Belvoir Half Marathon External Results
Hose
9 Apr 17
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
HM
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
170:0370:03   Stuart Spencer  SENMNotts/Barrow Runners69:1466:05-4.1 
274:3374:33   Richard Simkiss SBSENMMcCarkiss Endurance Project74:3371:36-1.8 
374:3374:33   Chris Jordan  V35MLeicester/McCarkiss Endurance Project74:2370:20-2.7 
476:4076:40   Mark Ryall  V35MMarshall Milton Keynes72:4769:54-1.6 
577:3677:36   Anthony Woodward SENMDesford Striders    
678:1078:09   Ian Cox PBSENMBarrow Runners78:0978:090.4 
780:1080:08   Christopher Pearson  V40MSouth Derbyshire80:0879:190.7 
881:3881:36   Martin Makin SBV40MCharnwood81:3677:091.0 
981:5481:52   Rob Nurse  V35MWigston81:5279:312.1 
1082:0582:03   Richard Whitelegg  V45MLeicester78:3274:531.1 
1182:2982:27   Matthew Johnson  V35MHinckley82:2779:231.5 
1282:3582:29   Robert Evans  SENMBeeston80:5080:501.9Click your Clock logo
1382:3782:35   Jon Pinder  V35MKnavesmire82:3577:592.4 
1483:3783:36   Jason Brotherhood  V35MCoventry80:2779:282.0 
1583:4983:47   Alex Toll  V50MBarrow Runners83:4779:303.2 
1683:5683:56   Eddy George  SENMHolme Pierrepont80:4880:482.2Click your Clock logo
1784:0284:00   Philip Chritchlow  V45MBeaumont84:0070:553.5 
1884:0784:06   Gary Berzins  V35MSutton-in-Ashfield79:2179:212.6 
1984:1684:15   Richard Billington  V50MDesford/1485 Tri Club84:1580:552.1 
2085:2485:22   James Gregory SENM     
2185:3685:35   Harry Taylor  SENMBeeston85:3585:092.6 
2285:3785:36   Kevin Bowen  V35MRushcliffe83:4878:142.0 
2385:4985:48   Bruno Nikoloff SBV50MWreake Runners85:4877:573.8 
2485:5085:49   John Evans V40M     
2586:0085:57   Matt Bailey  V45MShelton84:0784:074.1 
2686:2086:19   Rosanna Andrews  U23WNorthampton RR84:4483:304.4 
2786:2986:28   Daniel Wheat  SENMSouthwell86:2886:286.3 
2886:3986:37   Darren Glover  V45MStilton86:3779:164.3 
2987:5087:49   Dave Masser  V50MHinckley87:4978:124.2 
3087:5987:55   Tony Johnson SBV50MRopsley87:5583:255.7 
3188:1488:12   Jason Tomkins  V35MHuncote86:5183:194.0 
3288:5188:48   Angus Davison  V45MBeeston85:0885:083.7 
3389:0188:59   Charlie Austin  SENWWigston88:5987:534.7 
3489:0689:02   Nicholas Hill  V40MSneyd87:4780:534.5 
3589:0689:04   Steve Owen  V45MWymeswold86:1784:415.3 
3689:1689:07   Gary McDaniels V40M     
3789:2289:18   Stephen Snow PBV45MHuncote89:1889:184.4 
3889:2989:27   Paul Clayton  V45MHinckley89:2782:276.2 
3989:4389:41   Katie Lomas  SENWCharnwood/Unattached/Loughborough Students89:4181:415.0 
4089:4989:45   Ian Boulton SENMIvanhoe Runners    
4190:0089:56   Anthony Madge SBV60MGrantham AC89:5683:276.1 
4290:0990:03   Andrew Carmichael  V50MUnattached88:5488:545.6 
4390:1490:08   Richard Rutkowski V40M     
4490:2090:19   Adrian Judge  V45MWest End90:1985:134.3 
4590:2690:25   David Rose SENMWreake Runners    
