Run Exe Summer 5K Series External Results
Exeter
2 May 17
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:14   Oliver Thorogood PBU23MAberystwyth16:1416:140.0Click your Clock logo
216:16   Francis Malone-Lee PBV35MGuildford & Godalming/Cambridge Uni15:5315:53-0.5 
316:25   Callum Crawford PBU23MExeter/Loughborough Students16:0216:02-0.7 
416:56   Peter Monaghan SBV50MTorbay16:5616:190.4 
517:02   Peter Fletcher SBSENMExmouth17:0216:474.6 
617:07   TC Chulu PBU17MSouth West RR16:5516:55-0.8 
717:18   Mike Musgrove SBV45MExmouth17:1816:471.5 
817:26   Thomas Burman  SENMExeter17:1517:153.0Click your Clock logo
917:30   Sam Peters PBU20MHallamshire/Exeter Uni17:3017:301.4 
1017:33   Will Austin U20M     
1117:40   Tom Packer PBV35MErme Valley17:4017:405.0 
1217:46   Daryl Milford V40MMaverick Runners    
1317:52   Jamie Barnett  U20MTeignbridge16:2916:29-1.4 
1417:55   Alex Crump  SENMHaldon17:5417:545.3 
1517:58   Joe Osborne PBSENMHaldon17:4217:423.4 
1617:59   Harry Mills PBSENMExeter17:5617:562.6 
1718:01   Dominic Spayne PBV35MMaverick Runners17:2517:253.5 
1818:06   Jan Dolezel  V35MHaldon/Czech Republic18:0417:315.4 
1918:08   Will Daly PBU17MHoniton RC18:0818:083.5 
2018:10   Jordan Hewitt PBSENMTiverton18:1018:106.0 
2118:17   Samuel Yearling  U15MErme Valley17:0217:022.0 
2218:18   Ian Lea SBV40MUnattached18:1817:426.2Click your Clock logo
2318:18   David Wilson PBV35MSouth West RR18:1818:185.2Click your Clock logo
2418:18   Tim Landy PBSENMSouth West RR18:1818:184.2 
2518:20   Elizabeth Dyson PBSENWHaldon18:2018:205.3Click your Clock logo
2618:21   David Trelease  V35MUnattached18:1118:054.4 
2718:24   Kieran Quinn  V35MSouth West RR17:5317:535.2 
2818:25   Charlie Arnell PBU23WAldershot, Farnham & District/Torbay18:1818:183.4 
2918:26   Alison Thorn PBV40WErme Valley18:2618:264.2 
3018:30   Nicky Savill PBSENWSouth West RR18:3018:305.4 
3118:38   Dale cooper V35M     
3218:57   Matt Prisk  SENMExeter18:2718:273.9 
3319:09   Rupert Broomby PBV45MHaldon19:0919:094.2 
3419:11   Anthony Stephens SENM     
3519:12   Martin John Brace  V45MTiverton18:5118:175.9 
3619:20   Allan Herdman SBV60MTavistock/South West Vets19:2019:096.0 
3719:23   James Sellek U20M     
3819:24   Roger Atkinson  U20MHaldon19:2019:2011.7 
3919:27   Courtney Manning SENM     
4019:28   Brian Sanson V50MExmouth Harriers    
4119:28   Suzy Rushforth PBV40WSouth West RR19:2519:258.3 
4219:39   Steve Lang SBV60MSouth Devon/South West Vets19:3919:228.1 
4319:48   Scott Hunter  SENMSouth West RR17:5817:588.3 
4419:49   Craig Butler PBV45MExmouth19:4919:496.4 
4519:51   Annabelle Evans PBU20WNewton Abbot19:5119:519.6 
4619:55   James Bingham  V35MSouth West RR19:3519:359.9 
4719:56   Barry Frost PBV55MSouth West RR19:4919:498.5 
4819:56   Charlotte Burrows  SENWHaldon19:4719:4712.0 
4919:59   Alister Ferguson  SENMSouth West RR19:3218:567.7 
5020:01   Alan Ledger  V35MNewquay RR/Tiverton18:4918:496.5 
5120:04   Jeff Bardell V35M     
5220:15   William Spencer PBU17MTiverton19:2219:227.1 
5320:19   Chris Chappell V50MTeignbridge Triers    
5420:21   Martin Havill SBV60MExeter20:2119:009.9 
5520:23   Christopher Sharp PBV35MPurple Patch/South West RR20:2320:239.6 
5620:24   Anthony Christian Raine SBV45MTorbay/Newton Abbot20:2420:057.8 
