Congleton parkrun # 227 External Results
Congleton
1 Apr 17
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:17   James Ainsworth PBV40MVale Royal17:0417:040.6 
217:43   John Carr PBV40MMacclesfield17:1817:182.6 
317:44   Matthew McCormack SBU18MCrewe & Nantwich17:1417:140.9 
417:51   Ben Laxton PBU18MCrewe & Nantwich17:5117:512.1 
518:16   Robert Hasler SBV35MMacclesfield18:1617:413.1 
618:20   James Perry PBV35MMacclesfield18:0918:093.4 
718:40   Tom Walker S20MUnattached    
819:19   David Ferguson SBS30MReading RR17:2717:273.2 
919:26   Tony Taylor  V50MSandbach18:5718:414.2 
1019:34   Harry Bond PBU15MStaffordshire Moorlands19:3419:347.3 
1119:35   David Maydew PBV45MUnattached19:3219:326.4 
1219:42   Andrew Allen  V50MBoalloy19:2017:456.4 
1319:52   Nathan Finnis SBS20MMacclesfield/Loughborough Students19:5219:508.4 
1419:55   Andy Thomas SBV50MSandbach19:3619:355.2 
1519:57   Tom Watson S25MUnattached    
1620:01   Heather Carter SBV40WSandbach20:0119:466.8 
1720:02   Bryan Lomas SBV45MCongleton19:5618:144.0 
1820:09   Andy Bennett V50MSandbach Striders    
1920:37   Josh Hough  S20MLeicester Uni19:0219:027.4 
2020:39   Tim Billington  V50MWilmslow20:2519:318.2 
2120:50   Emma Weston PBV45WCongleton20:5020:507.8 
2221:09   Steve Harrison  V40MSouth Cheshire20:0620:068.1 
2321:18   Jack Harrison U15MUnattached    
2421:19   Phoebe Barber PBS20WUnattached21:1921:1931.0 
2521:20   Liam Hibberd U15MUnattached    
2621:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2721:22   Olly Smyth U15MUnattached    
2821:22   Don Knapper V50MUnattached    
2921:25   Bryan Casey V50MUnattached    
3021:26   Ellie Bushill U15WUnattached    
3121:28   Adrian Leach SBV50MAckworth20:4820:389.3 
3221:31   Rob Bond PBV40MStaffordshire Moorlands21:1121:1110.3 
3321:34   Russell Cooper SBV60MMow Cop Runners21:2020:259.7 
3421:41   Darren Bloor S25MUnattached    
3521:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3621:43   Mia Donathy PBU15WMacclesfield21:2221:229.1 
3721:45   Ian Oakley V45MUnattached    
3821:48   Tony Dutton V40MVale Royal AC    
3921:51   Thomas Mullins S20MUnattached    
4021:54   Chris Moss  V45MCongleton18:3018:303.9 
4121:55   Libby Greeney SBU15WMacclesfield21:5521:4610.8 
4222:05   Peter Richardson  V35MCheadle21:1719:538.9 
4322:10   Geoff Pettengell SBV55MMow Cop Runners21:4420:5010.4 
4422:13   Jamie Chellig S30MUnattached    
4522:21   Eme Noakes U11WUnattached    
4622:22   Chris Littlewood SBV35MUnattached20:4819:478.2 
4722:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4822:24   Amie Morgan S25WUnattached    
4922:27   Lucy Rusbridge PBV45WCongleton22:1322:1313.2 
5022:49   Jonathan Horne  V55MBiddulph22:1722:0712.1 
5123:05   Charmaine Wood  V35WCongleton21:1820:3410.1 
5223:20   Mark Hatton V35MUnattached    
5323:24   Ellie Dick  V35WCongleton22:5622:4915.0 
5423:30   Lee Hopkins SBV40MAckworth22:0721:259.5 
5523:32   Dewet Du Plessis S30MUnattached    
5623:38   Peter John Rushton V50MUnattached    
5723:43   Jerry Butler V60MUnattached    
5823:46   Amy Phillips U15WUnattached    
5923:47   Paul Downing  V55MUnattached23:4222:1415.1 
6023:51   James McMurdo V40MUnattached    
6123:52   June Wray V50WSandbach Striders    
6223:55   David Smith  V45MUnattached23:1122:4714.8 
6324:00   Vincent Simmons V45MUnattached    