4690:4890:42   Igor Burrela V50MRoadhoggs Leicester AC    
4790:4990:43   William Holloway SENM     
4890:5490:52   Jon Hullis  V40MRushcliffe90:5283:555.3 
4990:5690:52   Ian Thompson PBV45MHuncote90:5290:527.2 
5091:0290:59   Paul Nicholson  V50MHuncote90:5987:497.2 
5191:1091:05   Kate Champneys  V40WCharnwood91:0588:447.4 
5291:1291:08   Arron Cox  SENMHuncote91:0891:088.9 
5391:2791:23   Arthur Short SBV50MGrantham AC91:2380:126.1 
5491:3091:21   Matt Ward SENM     
5591:3391:29   Mark Stoneley PBV40MStilton91:2991:296.8 
5691:3691:32   David Walsh  V55MRedhill RR90:0783:196.6 
5792:1792:15   Graham Webster  V50MRedhill RR89:4189:416.7 
5892:2292:16   Adrian Stewart  V45MHarborough92:1688:097.2 
5992:2692:23   Lucy Taylor  SENWRipley92:2386:418.1 
6092:2792:25   Stephen Penney  V45MHinckley92:2586:007.5 
6192:4092:38   Paul Mason  V40MWigan & District92:3886:324.7 
6292:4792:39   Mark Arnall  V40MRedhill RR92:3986:386.7 
6393:0092:53   Andrew Cooper PBV45MTeam Anstey92:5392:536.6 
6493:0192:52   Paul Geeson  V45MStilton92:5292:526.8 
6593:0993:06   Sam Jolly  SENMRoadhoggs93:0690:565.9 
6693:2493:21   Carolyn Hay  V40WRedhill RR93:2183:096.9 
6793:2593:20   Robert I Jalland  V50MCharnwood93:1085:126.1 
6893:3293:27   Mark Battison V50MBroxtowe Tri Club    
6993:4493:38   Joe Jones SENM     
7093:4793:34   Mark Nightingale V50M     
7193:5493:46   Phillip Halse V40MBirstall RC    
7294:0594:00   Tom Fowler  V35MGrantham RC94:0086:5910.5 
7394:2594:17   Alan Thompson  V45MStilton94:1794:174.9 
7494:3494:31   David Mowbray V40M     
7594:3794:32   John Rees V50MCharnwood AC    
7694:4894:38   Jason Kelly V40M     
7794:5494:53   Philip Shearing  V35MErewash Valley94:5386:556.5 
7894:5894:52   Sebastian Day SENM     
7995:0594:53   Nicholas Batley V40MHolme Pierrepont RC    
8095:1995:12   Chris Lang V40M     
8195:4795:44   David Hollick V40M     
8295:4995:40   Peter Barzetovic  V55MNuneaton95:4088:598.0 
8395:5495:50   Aimee Palace SENWCobra Running & Triathlon Club    
8496:1596:08   John Uren V50M     
8596:2096:13   Thomas Burrows SENM     
8696:2796:14   Peter Thurley V40M     
8796:3496:31   Darran Aston V50M     
8896:3796:35   Jennifer Warner SENW     
8996:4796:39   Mike Howard V40MLong Eaton RC    
9096:5396:46   Sophie Eadsforth  V40WBeeston95:5995:599.1 
9196:5896:51   David Patrick  V50MBeeston95:5995:598.1 
9297:1097:05   Claire Quigley  V40WHuncote96:5191:419.4 
9397:2597:11   Terry Allen  V50MWootton RR95:5891:019.7 
9497:2597:17   Paul Archer SENMNotts AC    
9597:3197:26   Helen Stout PBV45WErewash Valley97:2697:2615.9 
9697:4197:33   Sandy Telfer  V50MSleaford96:0884:168.5 
9797:5697:53   Robert Gregory  V50MWigston97:5386:388.2 
9897:5997:49   Richard Upward  V45MBeeston97:4987:586.3 
9997:5997:53   Jackie Brown  V50WRoadhoggs97:5396:1610.3 
10098:0197:56   Jonathan Maston  V45MRushcliffe97:5697:367.6 
