Leeds parkrun # 497 External Results
Leeds Hyde Park
18 Feb 17
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:40   Matthew Beacock PBU20MSale Harriers Manchester16:4016:40-0.4 
217:03   Philip Goose PBS25MHyde Park Harriers17:0317:030.2 
317:47   Chris Palfreeman S20MUnattached    
417:48   Tim Patterson SBSENMUnattached17:4817:323.5 
517:51   Matthew Akpan SBS25MValley Striders17:5116:391.4 
617:52   Robin Outtersides  V35MOtley16:5816:580.6 
717:53   Tim Straughan PBV50MValley Striders17:5317:532.3 
817:58   James Tarran SBV50MValley Striders17:5817:302.2 
918:10   Neal Edmondson SBS30MHorsforth18:0517:581.4 
1018:28   Andy McCue SBV40MSkyrac17:4517:452.6 
1118:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1218:46   Sam Akerman SBU15MLeeds City18:2518:232.2 
1319:01   Ben Hartley  V35MHyde Park Harriers18:4917:521.5 
1419:08   Tyler Wray PBS20MUnattached19:0819:085.0 
1519:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1619:11   James Graham U15MUnattached    
1719:11   Alistair J Chapman  V35MPudsey Pacers18:2718:083.0 
1819:15   Jake Hindmarch  U20MDerby18:1518:152.4 
1919:15   Rizwaan Malik S20MUnattached    
2019:16   Sean Fitzgerald SBV35MValley Striders19:1618:535.5 
2119:18   Karl Field SBS30MHorsforth19:1818:078.4 
2219:23   Alistair Ryder  SENMUnattached19:0617:525.6 
2319:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2419:35   Jimmy Sheldon  S25MHyde Park Harriers18:5618:083.6 
2519:41   David McGuire  V45MWharfedale18:2617:323.5 
2619:43   Tim Dixon PBS25MKirkstall19:2319:236.8 
2719:44   Ian Kirk  V40MLincoln Wellington19:0018:574.8 
2819:50   Richard Hartley S20MUnattached    
2919:54   Roy Huggins SBV50MValley Striders19:1617:495.4 
3019:54   Neil Holloway SBV40MLeeds & Bradford TC19:2818:595.2 
3120:01   Nigel Batty  V50MSkyrac19:4018:476.3 
3220:07   Graham Cottam  V40MHorsforth18:4818:205.8 
3320:21   Liam Jenkins S25MUnattached    
3420:25   Nicholas Rose SBV35MLeeds & Bradford TC20:2519:448.6 
3520:26   Alan Salter S30MUnattached    
3620:26   Thomas Shepherd S20MUnattached    
3720:27   Anna Hay S20WUnattached    
3820:36   Jonathan Kent  V35MChapel Allerton20:3119:127.2 
3920:39   Simon Platts SBV35MPudsey Pacers20:0020:007.3 
4020:40   Chris Smith  V40MHyde Park Harriers19:1518:154.6 
4120:43   James Booth  S30MHyde Park Harriers20:0118:596.5 
4220:44   Ken Fox SBV55MValley Striders20:1819:097.2 
4320:46   Nick Payne S30MUnattached    
4420:49   Nicholas Reimann S20MUnattached    
4520:50   Emma Beckwith  S20WLeeds Uni/Leeds Uni/4Life Tri20:2420:038.5 
4620:53   James Morris S20MUnattached    
4720:58   Richard Haigh  V50MSouth Leeds Lakers20:4020:407.2 
4821:00   Jake Showler S20MUnattached    
4921:03   Qingxu Dou V45MUnattached    
5021:06   Daniel Collins S25MUnattached    
5121:07   Eduardo Garcia V35MUnattached    
5221:19   Chris Carver SBV50MOtley21:1918:1421.6 
5321:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5421:28   Mark Dixon S30MUnattached    
5521:39   Adam Sumnall S20MUnattached    
5621:40   Clayton Cutter  V35MStainland20:2920:297.2 
5721:41   Randolph Haggerty  V50MKirkstall20:4619:468.7 
5821:44   Michael John Mason  V40MUnattached21:1520:499.2 
5921:45   Daniel Batty  U18MSkyrac20:5820:589.7 
