Roundhay parkrun # 293 External Results
Leeds Roundhay Park
3 Dec 16
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:42   Tom Venning  V40MValley Striders17:0317:031.5 
218:27   Scott Watson  V35MHyde Park Harriers17:4917:491.8 
318:43   Ben Moakler V35MUnattached    
418:58   Mick Loftus  V45MValley Striders18:0417:564.2 
519:12   Gary Mann  V35MValley Striders18:1018:102.7 
619:23   Chris Lyons SBV40MChapel Allerton19:2317:174.9 
719:35   Joel Giddings  V45MValley Striders19:2217:575.8 
819:42   Allan Dodds  V40MRoundhay Runners19:1317:406.3 
919:48   Craig Barstow SBV50MHarrogate18:5518:554.9 
1019:50   Tom Langdon  V35MLeeds & Bradford TC18:1618:164.6 
1120:01   Kate Husband  S25WBristol Uni Cross Country Club19:2619:267.3 
1220:12   Philip Boynton  S25MHorsforth Harriers19:2217:332.1 
1320:16   Sean Fitzgerald  V35MValley Striders19:1418:536.4 
1420:21   Jude Cafferty U18MUnattached    
1520:23   Graham Jones  V50MValley Striders18:4618:464.7 
1620:31   Andy Thorpe  V35MRoundhay Runners20:2119:595.6 
1720:31   Mike Dunn SBV50MVocaLink20:3119:5211.1 
1820:36   Rob Marsh  V40MValley Striders19:3819:246.1 
1920:51   Chris O'Brien  V40MPont-Y-Pwl20:2220:017.9 
2020:53   Rob Bullen V40MUnattached    
2120:53   Pete Twigg  V45MRoundhay Runners20:3919:387.2 
2221:04   Simon Franklin  V50MHorsforth Fellandale20:2720:228.8 
2321:05   Howard Jeffrey  V60MOtley20:5419:389.0 
2421:07   Michael Kershaw V50MCrossgates Harriers AC    
2521:12   Lucas Ingleson U18MUnattached    
2621:13   Ross McCall S25MUnattached    
2721:14   Myra Jones  S30WValley Striders19:2218:435.2 
2821:16   Martin Clark  V50MRoundhay Runners20:5820:009.5 
2921:22   Philip Rixham S30MUnattached    
3021:24   Sunny Cheema  S30MAbbey Runners Leeds20:3719:396.4 
3121:25   David Merritt  SENMUnattached19:4119:259.8 
3221:26   Michael Vinegrad  V35MChapel Allerton19:5319:406.8 
3321:28   Niamh Jackson  V35WKirkstall19:4919:436.3 
3421:30   Kevin Murphy S25MCoventry University AC    
3521:32   Oliver Darbyshire S30MUnattached    
3621:38   David Irving S30MUnattached    
3721:39   Ellie K Russell  S20WUnattached21:2921:2912.8 
3821:43   Graham Pawley  V45MValley Striders21:0120:139.0 
3921:45   Simon Burbidge V35MUnattached    
4021:48   Fred Jewitt SBS20MChapel Allerton21:4821:037.9 
4122:07   Tim Binstead  V35MRoundhay Runners21:1821:1813.6 
4222:08   Joseph Morton  S30MRoundhay Runners19:1118:513.6 
4322:19   Neil Jones  V40MUnattached19:1218:243.8 
4422:21   Nick Chamberlain S30MUnattached    
4522:25   Mark Barlow S30MUnattached    
4622:27   Graeme Cowling S30MUnattached    
4722:30   Tom MacKreth U15MUnattached    
4822:31   Tom Keighley  S30MChapel Allerton20:5619:215.5 
4922:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5022:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5122:42   James Whittaker V45MAbbey Runners Leeds    
5222:44   Howard Peach V50MUnattached    
5322:45   Sean Kitchingman V40MLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club    
5422:49   Erin Lambourne S25WUnattached    
5522:50   John Blatherwick  V35MHyde Park Harriers20:5120:519.9 
5622:52   Nick Darcey V35MUnattached    
5722:56   Bobak Walker  V35MRoundhay Runners18:3918:154.7 
5822:57   Grahame Lunt V55MUnattached    
5923:01   Griff Lippiatt U11MUnattached    
