Gateshead parkrun # 243 External Results
Gateshead
25 Dec 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:08   Scott Ellis  S25MNorth Shields Poly/Northumbria Uni16:4716:20-0.4 
217:14   Ross Anderson SBS20MJarrow & Hebburn17:1416:28-1.0 
317:19   Andrew Alderson SBS30MBlaydon17:1916:530.1 
417:24   Philip Nind  S25MLincoln & District16:2716:27-0.1 
518:47   Richard Brown PBV35MSevern18:4717:411.8 
618:51   Alastair Spanner  V40MTyne Bridge18:1417:262.8 
719:16   Anthony Massie S25MUnattached    
819:26   Anthony Arrowsmith V35MUnattached    
919:29   Paul O'Neil  S30MPonteland18:4818:273.8 
1019:42   Kevin Sorlie  V35MTyne Bridge18:5418:544.9 
1119:47   Jamie Wilson  S30MTyne Bridge18:4918:424.5 
1219:49   Ian Hayden  V40MAurora19:1818:455.1 
1319:50   Madeleine Bell  S30WEdinburgh AC19:2618:485.6 
1419:53   Neil James Kavanagh  S30MLow Fell19:4718:545.4 
1519:59   Richard Conder  V35MLow Fell18:5718:395.3 
1620:19   David Nolan SBS25MLow Fell20:1918:329.0 
1720:29   Jonathan Mainwaring  V50MUnattached19:1418:234.0 
1820:37   Steve Tinwell  V50MSunderland Strollers19:2418:486.7 
1920:38   Scott Garrett  V40MSaltwell20:0119:387.4 
2020:42   Neil Dick  V50MNorth Shields Poly18:3918:375.3 
2120:48   Gavin John Thompson  V45MLow Fell19:4719:164.5 
2220:50   Danny Wade  V40MLow Fell19:5619:485.8 
2321:01   Bruce Robertson  V50MNorth Shields Poly19:4518:287.5 
2421:02   Joseph Davison PBU15MFramlingham21:0219:436.5 
2521:03   Colin Greenwell  V55MUnattached20:2620:268.3 
2621:04   Mark Bailes S20MUnattached    
2721:05   Catherine Young  S30WClaremont19:4619:225.5 
2821:06   Paul Hughes  V40MClaremont/Tyne Bridge20:1219:297.7 
2921:11   Keith Roll  S30MLow Fell19:5119:368.9 
3021:15   Gary Pemberton  V60MNorth East Vets20:5118:499.8 
3121:17   Nicholas Howell  V40MTyne Bridge18:5418:546.6 
3221:22   Rory Morris S20MUnattached    
3321:29   Brian Bailes  V50MBirtley/North East Vets20:4019:386.4 
3421:33   Rob Wilson  V40MBirtley20:2019:186.9 
3521:33   Alistair Hennessey S25MUnattached    
3621:42   Alex Dyter  U18MJesmond19:5519:5510.7 
3721:44   Simon Devlin S30MUnattached    
3821:48   Russell Finn  V40MIBM Hursley Runners19:4819:196.1 
3921:56   David Jardin  V45MElswick19:0818:436.4 
4021:59   Ria Chaston  S25WSaltwell20:5620:217.9 
4122:00   Peter Jobes S30MUnattached    
4222:05   Michael Graham V50MLow Fell RC    
4322:09   Thomas Elliott S25MUnattached    
4422:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4522:14   Phil Goode  V40MSaltwell20:2220:0912.8 
4622:17   Laura Irving SBS25WTyne Bridge22:1721:5410.2 
4722:36   Ian Goulding  V45MUnattached20:4620:469.6 
4822:49   Malcolm Leece  V40MJarrow & Hebburn/Unattached20:2818:426.7 
4922:49   Seb Bufton  V35MSaltwell19:1918:596.0 
5022:59   Paul Davison V50MUnattached    
5123:01   Shaun Dunlop  V50MLow Fell20:4518:179.8 
5223:08   Simon Gardner  V45MElvet18:1017:073.8 
5323:09   Tim Hildreth  V45MUnattached21:4721:0710.6 
5423:10   Barry Ord V50MUnattached    