10198:0398:02   Ian Hewitt  V40MDerby/Derby TC98:0290:095.8 
10298:2998:23   Andrew Jeyes  V65MIvanhoe98:2392:388.5 
10398:3398:28   Simon Read SENM     
10498:3798:29   Clive Greyson  V45MRedhill RR98:2982:557.4 
10598:4298:32   Duncan Percy  V55MDesford98:3296:149.2 
10698:5098:45   Hannah East SENWBarrow Runners    
10798:5198:30   Ben Bates SENM     
10898:5398:51   Mark Baker  V50MNorthbrook98:5185:068.2 
10998:5498:43   Pete Southall SENM     
11099:0499:01   Ben Milsom PBSENMRoadhoggs99:0199:015.5 
11199:1199:05   Louise Andrews  V40WKenilworth Runners96:5190:449.1 
11299:1299:06   Neil Sheward  V50MKenilworth Runners87:2984:324.7 
11399:2399:16   Robert Hipkin V50MTriathlon England    
11499:2999:20   Evelyne Vickery  V40WFormula One Circuit Crew99:2093:5510.7 
11599:3299:24   Eric Hall V50MNorth Devon Road Runners    
11699:3399:14   Ben Parker  V55MSouthwell98:4389:2811.4 
11799:4899:44   Andy Fairbrother  V40MFormula One Circuit Crew99:4490:139.1 
11899:5299:45   Julian Reed V40M     
1191:40:0099:56   Kathryn Evans  V35WHuncote99:5696:509.5 
1201:40:0199:54   Bruce Danby  V60MSouthwell99:5489:4510.0 
1211:40:021:40:00   Luke Smith  SENMWreake Runners1:40:0086:425.3 
1221:40:1099:48   Alex Brown V40M     
1231:40:301:40:24   Peter Medsley V60MCharnwood AC    
1241:40:361:40:32   Caroline Norton  V45WRedhill RR1:40:3292:0917.6 
1251:40:461:40:43   Dale Jenkins  V55MRoadhoggs94:5288:578.5 
1261:40:491:40:42   Duane Daugherty V50M100 Marathon Club    
1271:40:501:40:40   Paul A Dennis SBV50MBeeston1:40:4096:296.8 
1281:40:561:40:45   Danielle Watson  SENWErewash Valley1:40:4599:1511.6 
1291:41:071:41:05   Adey Payne V50M     
1301:41:091:40:54   Mike McSharry  V55MOwls Leicester/Huncote1:40:5495:4010.3 
1311:41:121:40:57   Mike Chaldecott V50M     
1321:41:311:41:12   Simon Ward SENM     
1331:41:361:41:27   Andy Nicholls  V40MStilton1:41:2797:389.9 
1341:41:371:41:23   Kevin Robson V40M     
1351:41:431:41:29   Wayne Franklin  V50MBirstall1:41:2994:459.6 
1361:41:431:41:30   Max Barratt  U17MRoadhoggs1:41:301:41:308.4 
1371:41:511:41:39   Chris Jones  V50MRutland1:41:391:40:5812.0 
1381:42:091:41:56   Steve Thorpe SENM     
1391:42:301:41:57   Jonathan Straw V40MWymeswold RC    
1401:42:351:42:26   John O'Donnell  V65MBeeston1:42:2691:3812.1 
1411:42:371:42:15   Melanie Pidgeon V40W     
1421:42:421:42:26   Marvin Smith V40MBirstall RR    
1431:42:571:42:40   Ben Burnell V40M     
1441:43:041:42:54   Christine Bexton SBV55WBeeston1:42:5498:3912.2 
1451:43:081:42:59   Celine Guery  SENWHinckley1:42:5998:5110.6 
1461:43:121:42:56   Martin Gordon-Kerr V40M     
1471:43:141:43:03   James Lyons V50M     
1481:43:151:43:04   James O'Dowd  V50MHuncote1:43:0496:229.9 
1491:43:201:43:05   Robin Beers  V40MStilton1:43:0595:3910.5 
1501:43:231:43:17   Chris Kemp V40M     
1511:43:411:43:38   Mark Tomlinson  V50MRedhill RR1:40:0789:058.6 
