Portobello parkrun # 101 External Results
Portobello
15 Apr 17
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:26   Murray Strain SBS30MHunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni15:2614:56-4.1 
216:40   Patryk Gierjatowicz  S25MHunters Bog Trotters/Poland16:2815:40-2.9 
317:19   David Limmer  S30MHinckley/Portobello16:2115:54-1.4 
417:24   Daniel Bryant SBS20MTonbridge/Judd School17:2417:221.1 
517:28   Alex Luetchford  S20MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds17:2017:200.6 
617:35   Steven Scott S25MUnattached    
718:02   Nicholas Wolverson  S30MEdinburgh AC17:2516:471.1 
818:04   Michael James Hannam  V45MUnattached17:3117:191.8 
918:30   David Hanna SBS30MCarnethy18:3017:546.1 
1018:37   Owain Williams  V35MEdinburgh AC17:5917:131.5 
1118:55   Max Bloor  U18MEdinburgh AC18:1118:113.3 
1218:56   Jeff Farquhar  V55MPitreavie18:2916:083.6 
1319:00   Joe Donnelly  U18MTeam East Lothian18:2718:270.1 
1419:02   Angus Buxton S20MUnattached    
1519:35   David Waldie V40Mjogscotland    
1619:45   Lorenzo Pacitti V45MPortobello RC    
1719:47   Jamie Tait V35MUnattached    
1819:48   Andrew Johnston  V40MUnattached19:3718:515.9 
1919:49   Paul Slifer V45MUnattached    
2019:50   Connor Daly  U15MEdinburgh AC19:1219:124.4 
2119:50   Robert Main  V40MPortobello17:5217:522.6 
2219:55   Murray Peebles  V35MDunbar RC18:4717:473.5 
2320:09   Iain Masterman S25MUnattached    
2420:11   Allan Doak S30MUnattached    
2520:14   David Cheseldine  V50MSarn Helen19:4218:415.4 
2620:16   Malcolm Parry  V40MEdinburgh AC20:1319:095.5 
2720:39   Richard Stewart  V50MPortobello19:4419:445.9 
2820:43   James Fraser U18MMusselburgh & District AC    
2920:44   Neil Jack SBS30MEdinburgh AC19:0616:375.2 
3020:47   Jack Williamson PBU20MUnattached20:4720:4724.1Click your Clock logo
3120:48   Shona McIntosh  S30WDulwich/Hunters Bog Trotters17:4717:211.4 
3220:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3320:51   Charles Naples V55MUnattached    
3420:53   Calum Bell S30MUnattached    
3520:55   Ross Welsh V35MUnattached    
3620:56   Bridget Harley PBU15WTeam East Lothian20:5620:567.8 
3720:57   Logan McIntyre U18MInterlopers Orienteering Club    
3820:57   Charlotte Garry SBS25WEdinburgh AC20:3618:537.0 
3920:58   Cath Ferry SBV40WEdinburgh AC20:5819:537.7 
4020:59   Brian Reid  V45MLothian20:4220:147.8 
4121:06   Mark George  V50MLondon Heathside20:1319:497.4 
4221:07   Andrew Mylne V50MUnattached    
4321:08   Jordan MacKie U18MUnattached    
4421:10   Dave Legge V40MUnattached    
4521:12   Jan Lauckner V40MUnattached    
4621:18   Stuart Fletcher V40MUnattached    
4721:18   Tom Kempton  SENMUnattached19:5319:466.8 
4821:20   Justin Whitehouse S25MUnattached    
4921:29   Matthew Vu S20MEdinburgh University Hare & Hounds    
5021:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5121:34   Richard Hallinan V40MPortobello RC    
5221:35   Richard Buckland S30MEdinburgh Running Network    
5321:36   Aiden Gillan  V45MMusselburgh21:1621:169.9 
5421:40   Ian Waugh V55MUnattached    
5521:44   Craig Watson S30MUnattached    
5621:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5721:47   Martin Rowe SBV45MCroydon21:4719:4813.4 