6424:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6524:06   Matt Walker U18MUnattached    
6624:08   Shimmy Kobue V35MUnattached    
6724:13   Theo McDonnell U11MUnattached    
6824:14   John Munton-davies  V40MUnattached22:4922:4913.0 
6924:15   Wayne Hargreaves V45MRoyston Runners    
7024:16   Mark Gaunt PBV40MBoalloy23:4823:4816.0 
7124:16   Sarah Raeburn V35WCarla Gilder Fitness    
7224:17   Saranya Hasler PBS30WMacclesfield24:1724:1715.4 
7324:19   Alan Platt V35MUnattached    
7424:20   Steve Evans V45MBiddulph RC    
7524:21   Trisha Barr V50WUnattached    
7624:22   Steve Dunn  V50MCongleton24:1722:2816.4 
7724:27   Neil Farmer SBV55MUnattached23:2621:2313.5 
7824:29   Steve Fallows  V35MSandbach22:2422:2411.4 
7924:34   Jacob Barber S20MUnattached    
8024:34   John Barber V55MUnattached    
8124:38   Robert May S25MUnattached    
8224:42   David Rawlinson V50MUnattached    
8324:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8424:48   John Barnes PBV60MUnattached24:4824:4817.4 
8524:59   Ian Prime  V50MCongleton22:0220:2910.1 
8625:01   Joshua Mirtle PBU15MAyr Seaforth23:4723:4713.8 
8725:09   Louise Lewis V40WSandbach Striders    
8825:13   Rachel Kesteven  V40WCrewe & Nantwich23:3623:1314.3 
8925:18   Andy Pointer SBV45MUnattached25:1821:3318.4 
9025:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9125:34   John Hunter V65MUnattached    
9225:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9325:37   Ian Longford V55MHuncote Harriers    
9425:38   Sally Green V55WUnattached    
9525:44   Kevin Dowey V45MUnattached    
9625:54   James Steel V45MUnattached    
9725:58   Gillian Fallows S30WSandbach Striders    
9826:01   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9926:09   Graham Mirtle V45MUnattached    
10026:11   Andrew Dinnis V40MUnattached    
10126:15   Dan Godfrey  SENMUnattached25:0220:3717.7 
10226:24   Jonathan Oakley V50MUnattached    
10326:26   Alison Husbands SBV50WBiddulph26:2626:1119.8 
10426:29   Gary Mullins V50MUnattached    
10526:34   Sue Blake V50WUnattached    
10626:39   Kevin Stone  V50MBiddulph24:5424:3117.4 
10726:40   Lisa Phillips V40WUnattached    
10826:40   Richard Clarke V55MUnattached    
10926:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11026:45   Richard Green  V45MKingfisher Harriers25:2223:3018.5 
11126:47   Doris Adam V50WUnattached    
11226:50   David Woakes V35MUnattached    
11327:00   Darren Turley V55MUnattached    
11427:02   Ruth Mooney V45WUnattached    
11527:05   Nick Eardley V45MUnattached    
11627:09   Liz O'Keeffe SBV60WSandbach27:0925:4321.2 
11727:18   Rachel Mason  S25WSandbach26:4526:4521.0 
11827:20   Jack Anketell-Jones U18MUnattached    
11927:21   Faye Gaunt U15WBoalloy RC    
12027:22   Carla Done S30WUnattached    
12127:27   Rowan Nightingale S25MUnattached    
12227:28   Tony McCourt V70MUnattached    
12327:29   Matthew Kesteven  U15MCrewe & Nantwich25:3617:3616.3 
12427:30   Craig Kesteven V40MUnattached    
12527:30   Melanie Garfitt V35WUnattached    
12627:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12727:40   Michael McCluskey S30MUnattached    
12827:41   Clare Finnis SBV45WMacclesfield27:4126:1023.3 
12927:42   Thomas White S20MUnattached    
13027:47   Tony Phillips V40MUnattached    
