South Shields parkrun # 201 External Results
South Shields
4 Mar 17
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
217:02   Ian Ritchie SBV35MSunderland/Police16:1916:19-0.9 
317:05   Luke Adams SBS25MSouth Shields16:2315:57-1.8 
418:39   Paul Tyrrell S30MNE31 Tri Club    
518:58   Richard Harrison V35MRun Eat Sleep - South Shields    
619:33   Neil Connor V35MUnattached    
719:43   Ivan Holroyd  V45MKeswick18:5718:214.2 
819:49   David Shearan SBS30MJarrow & Hebburn/Palestine18:5118:513.1 
919:57   Guy Bicknell  SENMCoventry Triathletes18:5518:437.2 
1020:32   Jay Bowley  V40MUnattached18:5317:353.4 
1120:44   Neil Turner S25MUnattached    
1220:44   Maurice Woodward  V60MJesmond20:0118:3810.6 
1321:07   David Dawson V35MUnattached    
1421:15   Andrew Enzor S25MUnattached    
1521:28   Daniel Gregg V35MUnattached    
1621:43   Michael McNally SBV50MJarrow & Hebburn20:2119:547.5 
1721:46   Luke Pickering S25MUnattached    
1821:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1922:11   Ronnie Kidger  V60MSouth Shields20:5319:487.3 
2022:27   Neil Young V45MUnattached    
2122:35   Dean Phillips  V45MSunderland20:1619:447.1 
2222:40   Colin Thompson S30MUnattached    
2322:41   David Randle V55MUnattached    
2422:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2522:47   Gary Evans V50MUnattached    
2622:58   Gillian Ritchie  V35WSunderland Strollers21:4220:3410.6 
2723:02   Duncan Storey  V35MRunning Forever22:1219:5411.2 
2823:07   Michael Pittuck V55MUnattached    
2923:30   Paul Wilkinson  V35MSunderland Strollers22:5920:3913.1 
3023:35   Tony Jeffers V35MUnattached    
3123:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3223:38   Liam Richardson V35MUnattached    
3323:43   Carl Mowatt V55MUnattached    
3424:06   David Ailano PBV45MNorthumberland Fell Runners23:1623:1613.9 
3524:15   Andrew Thornton T36  S25MJarrow & Hebburn22:4718:4211.7 
3624:24   Robin Clough V50MUnattached    
3724:26   George Alex Henderson V45MSouth Shields Harriers and AC    
3824:26   Mark Kidger  V45MSouth Shields19:3119:315.0 
3924:27   Dariusz Wisniewski V40MUnattached    
4024:35   Lee Baldwin  V35MSouth Shields22:5921:5012.3 
4124:43   Steven Davis V40MUnattached    
4224:45   Stephen Wilburn V40MSunCityTri    
4324:45   Craig Johnston V35MUnattached    
4424:48   Chloe Smith S30WRunning2Success    
4524:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4625:02   Stephen Luther S30MDynamite Runners    
4725:09   Oksana Novokhrost V40WUnattached    
4825:09   Jalal Amin V40MUnattached    
4925:09   Craig Robe  V35MSouth Shields20:1219:528.4 
5025:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5125:38   Paul Foster  V45MUnattached24:0220:1216.5 
5225:41   Mark Philpott V45MNE31 Tri Club    
5325:46   Hayden Steven U11MUnattached    
5425:47   Kevin Steven V35MUnattached    
5525:47   Ian Houston V45MUnattached    
5625:58   Kellie Campbell V35WUnattached    
5725:59   Gary Kinghorn V50MUnattached    
5825:59   Lee Hetherington  V45MSouth Shields21:3019:507.1 
5926:06   John Richardson V40MUnattached    
6026:06   Graham Buckingham  V40MUnattached20:5720:369.5 
6126:13   Jamie Summers S25MUnattached    
6226:20   Lynda Clough V45WUnattached    
6326:25   Alison Kidger PBV45WSouth Shields26:0226:0217.5 
6426:29   Brian Taylor SBV50MUnattached25:3824:1516.7 
6526:30   Robert Alan Bianchi V45MUnattached    
6626:32   Christine Gilligan V50WUnattached    
6726:38   Jeff Henderson  V45MNorth East Vets21:4420:0310.0 
6826:42   Pat Wallace V45MUnattached    
6926:43   Andy Brown V40MUnattached    
7026:46   Samantha Elliott S25WUnattached    
7126:59   Neil Walker V45MUnattached    
7227:00   Sean Garbutt V40MUnattached    
7327:02   Clare Bodak S30WHarriers    
7427:03   Sharon Darling  V45WSouth Shields24:3424:3416.0 
7527:12   Kristopher King V35MTailenders    
