Northern Men's 12-Stage Relays External Results
Blackpool
25 Mar 17
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
9.5KL SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
128:27   Dejene Gezimu U23MLiverpool H-4.5 
228:54   Lewis Moses SENMGateshead/Loughborough Students-4.7 
329:00   Wondiye Fikre Indelbu T46 SENMLeeds City/Ethiopia-4.0 
429:18   James Douglas SENMBorder/Loughborough Students-4.0 
529:23   Shane Robinson SENMLincoln Wellington/Birmingham Uni/Scunthorpe-3.8 
629:27   Nigel Martin SENMSale Harriers Manchester-4.3 
729:39   Luke Gunn SENMDerby-2.1 
829:47   Joe Bailey SENMSalford H-2.8 
929:53   Philip Waite SENMBarrow & Furness-2.2 
1029:54   Robert Danson SENMWesham-3.6 
1129:57   Michael Cayton V35MHorwich-3.6 
1230:12   Jonothan Kay U23MBolton-3.7 
1330:16   Ross Floyd SENMMorpeth-1.9 
1430:18   Robert Warner U23MBlackburn/Loughborough Students-3.7 
1530:23   Mike Tanner SENMSheffield RC/Rotherham-3.2 
1630:27   Thomas Boardman SENMLeigh-2.0 
1730:29   Finn Brodie SENMTyne Bridge-2.9 
1830:32   Alasdair Russell SENMKendal-2.3 
1930:39   Martin Swensson V40MPenny Lane-2.2 
2030:47   Thomas Corrigan SENMBarlick FR-0.8 
2130:54   Matthew Sheen U20MVale Royal/Leeds Beckett Uni-3.8 
2230:56   Daniel Collinge U23MClayton le Moors-1.6 
2331:10   Andile Hlebo SENMTrafford/South Africa-3.3 
2431:16   Robert Affleck V45MPreston-2.2 
2531:18   Phil Robertson SENMSale Harriers Manchester-1.1 
2631:40   Aaron Kettlewell U20MHolmfirth-2.7 
2731:53   Benjamin Coop U23MBury-1.8 
2831:56   Philip Hoole V35MRotherham0.5 
2931:58   Dave Norman V35MAltrincham-0.4 
3032:07   Brendan Moody SENMBarnsley AC2.4 
3132:17   Joe Johnston SENMRossendale-1.7 
3232:22   Steven McMahon V35MSunderland-0.1 
3332:28   Alec Gibson SENMEast Hull-0.2 
3432:44   Ian FisherSENMBingley Har  
3532:48   Leon Foster SENMLeeds City0.1 
3632:55   Jordan Bell U23MBlackhill/Sheffield Hallam Uni-1.3 
3732:57   Mark Wynne V40MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton0.5 
3833:10   Steven Curley V35MChorlton-0.9 
3933:16   Mark Leadbeatter V35MLancaster & Morecambe0.5 
4033:20   David Marsh SENMSale Harriers Manchester0.0 
4133:32   Richard Stirzaker SENMRochdale H2.6 
4233:49   John Anthony Whiteside V35MBarlick FR4.8 
4333:52   Alan Ashton V45MLiverpool H1.0 
4433:58   Michael ToftSENMLytham St An  
4534:00   Peter Hopson SENMSaltaire Striders0.8 
4634:05   John Lloyd V35MSalford H0.5 
4734:12   Gavin Browne SENMEast Cheshire1.1 
4834:18   Paul Brindle V45MBlackburn2.1 
4934:49   Robert WalshSENMChorley Ath  
5034:52   Scott Bairstow V40MKeighley & Craven2.7 
5135:01   Chris Walton SENMAccrington2.6 
5235:07   Andrew Paul Heppenstall V35MPenistone3.8 
5335:20   Ben Walmsley SENMTrawden1.1 
5435:25   Graham Morris V50MAccrington3.2 
5535:27   Phil Leybourne V50MSalford H0.3 
5635:37   *Not Declared*SENMHallamshir  
5736:02   Liam Craine SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde4.3 
5836:08   Daniel Shaw V35MHolmfirth3.4 
5936:16   Mark WolstencroftSENMBolton Unit  
