Edinburgh parkrun # 375 External Results
Edinburgh Silverknowes
31 Dec 16
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
216:37   Charles Houston PBSENMImperial College16:3716:330.2 
316:41   Andrew Woodroffe S20MUnattached    
417:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
517:37   Douglas Mckinnon  S30MCorstorphine17:1116:560.1 
617:40   Otto Copping  U18MTeam Bath17:3417:340.4 
717:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
818:07   Joe Spraggins  S25MClapham Chasers17:1817:080.4 
918:15   Barry Archbold  V40MWilmslow17:1716:590.1 
1018:32   Gideon Reid  V35MSerpentine17:4717:392.5 
1118:33   Colin Turner  V45MUnattached17:4017:182.6 
1218:34   Robert Jones  SENMUnattached16:5816:585.2 
1318:41   Michael James Hannam  V45MUnattached17:2317:191.8 
1418:46   Derek Small V50MUnattached    
1518:47   Douglas Carstairs  S30MPortobello17:5317:293.4 
1618:49   David Worrall  V40MUnattached17:5917:593.3 
1719:00   Stuart Livingstone  S30MCorstorphine16:0916:09-1.1 
1819:02   Iain Macleod PBV40MCorstorphine19:0218:142.6 
1919:03   Jessica MacLeod U18WCorstorphine AAC    
2019:05   Graeme Dunbar  V45MCarnethy18:2418:243.6 
2119:09   Derek Newport  V50MPenicuik17:5517:492.9 
2219:12   Cameron Turner  SENMUnattached18:2217:342.8 
2319:13   John Horrocks PBS25MChorley ATC19:1319:032.6 
2419:14   Fergus Johnston  S30MGala18:2218:224.4 
2519:14   Michael Ian Andrew  V50MUnattached18:1718:174.7 
2619:18   Mark Andrew Bell V35MTailenders    
2719:21   Stuart Mounce  SENMHunters Bog Trotters18:2918:204.5 
2819:25   Richard Laucht V35MPortobello RC    
2919:29   Eilis McKechanie SBV35WHunters Bog Trotters19:2918:054.8 
3019:35   David Bull  S25MInverness18:2518:255.9 
3119:41   Roy Buchanan  V45MPortobello18:5117:255.1 
3219:42   Bruce Malcolm  V50MCorstorphine18:3118:003.8 
3319:47   Ken Speirs  V45MCorstorphine17:4517:452.8 
3419:48   Nicholas Wolverson  S30MEdinburgh AC18:0816:471.1 
3519:53   Richard William Porteous  V45MUnattached18:5418:085.0 
3619:55   Hugh Simpson  V35MUnattached18:4618:354.1 
3720:05   Rona MacNiven  V35WEdinburgh AC19:4919:349.5 
3820:07   Gareth Wilson  V40MNorth York Moors/Leeds & Bradford TC/Glossopdale19:0917:164.4 
3920:08   Michael Hay  V50MUnattached19:1018:376.9 
4020:10   John Mervyn-Thomas V40MUnattached    
4120:13   Jimmy Panton V45MUnattached    
4220:14   Liam Featherstone U18MUnattached    
4320:17   Phil Reither S30MUnattached    
4420:22   Neil Berry V35MSweatshop Running Community    
4520:26   Paul Wilson PBV45MLiverpool RC20:2619:426.2 
4620:32   Mark Forrester S25MUnattached    
4720:33   Jamie Tait V35MUnattached    
4820:36   Nicola Devine  S25WDoncaster19:2218:543.9 
4920:40   Georgia Featherstone U15WPace Project    
5020:41   Nicholas Didaskalou PBU15MBracknell AC20:4120:397.8 
5120:42   Paul Negri  V55MUnattached19:3719:196.8 
5220:43   Richard Stewart  V50MPortobello19:5419:445.9 
5320:44   Ben Struthers  U15MCorstorphine20:0019:015.6 
5420:45   George Cook S20MUnattached    
5520:47   Graeme Wilson  V50MWee County20:0518:437.5 
5620:47   Phil Stead S25MUnattached    
5720:49   Alex Copping  V50MTeam Bath17:5317:533.0 
5820:50   Paul Ross S25MUnattached    
5920:53   Christopher Hartles  S25MEdinburgh AC20:2618:195.4 
