Devon County Championships External Results
Exeter
14 May 17
800 1200 1500 3000 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.75   Nathan Brown  U20MErme Valley1:56.081:56.08-1.7 
22:04.01   Nic Andrews SBV35MSouth Devon2:03.101:49.011.8 
32:06.67   James Scarth  V40MExeter2:04.621:52.516.0 
42:07.57   Thomas Humphrey  SENMPlymouth H2:05.752:05.02.0 
52:08.42   Rupert Broomby PBV45MHaldon2:08.422:08.423.6 
62:11.40   Euan Kernahan  U20MNorth Devon/Torrington2:04.512:01.893.0 
72:16.86   Liam Hallows  U20MErme Valley2:09.862:09.862.5 
82:22.40   Allan Herdman  V60MTavistock/South West Vets2:21.632:18.615.3 
93:11.18   Ian Snow  V65MTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon2:39.602:22.811.9 
800 U15M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.18   Jack Dutton PBU15MNorth Devon2:03.372:03.370.7 
22:09.67   Will Bond PBU15MExeter2:05.852:05.850.5 
32:17.06   Fraser Moran PBU15MExeter2:13.372:13.374.1 
42:17.68   Oliver Woodmason PBU15MTavistock2:17.412:17.413.7 
52:18.75   Louis Chamberlain PBU15MExeter2:14.752:14.754.7 
62:34.00   Cameron Bryson  U15MExeter2:18.932:18.935.3 
72:35.08   Myles Begley  U15MTorbay2:30.062:30.067.3 
800 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.31   Molly Canham  U17WExeter2:07.442:07.441.0 
22:20.36   Jenny Milburn SBU17WTavistock/Armada2:15.912:15.914.4 
32:21.83   Clare Hodgson PBSENWExeter2:21.832:21.835.9 
42:22.04   Madeleine Roche  U20WExeter2:16.462:16.464.9 
52:22.65   Emma Ryder PBU20WTavistock2:17.572:17.573.7 
62:30.30   Alexandra Cutts PBV35WSouth West RR/Exeter2:30.302:30.306.0 
72:46.71   Erin Silvester SBU17WNorth Devon2:46.712:24.9913.2 
82:47.11   Alicia Regan SBSENWCornwall/Plymouth H2:47.112:34.8411.7 
93:16.08   Hayley Cozens SBSENWPlymouth H/Southampton Uni3:16.083:11.9718.3 
800 U15W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.28   Megan Hamilton-Strong  U15WExeter2:23.092:23.096.0 
22:26.47   Brooke Coldwell SBU15WExeter2:20.042:20.045.6 
32:30.21   Izzy Steele PBU15WExeter2:30.212:30.2110.3 
42:32.98   Olivia Travers SBU15WErme Valley2:28.052:28.057.6 
52:34.98   Lily Bates  U15WTorbay/Newton Abbot2:27.802:27.807.7 
62:44.16   Nicole Dunn PBU15WExeter2:44.162:44.169.2 
72:46.42   Josie Ratcliff  U15WTorbay2:40.762:40.7611.4 
 
1200 U13M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:43.78   Oliver Capps PBU13MExeter3:43.783:43.781.8 
23:47.41   Sam Mills PBU13MExeter3:47.413:47.413.9 
33:56.23   George Thomas PBU13MNorth Devon3:56.233:56.236.1 
43:58.71   Morgan Alcock PBU13MTorbay3:58.713:58.715.4 
54:07.84   James Lamb SBU13MTavistock4:07.844:06.6211.8 
64:15.51   Xavier Bly PBU13MTorbay4:15.514:15.516.9 
1200 U13W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:11.46   Isabella Peyton-Jones PBU13WExeter4:11.464:11.469.5 
24:12.40   Jess Courtney PBU13WExeter4:12.404:12.409.2 
34:12.62   Scarlett Livingstone PBU13WExeter4:12.624:12.627.4 
44:24.21   Ella Rogers PBU13WTorbay4:24.214:24.2110.3 
54:29.55   Alice Clark PBU13WHoniton RC4:29.554:29.5511.5 
64:47.46   Caitlin Tooze PBU13WExeter4:47.464:47.4616.3 
75:11.61   Mia Ratcliff  U13WTorbay4:39.544:39.5412.5 
 
