Trafford AC Grand Prix External Results
Stretford
16 May 17
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 U15X 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.65   Mackenzie Woodward PBU15MLiverpool H2:05.012:05.010.6 
22:06.66   Jack Gilland PBU15MLiverpool H2:06.662:06.662.3 
32:08.17   Joseph Bentall PBU15MTrafford2:08.172:08.171.4 
42:10.60   Joseph Mangan PBU15MTrafford2:08.022:08.022.1 
52:14.36   Daisy Worthington PBU15WBury2:14.362:14.364.1 
62:14.63   Emily Misantoni PBU15WStockport2:13.902:13.903.0 
72:16.42   Alex Bailey PBU15MTrafford2:15.02:15.02.9 
82:19.81   Samantha Mason PBU15WSalford H/Trafford2:19.272:19.274.8 
800 U15X 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.03   Theo Symons Treacher PBU15MTrafford2:16.032:16.034.6 
22:17.12   Edward Pettitt PBU15MVale Royal2:17.122:17.121.8 
32:18.43   Bailey Mann PBU15MWakefield2:18.422:18.423.7 
42:19.77   Tilia Wood PBU15WSheffield & Dearne2:17.22:17.25.3 
52:20.21   Ty Brockley-Langford PBU15WEast Cheshire2:17.992:17.995.7 
62:20.75   Anna Mason PBU15WBorder2:19.492:19.495.7 
72:21.22   Lydia Barker PBU15WWakefield2:21.222:21.227.1 
800 U15X 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.72   Jonny Stock PBU15MTrafford2:14.42:14.43.7 
22:20.89   Evie Collier PBU15WSalford H/Trafford2:20.632:20.636.0 
32:23.63   Alana Meenan PBU15WAbsolute Triathlon Club - East Midlands2:23.632:23.639.7 
42:24.35   Suzanne Brooke PBU15WWakefield2:24.352:24.357.2 
52:26.54   Hannah Smith PBU15WDeeside AAC2:24.942:24.946.5 
62:28.50   Christie Allen SBU15WEast Cheshire2:26.12:26.17.9 
72:30.65   Tom Bentall PBU15MTrafford2:30.652:30.657.8 
82:32.48   Faye Conboy PBU15WVale Royal2:32.482:32.488.2 
92:37.22   Rebecca Louise Nixon PBU15WVale Royal2:37.222:37.2210.6 
800 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.59   Thomas Rogerson PBU20MLiverpool H1:56.591:56.59-2.6 
21:56.73   Jonathon Bride PBU23MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton1:56.731:56.73-0.5 
31:56.89   Benjamin Coop PBSENMBury1:56.891:56.89-1.6 
41:57.13   Elliott Roberts SBU23MPreston1:56.251:56.25-0.8 
51:57.39   Philip Winkler PBU23MMorpeth/Leeds Beckett Uni1:57.391:57.39-1.7 
61:59.18   Connor Tighe PBU20MLiverpool H1:59.181:59.180.7 
72:00.22   Daniel Hayes  V35MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Trafford1:57.481:53.2-1.6 
82:01.29   Christian Woods PBU20MLiverpool H2:01.292:01.290.4 
800 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.00   Adam Roberts PBU20MPreston1:54.961:54.96-1.1 
21:57.94   Lavell Pierre PBU20MHolmfirth1:57.431:57.43-1.0 
31:58.42   Andrew Parsonage SBSENMManchester H/Bangor Uni1:58.421:58.331.6 
42:00.96   Harry Curwood PBU17MPreston2:00.962:00.961.3 
52:02.09   Katie Snowden  SENWHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni2:00.922:00.92-0.6 
62:03.04   Matthew Shaw PBU20MRotherham2:03.042:03.041.6 
72:03.34   Jack Collins PBU23MHercules Wimbledon2:02.52:02.53.3 
82:03.95   Daniel Pettitt PBU23MHorsham Joggers/Manchester Uni2:02.862:02.86-0.4 
800 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.40   Tom Dickinson PBU17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:05.402:05.401.0 
22:05.62   Jacqueline Fairchild SBSENWTrafford2:02.092:02.090.1 
32:05.62   William Collumb SBU20MRothwell/Leeds Beckett Uni2:05.622:03.070.1 
42:05.88   Hannah England  SENWOxford City2:01.231:59.66-0.5 
52:07.78   Harry Hayes  U17MPreston2:04.062:04.061.1 
62:08.00   Matthew Lloyd  SENMPreston2:03.341:58.90.2 
72:08.89   Olivia Mason PBU17WBorder2:08.892:08.892.3 
