Edinburgh parkrun # 378 External Results
Edinburgh Silverknowes
21 Jan 17
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:02   Alexander Chepelin PBU20MCosmic/Edinburgh Uni15:4615:46-3.3 
217:12   Darren Jubb PBS25MPH Racing17:1217:12-0.1 
317:16   Shaun Livesey PBV40MBlackburn17:1617:16-0.2 
417:20   Douglas Mckinnon  S30MCorstorphine16:5616:560.9 
517:27   Callum Clark PBS20MLasswade17:2717:272.6 
617:30   Iain Craven PBV35MEdinburgh AC17:2917:291.8 
717:31   Mark Thornton-Smith  SENMUnattached17:0917:093.4 
817:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
917:52   Pete Barclay  S30MClapham Chasers17:0517:055.7 
1017:58   Michael James Hannam SBV45MUnattached17:3117:192.7 
1117:59   Maarten Van Der Hoeven SBV35MHighgate/Netherlands17:5916:423.2 
1218:00   William Jarvie SBV55MPortobello18:0017:022.6 
1318:01   Michael Bareford  V40MHunters Bog Trotters17:4217:245.1 
1418:02   Kevin Hamilton SBS30MEdinburgh AC18:0217:533.0 
1518:03   David Hiddleston V50MUnattached    
1618:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1718:11   Nicholas Wolverson SBS30MEdinburgh AC17:2516:471.4 
1818:12   David Worrall SBV40MUnattached18:1217:594.6 
1918:23   Will Horrocks S20MUnattached    
2018:24   Colin Turner  V45MUnattached17:5117:183.1 
2118:25   Derek Newport SBV50MPenicuik18:1517:493.3 
2218:30   Alvaro Martin S30MPentland Triathletes.    
2318:39   Stuart Mounce  SENMHunters Bog Trotters18:1718:173.3 
2418:40   Bruce Malcolm  V50MCorstorphine18:1718:006.3 
2518:43   Andrew Latham  V50MEdinburgh AC18:3718:044.4 
2618:44   Kevin Hampton V40MUnattached    
2718:51   Andrew Rolland  U18MScottish Schs16:2216:22-0.3 
2818:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2918:56   Derek Houston  SENMUnattached17:5017:503.8 
3019:08   John Beardon S20MUnattached    
3119:10   Stuart Livingstone  S30MCorstorphine16:2416:09-1.7 
3219:12   Hugh Simpson SBV35MUnattached18:4818:354.2 
3319:14   Richard William Porteous  V45MUnattached18:4418:085.7 
3419:15   Jimmy Panton V45MUnattached    
3519:16   Madeleine Bell PBS30WEdinburgh AC18:4818:486.2 
3619:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3719:25   Mark Anderson V35MUnattached    
3819:28   John Hynd SBV55MCarnegie19:0618:395.5 
3919:32   Andy Nelson S25MUnattached    
4019:36   Ed Smith SBS25MPlymouth H18:3418:345.6 
4119:36   Angus Ramsay S25MUnattached    
4219:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4319:45   Jamie Tait V35MUnattached    
4419:48   Adele Walker  S30WNorth Ayrshire19:1318:577.9 
4519:48   Mark Forrester S25MUnattached    
4619:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4719:50   Mark Western  V50MFalkland Trail Runners19:2219:226.5 
4819:56   Richard Stewart  V50MPortobello19:1619:166.0 
4919:56   Fiona Milligan  V40WHarmeny19:4219:4210.1 
5019:57   Mark Langdale SBV50MWest End19:5118:596.6 
5119:58   Robert Coward SBV50MUnattached18:5918:354.8 
5220:01   Harry Bouverie U15MArthur's Seat Massiv    
5320:04   Graeme Stewart S30MUnattached    
5420:12   Brian Davidson SBV45MDunbar RC20:1218:5511.3 
5520:13   Graeme Wilson SBV55MWee County20:1318:437.3 
5620:15   Tom Parkyn SBS30MUnknown/Unattached19:5919:396.8 
5720:17   Paul Negri  V55MUnattached19:5519:196.9 
5820:21   Caitlin Cole  S20WBury/Edinburgh Uni19:3719:096.8 
