Leeds parkrun # 490 External Results
Leeds Hyde Park
1 Jan 17
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:27   Richard Herrington  V35MSt. Theresa's17:1616:570.5 
217:34   Oscar Stapleton  U18MIlkley17:2517:252.1 
317:43   Michael Vargas  S30MHyde Park Harriers17:0416:541.8 
418:02   Kristoff Boynton  S20MYork Acorn16:1416:050.5 
518:14   Michael Bowen S30MUnattached    
618:15   Terry Midgley  V45MSt. Theresa's17:4417:190.6 
718:17   Timothy Boynton S20MYork Acorn RC    
818:21   Kirk Haddon  S30MAbbey Runners Leeds18:0817:176.4 
918:34   Robert Seymour  S25MHarrogate17:1817:181.4 
1018:46   Stephen Hosty  SENMUnattached17:5217:524.2 
1118:47   Lee Dickinson  S30MUnattached18:2518:102.9 
1218:53   Andy McCue  V40MSkyrac17:4517:452.6 
1319:05   Duncan Clark  V55MAbbey Runners Leeds18:3917:294.2 
1419:07   Richard Gaffey  V40MAbbey Runners Leeds18:3318:024.6 
1519:10   Owen Hilton S25MAbbey Runners Leeds    
1619:17   Jack Kelly S25MUnattached    
1719:25   Sam Akerman  U15MLeeds City18:2518:080.7 
1819:27   Adam Newsome V35MUnattached    
1919:27   Rob Daly  S30MRoundhay Runners17:3816:463.1 
2019:28   Simon Gilbody  V45MHyde Park Harriers18:5618:226.6 
2119:30   Gary Mann  V35MValley Striders18:1918:102.9 
2219:36   Morgan Glazier  U15MHarrogate18:2218:227.5 
2319:37   Philip Boynton  S25MHorsforth Harriers17:3317:330.7 
2419:42   David McGuire  V45MWharfedale18:2617:324.3 
2519:44   Stephen Boynton  V60MBritish Library (Boston Spa)18:5018:404.6 
2619:45   Bobak Walker  V35MRoundhay Runners18:3218:153.1 
2719:45   Ian Maudsley  V35MSt. Theresa's18:0017:552.4 
2819:49   Darren Walsh S30MUnattached    
2919:51   Adam Atkinson  V45MUnattached19:3318:425.2 
3019:53   Mike Ellis V45MLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club    
3120:02   Ben Hartley  V35MHyde Park Harriers18:3217:522.8 
3220:03   Alistair J Chapman  V35MPudsey Pacers18:2718:083.5 
3320:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3420:04   Tim Straughan  V50MValley Striders17:5317:533.3 
3520:04   Martin Brook V35MHorsforth Harriers    
3620:15   Richard Keyworth S30MOakwell RunFit    
3720:25   Max Rostron  SENMUnattached18:5218:525.8 
3820:30   Oliver Gregory  SENMUnattached19:2619:014.5 
3920:35   John Paul Stuttard  V40MCrossgates19:4718:477.5 
4020:42   Roy Huggins  V50MValley Striders19:0117:495.1 
4120:43   David Watson V50MUnattached    
4220:49   Simon Moffatt  V45MHarrogate19:5019:346.1 
4320:50   Paul Miller  V35MKirkstall19:3317:566.9 
4420:58   Sean Fitzgerald  V35MValley Striders19:1618:536.5 
4521:01   Christopher Ward  V50MRedhill RR19:3919:395.8 
4621:06   David Craggs  V40MUKRunChat19:1019:105.8 
4721:07   Graham Pawley SBV45MValley Striders21:0720:139.2 
4821:09   Michael Vinegrad  V35MChapel Allerton19:4019:407.5 
4921:11   Vernon Long  V45MValley Striders21:0119:496.2 
5021:14   Ian Sanderson  V45MValley Striders19:0318:134.8 
5121:25   Niamh Jackson  V35WKirkstall20:0619:435.9 
5221:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5321:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5421:41   Simon Mcgrath  S30MHyde Park Harriers21:1919:2511.1 
5521:45   Simon Middleton  V40MYork Postal17:5217:522.4 
5621:48   Myra Jones  S30WValley Striders19:0818:435.6 
5721:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5821:54   Joel Giddings  V45MValley Striders18:5617:574.9 
5921:55   Joseph Harris  U15MHarrogate19:4819:488.7 
6021:56   David Womersley  V60MHorsforth Harriers20:4220:138.8 