6021:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6121:53   James Taylor S20MUnattached    
6221:55   Simon Padfield V40MUnattached    
6321:56   Kieran O'Brien SBV40MKirkstall21:5621:1110.3 
6421:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6521:57   Robin Lovelace S30MUnattached    
6621:58   Adam Rhodes  V40MKirkstall21:5720:1110.1 
6721:59   Stuart Lowe V35MUnattached    
6822:01   Paul Sawyer SBSENMUnattached20:4519:258.2 
6922:02   Sergio Cazador V35MUnattached    
7022:06   Michael McCourt S20MUnattached    
7122:07   Egle Gudiskyte  S25WUnattached21:4121:4110.2 
7222:08   Hugh Harris S20MUnattached    
7322:13   Matt Graham V40MUnattached    
7422:13   Paul Tapper V45MUnattached    
7522:14   Claire Booth (was Geeson) SBS30WHyde Park Harriers/Unattached21:1121:119.4 
7622:15   Anna Stocks S20WBUAC Cool Runnings    
7722:16   Hannah Stubbs  U15WSkyrac22:0422:0410.3 
7822:16   Steve Dawes V40MUnattached    
7922:18   Tara Eames S20WUnattached    
8022:19   Robert Aldous S20MUnattached    
8122:24   Elin Cave SBU18WSkyrac/Unattached21:3620:4510.2 
8222:24   Ian Rosser  V45MValley Striders21:0217:579.0 
8322:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8422:27   Christopher Hassall S30MUnattached    
8522:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8622:30   Alan Lumb SBS30MUnattached22:2219:5710.2 
8722:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8822:31   Jack Cripps S20MUnattached    
8922:32   Fiona Blyth V35WUnattached    
9022:35   Peter Shepherd S25MUnattached    
9122:35   Antonio Angel Perez Lopez SBSENMUnattached22:1718:2611.7 
9222:43   Paul Sanderson SBV45MValley Striders22:4321:3413.4 
9322:45   Robert Webster  V45MHorsforth22:2322:2311.1 
9422:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9522:55   Thomas Latham S30MUnattached    
9623:00   Bekki Wheatley SBS30WChapel Allerton21:5021:5011.6 
9723:03   John Hobson  V55MMarket Drayton21:5021:3711.5 
9823:05   Adam Moger  V40MKirkstall19:4018:506.6 
9923:11   Juan Martin V35MUnattached    
10023:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10123:23   Robert Hamilton SBV50MValley Striders23:2317:2811.3 
10223:28   Joshua Harvey S20MUnattached    
10323:28   Matthew Armstrong  V35MHyde Park Harriers20:2820:118.9 
10423:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10523:30   Clare Evans  S25WHyde Park Harriers22:1722:1712.1 
10623:37   Che Ghani S25MUnattached    
10723:38   Adam Patrick Nodwell  SENMUnattached21:2720:139.5 
10823:40   Stephen Wright S25MUnattached    
10923:40   Oliver Rundell V35MUnattached    
11023:42   Beth Rendall S20Wjogscotland    
11123:42   Bartley Foulkes  V60MHorsforth23:1722:2412.9 
11223:43   Dominic Makohin V35MUnattached    
11323:46   Paul Seddon  V45MUnattached22:1520:529.7 
11423:46   Bartosz Lewandowski SBV35MHyde Park Harriers/Unattached23:4621:2915.7 
11523:47   George Kainyek SBV40MUnattached23:4719:1714.4 
11623:47   Ally Long V35MUnattached    
11723:48   Robert Flint V40MUnattached    
11823:49   Andy Bray S30MUnattached    
11923:51   Alex Willcocks V35MUnattached    
12023:51   Annabel Ackroyd S20WUnattached    
12123:52   Andrew Patrick Wilson SBSENMUnattached23:2922:5414.8 
12223:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12323:55   Graeme Miles  S30MHyde Park Harriers20:2920:298.5 
