Isle of Man Easter Festival of Running 10K External Results
Port Erin
14 Apr 17
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
130:39   Michael Christoforou  SENMEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni30:1230:12-4.4 
231:16   Linton Taylor SBU23MNewark AC/Leeds Uni31:1630:32-4.1 
331:28   Nathan Marsh SBU23MTonbridge/Leeds Uni31:2830:53-3.3 
431:38   Damien Landers SENMNUI Galway Athletics Club    
531:41   James Hoad PBSENMBedford & County/Thames Hare & Hounds31:4131:41-2.9 
631:52   Adam Sciacca  U23MSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni31:2731:27-2.9 
732:03   Scott Stirling SENMEdinburgh Uni Hare and Hounds    
832:19   Alan Corlett PBSENMManx32:1932:19-2.6 
932:30   William Mackay SBSENMBedford & County/Thames Hare & Hounds/Aberdeen32:3031:10-3.8 
1032:32   Phil Robertson PBSENMWirral/Lancaster Uni32:3232:32-2.1 
1132:37   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips SBSENMCambridge & Coleridge/Warwick Uni32:3732:25-2.5 
1232:55   Paul Aste PBU23MCambridge & Coleridge/United States32:5532:55  
1333:30   Alastair Thurlbeck  U23MGlasgow University Hares & Hounds32:3532:35-2.2 
1433:41   Michael Bartram PBU20MWest Suffolk/Sheffield Uni/Doncaster33:4133:41-2.6 
1533:49   Andrew Lawler SENMEdinburgh Uni Hare and Hounds    
1633:56   William Monaghan  U20MBurton/Leeds Uni33:1333:131.6 
1733:57   Ryan Stevenson PBSENMTrafford33:5733:570.1 
1834:01   Richard Ollington PBU23MThames Hare & Hounds/Cambridge Uni34:0134:015.0 
1934:07   Rian McCawley PBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District/Leeds Uni34:0734:07-0.7 
2034:11   Nick Colburn PBU23MManx Fell Runners34:1134:115.8 
2134:17   John Tayleur  U23MHerne Hill/Leeds Uni33:3633:36-0.9Click your Clock logo
2234:17   Johnnie Bland PBU23MHercules Wimbledon/Leeds Uni34:1734:174.9 
2334:17   Jack Okell PBU23MManx/Lancaster Uni34:1734:171.2 
2434:21   Gregor Malcolm PBU20MFife34:2134:212.7Click your Clock logo
2534:21   Michael Garrett SBV45MManx34:2134:000.4 
2634:26   Phillip Williams SBSENMLeigh34:2633:300.0 
2734:32   Paul Freary SBV45MBelgrave34:3229:401.7 
2834:33   Rory Stead SBU23MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni34:3333:31-1.9 
2934:38   James Chettle SENMCambridge Greyhounds    
3034:42   Rory Muir PBU23MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni34:4234:42-2.3 
3134:43   David Smith SBV40MLeigh34:4334:040.1 
3234:43   Arne Dumez  U23MBelgrave/Sheffield Uni/Belgium33:4833:48-0.7 
3334:46   Andrew Nash  SENMManx TC34:2334:232.8 
3434:47   Joseph Howe PBU20MBlackburn/Manchester Uni34:4734:470.2 
3534:49   Euan Webster SBU23MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Ayr Seaforth34:4934:420.1Click your Clock logo
3634:53   Cameron Young  U20MInverness/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds34:5133:15-0.5 
3734:54   Bertie Houghton SBU23MHallamshire/Sheffield Uni/Doncaster34:5432:43-3.7 
3834:56   Joseph Booth PBU23MDerby/Sheffield Uni34:5634:560.3 
3934:56   Kai Sunman PBU20MHolmfirth/Clevedon/Leeds Uni34:5634:56-0.2 
4035:02   Jamie Newton  V35MManx34:5334:022.0 
4135:06   Chris Thomas SENMManchester Uni Alehouse    
4235:10   Phillip Wright  SENMBedford & County/St. Andrews Uni34:2934:293.3 