5523:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5623:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5723:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5823:24   Matthew Carruthers U15MUnattached    
5923:30   Colin Robson  V40MSouth Shields19:5318:577.4 
6023:42   Fred Smith  V50MLow Fell/Unattached21:0819:4410.2 
6123:45   Ian Byworth  V35MLow Fell22:3322:0812.6 
6223:47   Helen Scott  S25WWindle Valley Runners21:4821:4312.9 
6323:57   Phil Robertson PBV40MSaltwell23:5723:5716.5 
6423:58   Rob Masson PBV35MSaltwell23:5821:5511.8 
6523:59   Ken McEntee  V55MHeaton23:2021:1013.8 
6623:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6724:07   Anna Finn PBV40W100 Marathon Club24:0724:0715.2 
6824:08   Sam Daley  V60MHeaton20:5419:1010.0 
6924:09   Nicola Whitman  V35WSaltwell22:4122:1012.5 
7024:09   Philip Young  V45MSaltwell21:1921:0512.3 
7124:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7224:13   Alex Ramshaw  S25MJesmond24:0721:5210.5 
7324:14   Emma Graham S30WUnattached    
7424:19   Paul Gilligan V50MUnattached    
7524:23   James Walton  V40MUnattached20:5620:3710.6 
7624:29   Ari Hodgson  S20MChester-le-Street23:5121:3714.2 
7724:31   Andrew Sanderson PBS30MSaltwell24:2724:2715.8 
7824:32   Edward Rollings  SENMUnattached21:1621:1613.7 
7924:34   Michael Forrest V65MUnattached    
8024:36   Michael McNally  V50MJarrow & Hebburn20:5519:547.5 
8124:42   Jack Garrett  U15MGateshead20:2220:098.9 
8224:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8324:48   Fred Webb  V65MSaltwell22:5322:5313.1 
8424:52   Mark Cowell V40MUnattached    
8525:01   Mark Brennan V45MUnattached    
8625:01   Paul Brennan  V45MCrook18:5318:245.8 
8725:12   Alan Macaulay  V55MTyne Bridge21:4921:049.6 
8825:15   Lee Carruthers  V40MHoughton Harriers22:5421:3311.0 
8925:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9025:18   Paul Hewitt V55MUnattached    
9125:21   Sarah Garrett  V45WSaltwell23:0122:3213.0 
9225:33   Bill Wilson  S30MUnattached23:3519:429.8 
9325:42   Eleanor Parker S25WUnattached    
9425:51   David Alderson V55MUnattached    
9525:55   Christopher Watson  S30MSaltwell22:5622:5613.4 
9625:59   Claire Lloyd SBV35WSaltwell25:5924:0617.8 
9726:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9826:00   Dave Candlish  V45MSaltwell23:1221:2413.4 
9926:03   Kim Lancaster  V35WSouth Shields25:1022:3212.1 
10026:04   Lee Hetherington  V45MSouth Shields19:5019:507.1 
10126:11   Rowan Feher U20MUnattached    
10226:11   Liam Davison PBU11MUnattached26:1121:3116.9 
10326:12   Thomas Parker S20MUnattached    
10426:13   Paul Iredale V45MUnattached    
10526:14   Jacqueline Candlish  V45WSaltwell24:2623:2715.1 
10626:15   James Sibbald  V35MTyne Bridge23:4122:4713.4 
10726:16   Jeff Johnston  V45MBirtley22:0421:3313.4 
10826:20   Simon James Morden V50MUnattached    
10926:28   Lorna Hill S20WUnattached    
11026:37   Emma Whitehead V35WUnattached    
11126:41   Nicola Shaverin  V40WSaltwell26:0223:5017.8 
11226:41   Martin Greensitt V35MDerwent Valley Trail Runners    
11326:44   Alan Lawrenson  S30MQueens Park18:4718:474.2 
11426:52   Mark Davison V40MUnattached    
11526:56   John Brennand S25MUnattached    
