Scottish Men's 6-Stage Relays External Results
Livingston
26 Mar 17
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
3.1ML SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:39   Grant Muir U23MGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni-4.6 
215:44   Gavin Bryson U20MEdinburgh AC-3.0 
316:00   Howell Craske SENMCorstorphine/Dundee Uni-0.2 
416:07   Iain Reid V35MCambuslang-2.4 
516:14   Richard Mair V35MKilmarnock-1.7 
616:17   Stephen Mackay SENMGlasgow City/Inverness-1.8 
716:21   Stuart Livingstone SENMCorstorphine-1.2 
1016:25   Ross MacDonald SENMLaw0.8 
816:25   Iain Davies U20MCentral/Cambridge Uni-1.4 
916:25   Rory Muir U23MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni0.2 
1116:37   Stewart Millar U20MAberdeen-3.3 
1216:42   Paul Morrison U20MCambuslang0.9 
1316:46   Ross Gray U20MInverclyde-1.6 
1416:48   William Bardsley U20MSouth London/Strathclyde Uni/Shettleston-1.0 
1516:49   Ben Potrykus U23MPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni-4.1 
1616:55   Alan Blair SENMGarscube0.8 
1716:57   Gregor Malcolm U20MFife0.2 
1816:58   Robert Quinn V50MKilbarchan-0.8 
1917:01   Robbie Ferguson U20MBellahouston Harriers/Glasgow Caledonian Uni0.6 
2017:02   Michael Combe V35MPH Racing/Army1.7 
2117:11   Scott Somerville U20MCambuslang1.9 
2217:15   Tom Brian SENMMetro Aberdeen1.2 
2317:20   Jamie Clements SENMEast Kilbride-1.1 
2417:22   Christopher Fife SENMInverness/Edinburgh Uni2.2 
2517:24   Callum Heirs U23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow-0.8 
2617:30   Ian Davey SENMAirdrie Harriers2.7 
2717:32   Allan Cameron V40MMotherwell0.3 
2817:34   Howard C Elliott V45MKirkintilloch2.0 
2917:51   Craig Lamont V35MBellahouston Harriers1.3 
3017:54   Tom Ferrington V40MCorstorphine0.1 
3117:56   Colin Welsh SENMGala1.3 
3217:56   Lewis Millar SENMCentral-1.1 
3317:58   Andy Campbell V40MBellahouston RR0.6 
4518:09   Stuart Mackay SENMPH Racing3.5 
3418:25   Aidan McCaffrey U20MKirkintilloch-0.5 
3518:25   Andrew H Thompson V40MMetro Aberdeen4.0 
3618:31   Paul O'Hare V40MKirkintilloch2.2 
3718:33   Euan Mcinnes V40MLothian3.7 
3818:33   Kevin Slaven V35MShettleston4.3 
3918:33   Paul Kernohan V40MCambuslang1.9 
4018:38   Christopher O'Brien V35MCorstorphine0.4 
4118:38   Kevin Hamilton SENMEdinburgh AC3.6 
4218:43   Jamie Mcgowan V40MGala9.3 
4318:50   Andrew GoodairV45MTeviotdale Harriers  
4418:55   Ewen CameronSENMMotherwell AC  
4619:01   Darren CandlishSENMPH Racing Club  
4719:01   George Ashley SENMHunters Bog Trotters4.5 
4819:04   Richard DougalSENMHunters Bog Trotters  
4919:15   Toby Corner SENMStrathclyde Uni8.9 
5019:17   Fraser McGillivray SENMAberdeen/Robert Gordon Uni11.7 
5119:26   Iain DunsmoreV45MCentral AC  
5219:36   Bobby Hill SENMLaw6.3 
5319:38   Tony Dolan U23MClydesdale7.4 
5419:39   Matt Sullivan SENMShettleston1.5 
5520:01   Daniel Newman V45MFife3.4 
5620:15   Chris Peggie SENMCorstorphine4.6 
5720:22   Paul HoustonV45MBellahouston Harriers  
5820:27   James Sneddon V45MIrvine11.7 
5920:35   Richard CollingwoodSENMStrathearn Harriers  
6020:42   Pol MacDonaldV45MLothian Running Club  
6121:04   Andrew Gibson V35MTeviotdale10.1 
6221:31   Tony McGarvaV50MMetro Aberdeen Running Club  
6321:33   Mark Johnstone V45MFalkirk10.5 
6421:44   Neil DouglasSENMGarscube Harriers  
6522:33   David Henderson V55MCorstorphine9.7 
6622:37   David Stirling V45MCambuslang10.3 
6723:25   Gordon McInallyV50MCalderglen Harriers  
