BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
25 Jul 17
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Mens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.88   Dan Wilde PBU20MTaunton1:53.881:53.88-2.7 
21:55.84   Dean Smith  SENMCity of Plymouth/UWE1:55.621:54.91-0.6 
31:56.29   Chris Livesey SBV35MSalford H1:56.291:51.89-2.6 
41:56.86   Ben Hawkins  U23MTaunton1:55.781:54.23-3.0 
51:57.65   Kieran Eland  U23MTonbridge1:55.301:55.30-3.2 
62:00.54   Hayden Fey PBU20MTorbay2:00.542:00.54-1.7 
Mens 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.40   Adnan Haq SBSENMRugby & Northampton1:57.71:57.1-2.7 
21:59.12   Miles Chandler SBU23MBristol & West/Oxford Uni1:59.121:59.02-1.6 
31:59.26   Harris Mier PBU17MCornwall/Truro School1:59.261:59.26-2.0 
41:59.57   Connor Richards PBU17MNewport1:59.571:59.57-2.0 
51:59.95   George Mallinson PBU20MYeovil1:59.951:59.95-1.2 
62:00.30   Richard Scott SBV40MExeter/South West Vets2:00.301:55.44-1.8 
72:00.36   Michael Barber PBU20MLondon Schs2:00.362:00.366.0 
82:04.19   Michael Biss PBU20MWells City/Yeovil2:04.192:04.19-0.9 
92:06.36   Bradley McLellan  U15MNewquay & Par2:04.12:04.10.0 
Mixed 800m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.12   James Alcock PBU17MTorbay2:05.122:05.12-0.3 
22:08.50   Oscar Lee PBU15MTaunton2:08.502:08.500.6 
32:14.00   Ellie Wallace  U20WWestbury/Yate2:12.382:12.382.3 
42:16.11   Howard Bailey SBSENMExeter2:16.112:14.633.1 
52:18.89   Oliver Capps  U13MExeter2:15.552:15.551.6 
62:22.75   Glenn Balfour SBU20MBournemouth2:22.752:09.14.1 
72:30.08   Kurt Gilbert  U15MExeter/Somerset Schs2:23.802:23.806.2 
Mens 800m D
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.41   Oliver Woodmason PBU15MTavistock2:17.412:17.413.0 
22:18.29   Sam Mills PBU13MExeter2:18.292:18.293.7 
32:18.93   Cameron Bryson PBU15MExeter2:18.932:18.934.6 
42:19.60   Benjy McCartney  U15MNewquay & Par2:19.112:19.112.8 
52:22.68   Allan Herdman  V60MTavistock/South West Vets2:21.632:18.614.6 
62:26.13   Samuel Hart PBU13MTorbay/Newton Abbot2:26.132:26.139.5 
72:27.54   Bradley Glover PBU13MWells City2:27.542:27.546.8 
82:28.11   George Thomas  U13MNorth Devon2:27.022:27.025.9 
92:28.33   George Mitchell PBU13MCornwall2:28.332:28.337.0 
102:29.82   Ben Hughes  U13MCardiff2:21.942:21.945.1 
Womens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.25   Madeleine Johnson PBU17WDorchester2:17.252:17.253.4 
22:17.82   Emma Ryder PBU20WTavistock2:17.572:17.573.1 
32:18.82   Jenny Milburn  U17WTavistock/Armada2:15.912:15.913.6 
42:19.86   Jade Littlechild PBU17WTeam Bath2:19.862:19.864.1 
52:20.45   Zoe Kurle  SENWWells City/Yeovil2:18.452:18.454.5 
62:20.77   Brooke Coldwell  U15WExeter2:20.042:20.044.6 
72:21.48   Maddy Herbert PBU15WDorchester/Team Dorset2:21.482:21.484.7 
82:22.43   Demi-Marie Goddard PBU15WPoole AC2:22.432:22.434.7 
