Roundhay parkrun # 296 External Results
Leeds Roundhay Park
24 Dec 16
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:36   Callum Elson  U18MWharfedale17:1816:11-2.4 
219:02   Huw Lippiatt  V40MEsk Valley18:1217:511.9 
319:05   Tim Straughan  V50MValley Striders18:0817:533.1 
419:08   Mick Loftus  V45MValley Striders18:0417:564.2 
519:22   James Carvello  V35MRoundhay Runners18:2917:363.0 
619:38   Ben Moakler V35MUnattached    
719:59   Richard Sutor  S30MChapel Allerton/Leeds City19:2418:223.7 
819:59   Philip Boynton  S25MHorsforth Harriers19:2217:332.1 
920:25   Mike Dearden  V35MChapel Allerton19:0318:242.8 
1020:33   Chris Lyons  V40MChapel Allerton19:2317:174.9 
1120:37   Andy Thorpe  V40MRoundhay Runners20:2119:595.6 
1220:49   Steve Jones V45MUnattached    
1320:54   Max Rostron  SENMUnattached18:5818:524.4 
1420:57   Stephen Taylor  V45MChapel Allerton20:2919:476.3 
1521:00   Joel Giddings  V45MValley Striders19:2217:575.8 
1621:00   Paul Howard  V35MRothwell18:4218:421.8 
1721:18   Peter Wilkie  V35MRoundhay Runners18:4518:096.7 
1821:27   Martin Clark  V50MRoundhay Runners20:5820:009.5 
1921:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2021:37   Daniel Johnstone  SENMUnattached21:1819:119.3 
2121:41   Joe Steele  V40MRoundhay Runners20:2019:196.8 
2221:48   Phil Burton  V50MRoundhay Runners19:5219:526.6 
2321:55   Graham Pawley  V45MValley Striders21:0120:139.0 
2421:59   Michael Vinegrad  V35MChapel Allerton19:5319:406.8 
2522:11   Dean Halligan V35MUnattached    
2622:12   Robert Vincent  V40MAbbey Runners Leeds19:0118:253.1 
2722:14   Howard Jeffrey  V60MOtley20:5419:389.0 
2822:15   Nick Chamberlain S30MUnattached    
2922:21   Graham Jones  V50MValley Striders18:4618:464.7 
3022:25   Thomas Gatehouse  S25MUnattached20:1319:237.2 
3122:28   Chris Cobb  S30MRoundhay Runners20:4820:177.9 
3222:36   Allan Dodds  V40MRoundhay Runners19:1317:406.3 
3322:41   David Middlemas V40MUnattached    
3422:42   Louise Cazan  V35WValley Striders20:3920:3910.2 
3522:43   Ian Sanderson  V45MValley Striders18:3618:134.7 
3622:47   Richard Foster SBS30MNorth Leeds FR22:4719:0313.0 
3722:57   Dave Weight  V50MRoundhay Runners20:1919:398.3 
3823:05   Alvie O'Brien  U15MValley Striders20:1320:1311.0 
3923:07   Iain Currie SBV45MUnattached23:0721:289.4 
4023:14   Jonathan Paul Flockton V40MUnattached    
4123:25   Conor Jordan V45MUnattached    
4223:28   Richard Hartley S20MUnattached    
4323:29   Sean Mullany  V50MRoundhay Runners23:0922:3912.6 
4423:30   Peter Boden V50MUnattached    
4523:31   Robert Maida V45MUnattached    
4623:32   Paul Hooson S25MUnattached    
4723:34   Catherine Batchelor V35WUnattached    
4823:36   Sara Elson SBV45WRoundhay Runners23:3621:4811.0 
4923:39   James Appleby S30MUnattached    
5023:40   Stuart Shepherd SBV35MChapel Allerton23:0521:179.2 
5123:41   Michael Robins  V55MValley Striders21:5921:1311.0 
5223:42   Craig Maffey  V45MUnattached22:4922:3512.5 
5323:47   Hatty Kenworthy S20WUnattached    
5423:50   Hannah Corne  V35WValley Striders20:1718:5011.0 
5523:50   Ruth Mitchell S20WUnattached    
5623:58   Neil Holloway  V40MLeeds & Bradford TC18:5918:545.5 
5723:59   Ann Chivers PBSENWRoundhay Runners/Leeds & Bradford TC23:5923:1812.6 
5824:06   Jane Pearson  V45WUnattached23:1123:0713.7 
5924:07   Lewis Riches U18MUnattached    