6121:56   Ken Fox  V55MValley Striders20:0919:097.8 
6221:57   Adam Rhodes SBV40MKirkstall21:5720:1112.0 
6321:59   James Tarran  V50MValley Striders17:5817:302.8 
6422:01   Stephen Raby  V55MHorsforth Harriers18:5118:425.2 
6522:01   Matt Jackson  V35MHyde Park Harriers21:0018:499.9 
6622:02   Liga Magdalenoka-Keen  V35WChapel Allerton21:1220:109.1 
6722:12   Nicholas Akerman V40MUnattached    
6822:19   James Clarke  U18MCrossgates20:1120:045.5 
6922:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7022:23   Jack Crawford  S30MValley Striders18:4318:434.9 
7122:25   Graham Cottam V40MHorsforth Harriers    
7222:26   Steve Silver  V45MRipon20:4620:318.9 
7322:30   Tally Diamond  U15WValley Striders21:0521:0411.2 
7422:31   Michael Robins  V55MValley Striders21:4821:1311.6 
7522:33   James Vickers  S30MHyde Park Harriers21:5719:1212.9 
7622:35   Robert Webster  V45MHorsforth Harriers22:2322:2311.7 
7722:36   Ted Welton V40MUnattached    
7822:41   Matthew Cottam U18MUnattached    
7922:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8022:43   Adam Parton  V45MValley Striders20:1118:595.9 
8122:44   Richard Whitehouse  V45MCrossgates21:0521:058.9 
8222:45   Fiona Blyth V35WUnattached    
8322:45   Stuart Lowe V35MUnattached    
8422:48   Matt Barton  SENMUnattached21:1721:1711.1 
8522:49   Qingxu Dou V45MUnattached    
8622:51   Richard Cooper SBV35MSt. Theresa's22:5122:0512.3 
8722:54   Mark Booth V45MUnattached    
8822:55   Thomas Gatehouse  S25MUnattached19:3819:236.9 
8922:57   Malcolm Lavery  V50MSt. Theresa's22:3022:0011.6 
9022:57   Ian Pickles V45MSouth Leeds Lakers    
9122:59   John Ward  V65MAbbey Runners Leeds21:3820:4310.0 
9223:01   Martin Green V35MFarsley Flyers    
9323:04   Jonathan Wood V45MUnattached    
9423:06   Chris Hall S30MUnattached    
9523:09   Matt Ellis  V40MAbbey Runners Leeds21:5121:4012.2 
9623:13   Peter Enever V35MPudsey Pacers RC    
9723:13   Dave Weight  V50MRoundhay Runners21:1619:398.7 
9823:14   Adrian Stott  V40MLeeds & Bradford TC19:4119:368.6 
9923:14   David Heels  V50MLeeds & Bradford TC21:4821:4411.7 
10023:15   Helen Drew V35WKirkstall Harriers    
10123:16   Alison Boyle  V35WBaildon20:5019:559.6 
10223:16   Alfie Pipe U15MTailenders    
10323:16   Shamiso Sisimayi  V35WKirkstall19:5119:477.0 
10423:17   Jim Mawer S30MUnattached    
10523:19   Christopher Corcoran  V60MLeeds City21:4919:439.6 
10623:20   Graham Boyd V45MUnattached    
10723:22   Sara Elson V45WRoundhay Runners    
10823:33   Ian Rosser  V45MValley Striders20:3117:577.5 
10923:34   Mark Gregory  V50MUnattached22:2221:2810.8 
11023:35   Sara Elliott  V40WOtley22:1922:1910.7 
11123:36   John Sutton  SENMUnattached21:2721:2711.4 
11223:39   David Shores PBV45MNidd Valley20:5120:519.6 
11323:39   Ai Lyn Tan  V45WUKRunChat21:3921:2311.0 
11423:45   Edward Sanders  S25MHorsforth Harriers21:0520:208.2 
11523:49   Matthew Hick S30MUnattached    
11623:51   Mark Taylor  V50MKnaresborough Striders21:0921:0911.1 
11723:54   Keith Naylor V40MUnattached    
11823:57   Harry Stead  U15MIlkley22:1921:5211.4 
11923:57   Beverly Hurst  V50WHorsforth Harriers22:0021:3310.4 
12024:03   Michael Mansfield  V50MRoundhay Runners23:0521:3813.6 
12124:05   Robert Howard S20MUnattached    
12224:07   James Braddon  V35MUnattached19:1619:166.7 
12324:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12424:11   Charlotte Parris  U15WHarrogate21:5021:507.8 
12524:12   Bekki Wheatley  S30WChapel Allerton21:5021:5011.9 
12624:17   Nigel Whelan SBV45MChapel Allerton24:1721:5115.6 