1521:43:411:43:31   Helen Widdowson  SENWStilton1:43:3181:5026.9 
1531:43:431:43:20   Luke Martino V40M     
1541:43:501:43:44   Richard Smith SENM     
1551:43:501:43:39   Melanie Brennan PBV35WErewash Valley1:43:391:43:3910.7 
1561:43:501:43:25   Ross Mcvinnie  V40MSweatshop1:43:2599:3711.7 
1571:43:511:43:34   Hannah Slater SENW     
1581:43:561:43:49   Lance Rathbone  V45MHuncote97:4197:4110.9 
1591:44:261:44:18   Ashley Crawford V40M     
1601:44:321:44:14   Elaine O'Connor SENW     
1611:44:361:44:22   Ian Wilkins  V50MBirstall1:44:2292:4110.7 
1621:45:111:45:05   David Jackson V40M     
1631:45:201:45:04   Ben Masser  U20MHinckley1:45:0498:293.8 
1641:45:201:45:05   Penny Masser  V50WHinckley1:45:051:40:2113.2 
1651:45:231:45:06   Philip England  V50MRedhill RR1:43:411:43:4113.8 
1661:45:231:44:54   Stuart Palmer SENM     
1671:45:291:45:20   John R Harrison  V55MBeeston1:45:201:45:209.8 
1681:45:291:45:10   Kath Spencer  V55WBarrow Runners1:45:1093:5711.2 
1691:45:541:45:24   Simon Wilson SENM     
1701:45:551:45:46   Catherine Millet  V40WFormula One Circuit Crew1:45:4696:1412.0 
1711:46:031:45:57   Rebecca Bromwich  V35WRoadhoggs1:45:5797:1718.9 
1721:46:141:45:59   Emma Spencer-Cumberland  SENWBarrow Runners1:45:5999:5416.0 
1731:46:161:45:58   Mark Emery  V40MHolme Pierrepont1:45:581:41:4112.6 
1741:46:171:46:12   Roger Goddard V50M     
1751:46:181:46:11   Darren Gordon V40M     
1761:46:191:46:12   Matt Walton SENM     
1771:46:311:46:22   Ian Cooper V50M     
1781:46:321:46:20   Adam Round SENM     
1791:46:331:46:18   Richard M Clayton  V40MHolme Pierrepont1:46:181:40:1813.3 
1801:46:351:46:17   Katy Grainger SENWHinckley Running Club    
1811:46:381:45:55   Harry Ayres SENM     
1821:46:391:46:29   Vicki Lowe  V45WStilton1:42:001:42:0012.1 
1831:46:401:46:23   Andrew Spencer  V50MGrantham RC1:43:2594:1313.9 
1841:47:011:46:39   Mhairi Billingon V50WDesford Striders    
1851:47:151:47:10   Chris Unwin  V40MHuncote1:44:2298:3512.0 
1861:47:201:47:11   Iain Howe  V50MStilton1:47:1197:5310.4 
1871:47:211:46:52   Louis Howlett SENM     
1881:47:421:47:23   Mark Widdowson  V40MRedhill RR1:43:4899:2013.3 
1891:48:011:47:49   Donald Wells  V55MHolme Pierrepont1:47:4986:5315.5 
1901:48:071:47:51   Anna Gibiino  V40WWest End1:47:5199:0714.1 
1911:48:141:47:54   Chris Neale SENM     
1921:48:221:48:10   Matt Shephard SENM     
1931:48:241:47:58   Steve Brown V40MBeeston AC    
1941:48:261:47:55   Craig Curtis SENM     
1951:48:281:48:07   David Watt  V50MNotfast1:48:071:47:1123.0 
1961:48:281:48:03   Barbara Fulton V40W     
1971:48:331:48:25   Michael Thornton V50M     
1981:48:411:48:21   Lee McKervey V40M     
1991:48:561:48:31   Sarah Sharp V40W     
2001:48:571:48:39   Mick Tinbergen V50MHinckley Running Club    
2011:49:071:48:55   Mark Hodson  V40MDesford1:48:5595:216.1 