7627:18   Lesley Wallace V50WUnattached    
7727:20   Sarah Henderson S30WUnattached    
7827:20   David Roberts  V50MSouth Shields23:1722:3313.9 
7927:25   James Lowrie V55MRun Eat Sleep - South Shields    
8027:27   Leslie Payn V60MUnattached    
8127:28   Paul Jukes  V40MUnattached24:3523:5214.3 
8227:31   Jane Bradshaw V50WUnattached    
8327:38   Andrew Munro V35MUnattached    
8427:47   Sarah Houston V40WUnattached    
8527:49   Katie-Louise Finney  S25WElvet25:5825:5820.2 
8627:59   Iain Robertson S30MUnattached    
8728:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8828:17   Catrin Morgan S30WTailenders    
8928:18   David Farrell V50MUnattached    
9028:28   Margaret Jukes V35WUnattached    
9128:31   Stephen Tennet V60MUnattached    
9228:33   Rob Barker V45MUnattached    
9328:35   Jeanette Hewitson  V50WSouth Shields26:5024:0819.1 
9428:40   Tony Harkness V45MUnattached    
9528:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9628:54   David Alderson V40MUnattached    
9728:56   Victoria Brown V35WUnattached    
9828:57   Allan Henderson V60MUnattached    
10028:58   Neil Reay  V50MRunning Forever/Unattached27:0825:4019.9 
9928:58   Jackie Johnson V35WUnattached    
10129:02   Rebecca Hall S25WUnattached    
10229:11   Lesley Ann Pearce V50WUnattached    
10329:13   David Lyall V35MUnattached    
10429:14   Phil Crowe SBSENMUnattached26:3625:2318.6 
10529:18   Tim Coid V35MUnattached    
10629:21   Ben Alldridge S25MUnattached    
10729:24   Paul Haustead SBV40MSunderland Strollers27:4527:0621.2 
10829:36   Garry Hunter V50MUnattached    
10929:42   Siobhan Kennedy V45WUnattached    
11030:15   Kate Bull V35WSouth Shields Harriers and AC    
11130:20   Sue Glenn V45WUnattached    
11230:21   Michelle Loftus V50WRun Eat Sleep - South Shields    
11330:21   Julia Barnshaw  V45MUnattached26:5426:4117.7 
11430:29   Richard Pearson S30MUnattached    
11530:37   Kaye Russell V35WUnattached    
11630:38   Dennis Stidolph  V70MUnattached25:1725:1715.8 
11730:41   Darren Ainsley V40MUnattached    
11830:47   John Johnson V70MUnattached    
11931:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12031:35   Kerstein Morgan V35WUnattached    
12131:48   James Cole  S25MSouth Shields29:0226:2024.4 
12231:49   Corrinne Dockwray V40WRunning Ninjas    
12331:51   Helen Prudham  V35WSouth Shields29:5329:5324.4 
12431:57   Jeffrey Foster V60MUnattached    
12532:04   Gerry Donnelly V50MCSSC Sports & Leisure    
12633:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12733:14   Danny Gardener U18MUnattached    
12833:21   Grace Sowden S25WUnattached    
12933:41   Lisa Sanderson V35WUnattached    
13033:57   Margaret Ann McElwee V50WUnattached    
13134:20   Maureen Ali V50WUnattached    
13234:31   Leanne Defty  V35WSouth Shields31:2131:2126.4 
13334:35   Helen Amor V35WUnattached    
13434:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13535:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13636:32   Andrea George V50WUnattached    
13736:46   David O Brien V55MUnattached    
13836:47   Steven Robson V45MUnattached    
13937:08   Sharon Kane V55WUnattached    
14037:44   Ashley Payn S25WUnattached    
14137:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14240:00   Ann Dennington V50WUnattached    
14341:00   Anthony Hunter V40MUnattached    
14441:04   Michelle Meek V50WUnattached    
14541:05   James Meek S30MUnattached    
14641:13   Owen McGarrell  V55MSouth Shields39:1532:5333.2 
14741:47   Joanne Ayre V35WTailenders    
14842:47   Paul Gardener V40MUnattached    
14942:47   Kayleigh Gardener S20WUnattached    
15044:03   David Cleveland V70MUnattached    
15146:57   Amardeep Sudan V55WStart 2 Finish Running Groups    
15253:51   Fred Henderson  V75MNorth East Vets41:1927:0134.0 
15353:54   Paul Foreman-Baggaley  V35MSouth Shields29:2029:2026.0