5920:24   Russell Kostulin  V35MUnattached17:5417:256.5 
6020:24   Chris Coleman S25MSweatshop Running Community    
6120:26   Graham Miller V55MUnattached    
6220:29   Nick Ruane SBV40Mjogscotland18:5518:556.1 
6320:32   Mairi Blankenstein  S30WEdinburgh AC20:2319:239.6 
6420:32   Euan Reid V35MUnattached    
6520:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6620:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6720:41   Steve Bedwell V35MPortobello RC    
6820:44   Mairead Kelly  SENWUnattached20:1419:5810.1 
6920:51   Cameron Fordyce U15MEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
7020:51   Martin Veale SBV60MUnattached20:1919:578.1 
7120:53   Ken Mortimer SBV55MEdinburgh AC20:5317:5611.2 
7220:53   Gordon Murphy SBV50MUnattached20:0319:497.4 
7320:55   Mary Senior SBV40WGarscube20:0420:017.6 
7420:56   Ken Stewart SBV55MCorstorphine20:5119:559.5 
7520:58   Chris Gowans PBSENMCorstorphine20:5820:5813.5 
7620:59   Alastair Davidson V35MUnattached    
7721:00   Fraser Bruce V35MUnattached    
7821:00   Vickie Hallam SBV40WWest End20:2020:208.6 
7921:03   Grant Matheson  V50MFalkirk18:4518:444.2 
8021:04   Kevin McIlwaine V35MUnattached    
8121:06   Garret Burns V45MUnattached    
8221:08   Connor Thompson U15MUnattached    
8321:10   Michael Lindsay S30MUnattached    
8421:13   Christopher Hartles  S25MEdinburgh AC19:2618:196.6 
8521:14   Cameron MacLeay S30MUnattached    
8621:15   Gordon Clark V50MUnattached    
8721:16   Neill Porterfield  V40MCorstorphine20:2820:287.9 
8821:19   Martyn Wright S30MUnattached    
8921:21   Robert Bloor V55MUnattached    
9021:22   Jonathan Crook  V60MUnattached20:3420:2910.2 
9121:23   Peter Scolls  V50MUnattached21:1721:1710.0 
9221:25   Ricky Fraser  V50MPortobello20:4118:488.4 
9321:26   Robert Milton SBV50MPH Racing21:0817:599.8 
9421:28   Colin Cunningham V35MUnattached    
9521:31   Craig Cameron Mackay SBV35MUnattached21:2019:0613.5 
9621:31   Stuart Logan SBV60MPortobello21:2918:5910.4 
9721:33   Victor Jack  V45MCorstorphine19:0718:375.4 
9821:33   Ritchie Diaper  V50MUnattached21:0520:3810.5 
9921:34   Richard Hughson  SENMGlasgow TC21:1518:3313.8 
10021:36   David Steele  V55MEdinburgh AC21:1118:4910.2 
10121:37   Liam Finlayson S30MUnattached    
10221:38   Iain Stobie V45MUnattached    
10321:40   Allan Pickles V35MUnattached    
10421:44   Winston Smith V40MUnattached    
10521:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10621:47   Darren Johntone S30MUnattached    
10721:48   Sally Rolland SBV45WEdinburgh AC20:2620:238.7 
10821:50   Wayne A J Kelly V40Mjogscotland    
10921:52   Ryan Snitjer U15MEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
11021:54   Brian Pendreigh SBV55MHunters Bog Trotters21:1121:1111.2 
11121:56   Claire Gilchrist SBV50WFerranti21:5620:1310.0 
11221:59   Tell Tuttle V35MUnattached    
11322:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11422:01   Kev Macarthur  V40MUnattached20:2419:5110.6 
11522:02   Robert Jamison S25MUnattached    
11622:03   Kara Mccurrach SBS30WMetro Aberdeen21:3121:3111.3 
11722:04   Valerie Snell V55WUnattached    
11822:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11922:12   Alan Laing V55MUnattached    
12022:13   Jennifer McGill V45WUnattached    
12122:14   Robert Farley V50MUnattached    