6023:01   Huw Lippiatt  V40MEsk Valley18:1217:511.9 
6123:05   Tim Straughan  V50MValley Striders18:0817:533.1 
6223:05   Michelle Tanner  S30WEaling Eagles21:3921:3911.5 
6323:12   Chloe Hudson  V35WValley Striders21:5821:5814.5 
6423:18   Sabina Halliday V50WUnattached    
6523:19   John Arthur Hussey  V65MUnattached22:3121:5312.2 
6623:21   James Cook  V35MRoundhay Runners22:5122:1310.7 
6723:24   Michael Mansfield  V50MRoundhay Runners22:1421:3813.1 
6823:26   Michael Robins  V55MValley Striders21:5921:1311.0 
6923:33   Josh Flynn S20MUnattached    
7023:36   Filippo Ferrante V40MUnattached    
7123:46   Simon Barrie SBS30MBishops Stortford23:4622:3912.9 
7223:47   Craig Maffey  V45MUnattached22:4922:3512.5 
7323:52   Lindsay Short SBV50WUnattached23:5223:4015.0 
7423:55   Claire Welling  V45WRoundhay Runners23:5423:4614.1 
7524:14   Catherine Batchelor V35WUnattached    
7624:15   Adam Dimmock SBV40MUnattached24:1523:0124.7 
7724:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7824:20   Keith Gordon  V65MPenistone23:0122:3713.3 
7924:25   Sean Mullany  V50MRoundhay Runners23:0922:3912.6 
8024:26   Paul Barrett V40MUnattached    
8124:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8224:31   Conner Kilvington U15MUnattached    
8324:32   Jessica Baxter SBU11WValley Striders24:3223:3615.0 
8424:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8524:33   Richard Irvine  V40MValley Striders19:4919:177.9 
8624:36   Jeremy Richardson  V55MValley Striders23:4621:5614.0 
8724:40   Adam Wakefield  S30MEaling Eagles22:2218:4611.8 
8824:42   Jessica Caldwell S20WUnattached    
8924:47   Paul Stokes  V40MValley Striders23:5722:4314.1 
9024:53   Darren Cooney V35MUnattached    
9124:55   Carys Lippiatt V40WUnattached    
9224:59   Andrew Tidswell  V55MUnattached24:1022:3915.6 
9325:00   Ruth Darbyshire S30WUnattached    
9425:03   Russell Smith V35MUnattached    
9525:03   James Balkwill  V45MAbbey Runners Leeds24:2122:4814.3 
9625:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9725:08   Alan Bracken  V35MUnattached23:3620:1515.1 
9825:16   Ian Core  V40MUnattached23:1021:4217.2 
9925:18   Andrew Gordon V40MUnattached    
10025:26   Richard Burberry  V50MUnattached23:3122:5515.3 
10125:31   Luke MacKreth U11MUnattached    
10225:32   Ray Hawksby V60MFell Runners Association    
10325:35   Alfred Joseph Tyrrell U15MDofE    
10425:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10525:40   Peter Marrington V55MUnattached    
10625:42   Tom Barker S30MUnattached    
10725:47   Naomi Barrie S30WUnattached    
10826:00   Andrew P Plews  V50MRoundhay Runners23:4321:5719.0 
10926:01   Ben Feely  S30MChapel Allerton25:1224:0014.3 
11026:02   Brian Tyrrell  V55MValley Striders24:4224:4215.3 
11126:03   Raj Boughan S30MUnattached    
11226:06   Tony Harcup  V60MUnattached24:5823:5816.2 
11326:06   Richard Storer V55MUnattached    
11426:07   Roy Starling  V60MUnattached24:3024:3015.9 
11526:08   Stephen Milner S25MUnattached    
11626:08   Liz Willis  V50WAbbey Runners Leeds24:3522:4517.0 
11726:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11826:11   Hannah Caldwell S25WUnattached    
11926:12   Erin Marriott S20WUnattached    
12026:13   Jonathan MacNay V50MUnattached    
12126:22   Jason Twigg  U18MValley Striders22:2720:268.3 
12226:24   Alec Twigg PBU11MValley Striders26:2425:0219.1 