6024:14   Andrew Smith  V45MLeeds & Bradford TC22:3421:4210.4 
6124:19   Kathryn Fisk  SENWUnattached20:5620:5010.7 
6224:20   Vicky Jowett S30WLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club    
6324:20   Isobel Finch  S25WHyde Park Harriers22:1420:2010.8 
6424:21   Sarah Hall  V35WRoundhay Runners23:1823:0913.7 
6524:21   Mark Twitchett  V45MRoundhay Runners20:3020:309.7 
6624:24   Darren Cooney V35MUnattached    
6724:26   Des Keegan  V35MChapel Allerton21:4121:4110.9 
6824:27   Chris Duley V50MUnattached    
6924:28   Claire Welling  V45WRoundhay Runners23:5423:4614.1 
7024:31   Pete Walsh SBSENMUnattached24:3123:5532.0 
7124:32   Madeleine Watson  V50WThames Hare & Hounds/Chapel Allerton22:4620:5912.6 
7224:34   Liz Reddington  V55WValley Striders23:0323:0313.5 
7324:35   Lindsay Short  V50WUnattached23:5223:4015.0 
7424:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7524:36   Nick Mitchell V50MUnattached    
7624:36   Jamie Matu S25MLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club    
7724:37   Leah Boullier S30WUnattached    
7824:37   Emily Simpson  V35WChapel Allerton24:0522:3912.1 
7924:39   Damien Cullington V35MUnattached    
8024:41   Danny Smith  V50MRoundhay Runners22:1721:4913.0 
8124:42   Emma Dransfield SBS20WRoundhay Runners24:4223:5414.9 
8224:45   David Bowden V50MUnattached    
8324:48   Jack Pearson S25MUnattached    
8424:48   Elizabeth Norris S30WUnattached    
8524:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8624:51   Laurie O'Brien SBU15MValley Striders24:5124:2016.3 
8724:51   Ian Core  V40MUnattached23:1021:4217.2 
8824:52   Paul Stokes  V40MValley Striders23:5722:4314.1 
8924:53   Tim Whaley V45MUnattached    
9024:54   Eamon O'Brien V45MUnattached    
9124:55   Tim Capstick V50MUnattached    
9224:57   Tim Binstead  V35MRoundhay Runners21:1821:1813.6 
9324:59   Chris Hill  V60MAirecentre Pacers23:4121:2914.5 
9425:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9525:01   James Balkwill  V45MAbbey Runners Leeds24:2122:4814.3 
9625:03   Ruth Hancox  S25WHyde Park Harriers23:5122:4713.3 
9725:05   Aileen Loftus  U20WValley Striders22:3821:5417.4 
9825:09   John Arthur Hussey  V65MUnattached22:3121:5312.2 
9925:12   Ruth Darbyshire S30WUnattached    
10025:13   Stuart Cumming V45MUnattached    
10125:15   Andrew Tidswell  V55MUnattached24:1022:3915.6 
10225:23   David Gee V55MUnattached    
10325:26   James Cook  V35MRoundhay Runners22:5122:1310.7 
10425:29   Josephine Pawley  U15WValley Striders24:1222:4314.1 
10525:34   Jeremy Richardson  V55MValley Striders23:4621:5614.0 
10625:37   Adam Farr V35MUnattached    
10725:41   Richard Walker V35MUnattached    
10825:42   Will Waistell U18MUnattached    
10925:43   Samuel Preston U11MUnattached    
11025:49   Tom Keeber  V35MKirkstall21:4220:068.4 
11125:52   Stuart Harris  V35MValley Striders24:4524:3415.2 
11225:52   Robert Howard S20MUnattached    
11325:53   Steve Rhodes  V50MHyde Park Harriers20:1619:526.4 
11425:54   Stephen Milner S25MUnattached    
11525:57   Samantha Harris  V35WValley Striders21:0619:5110.1 
11626:00   Stephen Jones V40MUnattached    
11726:02   Joseph Paget S25MUnattached    
11826:03   James Riley V45MUnattached    
11926:04   Jon Tobias V40MUnattached    
12026:05   Nigel Faulkes V45MUnattached    
12126:09   Susan Lewis SBV40WRoundhay Runners26:0919:444.4 
