Braunstone parkrun # 329 External Results
Leicester
28 Jan 17
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:12   Ben Darlow PBS25MHermitage17:1217:122.6 
218:12   James Mccall PBU20MLeicester17:0717:071.2 
318:16   Duncan Shorthose SBV40MHuncote18:1617:403.4 
418:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
518:42   Andrew Seaton V35MUnattached    
618:57   Kingsley Cook  V50MHuncote18:4817:374.8 
718:58   Simon Earley SBV50MHinckley18:5617:404.7 
819:01   William Carter SBS30MRoadhoggs19:0118:348.9 
919:06   David Evans SBV50MUnattached18:4518:084.1 
1019:21   Kieron Ford SBS30MLeicester Tri19:2118:459.1 
1119:21   Samuel Cook  SENMUnattached18:1318:112.5 
1219:25   Simon Mayes  S25MWest End17:2317:231.5 
1319:29   Robert Jinks  S25MBeaumont18:1018:103.8 
1419:32   David Yarnall  S30MWellingborough18:2618:263.5 
1519:40   Charlie Nurse (was Austin)  S25WWigston18:3118:313.9 
1619:41   Rob Nurse  V35MWigston18:0417:322.8 
1719:41   Patrick Alderson  V45MWest End18:1518:023.1 
1819:45   Fraser McClennon V40MUnattached    
1919:51   James Thurman  S30MRoadhoggs18:4418:445.1 
2019:55   Louis Massarella V40MUnattached    
2119:59   Mark Hodson  V40MDesford19:3019:307.4 
2220:12   Scott Helmkay V35MUnattached    
2320:13   Steve Doores V40MRaceHub Triathlon Club    
2420:15   Gary Sturgess S25MUnattached    
2520:24   Kier McLaughlin S25MUnattached    
2620:28   Gareth Coyle  V40MBeaumont19:3919:396.1 
2720:29   Philip Richards V40MUnattached    
2820:30   Edward Takata  S30MCardiff18:4015:474.5 
2920:36   Mark Langdale  V50MWest End19:5118:596.6 
3020:38   Matt Curtis SBV45MDesford20:0119:228.4 
3120:41   Ian Thompson  V45MHuncote19:3519:356.7 
3220:41   Steve Bates  V40MWreake Runners19:1619:166.6 
3320:49   Chris Walsh V40MUnattached    
3420:55   Mark McCall U18MUnattached    
3520:57   Mark Farragher V35MUnattached    
3621:01   Richard Hough V45MUnattached    
3721:08   Rachel Dearden PBV35WRoadhoggs20:3920:399.6 
3821:08   Richard Fawcett S30MUnattached    
3921:11   Adey Payne  V50MWest End20:4519:547.8 
4021:17   Chris Newton V35MUnattached    
4121:20   Matt Doran V40MUnattached    
4221:39   Kathy Rolington  V55WWest End20:3820:388.4 
4321:43   Joel Lavender SBS30MUnattached20:4820:4811.4 
4422:01   Dave Harry V40MUnattached    
4522:03   Conrad Webbe  V40MUnattached21:1520:199.3 
4622:04   Lee Barber SBV40MDesford21:1019:3512.0 
4722:05   Richard Grant  V55MWigston21:3820:4510.8 
4822:09   George Moffat V45MUnattached    
4922:11   Mike Tinbergen  V50MWest End19:5919:117.1 
5022:14   Celine Guery  S30WHinckley21:4821:3510.1 
5122:17   Elisa Whittlestone  V50WBirstall21:4621:4611.2 
5222:18   Jessica Eichel U18WUnattached    
5322:21   Dennis Thompson  V60MWest End21:5420:3511.5 
5422:25   Dan Chapman S25MUnattached    
5522:28   Michael David Guy  V45MUnattached21:4818:4511.0 
5622:36   Arlo Cadoux SBSENMUnattached22:3618:5322.1 
5722:40   Vickie Hallam  V40WWest End20:2020:207.9 
5822:42   Timothy Payne V50MUnattached    
5922:43   Jonathan Sanders SBV40MTeam Anstey22:1322:1212.3 