82:11.13   Greg Marcroft SBSENMTrafford2:08.462:08.462.5 
800 SX 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.97   Luke Farrant PBU17MBuxton2:04.092:04.091.8 
22:07.28   Rushwan Lewis PBU20MTrafford2:06.182:06.182.3 
32:08.05   Philippa Millage SBV35WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:06.622:05.131.2 
42:10.01   Cynog Williams PBU17MTrafford2:09.062:09.060.8 
52:10.96   Charlotte Crook PBU20WPreston2:10.012:10.011.9 
62:11.26   Connor Fazakerley PBU17MTrafford2:11.262:11.261.9 
72:13.40   Amy Hinchly PBU20WVale Royal/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:09.862:09.862.7 
82:19.06   Daniel Timperley  SENMOldham & Royton2:15.12:07.62.8 
800 SX 5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.00   Jonathan Dufty PBU17MVale Royal2:08.002:08.006.4 
22:11.64   Alfonso Leone PBSENMTrafford/Manchester Metropolitan Uni/Belgrave/Italy2:11.12:11.12.2 
32:12.18   Beth Barlow SBU20WSalford H/Trafford2:08.492:08.492.2 
42:14.42   Katie Lowery  U20WWarrington AC2:12.232:12.232.5 
52:15.92   Steph Driscoll SBU17WLiverpool H2:15.922:12.715.7 
62:16.45   Taylor Hammond SBU20WBarnsley AC2:16.452:13.504.8 
72:17.15   Sinead Bent SBU23WSalford H/Trafford2:13.632:11.692.7 
82:18.89   Rachel Hibberd SBU23WSale Harriers Manchester/Leeds Beckett Uni2:14.752:14.754.4 
800 SX 6
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.36   Amelia Lancaster SBU20WSheffield & Dearne2:17.782:17.784.9 
22:19.78   Tiffany Penfold SBU20WCumberland Fell Runners2:14.122:14.123.8 
32:19.97   India Elliott PBU20WWakefield2:16.92:16.95.9 
42:21.35   Zara Thompson  U20WSale Harriers Manchester2:18.592:17.112.8 
52:21.92   Ian Fitzpatrick SBV50MSouthport Waterloo/Northern Vets2:18.12:18.14.8 
62:22.21   Emma Fulton  U17WPreston2:21.452:21.455.5 
72:22.22   Abbey Coleman  U17WLiverpool H2:20.22:20.06.8 
82:26.35   Kevin Pye  V55MCharnwood/Midland Masters2:22.602:04.25.3 
800 SX 7
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.35   Alex Armstrong-Bond  U17MSale Harriers Manchester2:12.462:12.465.1 
22:18.53   Leon Travis James Bagnall  U23MPrestatyn2:10.682:10.683.7 
32:22.09   Holly Jackson PBU17WEast Cheshire2:21.42:21.46.2 
42:22.60   Richard Wallace SBV50MManchester TC/Notts/Midland Masters2:19.072:19.074.2 
52:23.02   Clare Constable  V45WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:19.52:12.46.0 
62:25.96   Beth Smyth SBU17WManchester H2:25.962:21.215.7 
800 SX 8
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:35.59   Amy Gibbons SBU20WWarrington AC2:35.592:27.617.5 
22:41.97   Benjamin Harrison PBU23MPrestatyn2:41.972:41.979.7 
32:43.83   David Ellis  V40MRoyton2:39.492:39.495.2 
42:45.82   Laura Hickey  U17WLeigh2:41.12:36.014.2 
5DNF   Holly Benson  U17WStockport2:53.42:50.519.7 
 
1500 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:01.97   Kevin Acton SBU23MStockport4:01.973:59.28-0.6 
24:02.67   Chris Thornton PBSENMSkyrac/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:02.674:02.67-0.9 
34:03.00   Aedan O'Brien PBU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni4:03.004:03.000.7 
44:03.11   Jack Stubbings PBU20MWarrington AC4:03.114:03.110.1 
54:03.45   Matthew Harris PBU23MRossendale/Leeds Beckett Uni3:57.943:57.94-1.7 
64:03.64   Grant Anderson PBU20MStockport/Birmingham Uni4:01.444:01.44-1.4 
74:05.61   Aaron Thorpe SBU23MSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:05.614:02.32-0.7 
84:06.59   Finley Thompson PBU23MLincoln Wellington/Leeds Beckett Uni4:00.204:00.200.2 
94:07.53   Joseph Lancaster  U23MSheffield & Dearne4:03.813:54.620.1 