6036:27   Simon Lyon SENMWallsend0.8 
6136:39   Stuart FaircloughSENMWigan & Dist  
6236:44   David Hughes V55MAltrincham3.9 
6336:52   Paul Duke V40MBurnden4.4 
6437:29   Paul NippressSENMEast Hull Ha  
6538:35   S ToppingSENMWesham Road  
6638:41   Russ CorsiniSENMDarwen Dash  
6739:18   Gavin Melia V35MPenny Lane6.5 
6839:43   James Boult U23MClayton le Moors7.3 
6942:31   James Gallacher SENMRotherham10.6 
9.5KL SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
129:04   Aaron Scott SENMLincoln Wellington/Nene Valley-4.2 
229:13   Richard Weir SENMDerby/Staffordshire Uni-4.5 
329:29   John Ashcroft SENMLiverpool H/Leeds Uni-4.4 
430:18   Matthew Barnes V35MSale Harriers Manchester-3.2 
530:27   Ben Riddell SENMSalford H-2.1 
630:42   Karl Darcy SENMBolton-3.3 
730:47   Andrew Norman V35MAltrincham-3.5 
830:53   J WoodcockshawSENMLeeds City A  
930:57   Sam Clegg SENMRotherham-0.3 
1031:03   Chris Fell V40MRossendale-1.6 
1131:05   David Proctor SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H-4.0 
1231:14   Ross LondonSENMBorder Harr  
1331:15   Robert Balmbra SENMMorpeth-1.0 
1431:23   Joe Monk U20MBlackburn/Lancaster Uni-2.7 
1531:26   William Onek SENMBarlick FR-2.6 
1631:26   Terry Scott V45MTyne Bridge-2.5 
1731:37   Nathan Harrison SENMUnattached/Sale Harriers Manchester-2.2 
1831:38   Ross Campbell U23MBarrow & Furness-0.9 
1931:54   Ian Dixon V40MSunderland-1.3 
2032:05   Joe Sweetnam-Powell SENMSheffield RC-0.9 
2132:06   Richard HowarthSENMHorwich RMI  
2232:06   Jeff Prest V40MTrafford/Northern Vets-1.2 
2332:06   Stuart Doyle V45MVale Royal-1.7 
2432:17   Richard AndersonSENMHolmfirth H  
2532:18   Sean Hall SENMGateshead1.1 
2632:26   Robert Weekes V35MEast Hull-1.5 
2732:33   Kevin UsherSENMLiverpool P  
2832:54   James Ardin V45MBury1.7 
2932:55   Toney Donnelly V35MPreston0.9 
3032:59   Stephen Watkin V35MPenny Lane-0.1 
3133:03   David AldersonSENMChorlton Ru  
3233:10   David Brockway SENMWirral/University of Cumbria-0.8 
3333:11   James Mulvany V35MWesham1.4 
3433:11   Stephen Hall V40MTrawden0.8 
3533:16   Will KerrSENMSaltaire St  
3633:17   Thomas Kneller U23MLeigh0.9 
3733:22   Steven Bowyer V35MBlackhill0.9 
3833:25   Ethan Godridge U20MBarnsley AC-0.5 
3933:28   Luke PiperSENMEast Cheshi  
4033:40   Shaun DimelowSENMPenistone F  
4134:23   Trevor WilksSENMLeeds City A  
4234:24   Derek Reilly V45MBlackburn3.0 
4334:33   Waldu GebreselasiSENMWigan & Dist  
4434:47   Matthew WilsonSENMKendal Amat  
4534:50   Chris Smale V50MBarlick FR4.8 
4634:55   John Connolly V45MLiverpool H2.4 
4735:07   Richard StevensonSENMClayton-le  
4835:09   Ian JacksonSENMSalford Har  
4935:11   Tim Street SENMHolmfirth2.0 
5035:38   James Unsworth V35MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde4.5 
5136:04   John ParkinSENMBingley Har  
5236:06   Brian HetheringtonSENMWallsend Ha  
5336:17   Thomas Howarth SENMLytham St. Annes3.7 
5436:29   Martin King V45MAccrington5.8 
5536:38   Stephen BonneySENMBolton Unit  
5636:58   Martin QuinnSENMChorley Ath  
5737:14   Glen Goodwin V50MAccrington3.6 