12423:56   Rob Francis V50MUnattached    
12523:57   Jack Rose  SENMUnattached21:4120:489.2 
12623:58   Lucia Lopez S30WUnattached    
12724:01   Richard Fitzgerald S25MUnattached    
12824:02   Martin Bare SBV55MDewsbury23:4423:4413.9 
12924:04   Martin Patrick Browne  V50MAbbey Runners Leeds23:0821:2613.1 
13024:08   Tom Nevill S25MUnattached    
13124:09   Toby Mangan U11MUnattached    
13224:11   Naomi Kellett S25WLondon City Athletics Club    
13324:12   Andrew Brownell-judd SBV50MUnattached23:5121:1413.7 
13424:15   David Charles Barton  V60MValley Striders23:4823:0414.9 
13524:15   Milly Pratt S30WLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club    
13624:17   Phoebe Bramley  U20WLeeds Uni23:0623:0614.0 
13724:21   Tom Bamber S25MRoundhay Runners    
13824:25   Andy Golborne V50MUnattached    
13924:26   Andy Bisset V45MUnattached    
14024:26   Beth Royle S20WUnattached    
14124:29   Lewis Markham S25MUnattached    
14224:30   David Gammage SBV50MUnattached24:3023:4715.7 
14324:31   Joshua Hawkhead S25MUnattached    
14424:33   Jenine McCutcheon S25WUnattached    
14524:35   Phil Robinson SBV50MNidd Valley22:5222:2913.9 
14624:36   Noel Akers  V60MEccleshill23:4421:3412.9 
14724:41   Julian Jonah S25MUnattached    
14824:44   Patrick Loy V45MUnattached    
14924:46   Jeremy Forber SBV55MUnattached24:2222:4413.5 
15024:47   Jamie Dobson  S30MHyde Park Harriers24:3122:4913.5 
15124:49   Michael West S25MUnattached    
15224:50   Rhianna Kate Rose SBSENWUnattached24:4823:2015.3 
15324:51   Léo Schneider S20MUnattached    
15424:52   Oliver Topel U20MUnattached    
15524:54   Denise McGeachy  V35WChapel Allerton24:1623:1914.8 
15624:58   Maika Ohno  V40WHyde Park Harriers23:5723:3615.2 
15724:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15825:00   John Hebden V55MWrangthorn Church Runners    
15925:02   John Hayes  V50MUnattached22:3822:2712.1 
16025:03   Rachael Kearns PBS25WKirkstall25:0325:0316.1 
16125:04   Gary Cooke V50MUnattached    
16225:04   Clive Walton  V45MAbbey Runners Leeds24:1121:5614.9 
16325:06   Jeff Tjiong V35MUnattached    
16425:06   Jonathan May SBS30MSt. Theresa's25:0621:3416.2 
16525:07   John Sutton  SENMUnattached21:2721:2710.0 
16625:09   Jon Arnold V40MUnattached    
16725:09   Nic Wadsworth S25MUnattached    
16825:15   Stephen Evans V50MUnattached    
16925:18   Dominic Samways S30MUnattached    
17025:19   Helen Nunn V35WUnattached    
17125:21   Noah Philpott  U15MValley Striders22:5822:5813.9 
17225:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17325:25   Robert Mcgough  SENMUnattached23:3322:5614.5 
17425:25   Leah Boullier S30WUnattached    
17525:28   Namrah Shahid S20WUnattached    
17625:28   Ai Lyn Tan  V45WUKRunChat22:1721:2311.1 
17725:30   Matt Barton  SENMUnattached21:5821:3511.2 
17825:32   Joseph Tipper S25MUnattached    
17925:35   Laura Whale S20WUnattached    
18025:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18125:44   Oliver Hulson S30MUnattached    
18225:44   Tim Goodall V45MUnattached    
18325:45   Josie Clough SBU20WHercules Wimbledon25:4525:4032.3 
18425:46   Graeme Littlewood  V40MUnattached24:4223:1715.6 
18525:47   Bev Curran S30WUnattached    
18625:47   Philip Marsland PBV60MUnattached25:4725:4717.2 
18725:48   Natalie Bedford V35WUnattached    
