Armagh International Road Races External Results
Armagh
16 Feb 17
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
3K SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:45   Stephen Mackay PBSENMGlasgow City/Inverness8:458:45-1.8 
28:49   Zak Hanna SENM     
38:52   Craig McMeechan SBU20MNorth Down/Ireland8:528:49-2.1 
48:55   Shane McGowan PBU20MDerry City Track8:558:55-0.8 
58:56   Gavin Smith PBU20MCambuslang8:568:56-1.9 
68:57   Eoin McCann SBU20MSt. Malachy's8:578:553.0 
78:59   Stephen O'Gorman PBSENMDromore8:598:59-1.2 
88:59   Sean Corry PBU17MOmagh8:598:59-2.7 
109:00   Jamie Burns PBU17MShettleston9:009:00-2.2 
109:00   Jonathan Whan PBU20MCity of Lisburn9:009:00-3.3 
99:00   Keith Shiels PBV40MFoyle Valley9:009:00-1.6 
129:03   Patrick McNiff PBU20MBanbridge9:039:03-2.0 
139:10   Alex Boyd PBU17MLagan Valley9:109:10-1.7 
149:13   Luke Dinsmore PBU20MSpringwell/Queen's Uni Belfast9:139:13-1.5 
159:14   Lewis Raeburn PBU17MShettleston9:149:14-1.8 
169:16   Jack O'Farrell PBU17MBurren9:169:16-1.0 
179:17   Cormac O'Rourke PBU17MLagan Valley9:179:17-3.2 
189:18   Matthew Johnston SENMLetterkenny AC    
199:20   Lachlinn Connolly SENMArmagh AC    
209:21   David Gormley SENMDerry Track Club    
219:22   Eric Mollet V45MFSGT    
229:23   Conor McCann PBU20MSt. Malachy's9:239:231.6 
239:24   Conall Browne PBU17MSt. Malachy's9:249:24-0.2 
249:25   Peter Carty PBU17MLagan Valley9:259:25-0.1 
259:27   Conall McClean PBU17MSt. Malachy's9:279:270.8 
269:27   Adam Ferris PBU15MSt. Malachy's9:279:270.9 
279:27   Gary Henderson SBV45MArmagh9:279:21-0.5 
289:28   Noel Murphy SENMWaterford AC    
299:29   David Samassa SENMFSGT 93    
309:29   Oran Gartland PBU17MFoyle Valley9:299:291.2 
319:31   Will Rigg PBU23MBlack Combe/Barrow & Furness9:319:319.2 
329:32   Shane Brady SENMClones A.C.    
339:32   Eoin Hughes PBU20MLetterkenny9:329:320.9 
349:33   Gregory Robert V40MFSGT    
359:34   Callum Morris PBU17MCity of Lisburn9:349:343.3 
369:35   Francis Marsh SBV50MNorth Down/Herne Hill9:359:20-0.3 
379:35   Richard Conn SENMDub Runners of Belfast    
389:37   Kealan Daly SBU20MArmagh9:379:316.3 
399:38   Iain O' Byrne SENMWaterford AC    
409:38   Dennis Scott PBSENMNorth Down9:389:38-0.6 
419:38   Jake Harbinson PBU20MCity of Lisburn9:389:382.3 
429:39   Adam Cooke PBSENMOmagh9:399:393.6 
439:39   Thomas Patterson PBU17MNorth Down9:399:392.0 
449:41   Oliver Cook SENMPACE Running Club    
459:42   Conor O'Rawe PBU20MNorth Belfast9:429:421.8 
469:42   Nicolas Delattre SENMFSGT 93    
479:42   John Whelan SENMShercock AC    
489:43   Jamie McMeechan PBU20MNorth Down9:439:432.6 
499:44   Ethan Dunn PBU20MDromore9:449:440.3 
509:45   Cathaoir Purvis PBU17MNorth Belfast9:459:452.1 
519:45   Kian Bittles PBU17MBeechmount9:459:4512.7 