6020:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6120:59   Jimmy Hudson  V65MUnattached18:3117:505.4 
6221:05   Jonathan Stevens V40MUnattached    
6321:06   Martin Shaw V40MUnattached    
6421:06   Caitlin McKenzie S20WUnattached    
6521:07   Victor Jack  V45MCorstorphine18:5918:375.3 
6621:08   Craig Anderson  V35MUnattached20:5520:118.2 
6721:11   Lucy Marshall  V35WHarmeny20:4220:128.9 
6821:13   Barry Shields V35MCorstorphine AAC    
6921:13   Gordon Murphy  V50MUnattached20:4219:497.5 
7021:17   Rich Miller S30MUnattached    
7121:19   Jav Sondh  S30MEaling Southall & Middx20:0719:538.6 
7221:23   Graeme Roxburgh  V40MDavid Lloyd Leisure - Dorset21:1919:3316.4 
7321:23   Thomas Perry U20MUnattached    
7421:24   Claire Cooke S25WUniversity of Sheffield Triathlon Club    
7521:26   Alan Laing V55MUnattached    
7621:29   Rab McGill V45MUnattached    
7721:30   Euan Reid V35MUnattached    
7821:34   Amy Kerr  V40WPenicuik19:5519:407.7 
7921:38   Chris Ross  V45MUnattached20:5319:388.6 
8021:41   Alastair Ferrier U20MUnattached    
8121:43   Neill Porterfield  V40MCorstorphine20:5520:559.3 
8221:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8321:47   Lewis Murray U15MUnattached    
8421:54   Ken Stewart  V55MCorstorphine20:1019:559.1 
8521:55   Jen Holden V35WUnattached    
8621:59   Stuart Logan  V60MPortobello20:4518:5910.0 
8721:59   Samantha Pyrah SBV45WHastings AC21:5920:0413.3 
8822:00   Chris Gowans V40MCorstorphine AAC    
8922:02   David Steele  V55MEdinburgh AC21:1118:4910.5 
9022:04   Jeff Pyrah  V40MHastings AC16:0716:071.3 
9122:06   Andrew Cummings S30MHunters Bog Trotters    
9222:10   Ben Gregory U18MUnattached    
9322:10   Rory Crawford S20MEdinburgh Running Network    
9422:11   Craig Lumsdaine V55MUnattached    
9522:13   Graeme Breslin V50MUnattached    
9622:16   Michael Bisset  V45MCarnegie20:4320:358.1 
9722:18   Alexander Didaskalou PBU11MSurrey Schs22:1821:3518.1 
9822:18   Kev Macarthur  V40MUnattached19:5119:518.1 
9922:19   Brian Howie SBV65MEdinburgh AC22:1919:1412.6 
10022:20   Michael Connelly  V55MCorstorphine21:2921:199.3 
10122:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10222:23   Peter Scolls  V50MUnattached21:3521:1710.0 
10322:24   Mike Sinclair V45MUnattached    
10422:26   Rosie Mitchell U15WEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
10522:27   Ritchie Diaper  V50MUnattached20:3820:3810.5 
10622:28   Colin Wood S30MUnattached    
10722:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10822:30   Jennifer McGill V45WUnattached    
10922:30   Alastair Main V40MUnattached    
11022:35   Laurence Leask  V60Mjogscotland21:3920:3512.1 
11122:42   Scott Hislen V35MUnattached    
11222:43   Colin McGill  V40MEdinburgh AC17:2716:013.2 
11322:45   Harriet Pollock S25WUnattached    
11422:48   Adam Pollock S25MMudstacle    
11522:49   Iain Cumming  V60MCorstorphine22:1521:1111.9 
11622:52   Brian Longhurst V60MUnattached    
11722:53   Andy Archer  V55MUnattached21:3720:3110.3 
11822:53   Wayne A J Kelly V40Mjogscotland    
11922:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12022:55   Robert Wallace V40MUnattached    
12122:55   Michael Wallace U15MUnattached    
12223:03   Mark Turnbull V45MUnattached    