5821:48   David Stephen V40MUnattached    
5921:52   Morgan Lewis-Wilson U18MDofE    
6021:56   Ryan Mack  V35MUnattached21:4220:269.2 
6122:02   Will Walter S25MUnattached    
6222:03   Aidan Gallagher S20MUnattached    
6322:04   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6422:06   Habeeb Atanda SBV35MUnattached22:0321:4210.3 
6522:07   Phil Chatterton V50MRipon Runners    
6622:08   Chris Coleman S25MSweatshop Running Community    
6722:12   Rachael Sinclair V35WUnattached    
6822:15   Graham Grant S30MUnattached    
6922:18   Graham McIntyre V55MLothian RC    
7022:19   Robert Melrose V50MUnattached    
7122:23   Michael Barton  V40MEdinburgh AC20:4720:218.2 
7222:24   Gordon Faulkner V45MUnattached    
7322:26   Paul Eunson V55MPortobello RC    
7422:26   Jessine Dahl S30WCarnethy Hill RC    
7522:30   David Reeves PBSENMUnattached22:3022:3022.0 
7622:32   Michael Poolman V60MUnattached    
7722:37   Innes Gibson V55MUnattached    
7822:38   Louise Turner S30WEdinburgh Running Network    
7922:40   Stephen Roberts V45MUnattached    
8022:44   Daniel Clements  SENMHunters Bog Trotters20:0718:447.0 
8122:52   Dave Clements  V45MEdinburgh AC19:0519:057.3 
8222:53   Emma Jordan V40WUnattached    
8322:56   Laura Hughes PBV35WUnattached22:4722:4711.7 
8422:57   Nik Rutherford S25MUnattached    
8522:58   Anne Duncan V50WUnattached    
8623:00   Elspeth Simpson S20WUnattached    
8723:01   Mike Lieberman  V65MLothian21:1920:158.8 
8823:03   Peter Buckley V35MUnattached    
8923:04   Ann Knox  S25WUnattached22:5322:4613.2 
9023:04   Norman Brown  V55MEdinburgh Running Network21:1921:199.3Click your Clock logo
9123:06   Rachel Hay V35WUnattached    
9223:07   Rachel Murray S30WUnattached    
9323:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9423:18   Stephen Ball SBV45MTweed Striders22:4622:4612.6 
9523:20   Drew Costello V35MPortobello RC    
9623:22   Mauro Pacitti V40MUnattached    
9723:35   Robert Gilliland S30MUnattached    
9823:36   Andrew Gilbert U15MUnattached    
9923:39   Isana Ogata U20MUnattached    
10023:40   Alison Rowe V40WUnattached    
10123:41   Susanna Harley V40WUnattached    
10223:43   Lynne Cowden S30WRun 4 It Run Club Edinburgh    
10323:44   Zoe MacDonald  U15WMusselburgh21:2121:218.6 
10423:45   Fen Parry V50WPortobello RC    
10523:46   David Simpson V55MUnattached    
10623:48   Douglas Forrester V45MCSSC Sports & Leisure    
10723:50   Georgia Rogers  S30Wjogscotland23:0222:4413.4 
10823:53   Sandy Macdonald  V40MPortobello21:1920:059.7 
10923:54   Fiona Cherry S30WUnattached    
11023:59   David Wilson V35MUnattached    
11123:59   James Rogers  S30MHunters Bog Trotters18:5818:284.1 
11224:10   Anthony Best V50MUnattached    
11324:13   James Jarvis  V45MHunters Bog Trotters19:2717:005.6 
11424:16   Stuart Donnelly  V45MMusselburgh24:1522:5914.7 
11524:20   Coll Alexander Simpson U18MUnattached    
11624:20   Andrew Beattie S25MSweatshop Running Community    
11724:22   Andrew Paterson V35MUnattached    
11824:25   Guy Barnes V50MUnattached    
11924:27   Andrew George Simpson  V40MPortobello21:5520:269.7 
12024:28   Ellana Gilbert U18WUnattached    
12124:30   Ian Thomas V50MUnattached    
12224:34   Raphael Bleakley V35MEdinburgh Southern Orienteering Club    