12724:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12824:29   Nasar Adam S20MUnattached    
12924:31   Mark Haddrill  S30MHyde Park Harriers20:2020:207.9 
13024:32   Robert Mcgough  SENMUnattached23:2722:5614.6 
13124:34   Richard Duffy  V65MHorsforth Harriers23:3723:3514.3 
13224:35   Sadie Appleyard  S30WSouth Leeds Lakers23:0323:0314.8 
13324:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13424:38   Martin Bare  V55MDewsbury23:3123:3114.3 
13524:42   Samantha Harris  V35WValley Striders21:0819:5111.3 
13624:44   Richard Matless V50MUnattached    
13724:47   Andrew Mearman V45MUnattached    
13824:47   Sarah Hall  V35WRoundhay Runners23:0823:0814.2 
13924:49   Mark Twitchett V45MRoundhay Runners    
14024:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14124:54   Stephanie Gledhill  V35WValley Striders22:1622:1411.9 
14224:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14324:57   Vicky Jowett S30WLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club    
14424:59   Don Johnson  V60MBingley22:5121:0111.2 
14525:02   Phil Hutchinson  V45MUnattached21:2820:1011.0 
14625:03   Graeme Littlewood  V40MUnattached24:4223:1716.9 
14725:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14825:05   Andrea Parnham  V35WSouth Leeds Lakers22:4521:4713.1 
14925:05   Beth Neal S25WUnattached    
15025:07   Josephine Pawley  U15WValley Striders22:4322:4312.1 
15125:07   Hannah Marshall  V35WHyde Park Harriers21:4821:4811.5 
15225:10   James Balkwill  V45MAbbey Runners Leeds23:5022:4813.6 
15325:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15425:14   Claire Welling  V45WRoundhay Runners23:5023:4613.9 
15525:15   Phil Reid  V45MUnattached23:3322:2313.3 
15625:18   Stuart Harris  V35MValley Striders24:3424:3417.0 
15725:21   George Kainyek  V40MUnattached23:2619:1713.7 
15825:23   Andrew Harvey PBV40MCrossgates24:3724:3714.4 
15925:26   Trina Elkington V45WUnattached    
16025:29   Jeremy Richardson  V55MValley Striders23:5321:5614.9 
16125:30   Noah Philpott  U15MValley Striders22:5822:5813.9 
16225:33   Christopher A Sawyer  V55MValley Striders23:2822:1713.1 
16325:39   Danny Smith  V50MRoundhay Runners22:4121:4912.4 
16425:41   James Cook  V35MRoundhay Runners22:3622:1311.3 
16525:42   Chris Renton V50MUnattached    
16625:43   Jo Gibson V35WUnattached    
16725:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16825:44   Anna Stocks S20WBUAC Cool Runnings    
16925:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17025:45   Alfred Joseph Tyrrell U15MDofE    
17125:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17225:49   Carol Gatehouse  V50WUnattached24:0421:0717.9 
17325:50   Sarah Gresswell S25WUnattached    
17425:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17525:52   Richard Edwards  V40MHyde Park Harriers23:5423:5416.4 
17625:53   Adam Ward  U18MNotts18:1517:422.6 
17725:54   David Irving S30MUnattached    
17825:55   Harriet Irving  S25WEaling Eagles/Waverley20:1819:486.8 
17925:55   Jonny Ellis U15MUnattached    
18025:56   Rob Wallace V40MUnattached    
18125:56   Emma Brown S20WUnattached    
18225:57   Jonathan Philpott  V40MValley Striders25:0424:1020.4 
18325:57   Curtis Parker-milnes  S20MHyde Park Harriers21:1021:109.3 
18425:58   David Booth V50MFarsley Flyers    
18525:59   Denise Johnson  V55WBaildon24:4322:2115.8 
18625:59   Jonathan Turner V45MUnattached    
18726:01   Paul Whitehurst  V40MLeeds & Bradford TC22:2622:2613.9 