12226:10   Darren Toomes V50MUnattached    
12326:12   Alistair Preston V45MUnattached    
12426:16   Leon Jones  U11MValley Striders20:3620:138.7 
12526:22   Nicola Hartley S30WUnattached    
12626:23   Matilda Rhodes PBS20WHyde Park Harriers26:2323:2312.5 
12726:24   Bethany Lovell PBV35WValley Striders26:2025:4819.4 
12826:31   Roy Dobson V70MUnattached    
12926:32   Liz Wood  V40WValley Striders20:2620:2611.9 
13026:32   James Tarran  V50MValley Striders17:3017:302.6 
13126:33   Craig Wallbank S25MUnattached    
13226:36   Jonathan MacNay V50MUnattached    
13326:42   Alfie Jones  U15MValley Striders20:2320:048.4 
13426:44   Callum Cooper U11MUnattached    
13526:44   Kieran Cooper V45MUnattached    
13626:45   Jake Fielden S25MUnattached    
13726:47   Malcolm Coles  V75MSkyrac/Valley Striders23:4220:0712.8 
13826:48   Ruth Draisey S25WUnattached    
13926:49   Zygi Walker U15MUnattached    
14026:50   Nicholas Smith V35MUnattached    
14126:51   Daniel Fotherby PBU11MValley Striders26:5124:0017.2 
14226:52   Neil Metcalfe  V40MUnattached25:3221:5816.8 
14326:54   Paul Fotherby  V40MValley Striders17:4817:252.7 
14426:56   Stephanie Gledhill  V35WValley Striders22:2222:1411.7 
14526:57   Mike John Dransfield V60MUnattached    
14626:58   Adam Bull  V45MUnattached24:0021:5515.1 
14727:00   Jonathan Brown  V50MUnattached24:2422:2116.9 
14827:03   Cameron Bruce Dodds U15MUnattached    
14927:04   Anthony Stones  V50MRoundhay Runners24:1622:4115.9 
15027:05   S Velani V50MUnattached    
15127:06   Cathryn Preston V40WUnattached    
15227:09   Nagabushanam Kadali V35MUnattached    
15327:10   Gillian Nesbitt V35WUnattached    
15427:13   Anne Worrall  V45WValley Striders26:1620:3419.2 
15527:15   Stu Sklinar S30MHyde Park Harriers    
15627:18   Tom MacKreth U15MUnattached    
15727:22   David Bratley S30MUnattached    
15827:23   Libby Clark V35WUnattached    
15927:24   Liz Ball PBV60WValley Striders27:2424:5915.4 
16027:25   Luke MacKreth U11MUnattached    
16127:26   Jo Baldwin V45WUnattached    
16227:28   Kevin Dew S30MUnattached    
16327:31   Elaine Gee  V55WAbbey Runners Leeds26:0024:3616.8 
16427:33   Claire Simpson S30WUnattached    
16527:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16627:40   Michelle Baxter V35WUnattached    
16727:44   Sarah Marsden  S20WLeeds Uni Cross Country Club/Leeds Uni22:3122:3115.5 
16827:47   Lehane Walker V40WUnattached    
16927:48   Katherine Clark S30WUnattached    
17027:49   Matthew Jones V35MUnattached    
17127:49   David Simpson S25MUnattached    
17227:51   Graham Ford  V55MValley Striders27:2523:3121.9 
17327:56   Davina Harwood V45WUnattached    
17427:57   Jeff Harwood V50MUnattached    
17527:58   Emma Jaques  V40WUnattached26:1826:1818.6 
17628:01   Cat Binstead S30WUnattached    
17728:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17828:06   Alison Pawley V50WChorlton Runners    
17928:07   Finley Lockwood U11MUnattached    
18028:08   Lee Lockwood S30MUnattached    
18128:09   Adelle Fishlock S30WUnattached    
18228:11   David Jenkins V35MUnattached    
18328:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18428:14   Donna Carter S30WUnattached    
18528:15   Madeleine Robinson V50WUnattached    