12323:05   Gordon Clark V50MUnattached    
12423:06   Andy Nelson S25MUnattached    
12523:07   Ryan Snitjer U15MEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
12623:09   Matt Reed V40MUnattached    
12723:09   Chelsea De Villiers S20WUnattached    
12823:10   Alex Shaw U18WUnattached    
12923:11   Darrin Tidsey V50MUnattached    
13023:12   Kevin Hamilton V45MUnattached    
13123:13   Alex Robertson  V60MUnattached22:4921:1610.9 
13223:14   David W Young  SENMScottish Prison Service22:4120:2010.8 
13323:15   Maya Millar PBU15WPitreavie23:1522:008.4 
13423:15   Petra Knops  V55WUnattached22:0922:0911.7 
13523:15   Barbara Dawson V35WEdinburgh Road Club    
13623:16   David Poyner  V55MUnattached20:2319:2410.2 
13723:18   Brody Ryles V50MSweatshop Running Community    
13823:20   Valerie Snell V55WUnattached    
13923:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14023:22   Ian Lockhart V50MUnattached    
14123:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14223:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14323:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14423:28   Gavin Sherriff S30MUnattached    
14523:28   Neil Innes S30MUnattached    
14623:30   Mike Ross S30MUnattached    
14723:30   Jamie Arnott PBU18MCorstorphine23:3022:0212.9 
14823:31   Guy Christopher McPartlin V40MUnattached    
14923:31   Tanya Knauer V45WPace Project    
15023:32   Ross J Nicol V35MUnattached    
15123:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15223:33   Peter Hampton V35MUnattached    
15323:37   Alan Murray V40MUnattached    
15423:38   Sebastien Saury V40MUnattached    
15523:43   Sophia Harrington  S25WUnattached22:1522:1514.0 
15623:45   Euan Millar V45MUnattached    
15723:48   Andrew Beattie S25MSweatshop Running Community    
15823:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15923:50   Alasdair MacDonald V50MUnattached    
16023:53   Will Lutton S25MUnattached    
16123:55   Alison Gelly V50WUnattached    
16223:57   Gillian Fullerton S30WUnattached    
16323:59   Michael James V55MRun 4 It Run Club Edinburgh    
16423:59   Trevor Mitchell V55MUnattached    
16524:01   Sarah Cadenas  V35WEdinburgh AC21:1321:1311.4 
16624:04   Peter Wilcock  S30MUnattached21:5621:5613.0 
16724:06   Hermione Fleck S20WUnattached    
16824:06   Martin Davies V45MUnattached    
16924:07   Tom Gallahue V45MUnattached    
17024:08   Fergus Pim U11MUnattached    
17124:08   Ai Keow Jumelle V40WUnattached    
17224:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17324:10   Joshua Williams S30MUnattached    
17424:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17524:11   Fraser Welsh V40MUnattached    
17624:14   Peter Douglas V50MUnattached    
17724:16   Murray Anderson S20MUnattached    
17824:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17924:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18024:21   Andrew Miller V45MUnattached    
18124:23   Kath Robertson V35WUnattached    
18224:24   Colin Menzies V35MUnattached    
18324:29   Richard Arnott V60MUnattached    
18424:30   Jenni Owens  V35WPortobello21:5020:0012.6 
18524:33   Robert Dinsmore U15MUnattached    
18624:33   Paul Mulhern V55MUnattached    
18724:35   Marc Davies  V50MThirsk & Sowerby23:2923:2914.8 