6022:45   Nigel Leeming V50MUnattached    
6122:47   Maxwell Henry Barratt U18MScraptoft Joggers    
6222:48   Mat Jesson  V35MBeaumont22:1321:5712.1 
6322:52   Chris Unwin  V40MHuncote22:4821:1912.3 
6422:54   Nick Moore  V35MHinckley18:2118:214.1 
6522:54   Ben Milsom  S20MRoadhoggs18:5018:507.6 
6622:55   Chris Rielly  V55MPoplar Running Club22:1022:0312.0 
6722:56   David Mcnulty  V55MWest End22:3321:1514.3 
6822:56   Katie Parker U15WBeaumont RC    
6922:57   Ian Parker  V50MBeaumont19:4219:026.4 
7022:58   Anthony Nicholls V45MUnattached    
7123:01   Gary Paul Davies SBV45MWest End21:2720:3710.4 
7223:02   Stuart Teasdale V40MLeicester Runners    
7323:04   Paul Bradshaw SBV45MDesford22:1421:2011.6 
7423:05   David Turner S30MUnattached    
7523:11   Andrew Haines V35MUnattached    
7623:13   Claire Richardson S25WUnattached    
7723:14   Paul Simon Barnett V45MUnattached    
7823:17   Dan Gonulalan S20MUnattached    
7923:18   Julie Page  S30WWest End21:2221:2210.7 
8023:21   Andrew Bailey S30MUnattached    
8123:25   Paul Drayton V40MUnattached    
8223:29   Tobias Moore S20MUnattached    
8323:31   Jim Mitchinson  V60MWest End22:3922:1913.4 
8423:34   Andrew Spare SBV45MHuncote21:1121:119.5 
8523:35   Austin Bettoney U15MUnattached    
8623:36   Lewis Ramsey U11MUnattached    
8723:38   Kanwaljit Claire PBV45MHuncote23:3823:3822.1 
8823:41   Rupert Davies SBV50MUnattached21:3819:5010.4 
8923:44   Elaine O'Connor  V35WWest End21:5021:5011.7 
9023:45   Travis Thompson U18MUnattached    
9123:52   Pawel Pochec V45MUnattached    
9223:52   Lucy Root S30WDesford Striders    
9323:53   Michael Richards V60MHelm Hill Runners    
9423:55   Logan Lidbetter-Smith U15MUnattached    
9523:55   John Davis V40MLeicester Runners    
9623:57   Bob McCall V45MUnattached    
9724:00   Katie Howard V35WUnattached    
9824:01   Simon Howard V35MUnattached    
9924:02   Jamie Bishop S30MUnattached    
10024:03   Mike Higgott SBV45MBeaumont22:4421:2515.7 
10124:07   David Craig  V50MUnattached21:4121:0511.7 
10224:08   Imogen Poole U11WUnattached    
10324:09   Chris Powell S30MUnattached    
10424:10   Peter Meads SBV65MWigston23:4322:0315.4 
10524:12   Joe Boyle SBV50MBirstall23:4421:4216.0 
10624:17   Glynn Jehu V35MUnattached    
10724:19   Bernard Poole V40MUnattached    
10824:23   Nick Garrett PBV55MDesford23:5623:5616.9 
10924:30   Chris Finlay V55MUnattached    
11024:32   Chris Wharton V45MUnattached    
11124:44   Teresa Rizoyannis  V50WWigston23:2523:2515.0 
11224:45   Mark Thorne V35MUnattached    
11324:53   Ben Todd  V35MUnattached23:5623:0118.0 
11424:58   Wendy Thompson  V45WHuncote22:2822:2811.7 
11525:00   Tom Mcsorley  V65MUnattached24:1322:3615.9 
11625:01   Eddie Hone V50MUnattached    
11725:03   John Richardson V55MUnattached    
11825:08   Cliff Fung  V50MBeaumont21:4920:1613.4 
11925:08   Ross Tyrrell  S25MBeaumont17:5417:543.8 
12025:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12125:09   Daniel Sayles V40MUnattached    
12225:10   Paul Winterton  V70MWest End24:5822:2716.2 
