Albert parkrun # 457 External Results
Albert
1 Jan 17
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:49   Jed Marshall SBS20MGateshead/Oxford Uni15:4915:33-0.6 
217:16   Christopher Rumsey  S30MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland16:4016:35-0.4 
317:50   Robert Teasdale  S30MCrook17:2417:243.1 
418:18   Matthew Bigland U20MUnattached    
518:24   Jeremy Pattison  V40MRichmond & Zetland17:2317:232.8 
618:28   Jack Hustwitt S20MNorth York Moors Athletic Club    
718:35   Jo Adams  S25WRichmond & Zetland/North Texas18:2917:412.9 
818:38   Paul Chow  V40MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland17:4317:432.6 
918:43   Andy Hardy V50MUnattached    
1018:46   Justin Shaw V40MUnattached    
1119:06   Neil Hodgson  V40MDursley17:5717:571.5 
1219:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1319:33   David Watkins  V50MNorth York Moors17:2617:201.9 
1419:35   Alan Foster  V45MHoughton Harriers19:1718:344.1 
1519:37   Matthew Frost  S20MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland18:1017:536.5 
1619:43   Richard Conder  V35MLow Fell18:3918:313.6 
1719:44   Adam Ridley V35MSunderland Harriers & AC    
1819:44   Mark Geldard  V40MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland19:1918:407.3 
1919:46   Molly Shaw  U18WNew Marske19:2919:276.1 
2019:53   Ken Harker  V45MRichmond & Zetland/VAA North East17:5017:222.5 
2119:53   Stephen Roe PBS30MUnattached18:2818:284.8 
2219:54   Alan Knebel  V45MSunderland19:4018:117.2 
2319:56   Ian Charlton  S30MSaltwell19:3619:215.8 
2420:03   Jonny Heslop S25MUnattached    
2520:06   Christopher Lillistone V35MUnattached    
2620:09   Andrew Tullock  V40MRedcar19:1818:534.4 
2720:11   Pat Mooney V35MUnattached    
2820:13   Simon Lowe SBS30MClaremont20:1319:238.9 
2920:14   Chris Walker  S30MNorth York Moors19:2419:245.2 
3020:21   Tony Allinson  V40MSunderland19:4219:167.2 
3120:24   Mark Waters  V35MUnattached19:5018:397.3 
3220:25   Laurence Taylor  V60MUnattached18:5418:545.9 
3320:27   Phil Jarvis  V45MNorth York Moors17:2517:253.2 
3420:28   Alexander Main  U15MBillingham20:0418:5711.2 
3520:29   Greg Hart V40MUnattached    
3620:33   David Ainsley  V45MNorth York Moors19:2917:516.4 
3720:34   Thomas Bytheway SBU15MAllerton Junior20:3419:318.3 
3820:36   Tom Davies SBV35MSouth Shields20:3620:149.0 
3920:40   Andy Love  S25MUnattached18:2417:431.7 
4020:41   Andrew Dobson  V45MDarlington H/Cumbria Police19:1217:324.9 
4120:47   Chris Lloyd V35MUnattached    
4220:54   Lewis Bourner  S25MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland19:0819:086.2 
4321:00   Ben Hodgson  U15MBillingham19:2319:236.0 
4421:02   Shaun McGrath  V50MHoughton Harriers19:2419:026.6 
4521:03   Steve Bigland  V45MUnattached20:4919:2312.3 
4621:04   Christopher Massey  S30MUnknown/Unattached19:1718:515.8 
4721:09   Andrew Laverick  V40MStockton Striders19:3919:396.6 
4821:12   Chris Boothman V55MUnattached    
4921:25   Michael Good  V50MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland20:3619:597.5 
5021:30   Andy Gaines  V55MSwaledale20:3619:139.9 
5121:32   Claire Calverley  V40WBlyth20:2120:218.3 
5221:38   Oliver Mack  V45MUnattached20:1119:438.4 
5321:45   Colin Rushton SBV55MUnattached21:4520:0513.3 
5421:46   Paul Gamble  V40MNorth York Moors20:3118:557.9 
5521:50   Craig Smith  V45MHeaton20:2818:177.5 
5621:52   Andrew Featherstone  S30MSedgefield21:2219:1210.1 
5721:56   Finlay Pennington  S25MStockton Striders20:3820:387.4 