5720:30   Ioan Davies U20M     
5820:34   Sebastian Mouchet SENM     
5920:35   Andrew Johnson SBV50MExmouth20:2120:097.9 
6020:39   Hannah Bown  V35WExmouth19:5919:427.4 
6120:40   Mike Pearce SENM     
6220:41   Lorna Spayne PBV35WMaverick Runners20:4120:419.6 
6320:46   Rob Sweet V40M     
6420:54   Luke Holway PBV50MTiverton20:5420:5411.6 
6521:00   Phil Spencer SBV50MTiverton21:0019:4710.3 
6621:05   Nick Robinson PBV40MTorbay20:5020:508.0 
6721:05   Richard Kemp  V45MTiverton20:4820:4810.5 
6821:07   Benjamin Thomson SENM     
6921:08   Anthea Board (was Whitaker)  V50WHaldon20:5720:5710.8 
7021:08   Matthew Gauld  V40MUnattached20:3919:229.9 
7121:08   Emilie Lewis V35W     
7221:20   Hannah Jones PBV40WTeignbridge21:2021:2011.9 
7321:28   Stephen Sirdefield  V55MTiverton21:0019:2113.3 
7421:29   Stephen Collier PBV40MSouth West RR21:2921:2910.8 
7521:31   Jo Pearce  V45WSouth West RR21:1021:109.7 
7621:33   Richard Stone PBV35MSouth West RR20:5020:508.3 
7721:37   Nicholas Pope V40M     
7821:48   Ian Dabbs V45MExeter Tri    
7921:50   Lewis Jones  V65MSouth West RR20:4919:4810.8 
8021:56   Charles Lee V35M     
8121:57   Jenny Reay  V55WSidmouth21:5621:2014.0 
8222:00   Karen Cook SBV60WSouth West RR22:0019:1010.7 
8322:10   Jeffrey Curd  V50MTiverton20:3720:3710.9 
8422:18   Paula Hawkins V40W     
8522:25   Paul Carr V35M     
8622:30   Cameron Taylor U13M     
8722:31   Linda Dabbs V45WExeter Tri    
8822:40   Jim Marshall V50M     
8923:00   David Moulder  V60MSouth West RR22:3619:4014.5 
9023:04   Andrew Joiner SENMVegan Runners (UK)    
9123:19   Jim Durston  V50MSouth West RR19:5219:428.1 
9223:20   Andrew Place SENMExmouth Harriers    
9323:20   Peter Bunyan PBV65MSouth West Vets22:5822:5814.7 
9423:21   Rob Edwards  V60MSidmouth23:0723:0714.1 
9523:47   Hania Lee V35WMavericks Runners    
9623:52   Dave Eveleigh SBV60MExmouth23:5220:3916.2 
9724:10   Joseph Kessie PBU13MExeter24:1024:1019.2 
9824:23   Rupert Eckett U20M     
9924:23   Kate Rogers  V55WTavistock/South West Vets24:1922:0617.3 
10024:28   Susan Ashcroft  V55WPreston23:5323:5316.4Click your Clock logo
10124:42   Jim Mouat  V70MHaldon24:0123:4516.0 
10224:55   Karen Brewer V45W     
10325:10   John Kavanagh  V50MSouth West RR25:0220:2915.8 
10425:21   Elijah Ware U13M     
10525:22   Yusra-Zara Salman SBSENWSouth West RR24:0324:0317.0 
10625:27   Hugh Slater V35M     
10726:42   Ryan Moore SENMGreenbow Running Club    
10826:45   Alison Fewins V35W     
10927:15   Tyler Chadwick U13M     
11027:16   Simon Curran V35M     
11128:04   Daniel Hewson V35M     
11228:12   Hylda Stewart  V55WClydesdale27:4623:3223.8 
11329:05   Rosie Chappell SENW     
11429:20   Richard Hill V45MHeavitree Running Group    
11529:20   Kellie Delve SENW     
11633:57   Amy Tucker V35W     
11734:16   Faye Oakey SENW     
11834:27   Charlotte Stride SENW     
11937:40   Erica Clatworthy V35W     
12037:40   Emma Kessie V35W     
12137:41   Isaac Kessie U13M     
12238:19   Beverley McCrae SENW     
12338:19   Charlotte Hill V40WHeavitree running group    
12441:11   Helen Adams V45W     
12541:12   Angela Cowlard V40W     
12654:22   Christine Flaxman V45W     
12754:22   Claire Heaver V50WHeavitree Running Club