18628:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18728:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18828:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18928:26   Naomi Shumba  S30WChapel Allerton27:3326:2020.4 
19028:30   George Waistell S20MUnattached    
19128:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19228:34   Lutz Hostert V40MUnattached    
19328:35   Stephen Shoesmith-Evans V45MUnattached    
19428:37   Kathryn Rowan S25WUnattached    
19528:38   Sam Warden U15MUnattached    
19628:40   Gill Stevenson V50WUnattached    
19728:42   Heather Pawley  V50WValley Striders26:3826:1218.0 
19828:43   Charlotte Sutton  V50WUnattached26:5625:5219.3 
19928:44   Ciara Rutherford S25WUnattached    
20028:45   David Edson V55MUnattached    
20128:47   Helen Copeland  V40WUnattached27:1426:3021.8 
20228:49   Ash Hewitt-Wood  S30MRoundhay Runners23:5123:5120.2 
20328:52   Marcus Johnstone U11MValley Striders AC    
20428:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20528:54   Rachel Leach  V40WStubbington Green25:1725:1719.9 
20628:55   Tony Harcup  V60MUnattached24:5823:5816.2 
20728:56   Deborah Quayle V35WChapel Allerton Runners    
20828:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20928:58   Margaret Cook  V60WRoundhay Runners26:0626:0617.8 
21028:59   Evangeline Rose U11WUnattached    
21129:00   Emma Rose V40WUnattached    
21229:03   Ian Rayner SBV55MRoundhay Runners28:3824:2017.9 
21329:04   Jake Menzer S20MUnattached    
21429:06   Conor Butterworth U11MUnattached    
21529:07   Andy Butterworth V45MUnattached    
21629:09   Claire Boynton S25WUnattached    
21729:11   Alan Waistell V50MUnattached    
21829:12   Anne Mccaffrey  V55WValley Striders26:5826:5822.3 
21929:13   Noah Wilson U11MUnattached    
22029:14   Mark Taylor V35MUnattached    
22129:15   Alex Wilson S30MUnattached    
22229:15   Elizabeth Williams Naylor  V65WUnattached28:1326:2122.2 
22329:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22429:18   David Martin Stephen Orbaum  V60MUnattached27:1225:2621.0 
22529:18   Peter Johnstone V50MUnattached    
22629:23   Paul MacKreth V40MUnattached    
22729:33   Philip Makinson S25MUnattached    
22829:38   Jason Twigg  U18MValley Striders22:2720:268.3 
22929:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23029:41   Billy Johnstone U15MUnattached    
23129:42   David Dresser V55MUnattached    
23229:43   Sarah McAndrew V50WUnattached    
23329:44   Fraser Howitt V50MUnattached    
23429:48   Vicki Johnstone  V40WUnattached26:4626:3820.9 
23529:48   Alec Twigg  U11MValley Striders26:2425:0219.1 
23629:49   Pete Twigg  V45MRoundhay Runners20:3919:387.2 
23729:55   Rosina Citrone  S25WAirecentre Pacers28:3428:1422.1 
23829:56   Michael Fotherby  U11MValley Striders27:3527:3524.0 
23929:57   Pascale Fotherby  V35WValley Striders25:1423:0517.4 
24030:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24130:09   Lisa Blanc S25WUnattached    
24230:11   Marcelino De La Cruz Moreno S30MUnattached    
24330:12   Liz Hooper V55WUnattached    
24430:12   Sharanjit Boughan V45WUnattached    
24530:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24630:17   Anne Jones  V50WValley Striders27:3427:3421.5 
24730:20   Isaac Rose U15MUnattached    
24830:33   Balbir Boughan V45MUnattached    
24930:40   Sheila Stoddart V50WUnattached    
25030:47   Megan Bulpitt U18WUnattached    
Page: 1 2