12326:26   Sean Cook  S30MValley Striders20:4819:357.2 
12426:28   Tom Engel S20MUnattached    
12526:34   Matthew Jones V35MUnattached    
12626:36   James Forbes  S25MValley Striders26:2024:3425.1 
12726:37   Liz Lowe  V50WUnattached25:1124:5916.6 
12826:41   David Bones  SENMUnattached21:1818:4113.9 
12926:43   Izzie Copnall U18WUnattached    
13026:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13126:44   Krystina Mawer S20WUnattached    
13226:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13326:47   Logan Simpson U11MUnattached    
13426:49   John Walker V55MUnattached    
13526:53   Paul Carsley V40MUnattached    
13626:54   Martin Sutcliffe  V35MValley Striders25:5024:2715.8 
13726:56   Abi Frankland V35WUnattached    
13826:59   Emma Jaques  V40WUnattached26:1826:1818.6 
13927:02   Stephen Shoesmith-Evans V45MUnattached    
14027:03   Caroline Chinnery S20WUnattached    
14127:05   Ben Johnson U18MUnattached    
14227:10   Sam MacKreth U11MUnattached    
14327:15   Richard Copnall V45MUnattached    
14427:19   Lehane Walker V40WUnattached    
14527:19   Helen Copeland  V40WUnattached27:1426:3021.8 
14627:20   Surgit Singh V45MUnattached    
14727:21   Heather Pawley  V50WValley Striders26:3826:1218.0 
14827:27   Rachael Smith S20WUnattached    
14927:29   Ian Craig V40MUnattached    
15027:33   Calum Cunningham U15MUnattached    
15127:34   Megan Partridge S25WUnattached    
15227:41   Paul MacKreth V40MUnattached    
15327:48   Daniel Overton S30MHorsforth Harriers    
15427:54   Peter Johnstone V50MUnattached    
15528:04   Charlotte Green S20WUnattached    
15628:05   Gill Stevenson V50WUnattached    
15728:10   Anne Mccaffrey  V55WValley Striders26:5826:5822.3 
15828:15   Claire Simpson S30WUnattached    
15928:20   Louise Walker S30WUnattached    
16028:20   Charlotte Sutton  V50WUnattached26:5625:5219.3 
16128:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16228:25   Chris Turner S30MUnattached    
16328:26   Jason Watson-Usher  V40MValley Striders24:0424:0017.5 
16428:27   Alexandra Watson-Usher  S30WValley Striders21:4021:4014.7 
16528:28   Dawson Graham V60MUnattached    
16628:29   John Steenson V55MUnattached    
16728:37   Claire Young  S30WRoundhay Runners27:4724:0519.3 
16828:38   Mark Taylor V35MUnattached    
16928:40   Bernadette Gilman V50WUnattached    
17028:41   Howard Smith  V50MAbbey Runners Leeds27:1623:1020.8 
17129:03   Jayne Bulpitt V45WUnattached    
17229:09   Balbir Boughan V45MUnattached    
17329:13   Deborah Quayle V35WChapel Allerton Runners    
17429:17   Jane Lewis V40WUnattached    
17529:20   Conor Butterworth U11MUnattached    
17629:21   Jacquie Butterworth V40WUnattached    
17729:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17829:28   Helen Downie  V45WUnattached28:1328:0021.7 
17929:29   Sheila Stoddart V50WUnattached    
18029:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18129:36   Rachel Mann S25WUnattached    
18229:39   Sophie Withnall  V40WEccleshill27:2325:1018.6 
18329:48   Lisa Blanc S25WUnattached    
18429:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18529:49   Phil Jewitt V50MUnattached    
18629:52   Maisie Lord S20WUnattached    
18729:55   Sharanjit Boughan V45WUnattached    
18829:56   Thomas Elgie  S25MUnattached28:2127:2026.5 