11626:57   Tom Watchorn V35MUnattached    
11727:00   Katherine Denton SBV55WLow Fell27:0025:3823.2 
11827:03   Sam Morden  U18MGateshead26:3023:2414.7 
11927:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12027:15   Lynne Marr  V55WTynedale/Shettleston/Scottish Vets H25:1322:1218.6 
12127:22   Steven Gilligan S25MUnattached    
12227:28   Tracey Cool V45WUnattached    
12327:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12427:36   Nikki Baldwin S30WUnattached    
12527:36   James Anderson  S30MNorth Shields Poly17:4117:412.0 
12627:41   Alex Cole  SENMUnattached23:3423:3419.1 
12727:42   Ken Johnson V65MUnattached    
12827:55   Stephen Meek  V50MUnattached23:0422:4019.1 
12927:59   James Dyer  V40MTeamCOCO25:1221:3417.5 
13028:03   Joanne Milburn S30WUnattached    
13128:05   Helen O'Neil  V35WPonteland25:5524:3920.1 
13228:07   Kieran Fyland V60MUnattached    
13328:19   Christine Gilligan V50WUnattached    
13428:22   Joe Prudham  V80MJarrow & Hebburn26:3922:5020.4 
13528:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13628:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13728:29   Steve White  V65MElswick20:0918:538.2 
13828:32   John Wiper  V60MLow Fell22:3820:5113.7 
13928:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14028:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14128:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14228:56   Rachel Best S30WUnattached    
14329:13   June Tinwell  V50WUnattached26:1126:1024.1 
14429:13   Iona Sweeney PBV40WGateshead29:1329:1331.7 
14529:17   Nicola A Alderson  SENWUnattached25:0524:0616.3 
14629:21   Joanne Wollaston V45WUnattached    
14729:22   Andrew McCulla V40MUnattached    
14829:23   Mark Shaverin  V55MSaltwell26:4026:4020.9 
14929:24   Steve Rochelle  V60MSaltwell27:3523:3823.1 
15029:29   Laura Dyter U18WUnattached    
15129:29   Richard Dyter  V45MJesmond21:4521:4514.6 
15229:30   Miguel Ribeiro U11MUnattached    
15329:30   Antonio Ribeiro V45MUnattached    
15429:31   Lisa Mainwaring  V40WUnattached26:5626:1522.4 
15529:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15629:38   Anthony Brown  V65MLow Fell28:2927:0421.6 
15729:39   Jamie Walton S30MCrossfit Murrayfield Runners    
15829:46   Phil Horne  V65MUnattached27:0125:0223.2 
15929:47   Diane Scott V55WUnattached    
16029:53   Sarah Higgs S20WChorlton Runners    
16129:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16229:56   Eleanor Morden  U20WGateshead27:1025:5324.7 
16330:10   Hannah Hague  S20WSaltwell28:1527:3020.2 
16430:13   James May  SENMUnattached23:3921:4714.8 
16530:38   John Cassells  V70MRothwell26:5325:3422.9 
16630:43   Richard Boyer V40MCSSC Sports & Leisure    
16730:50   Ged Parker V60MUnattached    
16830:55   Julie Dick  V45WNorth Shields Poly29:0225:4022.2 
16931:08   Colin May  V65MSaltwell30:3829:3123.6 
17031:12   Mark Armstrong V45MCSSC Sports & Leisure    
17131:18   Joanne Gentry PBV40WSaltwell31:1831:1829.0 
17231:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17331:19   Phil James  V55MSaltwell21:3820:4013.6 