12325:14   Philip Dyson S20MUnattached    
12425:19   Geoffrey Burbidge V65MUnattached    
12525:20   Rebecca Gaunt V35WUnattached    
12625:21   Anne Newbery  V45WIvanhoe23:3121:5714.3 
12725:22   Sebastian Alexander U18MUnattached    
12825:26   Alan Brine  V45MDesford22:4021:3112.8 
12925:27   Ian Cockerill  S25MUnattached25:0225:0220.8 
13025:28   Gary Greenwood V60MUnattached    
13125:30   Matt Ward S30MUnattached    
13225:34   Jamie Scott U18MUnattached    
13325:35   Peter Kesby U15MUnattached    
13425:36   Morgan Newberry SBSENWUnattached24:1224:1215.0 
13525:37   Hannah Coleman  S30WBeaumont23:0622:4812.7 
13625:37   Peter Barratt  V65MBirstall24:1123:1916.3 
13725:38   Iain Allsop V40MUnattached    
13825:45   Keith Hallam  V55MTeam Anstey24:5823:3717.9 
13925:55   Simon Geisler V40MUnattached    
14026:01   Dave Morley SBV45MSilson26:0120:4619.3 
14126:02   Philip Mason V50MUnattached    
14226:03   Brian Voss V50MUnattached    
14326:05   Laura Scrase S30WUnattached    
14426:09   Julie McCall V45WUnattached    
14526:10   Ron Walton  V60MWigston24:5124:5119.6 
14626:11   Lesley Griffin  V65WBirstall/Midland Masters25:0821:1217.1 
14726:12   Raimonda Malinauskaite S25WUnattached    
14826:14   Jonathan Philpott V45MUnattached    
14926:31   Christine Echtner S30WUnattached    
15026:39   Joseph Hayward S25MUnattached    
15126:43   Paul Tointon V50MUnattached    
15226:46   Debbie Kilmister V35WBeaumont RC    
15326:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15426:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15526:54   David Jackson  V40MWreake Runners19:5019:507.5 
15626:56   Freya Richards U15WHelm Hill Runners    
15727:01   Chloe Burgess U15WHinckley RC    
15827:08   Ralph Loh V35MUnattached    
15927:11   James Dowden V35MUnattached    
16027:13   Callum Finney U15MUnattached    
16127:18   Sam Payne U15MUnattached    
16227:19   Daniel Manley V35MUnattached    
16327:22   Gail Rose  V40WUnattached25:5025:4719.6 
16427:23   Claire Abbott V45WUnattached    
16527:26   Kayleigh Aylmer S25WUnattached    
16627:27   Alistair Hay S25MUnattached    
16727:32   Andy Hayto V50MUnattached    
16827:38   Julie Hemmett V45WUnattached    
16927:39   Vicki Hodson V35WDesford Striders    
17027:40   Ray Draycott  V65MShepshed25:5323:5219.7 
17127:44   Robin Delizio V40MUnattached    
17227:44   Nicole Garrett V40WUnattached    
17327:45   Philip Achurch V50MUnattached    
17427:46   Seako Siamand S20MUnattached    
17527:47   Benjamin George U15MUnattached    
17627:48   Andy Sweeney V45MPoplar Running Club    
17727:48   Adrian Hull V35MUnattached    
17827:49   Luke Burgess U15MHinckley RC    
17927:49   Sam Wardle U11MUnattached    
18027:50   Carl Mawby V35MUnattached    
18127:51   Abul Hasnat Choudhury V50MWest End Runners    
18227:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18327:53   Jonathan Friedersdorff U11MUnattached    
18427:55   Finlay Friedersdorff U11MUnattached    
18527:58   Ken Moore V55MUnattached    
18627:59   Charles Legge S20MUnattached    
18728:00   Reiko Heckel V45MUnattached    