5821:59   Mungai Wairia  V60MClaremont20:1420:148.6 
5922:00   Colin Edon V45MUnattached    
6022:02   Paula Robinson  V50WBearbrook21:3121:3111.5 
6122:06   Richard Barnes  V50MNorth York Moors20:3720:059.5 
6222:10   Matthew Van Loo  V35MUnattached19:3319:3313.2 
6322:13   Dean Bowman S30Mnorth highland harriers    
6422:16   Jason McGouran S20MUnattached    
6522:18   Caroline Teasdale  S30WCrook20:2819:3212.1 
6622:19   Ben Robinson V50MStockton Striders AC    
6722:23   Kevin Brown  V35MBillingham20:5920:4313.9 
6822:26   Stephen James Powell  V45MUnattached20:1820:139.7 
6922:29   Joe Cole  V65MUnattached19:5619:267.8 
7022:30   John Gray  V50MBillingham19:0918:165.3 
7122:32   Gareth Maloney  V45MUnattached21:3721:3610.4 
7222:33   Phil Goode SBV40MSaltwell22:3320:0915.2 
7322:34   Sarah Winter S30WStockton Striders AC    
7422:37   Malcolm Sygrove  V50MElvet/Unattached21:2921:1311.1 
7522:38   John Hall  V55MDarlington H20:3620:3611.7 
7622:42   Andrew Davies  V35MUnattached21:1621:169.9 
7722:44   Neil Edwards  V55MBearbrook22:1420:0111.4 
7822:45   Colin Robson  V40MSouth Shields20:2218:577.8 
7922:46   Andrew Mcburney  V50MYork Triathlon22:2521:4215.1 
8022:55   Jason Wilmot V45MUnattached    
8122:56   Christopher Ward V35MNorth York Moors Athletic Club    
8223:00   Allen Mulliss SBV55MHeaton/North East Vets23:0021:0813.9 
8323:01   Samuel Johnston PBS20MStockton Striders20:5120:5111.3 
8423:01   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8523:02   Robert Nichols  V50MUnattached21:4321:4316.7 
8623:04   Hazelle Webster-Costella  S20WJarrow & Hebburn/Teeside Uni/Middlesbrough & Cleveland22:0818:5914.6 
8723:05   Terry Blanchard V35MUnattached    
8823:06   Gavin Struthers  V60MNorth York Moors21:4820:3110.4 
8923:09   Matthew Carruthers U15MUnattached    
9023:09   Liz Simpson  V35WUnattached21:3021:3012.6 
9123:10   Dave Candlish SBV45MSaltwell23:1021:2414.9 
9223:14   Stephen Boddy  V40MStockton Striders21:2221:2213.3 
9323:17   Jill Maddren  V40WBillingham22:1022:0413.3 
9423:24   Kevin Hudson  V50MUnattached20:2820:1610.0 
9523:27   Iain Gordon Hall  V55MNorth York Moors20:5018:387.0 
9623:29   Patricia Speedie  V45WNew Marske20:3120:177.5 
9723:29   Andrew Branch  V50MUnattached22:3822:3811.8 
9823:30   Blaine McCarthy  S20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)20:2620:2616.2 
9923:30   Rodger Martin V45MUnattached    
10023:31   William Stuart Gordon  U15MBlackhill19:5719:578.6 
10123:32   Jeff Henderson  V45MNorth East Vets21:4420:0310.2 
10223:32   Andrew Brian Race  V45MNorth York Moors19:5917:1410.5 
10323:33   Steve Dodsworth  V50MBritish Airways21:4021:4011.0 
10423:40   Paul Steele V35MUnattached    
10523:42   Nick Curwen S25MFairfield Harriers    
10623:46   Michael Kavanagh  V55MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland21:4218:3615.1 
10723:46   Jonathan Foster  S25MTyne Bridge21:3121:3111.5 
10823:47   Rob Metcalfe V45MUnattached    
10923:48   Paul Gilligan V50MUnattached    
11023:49   Mark Cox V40MUnattached    
11123:50   Jessica Hayward  S20WUnattached23:2823:0912.3 
11223:51   John O'Boyle V40MUnattached    
11323:52   Stephen Moore  V40MQuakers21:4219:3512.6 
11423:52   Andrew Brown V45MUnattached    
11523:53   Richard Oliver V45MUnattached    
11623:54   James Hammill V35MUnattached    
11724:02   Caroline Alderson V35WUnattached    
11824:03   Michael McNally  V50MJarrow & Hebburn20:2119:547.9 
11924:04   Philip Ian Jeffrey  V35MUnattached20:3720:377.3 