4335:15   Andrew Ferguson  SENMAberdeen/Banchory Stonehaven34:3834:380.0 
4435:16   Christian Varley SENM     
4535:18   Sean Flanagan SBU23MLeeds City/Sheffield Uni35:1834:311.3 
4635:20   Ben Corkill SBSENMManx Fell Runners35:2034:554.8 
4735:27   Andy Kershaw U20MLeeds Doss AC-C    
4835:28   Michael Melarkey PBU20MCity of Derry/Manchester Uni35:2835:280.4 
4935:29   Oliver Garner PBU23MStragglers35:2935:291.5 
5035:31   Thomas Otton PBU20MGala/Edinburgh Uni35:3135:311.9 
5135:32   Brogan McCawley SBU20MCamberley/Sheffield Uni/Woking35:3233:20-0.7 
5235:37   Gavyn Chalmers  U23MGarscube/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds35:1833:42-0.3 
5335:46   Tom Eames SBU23MWest Suffolk/Leeds Uni35:4633:440.2 
5435:49   Nathan Martin SBSENMGuildford & Godalming/Wharfedale35:4934:591.5Click your Clock logo
5535:53   Martin Lynas  U20MEast Kilbride33:5833:580.0 
5635:55   Fearghas Thomson SBSENMAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni35:5535:470.9 
5736:01   Joel Paisley PBU20MBelper/Sheffield Uni36:0136:012.0 
5836:07   Andrew Gawne SENM     
5936:12   Paul Terence Rodgers SBV35MManx36:1218:301.6Click your Clock logo
6036:14   Andrew Isaac SBSENMManx/Manx TC36:1435:494.1 
6136:15   Lloyd Taggart SBV45MDark Peak/Manx Fell Runners36:1533:4212.5 
6236:18   Dave Norman V40MManchester Uni Alehouse    
6336:21   Peter Gould SENMCambridge Greyhounds-D    
6436:23   Richard Johnson SENMLeeds Doss AC-C    
6536:23   Chris Smith SBSENMWirral36:2336:1915.5 
6636:24   Katy Hedgethorne PBSENWCambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds36:2436:242.8 
6736:31   Andrew Mitchell PBU20MLivingston/St. Andrews Uni/Lasswade36:3136:312.4 
6836:37   Andrew Morgan  SENMForres/Aberdeen Uni/Metro Aberdeen35:5135:511.8 
6936:45   Craig Osborne PBU20MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni36:4536:452.1 
7036:57   Orran Smith V40MWestern AC    
7136:58   Tommy Henders SBSENMLeigh/Police36:5834:312.0 
7236:58   Sammy Rashid SBV50MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Sheffield Uni/Northern Vets36:5831:442.0 
7337:00   Mark Sutherland SBSENMGlasgow University Hares & Hounds/Lauderdale37:0033:502.4 
7437:00   Stuart Christian SBV35MManx37:0036:294.2 
7537:02   Henry Buttress PBU23MWarrington AC/Leeds Uni37:0237:020.9 
7637:03   James Walsh SENMManchester Uni Alehouse-F    
7737:05   Tom Callan SBU23MGlasgow Uni37:0535:210.6 
7837:08   Joe Barton SBU20MHelensburgh/Aberdeen Uni37:0835:583.2 
7937:09   Andrew Crickmore SBU23MBolton/Lancaster Uni37:0936:053.5 
8037:09   James Brown SENM     
8137:09   Bronwen Jenkinson SBU20WEryri/Leeds Uni37:0937:043.2 
8237:10   Joe Walton PBU23MTaunton/Leeds Uni37:1037:100.9Click your Clock logo
8337:17   Euan Rose U20MGlasgow Uni Hare & Hounds    
8437:18   Sam Appleton PBU23MWinchester/Sheffield Uni37:1837:183.7 
8537:19   Tim Calliafas SBU23MLewes/Cambridge Uni37:1935:582.3 
8637:25   Matthew Evans SBSENMCheltenham/Leeds Uni37:2536:063.1 
8737:31   John Halligan SENM     
8837:31   Amelia Pettitt SBU23WVale Royal/Newcastle Uni37:3134:491.6 
8937:32   Tom Arthur SENMManchester Uni Alehouse-C    
9037:33   Ben Murphy SENMEdinburgh Uni Hare and Hounds    
9137:35   Ryan Downey SENMManx Tri Club    