13127:47   Gerald Jenkins SBV45MUnattached27:4725:1121.9 
13227:49   Paul Vane V40MUnattached    
13327:51   Martin Vennard V50MUnattached    
13427:56   Gary Hibberd V50MUnattached    
13527:57   Tony Smith  V60MCongleton23:4023:0114.6 
13627:59   Claire Rhodes S25WUnattached    
13728:04   Catherine Dallow V55WUnattached    
13828:07   Dan Whittaker S25MUnattached    
13928:10   Darren Nicholls V40MUnattached    
14028:10   Andrew Sheffield V45MUnattached    
14128:14   Alan Weeks V65MUnattached    
14228:17   Rebecca McDonnell V40WUnattached    
14328:20   Andy Billingsley SBV50MCongleton28:2024:2123.4 
14428:35   Mark Arnold V50MUnattached    
14528:43   Dave Slater V45MUnattached    
14628:44   Tony Lobo  V55MEast End26:3521:4420.7 
14728:47   Miriam Wilkie V40WUnattached    
14829:03   Nick Carter V60MUnattached    
14929:05   George Tyrer U15MUnattached    
15029:11   Peter Ramsden V60MUnattached    
15129:17   Andrew Kirk V50MUnattached    
15229:18   Philippa Tyrer V40WUnattached    
15329:22   Zafar Nicod V45MUnattached    
15429:24   Alison Newsome S30WUnattached    
15529:46   Steve Hatton V55MUnattached    
15629:56   Martin Ashley V40MUnattached    
15730:01   Christine Roffe V55WUnattached    
15830:10   Shafic Shanati V50MUnattached    
15930:18   Denis Culloty SBV55MSandbach30:1824:3325.7 
16030:22   Magda Wrobel S25WUnattached    
16130:34   Joanne Woodcock S30WSouth Cheshire Harriers    
16230:35   Brendand Beeney V45MUnattached    
16330:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16431:14   Louise Straw V50WUnattached    
16531:15   Martin Sands V45MUnattached    
16631:30   Andrea Chatterley V55WUnattached    
16731:30   Vincent Guillon V50MUnattached    
16831:31   Lois Pedlow U11WUnattached    
16931:31   Bill Yale  V70MUnattached30:5027:4825.9 
17031:32   Laurence Cubbon U18MUnattached    
17131:33   Nick Pedlow PBV40MUnattached31:3331:3328.3 
17231:39   Annabelle Allen V55WBodyFit Runners (Cumbria)    
17331:51   Gavin Ferguson  V55MUnattached30:5926:5425.6 
17431:56   Caroline Hopkins  V40WUnattached30:1026:5023.0 
17531:58   Sara Apa V50WUnattached    
17632:01   Hazel Douce V45WUnattached    
17732:02   Lynsey Pace S30WUnattached    
17832:40   Brian Moore V65MUnattached    
17932:56   Heli Belfield V35WUnattached    
18033:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18133:55   Wendy Parry V55WUnattached    
18234:04   Cathy Dean  V35WCongleton29:0529:0525.3 
18334:58   Gill Bainbridge V40WUnattached    
18434:59   Clair Forrest V35WUnattached    
18535:00   Sara Bradbury S30WUnattached    
18635:02   Julie Walker V45WUnattached    
18735:31   Helen Quin SBV35WBiddulph35:3134:5932.8 
18835:35   Kelly Burndred V35WUnattached    
18935:36   Isabella Roberts V45WUnattached    
19035:37   Gareth Burndred V35MUnattached    
19135:38   James Boyd S30MUnattached    
19235:53   Julie Atton V45WUnattached    
19335:54   Wendy Thompson V45WUnattached    
19436:25   Sarah Eardley V40WUnattached    
19536:28   Ruth Beach  V70WUnattached35:0530:5730.7 
19638:36   Vincent Sharp U15MUnattached    
19738:38   Sarah Price S30WUnattached    
19839:07   Harriet Mirtle U15WUnattached    
19939:07   Penny Galloway V45WUnattached    
20042:12   Joanne Cartwright V50WUnattached    
20142:13   Andrew Cotton  V45MUnattached27:3725:0921.5