18828:01   Ali Church V35MUnattached    
18928:02   Laura Achurch U18WLeicester Walking Club    
19028:03   Malcolm Oxley V40MHuncote Harriers    
19128:03   Brian Wardle V40MUnattached    
19228:06   Isobelle Wilebore U15WHinckley RC    
19328:16   Shawn Wilebore  V45MHinckley23:5120:0018.7 
19428:17   Shaun Black V50MUnattached    
19528:19   Ewan Wilkinson U18MUnattached    
19628:21   Jess Green S25WWest End Runners    
19728:24   Hash Navsaria V60MUnattached    
19828:25   Alan West V55MLeicestershire Orienteering club    
19928:27   Sharon Galbraith SBV45WUnattached28:1926:0523.7 
20028:28   Stewart Parker V35MHinckley RC    
20128:29   Sam Waters V45WUnattached    
20228:32   Alison Bixter S30WUnattached    
20328:37   Zainab Gangat S25WUnattached    
20428:40   Dean Scrimshire V50MSquirrels    
20528:44   Graham Brooks V50MUnattached    
20628:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20728:56   Martin Burder  V40MNorthbrook/Leicester Tri18:5117:314.5 
20828:57   Jason Watkiss V45MUnattached    
20928:57   Peter Kenny  V55MUnattached24:4423:1919.5 
21028:58   Jeannette Franklin V55WRoadhoggs Leicester AC    
21128:59   Stu Egginton V45MUnattached    
21229:02   Diane Hubbard V50WHelm Hill Runners    
21329:04   Jamie Derry V45MUnattached    
21429:05   Harrison Hill U11MUnattached    
21529:06   Christopher Hill V35MUnattached    
21629:07   Kerrie Baxter S25WUnattached    
21729:08   Kate Bromley V45WUnattached    
21829:09   Andy Viner V35MUnattached    
21929:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22029:17   Andy Smith V45MUnattached    
22129:21   Dianne Dennis V45WUnattached    
22229:21   Emma Glenister S30WUnattached    
22329:25   Rosie Glenister V55WUnattached    
22429:25   Mark Thompson  V50MUnattached27:3824:3422.2 
22529:26   Dave Gaff V55MUnattached    
22629:30   Peter O'Brien V40MUnattached    
22729:31   Jo Rogerson V35WUnattached    
22829:42   Tina Macrae SBV35WDesford27:0426:2120.8 
22929:43   Martin Button V40MUnattached    
23029:45   Lucinda Inns  S25WUnattached27:4527:4124.9 
23129:46   Janet Richardson V45WHuncote Harriers    
23229:49   Jenny Leeson S25WUnattached    
23329:50   Deborah Stone  V60WUnattached28:2227:2222.8 
23429:56   Craig Lee V40MBeaumont RC    
23529:58   Stuart Coe  V60MUnattached23:3520:3114.7 
23629:59   Andrea Earley SBV45WHinckley28:1327:3423.3 
23730:03   Isobel Wiltshire U15WUnattached    
23830:04   Samantha Middleton  V40WWest End21:4621:4612.2 
23930:04   Katherine Allen V35WUnattached    
24030:06   Reece Smith U15MUnattached    
24130:09   Alfie Wright U11MDesford Flyers Athletics Club    
24230:10   Cheryl Wright  V35WUnattached24:2722:2818.8 
24330:11   Vikki Townsley V35WUnattached    
24430:12   David Jones S30MUnattached    
24530:12   Damian Miles  V40MUnattached26:4025:3522.2 
24630:15   Sarah Hunt S25WHuncote Harriers    
24730:17   Gary Osborne V45MUnattached    
24830:17   Amanda Murray V40WUnattached    
24930:20   Nicki Nicholls V40WUnattached    
25030:36   Rachel Markham V40WUnattached    
Page: 1 2