12024:05   David Holmes V45MStockton Striders AC    
12124:06   Paul Cleasby V55MUnattached    
12224:07   Harry Short V60MUnattached    
12324:07   Stuart Edon V45MUnattached    
12424:08   Charlotte Codling  SENWUnattached24:0322:3713.4 
12524:11   Samantha Smethurst PBV35WUnattached23:0323:0314.1 
12624:12   John Horlock V35MUnattached    
12724:15   Stephen Tawse  V45MUnattached23:4722:1513.4 
12824:18   John Angus  V55MUnattached23:2822:2613.5 
12924:21   Lee Gibson V40MUnattached    
13024:22   Nick Dent V50MUnattached    
13124:23   Glenn Shelton  V55MScarborough22:3622:3613.7 
13224:24   Jacqueline Candlish  V45WSaltwell24:0423:2715.3 
13324:24   Rob Smith S20MSwift-tees    
13424:25   Robert John Harding  V60MUnattached22:1919:4610.7 
13524:26   Barry Dunne  V50MNorth York Moors20:2619:348.8 
13624:26   Alex Bos  V55MDarlington H22:1120:4411.2 
13724:28   Kevin Cheetham SBV50MTyne Bridge24:2822:5221.7 
13824:30   Alan Robson  V45MHartlepool22:2620:5211.2 
13924:32   Matthew Clarkson  S30MBillingham20:5720:4710.2 
14024:35   Andrew Main V50MUnattached    
14124:37   Howard Airey  V50MBillingham20:5619:5613.7 
14224:38   Andrew Hudson V40MUnattached    
14324:39   Li Yan V40MUnattached    
14424:39   Amy Casson V35WUnattached    
14524:40   Rosie Dawson  V35WBillingham22:1821:4212.2 
14624:40   Stuart Gordon  V50MBlackhill22:1420:5611.5 
14724:41   Craig Lightfoot  V50MBillingham22:0521:1211.3 
14824:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14924:43   Martin Dowey V40MUnattached    
15024:45   Alison Carter  V45WBillingham24:1722:0817.1 
15124:47   Kim Lancaster PBV35WSouth Shields22:3221:2313.1 
15224:47   Lee Hetherington  V45MSouth Shields21:2719:507.5 
15324:48   Lee Carruthers  V40MHoughton Harriers22:2921:3310.3 
15424:54   Shane Baxter PBS30MRedcar24:5424:5419.4 
15525:00   Caroline Horton  V55WStockton Striders21:5021:5011.5 
15625:05   Ray Morley  V45MBillingham22:5022:1512.7 
15725:07   Keith Bindoff  V40MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland19:3017:306.3 
15825:07   Emilie Todd  S25WKings Heath23:5523:5515.1 
15925:08   Richard Whitehouse V45MStockton Striders AC    
16025:09   David Boyle  SENMUnattached22:2722:1310.5 
16125:10   Trudi Cheetham  S25WTyne Bridge23:5723:5718.3 
16225:10   Craig Jinks V40MUnattached    
16325:12   Trevor Chaytor  V50MElvet24:4823:3514.1 
16425:15   Michelle Hart PBV35WStockton Striders23:4223:4215.7 
16525:18   James Thrower SBV35MElvet25:1824:4322.4 
16625:19   Zena Phillips  S30WDatchet20:4120:247.8 
16725:23   Karen Byng  V45WElvet24:3924:3917.2 
16825:24   Christopher Watson  S30MRedcar23:3121:2014.3 
16925:24   Lynsey Marshall V40WUnattached    
17025:26   David Gareth Edwards  V35MStockton Striders24:0124:0116.5 
17125:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17225:29   Nigel Groom  V45MUnattached21:2920:1012.0 
17325:30   Andrew Malcolm V50MUnattached    
17425:31   David Armitage  U15MUnattached22:4822:4812.9 
17525:34   Neil Allison  V45MRedcar24:3422:0717.5 
17625:37   Andrew Johnston  V45MStockton Striders22:0322:0311.1 
17725:40   Richard Trowles  S30MShildon19:5319:536.7 
17825:43   Lisa Marie Pattison  V45WStockton Striders23:5123:5115.1 
17925:45   Lee Crawford V45MUnattached    
18025:49   Geraldine Crawford V45WUnattached    
18125:50   Ellie Fothergill U18WUnattached    
18225:50   Michael Love U15MUnattached    
18325:51   John Fothergill V45MUnattached    
18425:51   Paul Wesson  V45MUnattached23:3421:3714.8 
18525:52   Stuart Edwards V50MUnattached    