17431:25   Emily McIntyre U20WUnattached    
17531:35   Anne Stephenson V45WUnattached    
17631:35   Judy Alderson V55WUnattached    
17731:39   Martin Waugh  S30MSaltwell29:1627:4021.3 
17831:47   Liz Coleby V55WBlackhill Bounders    
17931:50   Tony Coleby V50MBlackhill Bounders    
18031:50   Paul Stephenson  V45MDerwent Valley22:1120:5012.2 
18131:51   Laura Denton S20WUnattached    
18231:55   Kate McIntyre U20WUnattached    
18331:56   Cecelia McIntyre V55WUnattached    
18431:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18532:15   Helen Guy  V35WBlackhill25:2625:1718.9 
18632:15   Fred Guy  V60MUnattached26:3725:3322.6 
18732:17   Emma Keenan V40WCSSC Sports & Leisure    
18832:20   George Smith V75MUnattached    
18932:24   Fiona Morris S20WUnattached    
19032:24   Alan Millar V50MUnattached    
19132:24   Neil Morris  V50MLow Fell20:1319:067.5 
19232:28   Margaret Smith  V50WLow Fell/Unattached27:5626:5121.8 
19332:33   Helen Smith S30WUnattached    
19432:39   Gary Lewis  S30MWallsend23:2021:0017.1 
19532:40   David Lewis S30MUnattached    
19632:45   Siobhan Carroll V35WCSSC Sports & Leisure    
19732:52   Nasreen Bashir  V45WSaltwell29:3227:1920.7 
19832:54   David Milburn V60MUnattached    
19932:58   Hazel Hughes  V65WStocksfield31:3431:0826.6 
20033:01   Suzanne Brodie V35WStockton Striders AC    
20133:06   Stephen Knox  V35MSaltwell22:5422:5420.1 
20233:10   Ria Knox  S30WSaltwell26:3424:1121.3 
20333:16   Terry Welsh  V60MClaremont/TeamCOCO30:0523:4225.7 
20433:21   Ian Piercy V50MUnattached    
20533:22   Peter Cruickshank V50MUnattached    
20633:25   Elvina Fooy V40WUnattached    
20733:45   Joanne McEntee S25WUnattached    
20834:23   Kimberley Pearson V40WUnattached    
20934:29   Joanna Cassells  V60WRothwell30:0828:1827.8 
21034:30   Carolyn Wood  V45WNewcastle Frontrunners30:3825:5026.1 
21134:30   Teresa Mary Saint  V45WUnattached28:5825:5319.8 
21234:31   Paul Taylor  V55MSaltwell23:3622:1813.3 
21334:51   David Shipman V35MUnattached    
21435:11   Paul Wiltshire  V45MDerwentside31:1431:1430.4 
21535:22   Joanne Narrie S30WUnattached    
21635:41   Pam Hurst V40WUnattached    
21736:28   Isabel Forrest V60WUnattached    
21837:08   Keith Denton  V60MLow Fell30:4725:5129.0 
21938:05   Sian Bufton  V55WNorth Shields Poly33:0828:5030.1 
22038:42   Berni Anderson  V45WUnattached33:3932:5631.6 
22139:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22239:03   Catherine Roberts V40WUnattached    
22339:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22439:30   Daniel Daglish U11MUnattached    
22541:12   Craig Hennessey S30MUnattached    
22641:31   Karrie Hennessey S30WUnattached    
22743:43   Owen McGarrell  V55MSouth Shields34:4032:5333.2 
22843:53   Ysmay Feher S20WUnattached    
22944:13   Susan McNally V55WUnattached    
23044:13   Amardeep Sudan V55WStart 2 Finish Running Groups    
23144:50   Vicki Milburn  V40WNewcastle Frontrunners39:1438:1434.1 
23248:01   Hannah Feher U11WUnattached    
23348:04   Charlie Feher  V40MUnattached24:1722:1523.2 
23448:16   Clive Williams  V50MUnattached31:1230:4635.0