croupiers/Barry & Vale21:5516:5410.6 
15522:14   Carol Frances Rees  V45WLes Croupiers22:0120:4811.6 
15622:16   Josie Bishop PBSENWCwm Ogwr22:1622:1613.7 
15722:18   Aaron Songhurst SENMPencoed Panthers    
15822:20   Joseph Fowler U20MPencoed Tri    
15922:21   Keith Coleman PBV45MCwm Ogwr22:2122:2110.9 
16022:24   Simon Roberts SENM     
16122:25   Gareth John  V60MLes Croupiers22:1820:3811.3 
16222:31   Matthew Churchill PBV35MBrackla Harriers22:3122:3111.9 
16322:35   Mark Evans  V50MBrackla Harriers22:1422:0211.9 
16422:35   Andy Fisher SBV50MBrackla Harriers22:3522:2211.4 
16522:37   Julie Scholey SBV55WLes Croupiers22:3719:4311.5 
16622:42   Paul Mcfarlane SENM     
16722:47   Karl Johnson SENMCwm Ogwr    
16822:51   Stephen Robert Quin SBV45MLes Croupiers22:5120:4513.1 
16922:52   Andrea Starritt SBV50WBrackla Harriers22:5221:5414.9 
17022:53   Jenny Martin  V35WLes Croupiers22:3522:2211.0 
17123:00   Garry Jones SENMPencoed Tri    
17223:06   Jane Ogilvie SBV50WBrackla Harriers23:0622:2412.2 
17323:09   Marcus Goldsworthy V40M     
17423:13   Andy Shanahan V40MPencoed Tri    
17523:15   Lorraine Colton V45WCornelly Striders    
17623:16   Hywel Dafydd PBV35MPorthcawl Runners23:1623:1612.7 
17723:20   Ruth Deards SBV45WCeltic Tri/Les Croupiers23:2023:1813.6 
17823:22   Tim Moriarty SENM     
17923:25   Molly Reardon SBU13WAberdare Valley23:2522:1711.9 
18023:28   Martin Croshaw SBV45MUnknown/Unattached23:2822:1812.7Click your Clock logo
18123:30   Dave Hughes SBV50MBridgend/Cornelly23:3018:3913.0 
18223:35   Alex Williams SBV45MPort Talbot/Road Runners Club23:3517:449.9 
18323:39   Graham Foster PBV50MBrackla Harriers23:3923:3916.0 
18423:40   Claire Dunbar-Bowen PBV40WCwm Ogwr23:4023:4014.6 
18523:41   Iwan Dowie V40MCornelly Striders    
18623:49   Andrew Furlong SENM     
18723:49   John Marson SBV40MLlanelli23:4919:4012.3 
18823:51   Alison Allen  V35WCornelly23:4523:4514.8 
18923:51   Hayley Coburn PBV35WBridgend23:5123:5115.7 
19023:52   Michelle Amblin SBV40WLes Croupiers23:5223:0814.1 
19123:52   Neil Morgan PBV35MCwm Ogwr23:5223:5215.5 
19223:56   Christie Coleman  V50MCwm Ogwr23:0523:0514.0 
19323:59   Louise Baynham V35WPencoed Panthers    
19423:59   Romana Maine SBV55WPorthcawl Runners23:5923:5117.0 
19524:00   Sophie Charles SENWBrackla Harriers    
19624:02   Damien Crombie SENMPencoed Tri    
19724:03   Ellis Banner U20MPencoed Tri    
19824:06   Alisha Hayes SBU17WBridgend24:0620:5911.5 
19924:08   Mark Burgess  V35MCwm Ogwr23:2823:2819.6 
20024:10   David Baynham PBV35MPencoed Panthers24:1024:1016.2 
20124:16   Libby Lavis SBV55WBrackla Harriers24:1623:0013.7 
20224:17   Mark Francis SBV50MBrackla Harriers24:1721:2711.5 