12324:39   Ernie Glink V35MUnattached    
12424:42   David Scott V50MUnattached    
12524:43   Rachael McGinlay S30WUnattached    
12624:43   Catriona Clarke V35WUnattached    
12724:44   Vicky Elliott  SENWPortobello24:0022:1014.9 
12824:45   Craig Robson S30MUnattached    
12924:46   Jennifer Poyner S30WSweatshop Running Community    
13024:49   Robbie Yates  V45MPortobello21:0121:008.4 
13124:49   Laura Dickson SBV35WTyne Bridge24:4923:4216.6 
13224:52   Peter Ewart V35MPortobello RC    
13324:54   Hazel Darwin-Clements S30WHunters Bog Trotters    
13424:56   Bryan Keith  V35MUnattached24:0422:1515.9 
13524:59   Claire Newcombe V40WUnattached    
13625:01   Neil Wiggins V45MUnattached    
13725:02   Michael Newton SBV50MEdinburgh Running Network24:4923:4914.8 
13825:03   Rosie Scott S25WUnattached    
13925:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14025:12   Chris Davis S25MUnattached    
14125:13   Alan Sinclair SBV60MUnattached24:4023:3715.2 
14225:14   Drew Binnie V55MUnattached    
14325:23   Doug Harris  V60MUnattached23:3622:4014.7 
14425:25   Claire Mathieson S25WUnattached    
14525:29   D Ewart L Scott  V60MUnattached23:3820:4215.0 
14625:30   Martin Boddie V35MUnattached    
14725:30   Iain Macpherson SBV45MUnattached24:5423:4016.2 
14825:32   Bonnie Gibson U11WUnattached    
14925:36   James Wilson V50MUnattached    
15025:37   Suzanne Heffron V35WUnattached    
15125:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15225:39   Sheila Gregson S25WSweatshop Running Community    
15325:41   Kenny Gunn-Russell  V60MHarmeny25:2922:2216.1 
15425:44   Claire Taylor V35WUnattached    
15525:47   Mairi Brown V55WCarnethy Hill RC    
15625:52   Thomas Haywood V45MUnattached    
15725:53   Gavin Willshaw S30MUnattached    
15825:57   John Fleming V45MUnattached    
15925:57   Robert Arthur Mylne U15MUnattached    
16025:58   Ciaron Forrest V35MEdinburgh Running Network    
16126:00   Mike Windsor V35MUnattached    
16226:00   Megan Davey V40WEdinburgh Running Network    
16326:01   Shona Susanne Macdonald  V40WUnattached24:4424:4416.8 
16426:04   Andrew Hamilton S30MUnattached    
16526:04   Linda Green V60WUnattached    
16626:06   Gary John O'Neill S30MUnattached    
16726:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16826:10   Anja Ekelof SBV40WUnattached26:1024:1718.5 
16926:10   Amanda Dunlop S25WUnattached    
17026:11   John Dunlop V35MUnattached    
17126:12   Gosia Karczewska V35WPortobello RC    
17226:13   Roderick Dearden V60MUnattached    
17326:13   Hannah Law  SENWUnattached25:2724:2117.9 
17426:14   Rachel Moir SBSENWEdinburgh Running Network24:5922:5316.3 
17526:16   Ella Nicholson U11WUnattached    
17626:17   Graeme Nicholson V40MUnattached    
17726:19   Linzi Morrison V35WUnattached    
17826:20   Luca Basso V35MUnattached    
17926:22   William Slaven V60MUnattached    
18026:24   Thomas Checkley U11MUnattached    
18126:25   Chris Checkley SBV45MHeaton24:3120:4610.5 
18226:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18326:28   Ellie Fairfoot S20WUnattached    
18426:29   Marketa Pauzerova V45WUnattached    
18526:32   Fiona M Mackenzie SBV50WEdinburgh Running Network26:2224:0818.4 