12222:15   Peter Dingwall-Smith S30MUnattached    
12322:17   Jennifer McKenna S25WHarmeny AC    
12422:18   Niall Campbell SBS30MUnattached20:4919:518.3 
12522:19   Fiona Wright  V40WPortobello21:3520:5311.9 
12622:19   Brian Longhurst V60MUnattached    
12722:20   Kata Tar SBSENWHunters Bog Trotters22:2021:1816.8 
12822:21   Richard Hodgson V40MEdinburgh Running Network    
12922:24   Ashworth Paul Weaving SBV50MCumberland Fell Runners22:2420:0520.0 
13022:24   Finlay Ross V50MUnattached    
13122:27   Graeme Breslin SBV50MCorstorphine21:5821:5812.9 
13222:30   Richard McCorkell S30MUnattached    
13322:31   Brody Ryles V50MSweatshop Running Community    
13422:32   Stephen Golder V35MUnattached    
13522:33   Mike Wilcox V50MUnattached    
13622:37   Stewart Manson SBSENMUnattached22:0320:2015.7 
13722:39   Petra Knops SBV55WUnattached22:2422:0912.1 
13822:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13922:40   Robin Miller SBV60MUnattached22:4021:4412.8 
14022:41   Natalie Brown S30WPH Racing Club    
14122:42   Michael James V60MRun 4 It Run Club Edinburgh    
14222:47   Gerry Yates V45MHarmeny AC    
14322:48   Neil Martin V50MUnattached    
14422:49   Peter Connolly V55MDundee Road Runners AC    
14522:50   Brian Stewart V45MUnattached    
14622:50   Andrew Stavert SBV50MPortobello20:4220:429.7 
14722:52   Karen Feeney S25WUnattached    
14822:52   Cameron Turner  SENMUnattached17:3417:344.3 
14922:54   James Squires S30MUnattached    
15022:55   Stephen Cousins V35MCSSC Sports & Leisure    
15122:55   Graham W Crombie SBS30MUnattached22:5521:4912.8 
15222:56   Scott Thomson SBS25MUnattached22:4121:3817.0 
15322:58   Luciano Caira V35MUnattached    
15423:00   John Scott S30MUnattached    
15523:01   Helen Bridle  V35WDorking & Mole Valley19:0218:507.4 
15623:02   Ruairidh Williams U15MUnattached    
15723:03   Stewart Dobbie V40MUnattached    
15823:04   Karen Mccluskie SBV45WLinlithgow23:0422:1615.6 
15923:05   Martin Simpson V50MSweatshop Running Community    
16023:06   Rik Smithson SBV40MEdinburgh AC20:5119:1510.4 
16123:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16223:08   Peter Douglas V50MUnattached    
16323:09   Marcus Cheng S25MUnattached    
16423:10   Neil Feltham V45MUnattached    
16523:10   Peter Hampton V35MUnattached    
16623:11   Grahame Forsyth V50MUnattached    
16723:12   Andrew MacCormack V40MUnattached    
16823:13   Clare O'sullivan SBV45WUnattached22:4621:4513.3 
16923:14   James Derrick McCourt S20MUnattached    
17023:15   Sebastien Saury V40MUnattached    
17123:16   Jessica Hoggarth U15WUnattached    
17223:17   Carl Baker S25MUnattached    
17323:18   Ryan Barmanroy S25MUnattached    
17423:18   Chris Trotter SBV35MPortobello23:1820:1116.4 
17523:19   Tilly Leathart U15WUnattached    
17623:19   Ross Alexander S25MUnattached    
17723:21   Gregor Thomson U15MUnattached    
17823:22   Sean Cockburn  SENMUnattached22:0221:0716.7 
17923:25   Ian Kent V40MCSSC Sports & Leisure    
18023:26   Neil Main V45MUnattached    
18123:27   Chris Oliver  V70MHunters Bog Trotters23:0622:2713.6 
18223:28   Ailsa MacArthur U18WEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
18323:28   Davie Black SBV50MUnattached23:2820:4815.1 
18423:29   Steven Laverty SBV35MHunters Bog Trotters20:5320:0510.6 