18930:04   Bill Bailey V65MUnattached    
19030:05   Katie Marriott  V40WRoundhay Runners27:3127:0125.3 
19130:09   Gemma Merritt  S30WValley Striders23:1422:4018.6 
19230:13   Jessica Cunningham U15WUnattached    
19330:14   Wayne Cunningham V35MUnattached    
19430:17   Sarah Jones  SENWUnattached29:1223:5622.7 
19530:18   Julie Font V45WUnattached    
19630:19   Judith Lebof V50WUnattached    
19730:26   Sam McCarthy Smith U15MUnattached    
19830:29   Amanda Green V45WUnattached    
19930:34   Concepcion Fernandez Lopez S25WUnattached    
20030:40   Richard Clough  V45MValley Striders27:3723:3921.6 
20130:42   Lynne Senior V35WUnattached    
20230:42   Ellie Plume U15WUnattached    
20330:43   Annabel Gratton  S30WChapel Allerton27:5127:5123.3 
20430:44   Kendra Dresser U15WUnattached    
20530:45   David Dresser V55MUnattached    
20630:48   Victoria O'Brien V40WUnattached    
20730:52   David Martin Stephen Orbaum  V60MUnattached27:1225:2621.0 
20830:54   Andrew Peter Harper V35MUnattached    
20931:03   Patricia Ann Nolan  V65WUnattached28:5628:3323.0 
21031:07   Julie Oldfield  V55WRoundhay Runners28:5428:3522.3 
21131:22   Andy Haslam V35MUnattached    
21231:26   Susanna Bailey V65WUnattached    
21331:36   Andrew Johnson V45MUnattached    
21431:39   Naomi Jones V35WUnattached    
21531:51   Christine Huckerby  V60WValley Striders31:1831:1826.2 
21631:52   Richard Fennell V50MLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club    
21732:01   Claire Wood  SENWUnattached22:3921:4317.4 
21832:04   Kieren Balkwill  V45WAbbey Runners Leeds29:4027:0927.0 
21932:05   Chris Clyde V60WUnattached    
22032:07   John Ellis  V55MUnattached29:3826:4925.9 
22132:11   Sally Kevan V35WUnattached    
22232:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22332:24   Jo Dyson V40WChapel Allerton Runners    
22432:46   Anne Jones  V50WValley Striders27:3427:3421.5 
22532:55   Mary Butterworth  V35WRoundhay Runners30:1830:1424.8 
22633:17   Zeenat Overton PBS30WHorsforth Harriers33:1733:1731.2 
22733:23   Christopher MacRow S25MUnattached    
22833:25   Emily Tupper S25WUnattached    
22933:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23033:29   David Tocher  V70MUnattached30:5827:0129.7 
23134:06   Lora Forster  V35WChapel Allerton24:3222:3919.8 
23234:13   Jacqueline Ellis  V55WUnattached29:5428:4624.3 
23334:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23434:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23534:43   Christine Turner V55WUnattached    
23634:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23734:51   Carreen Dew V65WUnattached    
23834:53   Amanda Whiting V50WUnattached    
23935:08   Carol Pettifar  V65WWetherby30:1729:3529.0 
24035:34   Millicent Heffernan U15WUnattached    
24135:34   Paul Heffernan  V40MWetherby24:5622:2810.6 
24235:51   Charlie Steele U11MUnattached    
24335:56   Alfie Scott Steele U11MUnattached    
24436:07   Amarjit K Matharoo S25WUnattached    
24536:19   Zach James Steele U11MUnattached    
24636:20   Julie A Steele  V50WEccleshill27:0526:3021.0 
24736:35   Penelope Robinson  V65WRoundhay Runners33:4633:4629.3 
24837:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24937:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
25037:38   Ellie Twigg  V45WUnattached35:4029:4927.8 
Page: 1 2