18825:56   Jim Rowland V65MWrangthorn Church Runners    
18925:58   Andrew Smith SBV55MUknetrunner25:2421:0716.5 
19025:59   Amy Small V35WUnattached    
19126:02   Marcus Webb U15MWrangthorn Church Runners    
19226:03   Dave Johnson S30MUnattached    
19326:09   Jonathan Philpott  V40MValley Striders25:0424:1016.1 
19426:11   Stuart Thorpe PBV45MRothwell23:3423:3415.4 
19526:12   Aidan Crosthwaite S25MUnattached    
19626:13   Hannah Truscott S20WUnattached    
19726:16   Joanna Lukuc S25WUnattached    
19826:17   Louise Wright SBV45WChapel Allerton25:0925:0917.1 
19926:18   Jago Webb U15MWrangthorn Church Runners    
20026:19   Oli Molyneux S30MUnattached    
20126:20   Matt Gill V40MUnattached    
20226:20   Tony Lazarus SBV40MUnattached25:5524:2517.9 
20326:22   Campbell McNeill V45MUnattached    
20426:25   Phil Hammond  V55MHyde Park Harriers/100 Marathon Club25:3723:3817.6 
20526:28   Jenny Bradshaw S25WUnattached    
20626:30   Martin Chibhebhe SBSENMUnattached26:3023:4530.8 
20726:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20826:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20926:31   Jude Simpkins V50WUnattached    
21026:31   Emily Suffield S25WUnattached    
21126:32   Zhenqi Li S25WUnattached    
21226:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21326:34   Katherine Elizabeth Podesta  V60WUnattached26:0925:4419.0 
21426:37   Rebecca Preston S20WUnattached    
21526:38   Laurie Cave SBV40WUnattached26:2725:0319.0 
21626:39   Jill Hayhurst S20WUnattached    
21726:40   Jack Cunnington S25MUnattached    
21826:40   Caroline Nevill S25WUnattached    
21926:41   Ryuhei Kondo S30MGet Out Get Active - Uni of Leeds    
22026:45   Kristina Pla S30WUnattached    
22126:45   Joseph Tapper U18MUnattached    
22226:46   Catherine Barrett  SENWUnattached24:2023:4816.5 
22326:50   Dave Masson V50MUnattached    
22426:52   Samuel Bowden S30MUnattached    
22526:53   Phillip Richardson S30MUnattached    
22626:54   David Barras  V65MLeeds City25:1123:3517.4 
22727:00   Vicki Hipkiss SBV50WKirkstall26:5225:5619.3 
22827:01   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22927:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23027:06   Aamir Murtaza  SENMUnattached24:3222:0816.6 
23127:07   Andrea Barras SBV65WUnattached26:2125:5719.0 
23227:08   Paul Spandler V50MUnattached    
23327:11   Natalie Baker SBV35WChiltern27:1123:0617.5 
23427:13   Collette Spencer SBV40WKirkstall25:4424:3716.0 
23527:13   Lewis Butler S25MUnattached    
23627:14   Nicola Shaw S25WUnattached    
23727:14   Amy Sidle S20WUnattached    
23827:15   Andrea Aiello S25MUnattached    
23927:15   Andrea Bracher S25WUnattached    
24027:17   Catherine James S25WUnattached    
24127:17   Scott Walton S25MUnattached    
24227:18   Robert Atchinson  V65MUnattached26:4723:1919.6 
24327:19   Tom Sidebottom V35MUnattached    
24427:20   Janey Rodgers  V50WUnattached26:4924:5721.9 
24527:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24627:22   Robert Whitcombe V60MUnattached    
24727:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24827:23   Nicky Abraham V35WUnattached    
24927:24   Michelle Storer V50WUnattached    
25027:25   Clare Webster S20WLeeds University Cross Country Club    
Page: 1 2