6823:30   Robert Carson V65MBellahouston Harriers13.2 
6923:43   Stig Walsh V45MLothian16.6 
7024:16   Alan BurnsV40MAirdrie Harriers  
7129:27   Edward McDonaldV65MFerranti AAC  
3.1ML SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:09   Matthew Sutherland SENMCentral/Edinburgh Uni-1.6 
216:20   Max RalstonSENMVP-Glasgow AC  
316:27   Alistair Campbell SENMGlasgow City/Cambuslang-0.5 
416:33   Hamish Battle U23MMetro Aberdeen/Robert Gordon Uni-0.5 
516:34   Donnie Macdonald V35MInverness-1.4 
616:42   James Harrison SENMCorstorphine-0.4 
716:53   Richard Meade V35MEdinburgh AC/Unattached-0.6 
816:53   Tyler White U20MAberdeen0.8 
917:08   Ruaridh Miller U23MCentral/Stirling Uni0.9 
1017:12   Steven Murray U20MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni-2.3 
1117:14   Bryan Clark V35MCorstorphine-1.7 
1217:17   Stuart Miller SENMBellahouston Harriers-0.2 
1317:19   Alasdair Macmillan SENMGarscube0.8 
1417:33   Aaron Hoyle SENMSheffield Uni0.5 
1517:34   Jonathan Peebles V35MPH Racing0.4 
1617:35   Jack MacGregor U20MCambuslang5.0 
1717:52   Adriano Bottini SENMShettleston4.8 
1817:54   Michael Barker V40MStonehaven Running Club/Cambuslang1.2 
1917:57   Vincent Hastings U23MEast Kilbride6.9 
2018:02   Craig Osborne U20MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni2.7 
2118:05   Sean Casey V45MKirkintilloch2.6 
2218:09   James Wales SENMKilmarnock1.0 
2318:11   Graeme Fletcher V55MCorstorphine2.9 
2418:13   Alan Tait SENMMotherwell3.5 
2518:16   Alan Knowles V40MLothian2.2 
2618:24   Stephen Cooke SENMInverclyde5.4 
2718:27   Simon Harrison SENMHunters Bog Trotters7.7 
2818:32   Neil Cameron V45MCentral2.8 
2918:33   Ross Hill U23MLaw0.6 
3018:40   Brendan HancoxU20MEdinburgh Univ Hare & Hounds  
3118:41   Anthony McParlandV45MBellahouston Road Runners  
3218:41   Luke Chamberlain V40MGiffnock North1.2 
3318:45   Alex QuayleSENMEdinburgh AC  
3418:45   Graeme Wiseman V40MClydesdale1.0 
3518:45   Wright Beveridge V45MPH Racing2.8 
3618:49   Robert McCulloch V50MKilbarchan1.8 
3718:54   Craig Nolan U23MCorstorphine/Strathclyde Uni0.1 
3819:04   Jeff Farquhar V55MPitreavie3.0 
3919:14   Calum Ferguson U20MBellahouston Harriers2.7 
4019:25   Craig Johnston V45MFalkirk2.5 
4119:29   Scott Hunter V40MCambuslang3.3 
4219:31   Peter Black V35MCorstorphine4.2 
4319:42   Alastair DunlopV60MKirkintilloch Olympians  
4419:52   Edward Mcloone V35MKirkintilloch7.0 
4519:55   Tommy Begley V45MIrvine10.2 
4619:58   Stuart Milne SENMMetro Aberdeen/St. Andrews Uni1.8 
4720:04   Brian McLinden V60MMotherwell5.3 
4820:32   Kyle PottsSENMTeviotdale Harriers  
4920:33   Matthew AplinSENMGala Harriers  
5020:42   Iain Chisholm V50MAirdrie Harriers7.7 
5121:03   Alastair Sinclair V55MBellahouston Harriers10.5 
5221:07   Peter ConroySENMShettleston Harriers  
5321:15   Calum RossV50MLothian Running Club  
5421:34   Neill Porterfield V40MCorstorphine8.8 
5521:52   Tony Wayte V55MStrathearn8.8 
5622:14   Derrick Brydon SENMGala11.7 
5722:19   David Hope-Jones SENMHunters Bog Trotters10.5 
5822:29   Andy Henderson V60MCalderglen10.4 
5922:31   Anton Manley V40MShettleston11.3 
6022:50   Phil MannV55MMetro Aberdeen Running Club  
6124:31   David GeddesV60MGarscube Harriers  
6225:59   Tom Keenan V60MBellahouston Harriers16.3 
3.1ML SM L5
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:47   Aidan Thompson U20MCentral/Stirling Uni-3.0 
216:20   Kieron Rafferty U23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow-1.5 