529:46   Matthew Willis PBU15MCity of Lisburn9:469:46-0.6 
539:48   Owen McGinnity PBU20MBeechmount9:489:481.4 
549:50   Nigel Mckibbin SBV45MDromore/Northern Ireland Masters9:509:301.6 
559:53   Darren Hamilton PBV40MNorth Down9:539:533.0 
569:55   Mark Malone SENM     
579:55   Danny Fagan SENMArmagh AC    
589:55   Raymond Carolan V40M     
599:56   Ciaran Denvir PBSENMEast Down9:569:561.2 
609:57   Mark Mckenna SENMWaterford AC    
619:58   Ed Kelly PBV40MDromore9:589:580.2 
629:59   Peter Murray U20MSt Colmans College    
639:59   Darragh Crossan SBSENMFoyle Valley/Ireland9:599:390.1 
6410:00   Shane McSherry PBV40MArmagh10:0010:004.7 
6510:00   Nick Irvine PBV35MNorth Down10:0010:000.7 
6610:00   Kevin Schenk SBSENMForres/Stirling Uni10:009:400.1 
6710:00   Kieron Conway U20MSt Malachy's AC    
6810:01   Matthew Neill PBU15MOmagh10:0110:011.7 
6910:01   Adam Hilditch PBU17MDromore10:0110:01-1.2 
7010:02   Matt Smyth PBU15MLagan Valley10:0210:021.5 
7110:02   Wesley McDowell PBV35MDromore10:0210:022.6 
7210:02   John Ewing PBU17MNorth Down10:0210:022.2 
7310:03   Brendan Heaney PBU23MArmagh10:0310:033.1 
7410:03   Stephen Garland PBSENMBelfast RC10:0310:031.7 
7510:04   Conor Gallagher SBSENMLifford/Ireland10:049:563.6 
7610:06   Ben Mcmorris U17MLagan Valley AC    
7710:07   Pat Fitzpatrick V40MDunleer AC    
7810:07   Fabrice Scoupe PBV40MUnattached10:0710:072.3 
7910:09   Stephen Orr PBV40MOrangegrove10:0910:09-0.5 
8010:09   Glen Richardson SENMNorfolk Orienteering Club    
8110:11   Andrew Mcmurray SENMInvictus Triathlon    
8210:12   Chris Downey PBV35MNorth Down10:1210:123.0 
8310:13   Declan Mccaffrey U17MBeechmount Harriers    
8410:14   Paul Elliott V60Munattached    
8510:16   Michael McGowan PBSENMFoyle Valley10:1610:165.4 
8610:16   Alan Sheehy SENM     
8710:16   Joshua Courtney PBU17MBallymena & Antrim10:1610:16-0.8 
8810:17   Paul Le Blanc PBV55MNewry10:1710:174.4 
8910:19   Simon Doyle PBV40MBelfast RC10:1910:190.3 
8910:19   Aaron McGlynn PBU17MFinn Valley/Ireland10:1910:191.1 
9110:20   Oisin Hughes U20MBlackrock AC    
9210:20   Piaras Mcshane U20MNorth Belfast Harriers    
9310:21   Nathan McBride PBU17MWillowfield10:2110:210.5 
9410:22   Michael Burton V55MLagan Valley Orienteers    
9510:23   Odhran Catney PBU17MNorth Belfast/Beechmount10:2310:235.4 
9610:23   John Donohoe SENMAnnalee AC    
9710:23   Ethan Glenn PBU15MNorth Belfast10:2310:233.0 
9810:24   Fionntan Campbell U17MSt Malachy's AC    
9910:25   James Jack Gracey PBU15MBeechmount10:2510:252.9 
10010:27   Donnacha Hughes U17MBlackrock AC    
10110:28   John McCaffrey PBSENMNewry10:2810:284.2 
10210:29   Conor Toner U17MSt. Patricks's Grammar S    
10310:30   Andrew Mc Kenna U17MMonaghan Phoenix    
10410:31   Ruari Gallagher U17MSt Malachy's AC    