18523:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18623:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18723:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18823:31   Angus Mcewan SBV50MUnattached23:0022:0915.0 
18923:31   Clare Dow V45WUnattached    
19023:32   Guy Christopher McPartlin V40MUnattached    
19123:34   Keith Copland V45MCorstorphine AAC    
19223:35   Alison Rowe V40WUnattached    
19323:36   Andy Merriweather U15MUnattached    
19423:36   Philip Merriweather  V40MUnattached18:2218:228.3 
19523:37   Charlie Burns U15MUnattached    
19623:37   Connie Crawford S30WUnattached    
19723:38   Michael Bruce SBS30MUnattached22:1722:0412.2 
19823:39   Michael Anthony Wilkinson  V50MCarnethy22:3221:1912.1 
19923:41   Linden Nicholson SBV60WLasswade23:4121:5213.9 
20023:42   Holly McGill U15WUnattached    
20123:43   Rab McGill V45MUnattached    
20223:43   Jaye Clark U15WUnattached    
20323:44   Ai Keow Jumelle V40WUnattached    
20423:44   Rob Hh U11MUnattached    
20523:48   Alan Weir SBV40Mjogscotland23:4821:3114.2 
20623:49   Cati Ramsay V55WUnattached    
20723:50   Katie Thomson U11WUnattached    
20823:51   Murray Thomson V45MUnattached    
20923:51   Simon D A Parker  V55MUnattached22:3521:5612.0 
21023:52   Anna Gardiner V40WUnattached    
21123:53   Andrew Forrest S25MUnattached    
21223:54   Fraser Ross S25MUnattached    
21323:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21423:55   Mike Ross S30MUnattached    
21523:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21623:58   Heidi Ross U18WUnattached    
21723:59   Mark Cherrie S25MUnattached    
21824:01   David Callan S25MUnattached    
21924:02   Katherine Lorrimer S25WUnattached    
22024:04   Rachel Stentiford S25WUnattached    
22124:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22224:07   Graham Tennet SBV45MUnattached23:0721:4012.9 
22324:08   Andrew McKay V50MUnattached    
22424:08   James Milner V55MUnattached    
22524:10   Minnie Brocklesby SBU15WDunfermline Track & Field22:4922:4011.6 
22624:10   Caitlin Thompson U18WUnattached    
22724:11   Peter Adair S30MGlenrothes Triathlon Club    
22824:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22924:13   Jenni Owens  V40WPortobello22:0620:0011.2 
23024:13   Dean Mitchell V55MUnattached    
23124:14   Stephen Dowell S30MUnattached    
23224:17   Mark Angus S30MUnattached    
23324:18   Jonathan Leach V35MUnattached    
23424:20   Claire Dalrymple  V50WUnattached24:1922:1715.5 
23524:21   John Carnegie V40MUnattached    
23624:22   Paul Merriweather U15MUnattached    
23724:23   Allan Gordon  V70MHunters Bog Trotters24:0121:2315.7 
23824:24   Norman Dixon V55MHarmeny AC    
23924:29   Lynne Williams SBV45WUnattached24:1422:1617.9 
24024:31   Holly Rees-lay  S20WUnattached23:4123:4116.3 
24124:32   Russell Hills V50MUnattached    
24224:32   Kirstie MacLeod S25WUnattached    
24324:33   Calum Crawford SBSENMCorstorphine24:3321:2220.0 
24424:36   Shortie Temple V35MUnattached    
24524:38   Bryan Keith  V35MUnattached24:0422:1517.5 
24624:39   Calum Eydmann S25MUnattached    
24724:40   Amanda McKenzie SBV50WCorstorphine23:4923:2814.6 
24824:41   Fiona Dally V35WUnattached    
24924:43   Andrew Fairlie  SENMUnattached20:1419:3413.3 
25024:45   Chris Goddard V35MUnattached    
Page: 1 2 3