9237:39   Andrew Taylor U20MUniversity of St Andrews    
9337:41   Jonathan Undy SENMCambridge Greyhounds-C    
9437:43   Daniel Morrison PBU20MVale Royal/Sheffield Uni37:4337:435.1 
9537:46   Robert Vallance SBU23MThames Valley/Manchester Uni37:4634:410.6 
9637:46   Charlie Hillman U20MUniversity of St Andrews    
9737:54   Lee Worsfold SBV40MManx Fell Runners37:5436:518.6 
9837:56   Jack Bywater U20M     
10038:03   Beth Garland PBU23WChichester/Leeds Uni38:0338:034.1 
9938:03   Edward Broadberry U20MManchester Uni Alehouse-E    
10138:10   Chris Shimmin SENM     
10238:13   Jacqueline Penn  U20WNorth Shields Poly/Sheffield Uni36:3736:372.2 
10338:15   Ben Standage U20MUniversity of Sheffield-C    
10438:19   Polly Keen SBSENWNuneaton/Cambridge Uni38:1936:573.0 
10538:22   Luke Phair PBU17MNorthern (Isle of Man)38:2238:226.1 
10638:27   Joshua Lee Thomas SENM     
10738:31   Dowan Kwon SBU23MManchester Uni Cross Country Club38:3137:492.8 
10838:40   Philip Neilson PBU20MAberdeen Uni38:4038:404.2 
10938:40   Jenny Evans PBSENWLuton/Sheffield Uni38:4038:405.2 
11038:54   Jacob Adkin PBU23MMoorfoot/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds38:5438:54-1.4 
11138:54   Mark Terris SENMManx Tri Club    
11238:54   Amy Frankland  U23WLasswade/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds38:3938:394.0 
11338:55   Anna Mackenzie PBU23WStockport/Manchester Uni38:5538:554.0 
11438:57   Laurence Skidmore U20MManchester Uni Alehouse-C    
11538:59   Sarah Hodgson PBU23WLancaster & Morecambe/Leeds Uni38:5938:594.4 
11639:00   Christopher Russell SBU23MGiffnock North/St. Andrews Uni39:0033:453.9 
11739:03   Rob Sellors SBV50MIsle of Man Veteran/Manx Fell Runners39:0337:0810.8 
11839:03   Ellen Downs SBU20WStockport/Sheffield Uni39:0338:458.5 
11939:08   Daniel Lynch PBU23MFife/Manchester Uni39:0839:082.6 
12039:09   Michael Kilbride PBSENMSunderland/Aberdeen Uni39:0939:096.1 
12139:10   Tim Dunne PBV40MManx39:1039:1018.0 
12239:12   Nigel Maddocks SBV35MManx Fell Runners39:1238:596.2 
12339:14   Chris Booth V40M     
12439:20   Liam Moore SBU23MLeigh/Birmingham Uni39:2037:252.5 
12539:22   Sam Lesley PBU23MUW Aberystwyth/St. Andrews Uni39:2239:223.9 
12639:23   Liam Gawne SENMYork University Athletics Club    
12739:27   Richard Gerrard  V45MManx39:2338:027.0 
12839:29   Beth Ansell PBU23WSheffield & Dearne/Manchester Uni39:2939:295.0 
12939:43   Chloe Martin  U20WAthletics Veterans of Hong Kong/St. Andrews Uni39:1339:139.5 
13039:46   Joseph Ricciardi SBU20MManx39:4637:375.4 
13139:46   Ruby Sykes SBU23WHolmfirth39:4637:425.1 
13239:52   Stephen Wilkinson PBV50MFolkestone39:5239:526.2 
13339:52   Rachelle Falloon  SENWAlnwick/Cambridge Uni/Blyth39:5039:505.8 
13439:53   Ruby Woolfe SBU23WThames Hare & Hounds/Cambridge Uni39:5339:227.1 
13539:54   Martyn Pollitt SBV55MBurnden39:5435:555.3 
13639:56   Peter Dyer PBU23MLeeds Uni Cross Country Club39:5639:568.4Click your Clock logo
13739:56   Sophie Martin  SENWWharfedale39:1939:195.3 
13839:59   Phil Cuthbert SBV40MWallasey39:5938:166.0 
13939:59   Stephen Caley PBV35MManx Fell Runners39:5939:59  
14040:02   Georgia Baynes PBU23WEly Tri Club/Manchester Uni Cross Country Club40:0240:024.7 