2021:49:101:49:06   Mark Kennedy V40M     
2031:49:121:48:53   Paul Rogerson  V65MRutland1:48:531:46:5113.3 
2041:49:181:48:49   Andy Shelton  V50MSkegness & District1:48:4991:317.2 
2051:49:181:48:50   Emma Marshall-Telfer  V45WSkegness & District98:5397:2510.2 
2061:49:181:48:50   Leanne Rickett SENWSkegness & District Running Club    
2071:49:181:48:50   Mark Sands V40MSkegness & District Running Club    
2081:49:201:49:08   Stuart Stott V40M     
2091:49:261:49:22   Tom Reader  V40MBeeston1:49:2294:108.2 
2101:49:351:49:25   Tracie Lack  V45WNotts1:49:2590:1113.7 
2111:49:411:49:27   Zac Franklin SENM     
2121:49:531:49:23   Martin Jordan SENM     
2131:50:001:49:40   James Lamb SENM     
2141:50:241:50:03   Elizabeth Hewitt  V45WCharnwood1:50:031:50:0316.8 
2151:50:241:49:58   Philip Caswell  V55MWest End1:49:5894:0011.6 
2161:50:261:49:51   Helen Duncan V40W     
2171:50:301:50:19   Andy Bush V50M     
2181:50:421:50:23   Emma, Jane Potter  V40WRutland1:50:231:50:0815.7 
2191:51:001:50:33   David Foster V40M     
2201:51:041:50:49   Michelle Fowler  V45WHinckley1:50:491:47:0714.3 
2211:51:141:50:45   Matt Willars SENM     
2221:51:211:51:13   Rob Pratt  V50MHinckley1:51:1392:3810.6 
2231:51:221:51:06   Leah Boatman SENW     
2241:51:231:51:00   Claire Kiffin PBV35WTeam Anstey1:51:001:51:0013.8 
2251:51:241:51:07   Anna Gray  V40WHolme Pierrepont1:51:071:41:5916.4 
2261:51:291:51:02   Tracey Powell V40WIvanhoe Runners    
2271:51:391:51:22   Jules Oliver SBV45WWest End1:51:221:42:4215.2 
2281:51:441:51:30   Louise Houghton  V45WStilton1:51:301:40:2416.7 
2291:51:441:51:27   Cathy Brown  U23WLong Eaton1:51:271:46:1712.6 
2301:51:441:51:28   Lindsay Smith  V35WLong Eaton1:51:2898:0211.6 
2311:51:521:51:26   Glenn Mansell  V45MHuncote1:51:261:51:2615.7 
2321:51:521:51:19   Leanne Anderson  SENWUttoxeter1:51:191:45:0116.7 
2331:51:531:51:26   Catherine Simkins  V35WBeeston95:0295:026.9 
2341:51:561:51:44   Lorraine Toll  V50WBarrow Runners1:51:441:44:5816.7 
2351:51:571:51:37   Simon Hitchcox SENM     
2361:52:081:51:45   Joanne Harcombe V50W     
2371:52:091:51:44   Claire Bryan  V35WHuncote1:51:441:49:5514.7 
2381:52:151:51:56   David Barwell V50M     
2391:52:271:52:10   Richard Butterworth  V45MRedhill RR1:47:141:47:1412.1 
2401:52:321:52:02   Nathan Bignall V40M     
2411:52:381:52:28   Lisa Dickinson  V45WNotts1:52:281:45:3313.8 
2421:52:391:52:24   Jonathan Wilson  V50MStilton1:52:241:44:0714.8 
2431:52:471:52:16   Philip Roberts  V70MHolme Pierrepont1:46:451:42:3613.9 
2441:52:521:52:18   Zoe Marshall-Jones V40W     
2451:52:521:52:18   Rachel Fowler V40W     
2461:52:561:51:50   Mike Scallon V40M     
2471:53:031:52:53   Richard Bower  V55MIlkeston1:52:531:52:5315.4 
2481:53:101:52:47   Craig Jordan V40M     
2491:53:141:52:52   Jessica Daly SENW     
2501:53:271:52:54   Lindsay McGowan V50W     
Page: 1 2