316:42   John Lenehan SENMCity of Derry-1.1 
416:44   Craig Campbell U23MInverness/Edinburgh Uni-0.9 
516:55   Del Young SENMGarscube1.5 
617:03   Andrew Ferguson SENMAberdeen/Banchory Stonehaven-0.2 
717:09   Douglas Mckinnon SENMCorstorphine0.2 
817:10   Adam Peters SENMShettleston/Glasgow Uni6.4 
917:16   Riccardo Faccenda SENMLaw1.9 
1017:18   Scott Pilkington SENMCorstorphine/Napier Uni-0.4 
1117:19   Darren McQuade SENMBellahouston Harriers-0.3 
1217:24   Richard Carr SENMCambuslang0.5 
1317:32   Craig Jardine U20MCambuslang-2.3 
1417:32   Fearghas Thomson SENMAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni0.9 
1517:39   Brian Douglas V40MCambuslang0.6 
1617:44   Conor Thomson U20MKilbarchan1.1 
1718:02   Martin Butcher V35MPH Racing4.1 
1818:08   Alan Hume V40MCentral/Norfolk Gazelles0.9 
1918:11   Iain Macleod V40MCorstorphine2.5 
2018:16   David Hogg V45MKirkintilloch2.0 
2118:37   Mark Paterson V40MMotherwell3.7 
2218:40   James Pettigrew U20MAyr Seaforth/Strathclyde Uni/Ayrshire4.4 
2318:43   Damien McNultySENMGala Harriers  
2418:47   Ross GrantSENMEast Kilbride A.C.  
2519:02   David Fulton V35MHunters Bog Trotters3.8 
2619:02   Fraser Armstrong U20MRed Star/Bellahouston Harriers2.5 
2719:06   Dino Roussias V40MMetro Aberdeen/Unattached2.4 
2819:07   Phillip BrownSENMMetro Aberdeen Running Club  
2919:12   Steven O'Brien V35MCorstorphine7.1 
3019:13   Derek Scott SENMTeviotdale5.3 
3119:15   Scott Love V35MPH Racing4.4 
3219:22   Daniel O'Connell V40MCambuslang4.4 
3319:22   Mark Porter SENMBellahouston Harriers2.9 
3419:38   Magnus Inglis SENMGala7.1 
3519:55   Andrew Ronald V45MFalkirk/Scottish Vets H2.6 
3620:10   Michael Hampson V50MGiffnock North6.4 
3720:21   Owen Williams SENMLothian3.5 
3820:22   Robert Pattinson V45MMotherwell8.1 
3920:49   John Miller V35MIrvine7.4 
4020:57   Marc Cummings V40MAirdrie Harriers8.8 
4120:59   Brian Pendreigh V55MHunters Bog Trotters9.6 
4221:25   Gary BrockV45MStrathearn Harriers  
4321:32   Michael Kane V50MMetro Aberdeen10.6 
4421:56   Michael Barton V40MEdinburgh AC7.8 
4522:00   Martin Caldwell V60MCorstorphine8.4 
4622:03   Norman Baillie V65MGarscube8.7 
4722:22   Stephen Malcolm V45MLothian8.5 
4822:35   Chris Doak SENMBellahouston RR11.6 
4922:48   Colin Simpson V55MKirkintilloch10.0 
5023:47   William Bardsley U20MSouth London/Strathclyde Uni/Shettleston-1.0 
5125:10   Douglas Dickson V50MKilmarnock15.1 
5228:20   Tom Tracey V60MInverclyde31.0 
3.1ML M50 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:36   Alick Walkinshaw V55MCambuslang/Tinto3.5 
219:22   Andrew Latham V50MEdinburgh AC3.8 
319:47   Robert Taylor V55MMetro Aberdeen5.6 
420:05   Alan Cockburn V50MPH Racing5.7 
520:43   Calum Vallance V50MPH Racing8.1 
621:33   Les Hill V55MDumfries RC7.6 
721:50   Gordon Dewar V50MFalkirk9.9 
822:07   Charles McDougall V65MCalderglen8.2 
924:05   William McCullochV55MGala Harriers   
1026:16   John Millar V65MCentral15.8 
3.1ML M50 L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:10   Colin Feechan V55MCambuslang/Scottish Vets H3.3 
220:11   Ian Johnston V55MPH Racing6.0 
320:18   Garry RobertsonV55MEdinburgh AC   
420:29   Malcolm Finlayson V50MFalkirk5.4 
521:03   David Nightingale V60MGala9.1 
621:06   Edward Reid V50MCalderglen15.8 
721:43   David Burns V55MDumfries RC8.9 
821:43   Peter Jennings V60MMetro Aberdeen11.6 
922:10   Raymond Milne V50MCentral9.5 
1022:48   Robert Milton V50MPH Racing10.0