5837:47   Chris Griffiths V40MRotherham4.1 
5937:56   Andrew SmithSENMDarwen Dash  
6038:04   Philip WestSENMSalford Har  
6138:54   Robert ThompsonSENMKeighley & C  
6239:00   Andrew BiddleSENMPenny Lane S  
6339:46   William K Thomas V55MBurnden8.1 
6440:22   Lockie Campbell V55MAltrincham10.7 
6541:02   Mick HughesSENMClayton-le  
6641:44   Stephen TichopadSENMEast Hull Ha  
6742:17   Nigel ShepherdSENMWesham Road  
6844:40   Nigel BeesonSENMLancaster &  
9.5KL SM L5
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
128:28   Ben Connor SENMDerby/Providence Col-5.9 
229:00   Emile CairessSENMLeeds City A  
329:51   Tom Straw SENMLincoln Wellington-3.9 
429:57   Marc Brown SENMSalford H-3.8 
530:02   James Dunce SENMTyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni-2.5 
630:24   Ben Russell SENMLiverpool H/Liverpool Uni-1.6 
730:25   Joseph Vis SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni-2.2 
830:28   Tim Raynes SENMBlackburn-3.0 
930:53   Thomas Straughan SENMMorpeth-2.7 
1031:16   Raymond Edgar SENMBarlick FR-0.9 
1131:23   James Kevan SENMHorwich-2.3 
1231:25   Steve AngusSENMBorder Harr  
1331:34   Scott Hinchcliffe SENMPenistone-2.6 
1431:46   Rob Webb SENMRossendale-1.8 
1531:55   Tommy Harrison SENMBolton/Unattached-1.9 
1632:26   Jonathan Powell SENMAltrincham/Manchester TC/Woodford Green Essex Ladies1.9 
1732:32   Phillip Williams SENMLeigh-0.2 
1832:38   Timmy Davies SENMLeeds City-1.0 
1932:43   Matthew Craig SENMSheffield RC-2.0 
2032:47   Richard Harris V45MRotherham/Rother Valley Swallows-0.8 
2132:47   David Watson V45MHolmfirth-0.2 
2232:57   Kevin Connolly V35MGateshead-0.5 
2332:57   Alex Bradford U23MSale Harriers Manchester/Nottingham Uni-0.4 
2433:25   Phillip Langan V40MWirral-1.4 
2533:32   Jacob Watson SENMClayton le Moors-1.1 
2633:48   Simon O'Meara SENMTrafford/Manchester Uni-0.5 
2733:48   Christopher Wells V40MBarnsley AC1.8 
2833:49   Jack Tallentire U20MSunderland1.7 
2933:50   David Best V35MBlackhill0.9 
3033:56   Gary Fitzpatrick V35MWigan & District/Police4.7 
3134:01   Graham Corbett V35MSaltaire Striders2.2 
3234:02   Richard Weeks U23MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4.1 
3334:03   Ben Hobson SENMChorlton/Central Lancashire Uni-0.4 
3434:04   Robert AtkinsonSENMBarrow & Fur  
3534:17   Daniel Bennett V45MRochdale H0.7 
3634:27   Glyn Billington V40MSalford H0.1 
3734:39   David Taylor SENMWesham1.5 
3834:54   David Poole V35MBarlick FR12.3 
3935:01   Jay Clarke SENMPenny Lane1.5 
4035:04   Joseph Collins SENMWallsend3.0 
4135:08   David AndersonSENMEast Hull Ha  
4235:10   Byron Edwards V40MBury2.3 
4335:19   Richard Wilson V35MKendal2.6 
4435:31   Paul Trainor SENMBolton7.1 
4535:38   Nigel SissonSENMEast Hull Ha  
4636:01   Keith Johnston V35MChorley ATC4.4 
4736:47   Andrew Grimshaw V35MPreston6.5 
4836:57   Humpreys AdySENMDarwen Dash  
4936:58   Andrew Woodward SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde10.5 
5037:01   Lee Calvert SENMLancaster & Morecambe11.2 
5137:17   Gary MatthewsSENMEast Cheshi  