10510:31   Evan Evans SENMDromore AC    
10610:33   Sean Murphy SENMSt Peter's AC Lurgan    
10710:34   Jack McKibbin SBU20MDromore10:349:3812.9 
10810:35   Colin Doherty SENMCity of Lisburn AC    
10910:37   Michael Magee SBV45MBeechmount10:379:486.2 
11010:39   Jordan Johnston PBU15MArmagh10:3910:396.5 
11110:39   Peter Linden PBV40MNewry10:3910:395.1 
11210:40   Brendan Mccambridg U17MNorth Belfast Harriers    
11310:41   Niall Armstrong PBU20MNorth Belfast10:4110:414.2 
11410:45   Lorcan Vallely PBV35MArmagh10:4510:455.1 
11510:46   Sean McShane PBV40MNorth Belfast10:4610:465.6 
11610:49   Conall Mcgrath U17MSt. Patricks's Grammar S    
11710:49   Conor McIlveen T38 PBSENMDerry City Track/Ireland10:4910:495.0 
11810:51   Philip Mcclenahan U17MPortadown Boat Club    
11910:51   Jack Murphy U17MGlaslough Harriers    
12010:52   Mark Carroll SENMDunleer AC    
12110:52   Patrick Mccann SENM     
12210:52   Mounir Kardache V55MFSGT 93    
12310:55   Philip Baillie PBSENMNorth Down10:5510:553.3 
12410:57   Eamon Sheridan PBU20MNorth Belfast10:5710:578.0 
12511:00   Diarmuid Duffy U17MBeechmount Harriers    
12611:02   Callum McCabe SBU17MLagan Valley11:0210:216.5 
12711:04   Paul Antoin Hagan U17MSt. Patricks's Grammar S    
12811:05   Matthew Clayton PBU15MLagan Valley11:0511:059.9 
12911:07   Liam Mc Kenna U17MGlaslough Harriers    
13011:07   Olivier Dudouit V50MFSGT 93    
13111:07   Fionn Mcquillan U17MSt Malachy's AC    
13211:08   Darren Burke SENMAn RIocht AC    
13311:16   Nicholas Wallace PBV35MBelfast RC11:1611:166.0 
13411:17   Eoin Mckenna U17MGlaslough Harriers    
13511:21   Gareth Graham SENM     
13611:24   Gerard McAleenan SBV40MNewry11:2410:467.8 
13711:30   Jonny Brown PBU15MOrchard County11:3011:308.5 
13811:33   Andrew Johnston SBV45MDromore11:3310:589.0 
13911:35   Dermot Meehan SENMGlaslough Harriers    
14011:36   Emmet Maguire U17MSt Malachy's AC    
14111:36   Kieran Toms SENM     
14211:40   Aodan Short PBU15MBeechmount11:4011:409.1 
14311:41   Pat Rocks SBV60MNewry11:4111:138.3 
14411:44   Fiontan Monaghan U17MBeechmount Harriers    
14511:51   Caolan Hendron SENMMaghery GAC    
14611:54   James Mccracken V50MDromore AC    
14711:56   James McCaughey SBU17MNorth Down11:5611:224.6 
14811:56   Brian Reilly V55MLarragh AC    
14911:57   Michael Kelly V40M     
15012:00   Donal Mcardle V45MGlaslough Harriers    
15112:02   Barry Loughran PBV45MAcorns12:0212:028.9 
15212:17   John Joe Nugent U17MArmagh AC    
15312:20   Malik Rachidi V60MFSGT 93    
15412:26   Lawerence Malone V55MSlieve Gullion Harriers    
15512:35   James Clarke U17MArmagh AC    
15612:37   Kevin Mckeown SBU15MLagan Valley12:3712:1715.6 
15712:40   Craig Clark SENMTrevor Benjamin RC    
15812:42   Matthew Byrne SENM     