18826:03   Ewan G A Hull U15MTailenders    
18926:09   Paul Dickens S30MHyde Park Harriers    
19026:10   Paul Balderson  V45MUnattached24:4822:3215.9 
19126:11   Lesley Lavery  V45WSt. Theresa's25:4325:4317.7 
19226:12   Clare J Moffatt  V40WKnavesmire/Unattached25:5323:2818.6 
19326:13   Stephen Robson  V35MKnavesmire19:4518:336.4 
19426:13   Stephen Wilson  V45MKnavesmire/Unattached21:0521:0510.7 
19526:14   Elizabeth Sandell  S25WHarrogate23:1323:1312.5 
19626:14   Charles Casey  S25MTyne Bridge/Harrogate18:3117:444.6 
19726:16   Jane Anspach-Sykes V40WUnattached    
19826:17   Adam Ellis  V40MAbbey Runners Leeds22:5722:5712.0 
19926:19   Matthew Keyworth S25MOakwell RunFit    
20026:20   Adrian Martin  V45MPudsey Pacers24:4824:3717.0 
20126:21   Louisa Welton  U15WHarrogate20:3220:2710.6 
20226:23   Patrick Tuite S25MUnattached    
20326:25   Isobel Harris SBU18WHarrogate26:2522:0318.8 
20426:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20526:28   Daniel Gaunt  S30MSt. Theresa's21:4421:4411.0 
20626:30   Paul Carsley V40MUnattached    
20726:31   Jeff Parris  V55MUnattached25:0623:4517.6 
20826:32   Joe Hogg  V45MHyde Park Harriers25:5923:3719.1 
20926:33   Stephen James Fairweather V45MUnattached    
21026:34   Rob Harbourne  V50MCrossgates24:2524:2515.0 
21126:35   Alan Bracken  V35MUnattached23:3320:1512.5 
21226:35   Andrew Maddock  V35MHyde Park Harriers23:0823:0814.4 
21326:38   Joanne Holland  V40WSt. Theresa's24:5624:4816.4 
21426:41   Andy Deighton V45MUnattached    
21526:41   Daniel Linstrum U15MUnattached    
21626:43   Nils Linstrum  S30MWetherby19:2919:295.8 
21726:45   Emma Drake  V45WHorsforth Harriers25:1223:5117.5 
21826:47   Craig Wallbank S25MUnattached    
21926:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22026:52   Chris Schofield V55MUnattached    
22126:53   Steve Coyne V35MUnattached    
22226:54   David Owen SBV60MPudsey Pacers26:5426:0920.4 
22326:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22426:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22527:00   Nick Best  V50MUnattached23:5923:5916.0 
22627:00   Dan Stapleton V40MUnattached    
22727:02   Ruth Hancox  S25WHyde Park Harriers22:4722:4714.5 
22827:03   Ange Ellis  V40WAbbey Runners Leeds26:5626:5618.1 
22927:05   Jason Twigg  U18MValley Striders20:2620:2610.2 
23027:07   Jean O'Connor S30WOakwell Running Bears.    
23127:10   Clare Evans  S25WHyde Park Harriers20:5620:5610.3 
23227:11   Ellie Hopkinson SBU20WHorsforth Harriers27:1124:3823.7 
23327:12   Jim Hopkinson  V50MHorsforth Harriers23:4021:2816.4 
23427:12   George Craggs U11MTailenders    
23527:13   Henry Pipe U15MTailenders    
23627:17   David Pipe  V45MUnattached18:2818:174.9 
23727:20   Liz Lowe  V50WUnattached25:1224:5917.4 
23827:21   Bernard O'Connor  V50MHorsforth Harriers27:1324:3321.7 
23927:23   Debs Davies  V40WSouth Leeds Lakers23:2123:2117.0 
24027:23   Gary Carlisle  V50MKirkstall23:1321:1713.5 
24127:25   Matt Hooban  V35MKirkstall26:0722:5221.5 
24227:26   Noel Akers  V55MEccleshill22:2921:3413.6 
24327:27   James Forster S25MUnattached    
24427:28   Gill Stevenson V50WUnattached    
24527:29   Beth McCready S25WUnattached    
24627:30   Matilda Rhodes  S20WHyde Park Harriers23:2323:2313.9 
24727:31   Heather Pawley  V50WValley Striders26:1226:0417.0 
24827:31   Steven Allen  V40MHorsforth Harriers24:2424:2416.9 
24927:32   Liz Willis  V50WAbbey Runners Leeds24:2822:4517.4 
25027:32   Lisa Hitchen  V40WAbbey Runners Leeds26:4726:2823.3 
Page: 1 2