18626:33   Kathryn Tillman S30WUnattached    
18726:34   Emma Thomas V40WUnattached    
18826:36   Sam Davidson U15MUnattached    
18926:37   Allan Davidson V40MUnattached    
19026:41   John Richard Underhill V55MUnattached    
19126:43   Emma Davies S20WUnattached    
19226:43   Connor Ulferts Kilpatrick U15MUnattached    
19326:44   Peter McKillop V35MEdinburgh Running Network    
19426:44   Sharen Roberts SBV40WSwinton26:1824:3418.7 
19526:46   Rachel Forshaw S30WUnattached    
19626:47   Charlotte De Vial S20WUnattached    
19726:50   Neil Chue Hong SBV40MUnattached26:5025:5421.0 
19826:55   Keith Chinnery SBV50MUnattached26:1525:4517.8 
19926:56   Rory Fairfoot S20MTri-Anglia    
20026:57   Jenny Mayne  V55WCity of Norwich26:1225:3918.6 
20126:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20227:18   Jill Swales V55Wjogscotland    
20327:21   Andrew Stothers S30MUnattached    
20427:22   Sally MacKay V45WUnattached    
20527:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20627:27   Laura McRitchie S30WUnattached    
20727:31   Zara Pond SBV40WChippenham H26:3626:3619.5 
20827:32   Lauren McNamara U15WUnattached    
20927:33   Dylan White U15MUnattached    
21027:37   Helen Alderson  V40WUnattached27:2626:2520.2 
21127:38   Emily Beetschen  S25WUnattached25:3925:3617.5 
21227:38   Solmaz Eradat Oskoui S30WUnattached    
21327:40   Caroline Ellis S20WGlasgow University Hares and Hounds    
21427:42   Joanna McKenzie V45Wjogscotland    
21527:43   Martin McKenzie V45MUnattached    
21627:46   Neil Duguid V60MUnattached    
21727:48   Nicholas Meny V35MUnattached    
21827:49   Linda Somerville V50WPortobello RC    
21927:50   David Gibson U15MUnattached    
22027:51   Lucy De Vial S25WUnattached    
22127:52   Graham Robertson V60MUnattached    
22227:59   Aileen MacArthur S30WUnattached    
22328:09   Judith Clapp V35WUnattached    
22428:11   Mel Young V60MUnattached    
22528:17   Orla Gillan V40WUnattached    
22628:26   Gillian Brunton V50WUnattached    
22728:32   Aj Goodsir V40WUnattached    
22828:37   Lisa Egan V40WUnattached    
22928:39   James Carlton U15MUnattached    
23028:42   Kathleen Lambie V35WUnattached    
23128:43   Gethin Wood U15MUnattached    
23228:43   Lesley Cusack V45WUnattached    
23328:44   Ethan White U11MUnattached    
23428:53   David Sinclair V55MUnattached    
23528:54   Matthew Gorrie S30MEdinburgh Running Network    
23628:57   Ian Barnes  V80MDarlington H/VAA North East27:0521:4520.4 
23728:58   Anne Steinberg V40WUnattached    
23828:59   David Montgomery V55MUnattached    
23928:59   Lynne Lewis V45WUnattached    
24029:00   Robin John Prentice SBSENMUnattached28:2827:2122.4 
24129:01   Gary Hall V55MEdinburgh Running Network    
24229:04   Angela Nicholson  V45WHarmeny26:0125:1919.3 
24329:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24429:17   Charlotte Schofield  V35WEdinburgh Running Network27:1925:3720.7 
24529:21   Claire Duthie S30WUnattached    
24629:21   Michele Henry-Woods V35WUnattached    
24729:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24829:25   Zoe King  V35WUnattached29:1125:0122.9 
24929:26   Wendy Godridge V35WUnattached    
25029:29   Nye Ulferts Kilpatrick U15MUnattached    
Page: 1 2