20324:18   Nikki Dowie V45WCornelly Striders    
20424:20   Helen Little SBV40WBrackla Harriers24:2024:1215.4 
20524:22   Greg Allen V40MCornelly Striders    
20624:24   Laura Butcher PBV35WPorthcawl Runners24:1824:1815.9 
20724:24   Jennet James V45WCornelly Striders    
20824:27   Craig Lamont PBSENMCornelly24:2724:2716.8 
20924:29   Nadine Rittershamp SENMLes Croupiers    
21024:31   Katherine Iles V35WPencoed Tri    
21124:33   Lee Griffiths SENMPencoed Tri    
21224:33   Wayne Frewen SBV55MBrackla Harriers24:3320:5618.5 
21324:34   Claire Marie Jarrom  SENWLes Croupiers24:1622:5515.8 
21424:36   Willow Hughes U20W     
21524:36   Juliet Amner V55WCwm Ogwr    
21624:36   Melissa Kostic PBV35WBrackla Harriers24:3624:3615.2 
21724:42   Alun Wylde PBV45MCwm Ogwr23:5123:5115.1 
21824:44   Eve Gallop-Evans  V50WLes Croupiers24:1823:4615.4 
21924:45   Emma-Jane Morris SENWCwm Ogwr    
22024:50   Daniel Clark SBV35MCwm Ogwr24:5023:2613.3 
22124:51   Rebecca Bland PBV35WBrackla Harriers24:5124:5117.5 
22224:51   Jennifer O'Brien PBSENWBrackla Harriers24:5124:5119.2 
22324:52   Matthew Bourne PBV45MBrackla Harriers24:5224:5212.2 
22424:52   David Cottrell SENM     
22524:53   Caerwyn Lewis SBV50MCwm Ogwr24:5323:1315.6 
22624:56   Catherine Hayes SBV50WBridgend24:5622:4317.2 
22724:58   Adam Rowe PBV45MCwm Ogwr24:5824:5819.1 
22824:59   Andrew M Sedgmond  V60MLes Croupiers24:0021:4014.4 
22925:02   Julia Esmond PBSENWPencoed Panthers25:0225:0221.5 
23025:06   Barry James  V65MPorthcawl Runners24:4024:4016.5 
23125:09   Lowcock James V40MCwm Ogwr    
23225:13   Joshua Morgan PBU11MBridgend25:1325:1315.5 
23325:15   Sarah Littlewood PBV35WCwm Ogwr25:1525:1519.6 
23425:20   Claire Thomas PBV35WPencoed Panthers25:2025:2017.9 
23525:23   Ralph Davey SBV70MLes Croupiers25:2324:5218.7 
23625:24   Carol Unknown V45WBartle    
23725:26   Alexander Ford SBV65MBrackla Harriers25:2622:5117.3 
23825:28   Alwyn Thomas PBV60MPorthcawl Runners25:2825:2815.6 
23925:30   Emma Loyns PBV35WCwm Ogwr25:3025:3019.1 
24025:31   Gareth Mole PBV45MPorthcawl Runners25:3125:3117.1 
24125:32   Karen Phillips PBV50WPorthcawl Runners25:3225:3219.8 
24225:33   Claire Godfrey V35WPorthcawl Runners    
24325:34   Debra Jones PBV45WPorthcawl Runners25:3425:3423.1 
24425:34   David McCann PBV35MCwm Ogwr25:3425:3418.6 
24525:36   Sophie Deere SBU23WBrackla Harriers25:3623:5518.8 
24625:39   Joanne Jenkins PBV40WPencoed Panthers25:3925:3917.6 
24725:41   Elizabeth Sim PBV40WCwm Ogwr25:4125:4118.6 
24825:43   Yvonne Williams V55WRunners    
24925:43   Paula Wilfort PBV45WCornelly25:4325:4313.5 
25025:45   Charlotte Barlow PBSENWBrackla Harriers25:4525:4517.4 
Page: 1 2