14140:05   Matt Flamenco U20MAberdeen University AC-C    
14240:14   Callam Scott SBU23MGlasgow University Hares & Hounds40:1437:415.0Click your Clock logo
14340:16   Katrina Ballantyne PBU20WDundee Hawkhill/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds40:1640:169.1 
14440:23   Andy Lynex PBV40MHalifax40:2340:23  
14540:27   Thomas Hodgson PBU23MEsk Valley/Manchester Uni40:2740:2718.2 
14640:28   Matthew Gawne SENM     
14740:35   Liam Kennedy SENM     
14840:37   Jamie Beaman V40MManx Harriers    
14940:40   Andy Page V40MManx Tri Club    
15040:43   Jack Smisseart SENMManchester Uni Alehouse-D    
15140:50   Matt Callister PBV40MNorthern (Isle of Man)40:5040:508.6 
15240:57   Sam Ashcroft SENMCambridge Greyhounds-D    
15340:59   Neil Kaye PBV45MManx Fell Runners40:5940:5914.1 
15440:59   Euan Miles U20MEdinburgh Uni Hare and Hounds    
15541:01   Andrew Falconer  SENMManx40:0240:026.3 
15641:01   William Bowers SBSENMRoyston/Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds41:0134:585.2 
15741:01   Amicia Lee PBSENWLeeds City/Leeds Uni41:0141:017.9 
15841:03   James Dunn SENMEdinburgh Uni Hare and Hounds    
15941:03   Flynn Walsh PBU15MStockport41:0341:033.7 
16041:03   Sophie Collins SENWEdinburgh Uni Hare and Hounds    
16141:10   Charlie McVickers U20MManchester Uni Alehouse-E    
16241:12   Calum McIntyre SENMEast Sutherland Athletics    
16341:13   Chris Morgan V40M     
16441:15   Rory Anderson SENMLeeds Doss AC-D    
16541:16   Jordan Watterson SENM     
16641:16   Jennie Glass U20WEdinburgh Uni Hare and Hounds    
16741:17   Daniel Ansell SBSENMKent/Manchester Uni/Trafford41:1735:53-0.1 
16841:20   Iain Ballantyne U20MGlasgow Uni Hare & Hounds    
16941:22   Will Ball SENMLeeds Doss AC-E    
17041:23   Simon M Gilbert SBSENMCambridge Uni41:2338:5220.9 
17141:23   Brendan Hancox U20MEdinburgh Uni Hare and Hounds    
17241:26   Nicholas Barton SBSENMStowmarket/Lancaster Uni41:2638:235.3 
17341:30   Shaun Chambers  V50MHyde40:2840:286.9Click your Clock logo
17441:31   Alfie Scott U20MUniversity of St Andrews    
17541:31   Connel Arthur SENMGlasgow Uni Hare & Hounds-C    
17641:31   Lisa Christy SBU23WCorstorphine/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds41:3140:289.7 
17741:32   Ed Wise U20MUniversity of Sheffield-C    
17841:34   Nikki Boyde V35WNorthern AC    
17941:35   Duncan Ng  SENMGlasgow University Hares & Hounds39:3939:3912.5 
18041:46   Peter Callin SBV40MWestern41:4641:278.7 
18141:50   Marcus Preedy U20MManchester Uni Alehouse    
18241:55   John Quaye PBV35MManx41:5541:5510.5 
18341:58   Andy Corrie V40MManx Fell Runners    
18442:00   Robert Garth SBSENMPenny Lane42:0040:404.5 
18542:02   Oliver Dickinson PBU23MManx42:0242:024.6 
18642:10   Fraser Call U20MAberdeen University AC-C    
18742:12   Fergal McKenna V40M     
18842:12   David Peach SBV40MManx Fell Runners42:1240:48 9.2Click your Clock logo
18942:12   Daniel Roberts SENM     
19042:14   Marcus Clague PBU20MManx/Plymouth Uni42:1442:1433.2 
19142:17   Mhairi Boyle PBU20WFife/Aberdeen Uni42:1742:177.7 
19242:19   Eleanor Miklos PBV35WManx Fell Runners42:1942:19  
19342:25   Patrick Walsh U20M     
19442:28   Alexander Brown SBU23MSheffield Uni42:2839:504.9 