Womens 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.45   Elowen Penfold PBU17WNewquay & Par2:26.452:26.458.0 
22:26.83   Jasmine Stone  U15WExeter/Tiverton2:25.972:25.975.6 
32:29.21   Ella Davies  U13WSwansea2:28.392:28.396.3 
42:30.37   Kiera Griffiths PBU13WAberdare Valley2:30.372:30.377.7 
52:33.56   Olivia Travers  U15WErme Valley2:28.052:28.056.8 
Womens 800m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:30.03   Alice Bridger-Morales PBU15WBristol & West2:30.032:30.036.7 
22:32.33   Millie Ayres PBU15WNorth Devon2:32.332:32.337.0 
32:32.62   Alexandra Cutts  V35WSouth West RR/Exeter2:30.302:30.305.7 
42:35.01   Ashleigh Steer PBU15WNewport2:35.012:35.018.6 
52:35.88   Sadie Carter PBU17WExeter2:35.882:35.8812.3 
62:36.22   Caitlin Keaney  U13WCornwall2:28.72:28.76.9 
72:37.20   Rachel Emburey  U15WNorth Devon2:34.732:34.738.7 
82:41.92   Abbi Oscroft  U15WNorth Devon2:35.202:35.209.3 
Womens 800m D
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:36.36   Ella Isaias PBU13WErme Valley2:36.362:36.369.4 
22:44.03   Mai Davies PBU13WSwansea2:43.702:43.709.3 
32:46.04   Ella Rogers  U13WTorbay2:44.062:44.0610.4 
42:47.14   Hannah Norton PBU11WIndependent Intelligent Fitness2:47.142:47.1412.7 
52:47.69   Catherine Harman SBV45WExeter2:47.692:32.712.1 
62:56.89   Emma Luckham PBU13WTavistock2:56.892:56.8912.2 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:58.65   Luke Prior PBU20MWells City/Yeovil/St. Mary's Uni3:58.653:58.65-3.1 
24:01.39   Finn Birnie  U17MNewquay & Par/Truro School4:01.254:01.25-2.3 
34:05.83   Phil Burden  V35MTaunton4:04.704:04.70-2.9 
44:07.40   Elliot Moran PBU17MExeter4:07.404:07.40-1.5 
54:08.53   Jake Smith PBU20MExeter/Axe Valley4:07.344:07.34-2.5 
64:10.75   Terence Fawden  U20MHighgate/Harrow4:06.444:05.99-0.8 
74:12.17   Adam Wilson T20/F20  U23MYate/Westbury4:09.224:08.42-1.3 
84:13.56   Benjamin Reynolds  U15MCardiff4:09.464:09.46-0.9 
94:15.82   Callum Choules  U20MNorth Devon4:10.894:10.89-1.0 
104:21.28   Lewis Cotterill  U17MNewquay & Par4:18.804:18.80-1.8 
114:24.56   TC Chulu  U20MSouth West RR4:12.24:12.2-1.6 
Mens 1500m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:16.29   Liam Griffiths PBU17MAberdare Valley4:16.294:16.29-0.6 
24:18.19   Steve Wilsmore PBSENMTamar/Royal Navy4:18.194:18.192.7 
34:19.08   Jack Dutton PBU15MNorth Devon4:19.084:19.08-0.2 
44:19.29   Alexander McCartney PBU17MNewquay & Par/Truro School4:19.294:19.29-0.1 
54:20.09   Olly Sheppard PBSENMTeam Bath4:17.774:17.77-0.6 
64:20.38   Rikki James PBSENMPlymouth H/Royal Navy4:15.774:15.77-0.1 
74:22.10   Hamish James PBU17MNorth Devon4:22.104:22.100.9 
84:22.20   Jacob Reynolds PBU15MCardiff4:22.204:22.200.5 
94:24.15   Johnny Livingstone PBU15MExeter4:24.154:24.150.2 
104:24.84   Callum Crawford PBSENMExeter/Loughborough Students4:24.844:24.84-1.0 