1500 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:20.37   James Alcock  U17MTorbay4:15.164:15.160.3 
24:24.59   Hayden Fey  U20MTorbay4:14.104:12.35-1.0 
34:26.06   John Porter  V45MPlymouth H/Army/South West Vets4:17.474:01.960.6 
44:28.22   Jamie Palmer  V45MExmouth/South West Vets4:19.194:14.0-0.8 
54:29.21   Jonathon Cresswell  U17MExeter4:24.804:24.805.4 
64:34.15   Thomas Humphrey SBSENMPlymouth H4:34.154:26.912.0 
74:51.72   Liam Hallows  U20MErme Valley4:36.294:36.292.5 
84:53.22   Douglas Webb PBSENMPlymouth H4:53.224:53.224.3 
95:00.26   Steve Lang  V60MSouth Devon/South West Vets4:55.974:34.187.7 
105:05.28   Allan Herdman SBV60MTavistock/South West Vets5:00.044:55.775.3 
115:44.93   Steven Laity SBSENMPlymouth H5:44.935:27.4913.3 
126:03.52   Bob Chapman SBV70MTavistock/South West Vets/Royal Navy6:03.524:41.714.1 
136:57.85   Ian Snow  V65MTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon5:30.444:48.6611.9 
1500 U15M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:25.59   Alex Moyse  U15MExeter4:17.534:17.530.9 
24:33.33   Josh Miller  U15MExeter4:24.494:24.495.7 
34:45.24   Finley Ball  U15MNorth Devon4:37.454:37.453.2 
44:50.41   William Russell PBU15MTavistock4:48.984:48.984.6 
54:53.29   Adam Leworthy  U15MNorth Devon4:47.544:47.544.0 
65:13.88   Henry Sanderson  U15MTorbay4:55.534:55.537.8 
-DQ   Michael Thomas  U15MExeter 5:49.4813.2 
1500 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:44.87   Molly Canham  U17WExeter4:32.044:32.041.0 
24:52.77   Harriet Turner PBU17WNorth Devon4:48.334:48.334.7 
34:59.96   Caitlin Apps  U17WExeter4:46.834:46.834.9 
45:07.39   Emma Ryder  U20WTavistock4:56.584:56.583.7 
55:45.14   Alicia Regan SBSENWCornwall/Plymouth H5:45.145:39.1211.7 
66:49.14   Hayley Cozens SBSENWPlymouth H/Southampton Uni6:49.146:31.0218.3 
1500 U15W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:08.25   Jasmine Stone  U15WExeter/Tiverton5:02.075:02.076.2 
25:17.22   Shae Miles  U15WNorth Devon5:15.85:11.888.7 
35:20.28   Millie Ayres PBU15WNorth Devon5:10.825:10.827.8 
45:33.17   Abbi Oscroft  U15WNorth Devon5:24.235:24.2310.1 
55:39.46   Charlotte Tilney  U15WTavistock5:33.605:33.6012.4 
66:08.94   Rosie Warren  U15WTavistock6:06.876:06.8718.3 
76:23.48   Maisey Dommett SBU15WTorbay6:23.486:03.6424.9 
 
3000 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:11.69   Callum Choules  U20MNorth Devon9:09.309:09.30-0.7 
29:24.79   Jamie Palmer SBV45MExmouth/South West Vets9:24.799:21.59-0.8 
39:27.46   John Cooper SBSENMPlymouth H9:27.469:17.552.5 
49:30.76   Hamish James PBU17MNorth Devon9:30.769:30.761.6 
59:31.72   John Porter SBV45MPlymouth H/Army/South West Vets9:31.729:06.740.6 
69:32.13   Johnny Livingstone PBU15MExeter9:28.429:28.420.5 
79:55.31   TC Chulu SBU20MSouth West RR9:20.409:20.40-1.1 
89:55.43   William Dax SBU20MTavistock9:55.439:26.50.8 
910:14.53   Lee Dart  U17MExeter9:46.579:46.572.8 
1010:31.78   Douglas Webb PBSENMPlymouth H10:31.7810:31.784.3 
1110:34.36   Sid Baldaro PBU15MNorth Devon10:34.3610:34.366.3 
1210:36.48   Alexander Bly  U15MTorbay10:28.110:28.15.2 
1310:49.35   Dylan Dayman PBU15MNorth Devon10:49.3510:49.355.2 
1412:25.69   Steven Laity SBSENMPlymouth H12:25.6911:33.713.3 
1512:40.96   Michael Thomas PBU15MExeter12:40.9612:40.9613.2 
1613:07.77   Dave Eveleigh SBV60MExmouth13:07.7710:01.515.7 
3000 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:55.77   Phoebe Clark PBU15WHoniton RC10:55.7710:55.777.3 
211:12.83   Natasha Farrington  U17WTavistock11:00.2310:52.387.3 
311:13.58   Courtney Howard PBU17WExeter11:09.2011:09.207.5 
411:24.41   Beth Barrington  V35WIlfracombe11:01.1111:01.118.1 
511:36.12   Jennifer Sabine PBU20WTavistock11:22.9311:22.937.7 
614:20.56   Hayley Cozens SBSENWPlymouth H/Southampton Uni14:20.5613:59.6318.3 
 
5000 SX
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:40.82   Jake Smith SBU20MExeter/Axe Valley15:40.8215:35.0-2.9 
216:35.66   Callum Crawford PBSENMExeter/Loughborough Students15:57.0815:57.08-0.8 
317:03.98   Oliver Caute  U20MExeter/Axe Valley16:45.3816:45.380.8 
419:48.61   Brian Sansom PBV50MExmouth19:48.6119:48.616.5 
520:24.27   Jim Durston PBV50MSouth West RR20:24.2720:24.277.9 
621:53.18   David King SBV60MTaunton/South West Vets21:53.1820:26.411.7 
721:59.02   Marilyn Blair SBV55WTorrington/South West Vets21:59.0220:31.49.3