18625:55   Brian Richard Watson  V55MBillingham23:5321:5519.0 
18725:56   Derek Casson V65MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers    
18825:57   David Jonathon Bowes  S25MBillingham22:5322:4215.8 
18926:02   Erik Pettersen  V45MUnattached23:3623:0715.3 
19026:10   Janet Elder  V45WNorth York Moors25:4521:4821.9 
19126:11   Kevin Stobbs V50MUnattached    
19226:11   Iona Thomson U11WUnattached    
19326:12   Derek Thomson V40MUnattached    
19426:12   Keith Evans  V60MStockton Striders22:5722:5715.8 
19526:14   David Horton  V60MStockton Striders21:4221:4211.7 
19626:14   Josie Lefevre  V35WNorth York Moors22:5821:4815.4 
19726:15   Ashley Price-sabate  V50WElvet25:3025:0117.9 
19826:16   Kathryn Sygrove  V50WElvet24:0022:5316.1 
19926:16   Katie Abel  S25WMiddlesbrough & Cleveland/Stockton Striders22:0922:0911.1 
20026:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20126:18   David Welby V40MUnattached    
20226:19   Simon Lawrence Harrop  V45MUnattached23:3822:0213.0 
20326:20   William Anthony Sigsworth V60MSwift-tees    
20426:21   Alan Bell  V35MHartlepool23:1221:3516.9 
20526:22   Martin Blaney V50MUnattached    
20626:27   Keith Ford  V50MUnattached23:1923:1919.2 
20726:29   Felicity Child S25WUnattached    
20826:31   AnneMarie Wilson  V40WNorth York Moors23:5323:5316.2 
20926:35   Katie Barker S30WUnattached    
21026:40   Julia Coleby  SENWUnattached25:4124:3018.9 
21126:41   Philip Coleman V50MUnattached    
21226:43   Joanne Love  S30WBillingham/Unattached24:0524:0517.5 
21326:44   Anne Smith V55WUnattached    
21426:47   Philip Jackson  V65MRanelagh23:1919:5416.0 
21526:48   Fiona Rowling  V50WUnattached24:2924:2915.1 
21626:55   Freddy Aykham  SENMUnattached23:2821:4614.6 
21726:59   Andy Hudson  V50MUnattached24:2321:4317.1 
21827:02   Mark Palmer V35MUnattached    
21927:09   Michael Skirving  V45MHartlepool25:0824:1620.7 
22027:13   Chris Phillips V65MUnattached    
22127:14   Alan Blackwood V60MUnattached    
22227:15   Helen Johnston  V45WStockton Striders23:0323:0318.1 
22327:16   Emma Featherstone  S30WSedgefield22:0022:0013.5 
22427:17   Imtiaz Begum V40WUnattached    
22527:17   Louise Worsey V50WNew Marske Harriers AC    
22627:18   Megan Bell  V35WDurham26:0821:5021.0 
22727:19   Karen Donnelly  V45WElvet24:1523:2116.3 
22827:20   Finn Leigh-jones  U15MUnattached26:0226:0220.9 
22927:23   Connor McCann U11MUnattached    
23027:24   Paul Mustard  V50MUnattached24:0223:1915.2 
23127:25   Gary Fox  V45MSunderland21:3520:3313.4 
23227:26   Albert James  V45MSunderland26:3821:2719.9 
23327:31   Billy Brodrick SBV50MBillingham27:3123:4622.3 
23427:34   Lliping Wen  V45WUnattached25:3324:1718.9 
23527:35   Nicola Parkes  V40WUnattached26:1325:0920.1 
23627:37   Peter Roxby  V40MUnattached24:3524:3318.2 
23727:44   Tony McCann V45MUnattached    
23827:45   Graham Keith Middleton  V65MUnattached25:1523:2818.7 
23927:45   Phil Dunn V50MUnattached    
24027:46   Barry Hebbron V55MUnattached    
24127:47   Adam Hobson U11MUnattached    
24227:47   David Hobson V45MUnattached    
24327:48   Linda Dodsworth V45WBritish Airways AC    
24427:50   Rebecca Hole  SENWUnattached23:1423:1415.5 
24527:51   Richard Oliver  V60MNew Marske26:2623:4922.0 
24627:52   Amir Kadir U15MUnattached    
24727:52   Marie Christie  V35WRedcar25:5024:0919.8 
24827:53   Unos Hyderi V40MUnattached    
24927:54   Jill Abel  V55WStockton Striders26:2124:2219.2 
25027:56   Clare Whittamore V40WUnattached    
Page: 1 2