15912:45   Patsy Fitzsimons V65MSouth o Hanlon AC    
16012:52   Jonathan Porter SBV35MBelfast RC12:5212:0513.9 
16113:03   Lorcan Mcclean SENMSt Malachy's AC    
16213:17   Benjamin Mcclenahan U20MPortadown Boat Club    
16313:18   Michael Smith V65MLarragh AC    
16413:49   Oisin Clendenning U17M     
16515:05   Gerard Malagoli V60MFrance    
16615:09   Ian Pat Carroll V55MDunleer AC    
16716:00   Christopher Mcguirk SENMGlaslough Harriers    
16817:45   Jean-Marie Piwon V70MFrance    
16917:59   Michael Hegarty V75MSouth o Hanlon AC    
3K SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:59   Laura Weightman PBSENWMorpeth8:598:59-2.7 
29:02   Rosie Clarke PBSENWEpsom & Ewell9:029:02-1.1 
39:11   Jessica Judd PBU23WChelmsford/Loughborough Students9:119:11-2.5 
49:13   Sarah Inglis PBSENWLothian/Trinity Western Uni/Forth Valley9:139:13-0.9 
59:16   Katie Snowden PBU23WHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni9:169:16-1.8 
69:19   Charlotte Arter PBSENWCardiff/Eden Runners9:199:19-1.7 
79:19   Emelia Gorecka PBU23WAldershot, Farnham & District/Royal Holloway Uni of London9:199:19-1.3 
89:21   Gemma Hillier-Moses PBSENWCharnwood/Loughborough Students9:219:211.7 
99:22   Kerry O'Flaherty PBV35WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Newcastle & District/Ireland9:229:221.1 
109:23   Emma Mitchell PBU23WQueen's Uni Belfast/Ireland9:239:23-0.7 
119:24   Tamara Armoush PBSENWBirchfield H/Jordan9:249:24-0.1 
129:29   Laura Whittle SBSENWRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students9:299:202.8 
139:31   Naomi Taschimowitz PBSENWShaftesbury Barnet/UCL9:319:31-0.7 
149:34   Ann Marie McGlynn SBV35WThames Valley/Letterkenny/Ireland9:349:24-0.1 
159:34   Molly Renfer PBSENWHighgate/Switzerland9:349:341.0 
169:35   Morag MacLarty PBSENWCentral/Dundee Uni9:359:350.9 
179:36   Rachael Burns PBV35WLiverpool H/Northern Vets9:369:360.5 
189:37   Stephie Pennycook SBU23WFife/Edinburgh Uni9:379:30-0.5 
199:38   Julia Cooke PBSENWBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni/Run Fast9:389:380.5 
209:41   Georgia Malir PBU23WLeeds City/Leeds Uni9:419:411.0 
219:48   Clara Evans PBU23WPontypridd (Roadents)/Hereford9:489:480.6 
229:50   Hannah Viner PBU23WHighgate/King's College London9:509:500.7 
239:51   Sinead O'Connor SENW     
249:52   Danielle Fegan PBSENWSale Harriers Manchester9:529:521.7 
259:52   Jenny Bannerman SBSENWInverness9:469:411.2 
269:53   Fiona Clinton SENW     
279:56   Anna MacFadyen PBU20WForres9:569:562.7 
289:59   Heather Timmins PBSENWThames Valley9:599:592.6 
2910:00   Mariola Slusarczyk PBSENWPoland10:0010:007.9 
3010:01   Fanni Gyurk√≥ PBSENWCentral/Glasgow Uni/Hungary10:0110:011.4 
3110:01   Ashley Scott-Wilson SBSENWHighgate/United States10:0110:001.7 