5237:17   David HudsonSENMSalford Har  
5337:31   Darren Holland V45MTrawden8.5 
5437:39   Andrew Siddle SENMBingley6.4 
5537:45   Mark Law V50MHolmfirth6.9 
5638:09   Neil Tate V35MLytham St. Annes2.5 
5738:25   Dave Evans V35MKeighley & Craven8.8 
5838:34   Paul Gallagher V55MAccrington7.3 
5938:39   Howard Darwin V50MRotherham6.0 
6039:17   Craig GreenoughSENMBlackburn H  
6139:17   Martyn Pollitt V55MBurnden6.1 
6239:42   John WilcockSENMClayton-le  
6341:06   Neil Thompson V35MAccrington10.4 
6441:18   Michael O'rourke SENMPenny Lane7.2 
6541:34   David Vaughan V35MAltrincham8.6 
6646:34   Colin Rathbone V70MVale Royal12.0 
6748:56   Alan TaylorSENMWesham Road  
9.5KL SM L7
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
129:12   Matthew Bowser SENMLincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students-3.6 
229:31   Ben Fish SENMBlackburn-4.2 
329:48   Simon Deakin V35MLeeds City-0.9 
430:07   Gary Priestley SENMSalford H/Edge Hill Uni/Blackburn-3.0 
530:17   Paul GreenSENMSale Harrie  
630:28   Joshua Bull SENMDerby/Nottingham Uni-3.7 
730:59   Richard Burney V40MLiverpool H-1.6 
831:05   Ian Livesey V35MBarlick FR-1.4 
931:16   Tom Charlton SENMTyne Bridge-2.2 
1031:34   Ian Conroy V35MHorwich/Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland-0.4 
1131:57   Andrew Lawrence SENMMorpeth/Highgate/Thames Hare & Hounds-1.2 
1232:05   John Mason SENMBorder-0.9 
1332:11   John Knowles V45MBolton0.4 
1432:16   Kyle Craib SENMRotherham0.6 
1532:23   Matthew Harris U20MRossendale/Leeds Beckett Uni-2.2 
1632:34   Stuart Little SENMSheffield RC/Beverley0.3 
1732:49   Jack Murphy SENMSaltaire Striders3.2 
1832:50   Patrick Vis SENMLeeds City/Leeds Uni/Southport Waterloo-1.8 
1932:57   Steven Duffy SENMSunderland1.8 
2032:57   Thomas StephensoSENMSale Harrie   
2132:58   Steven Medd V35MGateshead-0.6 
2233:02   Gareth Cooke U23MUnattached-0.8 
2333:04   Alex Robinson U20MHolmfirth-0.2 
2433:09   Billy MccartneySENMSalford Har  
2533:12   Dave SmithSENMLeigh Harri  
2633:40   Matthew HayesSENMEast Hull Ha  
2733:48   David Cullen V35MBury4.6 
2834:11   James Greenaway V35MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde1.5 
2934:16   Jed Bartlett SENMBarrow & Furness0.7 
3034:17   Michael Berks SENMAltrincham0.7 
3134:23   C BannothorntonSENMChorlton Ru  
3234:32   Matt Berry SENMTrafford1.3 
3334:32   David Brown SENMLancaster & Morecambe0.0 
3434:35   Sammy Rashid V50MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Sheffield Uni/Northern Vets2.3 
3534:54   Andrew Collins SENMBarlick FR6.1 
3634:56   Christopher LoftusSENMKeighley & C  
3735:01   Chris Halstead V35MAccrington4.0 
3835:16   Michael McdonaldSENMBlackhill B  
3935:34   Alex Cowin V35MPenny Lane2.4 
4035:39   Ugis Datavs V35MWesham3.0 
4135:40   Stuart Wilson SENMBarnsley AC3.2 
4235:53   Colin Rigby V45MBurnden5.2 
4335:55   Jonathan AustSENMEast Cheshi  
4435:56   Andy GibbonsSENMBingley Har  
4536:04   Kevinbrian HuntSENMPreston Har  
4636:09   Mark Hulmston V40MWirral3.4 
Page: 1 2