114:29.52   Gareth Knight SBV35MNewport4:29.524:28.31.6 
124:30.77   Sam Ponter  U15MTaunton4:25.274:25.271.0 
Mens 1500m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:29.93   Toby Hooper PBU17MNewton Abbot4:29.934:29.932.5 
24:30.70   Tom Heal PBU15MTaunton4:30.704:30.701.8 
34:33.32   Frank Morgan PBU13MCarmarthen4:33.324:33.322.8 
44:35.80   Jacob Thomas-Hegarty PBU17MTavistock4:35.804:35.803.7 
54:37.28   Joe Ponter  U15MTaunton4:36.614:36.610.5 
64:37.67   Finley Ball  U15MNorth Devon4:37.454:37.453.0 
74:46.29   Jack Wilkinson SBU17MNorth Somerset4:46.294:34.125.8 
84:47.40   Morgan Curry  U17MTaunton4:40.354:40.353.6 
94:52.72   Adam Leworthy  U15MNorth Devon4:47.544:47.543.6 
104:56.11   Pete Belcher  V40MExmouth4:47.254:47.255.4 
Mens 1500m D
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:51.20   Anthony Roper  V50MBristol & West/Midland Masters4:50.514:50.511.8Click your Clock logo
24:52.95   Lloyd Jones PBU15MCardiff4:52.954:52.953.8 
34:53.39   David Bedwell  V60MBristol & West/Midland Masters4:49.63:52.44.0 
44:55.92   Dylan Dayman  U15MNorth Devon4:55.644:55.645.0 
54:56.16   Paul Hegarty PBV45MTavistock4:56.164:56.165.7Click your Clock logo
64:57.69   Dan Luckham PBU15MTavistock4:57.694:57.695.9 
74:58.76   Morgan Alcock  U13MTorbay/Newton Abbot4:57.904:57.904.9 
85:02.09   Jake Harker PBU17MTorbay/Newton Abbot5:02.095:02.095.7 
95:09.07   Isaac Murray  U15MCornwall4:54.144:54.145.4 
Womens 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:34.92   Heidi Tregenza  SENWBournemouth/Cornwall4:32.164:32.162.4 
24:35.34   Molly Canham  U17WExeter4:32.044:32.040.4 
34:48.33   Harriet Turner PBU17WNorth Devon4:48.334:48.334.0 
44:49.72   Maisy Luke  U13WCornwall4:48.24:48.24.2 
54:51.49   Nia Clatworthy  U15WCardiff4:46.954:46.953.5 
64:52.06   Daisy Thompson PBU15WCarmarthen4:52.064:52.063.9 
74:54.28   Hannah Taunton T20/F20  SENWTaunton4:48.834:48.832.1 
84:56.46   Clarissa Nicholls  U17WBracknell AC/Berkshire Schs/Tavistock4:55.04:55.05.7 
95:03.46   Cecily Turner SBU17WExeter/Millfield Sch5:03.464:55.665.0 
105:05.01   Olivia Roderick  U15WIndependent Intelligent Fitness5:03.755:03.756.1 
115:06.88   Elizabeth Plews SBU17WBristol & West5:06.885:02.139.0 
125:23.3   Courtney Howard  U17WExeter5:07.205:07.206.7 
Womens 1500m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:12.49   Lili Jones PBU15WCardiff5:12.495:12.497.1 
25:18.07   Lauren Webster  U15WNewquay & Par5:15.45:15.48.0 
35:22.25   Lily Bates PBU15WTorbay/Newton Abbot5:22.255:22.257.0 
45:27.54   Stephanie Brooks PBU15WNorth Somerset5:27.545:27.546.6Click your Clock logo
55:34.13   Josie Ratcliff PBU15WTorbay5:34.135:34.1310.5 
65:41.08   Darcey Barton  U13WStroud5:24.705:24.7010.1 
75:54.74   Elizabeth Norton  U13WIndependent Intelligent Fitness5:38.45:38.410.6