19542:35   Alexander McKail U20MManchester Uni Alehouse-E    
19642:36   Mark McPherson SENMEast Sutherland Athletics    
19742:44   Ross Huskisson SBU23MNene Valley/Manchester Uni Cross Country Club42:4438:436.1 
19842:44   Mark Peberdy PBV45MIsle of Man Veteran42:4442:4417.7Click your Clock logo
19942:45   Kate Moulds SBU23WVale Royal/Birmingham Uni42:4537:517.3 
20042:48   Svetlin Krastev PBSENMManx Fell Runners42:4842:4812.8 
20142:48   Erwin Van Harten V40MErasmus Uni Rotterdam Roadrunners    
20242:49   John Summers SBV60MPewsey Vale42:4941:5810.6 
20342:49   Lily Woolcock PBU23WLondon Heathside/Manchester Uni Cross Country Club42:4942:497.8 
20442:52   Seumas Thomson PBU23MEdinburgh AC/Aberdeen Uni42:5242:5213.5 
20542:57   Daniel Pownall SENM     
20643:02   Janine Cubbon V35W     
20743:05   Daniel Phair U20M     
20843:07   Daniel Holligan PBU23MEdinburgh AC/Aberdeen Uni43:0743:079.3 
20943:09   Fenella Ross PBU23WSheffield Uni43:0943:0919.6 
21043:11   Nicholas Bell PBSENMIpswich Jaffa43:1143:1112.1 
21143:17   Thomas Hooley V40MCambridge Greyhounds-C    
21243:20   Holly Morrison PBSENWAberdeen Uni43:2043:208.3 
21343:22   Richard Kennedy V40MIOMVAC    
21443:25   Kirsty Wood SENWManchester Uni Alehouse    
21543:26   Ben Williamson SBU20MEdinburgh Uni43:2640:4310.0 
21643:32   Jamie Callister SENM     
21743:32   Genevieve McMahon SENWEdinburgh Uni Hare and Hounds    
21843:35   Gary Christian V40M     
21943:36   Chloe Beckett SBU23WThames Valley/Cambridge Uni43:3641:127.3 
22043:37   Richard Golson SENMManchester Uni Alehouse-F    
22143:39   Kristan King V40MManx Tri Club    
22243:40   Isaline Kneale SBV50WBurnden43:4040:3610.5 
22343:42   Adam Wareing V40MManchester Uni Alehouse-F    
22443:44   Jim Reid PBV45MManx Fell Runners43:4443:4415.2 
22543:49   Richard Costain PBSENMPenny Lane43:4943:499.7Click your Clock logo
22643:51   Hannah Cox U20WLeeds Doss AC    
22743:54   Kev Vondy V40MNorthern AC    
22843:55   Eleanor Gawne PBSENWManx Fell Runners43:5543:55  
22943:57   Sophie Ralston PBU23WManchester Uni43:5743:57  
23044:00   Stuart Kneen V40M     
23144:12   Steve Jones  V40MNorthern (Isle of Man)43:3643:3610.5 
23244:13   Oliver Wesley PBU23MAberdeen Uni44:1344:13  
23344:14   Dean McNaught SBU23MCambuslang/Glasgow Uni44:1440:078.4 
23444:18   Kieron Walls V40M     
23544:20   Paul McGilvray V40M     
23644:21   Roger Bromiley PBV40MHarrogate44:2144:21  
23744:23   David Gardner SENM     
23844:29   Stephen D Brown SBV55MIsle of Man Veteran44:2939:2914.1 
23944:39   Jihanna Bonilla-Allard U20WUniversity of Sheffield    
24044:45   Adrian Callister SENMManx Harriers-C    
24144:45   Paul Jackson V40MManx Fell Runners    
24244:46   Adam Huxham SENM     
24344:47   Iwan Smith SBSENMEryri/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds44:4736:3711.2 
24444:50   Jennifer Callister SENW     
24544:53   Madeleine Dodd PBU20WCamberley/Leeds Uni44:5344:5311.6 
24644:54   Kirsty Arnold PBSENWManx Fell Runners44:5444:54  
24744:55   Daniel Whittle SBSENMDurham/Leeds Uni/Horsforth44:5537:514.6 
24844:55   Kai Konkolewski SENMEdinburgh Uni Hare and Hounds    
24945:04   Matthew Mylchreest SENM     
25045:04   Tracy Wilkinson-Begg V35WFolkestone Running Club    
Page: 1 2