3210:06   Jessica Craig PBSENWNorth Down/Ulster Uni10:0610:062.3 
3310:08   Bethanie Murray PBU23WOxford Uni10:0810:082.7 
3410:11   Mhairi MacLennan PBU23WInverness10:1110:111.2 
3510:11   Alice Leake PBSENWLeeds City10:1110:113.9 
3610:11   Zara Knappy PBU23WRotherham/Leeds Uni/Keighley & Craven10:1110:112.2 
3710:12   Rachel Gibson PBSENWNorth Down10:1210:121.0 
3810:15   Judith Lonnen PBV35WCity of Lisburn10:1510:153.8 
3910:18   Amanda Woodrow PBSENWEdinburgh AC/Napier Uni10:1810:184.2 
4010:23   Bronwen Jenkinson PBU20WEryri/Leeds Uni10:2310:233.9 
4110:24   Maria Mccambridge V40W     
4210:29   Anais Quemener SENWFSGT 93    
4310:29   Jodi Smith PBV35WNorth Down10:2910:295.1 
4410:36   Joanne Mills PBSENWLagan Valley/Newcastle & District10:3610:365.2 
4510:37   Murphy Miller PBU15WNorth Down10:3710:372.6 
4610:39   Megan Steer PBU23WSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Loughborough Students10:3910:395.7 
4710:44   Ann Terek PBV50WCity of Lisburn10:4410:444.4 
4810:46   Zoe Carruthers PBU20WCity of Lisburn10:4610:464.5 
4910:46   Sarah Lavery PBU23WBeechmount10:4610:466.0 
5010:47   Niamh Heaney PBU17WOmagh10:4710:478.0 
5110:49   Catherine Diver PBV35WBeechmount10:4910:494.0 
5210:50   Gerrie Short SBV40WBeechmount10:5010:405.6 
5310:50   Rebecca Wallace U17WNorth Belfast Harriers B    
5410:51   Mhairi Inglis PBSENWLothian/Glasgow Uni10:5110:516.0 
5510:52   Esther Dickson SBSENWNewry10:5210:424.8 
5610:54   Carole Setchell SBV35WShettleston10:5410:377.6 
5710:58   Axelle Langlois SENWFSGT 93    
5811:00   Hannah Gilliland U17WWillowfield B    
5911:01   Ludivine Moreau SENWFSGT    
6011:02   Caira O'Rawe U17WNorth Belfast Harriers B    
6111:05   Charlene Manley PBSENWShettleston11:0511:054.9 
6211:05   Lone Brochmann SENWNorway    
6311:07   Anne-Sophie Mille V35WFSGT    
6411:14   Aurelie Leroux SENWFSGT    
6511:15   Libby Maloney PBU15WLagan Valley11:1511:154.5 
6611:19   Leila Ponziani U20WLagan Valley AC A    
6711:21   Hannah Cochrane PBU13WCity of Lisburn11:2111:215.8 
6811:23   Donna Evans V45WFinn Valley A.C.    
6911:26   Daire McCartan SBU20WBeechmount11:2611:067.8 
7011:27   Jennifer Curry SENWGlaslough Harriers    
7111:29   Lauren Cox PBU15WNorth Belfast11:2911:296.9 
7211:30   Irene Gorban SENWFSGT    
7311:31   Alison Gilliland PBV40WEast Down11:3111:317.2 
7411:34   Emma Mulholland U17WSt Peters AC B    
7511:35   Katie Mulholland SBU20WSt Peters Lurgan11:3511:1214.4 
7611:38   Therese Scott SENWGlaslough Harriers    
7711:41   Jessica Scott PBU15WNorth Down11:4111:419.2 
7811:51   Emma O'Hanlon-Geary U20WGlaslough Harriers A    
7911:54   Megan Mccarthy SENWWaterford AC    
8011:54   Harriet Dougan SBU17WLagan Valley11:5411:5017.2 
8112:00   Rachel Collins U17WDromore AC B    
Page: 1 2