104:07.68   Harry Halford PBU20MWolverhampton & Bilston/Coventry Uni4:05.704:05.70-0.8 
114:08.41   Euan Martin  SENMFalkirk/Glasgow Uni/Liverpool H4:07.383:50.42-1.5 
124:08.58   Jake Barraclough PBU23MBedford & County/Birmingham Uni4:08.584:08.581.1 
134:09.49   Alex Bradford SBSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Nottingham Uni4:09.494:04.95-0.9 
144:09.54   Chris Law PBU20MHolmfirth4:09.544:09.54-0.7 
154:12.92   Jack Brothwell  U20MKingston upon Hull4:02.234:02.230.6 
1500 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:10.58   Gareth Raven SBV40MSale Harriers Manchester4:10.583:49.96-3.6 
24:11.57   William Monaghan PBU23MBurton/Leeds Uni4:11.574:11.570.0 
34:11.93   Harry Collier PBU17MOldham & Royton4:11.934:11.930.6 
44:12.11   Luke Gamble PBU20MWarrington AC4:09.284:09.28-0.3 
54:12.17   Patrick Cusack PBU17MSalford H/Trafford4:08.164:08.160.1 
64:13.22   Timothy Hartley PBU20MWigan & District4:10.384:10.38-0.1 
74:13.44   John Tayleur  U23MHerne Hill/Leeds Uni4:05.394:05.270.8 
84:16.17   Daniel Fox PBU20MWarrington AC4:14.154:14.150.0 
94:16.66   Craig Pearson SBV35MCannock & Stafford4:16.663:55.180.7 
104:17.79   Christopher Farndon PBU23MManchester Uni4:17.794:17.792.7 
114:18.36   Alex Kirkland  U17MChesterfield4:16.714:16.712.3 
124:18.51   Sam Rostron SBU20MWarrington AC/Cheshire Schs4:16.374:16.370.9 
134:22.71   Ella McNiven PBU17WLiverpool H4:15.614:15.611.0 
144:27.03   David Lewis  U17MHallamshire4:22.44:21.531.0 
154:32.36   Brad Thornton  U20MSale Harriers Manchester4:31.44:24.517.8 
1500 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:24.48   Jonathan Hill PBU23MHarrow/Manchester Metropolitan Uni4:24.484:24.482.1 
24:30.81   Matt Bond SBSENMLiverpool H/Liverpool Uni4:30.814:17.475.1 
34:34.21   Rochelle Harrison  SENWLincoln Wellington4:26.634:26.631.5 
44:34.88   Zoe Bates  U20WEdinburgh AC/Aberdeen Uni4:31.944:31.942.8 
54:36.20   William McKay PBU17MVale Royal4:28.804:28.802.4 
64:37.84   Claudia Cowan PBU20WSale Harriers Manchester4:33.894:33.892.8 
74:38.68   Holly Smith PBU17WVale Royal4:38.684:38.682.6 
84:39.43   Eleanor Robinson SBU20WKeighley & Craven4:39.434:37.984.7 
94:39.90   Sarah Mackness SBSENWNotts/Birmingham Uni/Telford AC4:39.904:32.063.3 
104:41.60   Hannah Delaney  U20WLiverpool H/Liverpool Hope Uni4:41.034:36.874.2 
114:42.20   Evie Brailsford PBSENWHallamshire/Leeds Beckett Uni4:42.204:42.203.9 
124:44.75   Anina Atkinson SBU23WSheffield & Dearne/Leeds Beckett Uni4:44.754:44.46.5 
134:44.80   Tom Whitley  U20MKingston upon Hull4:44.244:41.75.3 
145:04.83   Heidi Murray  U20WLancaster & Morecambe5:00.834:45.47.1 
1500 SX 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:43.50   Juliet Downs PBU20WSale Harriers Manchester4:36.364:36.363.2 
24:43.71   Abbey Brooke PBU17WWakefield4:43.714:43.715.4 
34:47.95   Max Parry PBU17MCumberland Fell Runners/Team North Cumbria4:42.854:42.853.5 
44:53.80   Gareth Williams SBV45MVale Royal/Trafford4:53.804:24.632.1 
54:55.83   Amy Nuttall PBU17WWarrington AC4:48.994:48.997.2 
64:59.29   Alice Stiles SBU17WManchester H4:55.404:46.826.5 
75:00.14   Cara Gibbons SBU20WVale Royal5:00.144:58.259.5 
85:01.50   Laura Trask  U17WHallamshire4:55.584:55.585.9 
95:02.56   George Thornley  U23MUnattached4:45.854:45.856.0 
105:05.37   Ellie Grinnell SBU17WCrewe & Nantwich5:03.65:01.66.8 
115:07.68   Ashlyn Holliday PBU20WBorder/Team North Cumbria4:58.954:58.956.9 
125:18.49   Orla Holt SBU17WRossendale5:18.495:01.009.9 
135:19.80   Natasha Moore PBU17WStockport5:19.805:19.809.4 
 