18824:36   Alan Mcclelland  V55MUnattached22:3722:3714.2 
18924:36   Charlotte Moran S25WWee County Harriers    
19024:39   Alister Aitken  V60MDavid Lloyd Leisure - Dorset22:1922:1014.2 
19124:39   Fraser Laird V55MUnattached    
19224:40   Keith Stephen V55MUnattached    
19324:40   Stuart Williams  V45MUnattached24:2123:43  
19424:41   Katy Mackenzie  SENWUnattached23:5221:5915.8 
19524:42   Rob Deacon V40MUnattached    
19624:42   Allan Gall  V60MCentral22:2120:5612.4 
19724:43   Paul Goodlass  V45MDriffield Striders22:0120:3314.1 
19824:44   Rebecca Drake S30WUnattached    
19924:45   Anne Duncan V50WUnattached    
20024:47   Alan Aitchison  V45MPortobello23:2220:5314.6 
20124:48   Michael Bruce  S30MUnattached22:0522:0411.6 
20224:53   Duncan MacNiven V65MUnattached    
20324:53   Joe Wallace U18MUnattached    
20424:55   David Tonks V45MUnattached    
20524:56   Katie Lysons  S20WClapham Chasers23:5219:307.9 
20624:58   Jemma Brown S25WSweatshop Running Community    
20724:59   Edward Thomas S30MFAVERSHAM RUNNING CLUB    
20825:00   Darryl Thomson V55MUnattached    
20925:01   Pamela Newport  V50WUnattached22:0721:5212.1 
21025:02   Jonathon Simpson S25MUnattached    
21125:07   Aaron Maguire S25MUnattached    
21225:09   Clare O'sullivan  V45WUnattached23:1121:4513.7 
21325:09   Yasmin Wright  SENWUnattached23:3923:3917.3 
21425:10   Alan Coltman V45MTeviotdale Harriers    
21525:11   Richard See  V40MDengie 100/Australia24:2424:2415.9 
21625:12   Alison Toner V40WUnattached    
21725:13   Tosh White V55MUnattached    
21825:14   Andy Welland V35MUnattached    
21925:16   Sarah Dodds S30WUnattached    
22025:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22125:17   Alan Galloway S25MUnattached    
22225:18   Davie Black  V50MUnattached22:1120:4814.1 
22325:18   John Graham V50MUnattached    
22425:18   Paula Dimond  V40WPetts Wood23:3622:2613.8 
22525:19   Mhairi Arnott PBU15WCorstorphine25:1925:198.6 
22625:20   Emily Humphreys S30WUnattached    
22725:20   Fiona Johnson V45WUnattached    
22825:21   Barry Hall SBV45MPortishead25:2122:4215.0 
22925:24   Rik Smithson  V40MEdinburgh AC20:4819:159.8 
23025:25   Graham Reilly V45MUnattached    
23125:27   Mitch Kerby S20MUnattached    
23225:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23325:32   Keith Wilson V50MUnattached    
23425:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23525:38   Terry Johnstone  V45MEdinburgh Southern21:0620:0411.1 
23625:39   Lynne Williams  V45WUnattached22:1622:1615.0 
23725:39   Keith Gelly V45MUnattached    
23825:40   Amanda McKenzie V50WUnattached    
23925:41   Miss Hannah Craib S20WUnattached    
24025:43   Susan Elizabeth Aitken  V55WUnattached23:0823:0615.8 
24125:44   David Wilson V55MUnattached    
24225:45   Patrick White S30MUnattached    
24325:46   Angela Raynal V55WUnattached    
24425:47   Carolyn Dyson V60WNewhaven Harbour Triathlon Club    
24525:48   Jane Bailey  V60WAberystwyth25:1224:3618.8 
24625:50   Oisin Nairn U11MUnattached    
24725:50   Paul Merriweather U15MUnattached    
24825:51   Claire Dalrymple  V50WUnattached24:0422:1715.3 
24925:53   Norman Dixon V55MHarmeny AC    
25025:54   Gary Parr  V45MEye23:1922:0414.1 
Page: 1 2 3