3000 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:24.35   Jimmy Kershaw SBU23MOswestry8:24.358:23.20-0.8 
28:25.60   Jonathan Shields PBU20MSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni8:14.578:14.57-3.1 
38:28.21   Jack Nixon SBSENMStockport8:28.218:24.04-3.5 
48:30.58   David Sheldon SBU23MCity of Stoke/Loughborough Students8:30.588:27.53-2.8 
58:30.70   Joe Arthur PBU20MEdinburgh AC8:30.708:30.70-1.4 
68:32.98   Harry Powell PBU23MKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni8:23.488:23.48-3.8 
78:33.60   Joshua Cowperthwaite PBU17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)8:25.248:25.24-3.5 
88:34.51   Nathan Dunn PBU20MPreston8:33.138:33.13-3.6 
98:35.23   Jay Ferns PBU23MLoftus & Whitby/Manchester Uni8:35.238:35.23-2.9 
108:35.62   Thomas Boardman  SENMLeigh8:34.438:18.27-1.5 
118:35.90   Chris Livesey SBV35MSalford H8:35.908:04.35-2.4 
128:39.85   Will Beauchamp PBSENMSalford H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni/Sheffield RC8:35.128:30.67-3.0 
138:40.57   Baldvin Magnusson PBU20MKingston upon Hull8:33.668:33.66-2.4 
148:41.44   Tom Cornthwaite SBSENMNorthumberland Fell Runners/Sheffield & Dearne/Salford H8:38.268:28.62-2.5 
158:44.01   Joe Bailey SBSENMSalford H8:44.018:21.65-2.6 
168:45.51   Max Brame PBU17MLiverpool H8:45.518:45.51-1.1 
178:48.63   Alex Ediker PBU17MChesterfield8:46.918:46.91-0.9 
188:56.28   Freddie Carcas PBU20MEdinburgh AC8:37.188:37.18-1.6 
198:59.60   Keenan Owen PBU17MEast Cheshire8:59.608:59.60-1.1 
209:01.70   Daniel Kashi PBSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni8:53.478:53.47-2.0 
219:03.86   Luke Stonehewer PBU17MScunthorpe8:59.108:59.10-0.6 
229:05.73   Joe Walton SBU23MTaunton/Leeds Uni9:05.738:40.41-2.0 
239:13.54   Will Howard PBU17MPreston9:13.549:13.542.0 
249:14.18   Callum Rowlinson PBSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni9:14.189:14.18-3.1 
3000 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:00.41   Steven Snape PBSENMSalford H9:00.419:00.41-0.1 
29:01.41   Matthew Sutton SBU20MTrafford8:53.028:53.02-0.7 
39:06.43   Jacob Ragan SBU23MSalford H9:06.438:57.642.5 
49:09.11   George Cooke PBU20MStockport9:09.119:09.11-0.8Click your Clock logo
59:10.24   Xavier O'Hare  U17MTrafford9:03.758:58.71-1.9 
69:10.37   Sam Garratt SBU23MNew Marske/Manchester Metropolitan Uni9:10.379:09.3-0.2 
79:10.67   William Rawson PBU23MLeigh/Manchester Metropolitan Uni8:52.438:50.98-2.2 
89:20.41   Alex Robinson PBU20MHolmfirth9:13.529:13.52-0.2 
99:23.41   Phillip Williams PBSENMLeigh9:16.139:16.13-0.3 
109:25.76   Simon O'Meara  SENMTrafford/Manchester Uni9:13.398:54.93-0.1 
119:28.89   Dean Longley SBSENMPrestatyn9:28.899:11.35-0.2 
129:29.76   Cari Hughes PBU20WMenai9:29.769:29.761.7 
139:30.49   Ben Skertchly PBU20MManchester H9:30.499:30.491.3 
149:34.56   Anna Tait PBU23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Caledonian Uni9:31.769:31.762.2 
159:42.01   Georgia Malir PBU23WLeeds City/Leeds Uni9:37.269:37.260.6 
1610:10.57   Joey Davies PBU20MInvicta East Kent10:10.5710:10.5715.9 
3000 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:29.64   Billy McCartney PBV40MSalford H9:29.649:29.640.8 
29:57.73   Mia Roberts PBU17WDeeside AAC9:57.739:57.733.1 
310:02.87   Andrew Bromley  SENMPrestatyn9:45.919:41.61.7 
410:03.22   Kirsty Longley PBV40WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton10:03.2210:03.221.1 
510:04.00   Esme Davies PBU17WEden Runners9:58.409:58.403.8 
610:09.50   Faye Ireland SBU17WLiverpool H10:09.509:49.235.6 
710:11.34   Vicki Cronin PBSENWTrafford/Manchester Uni10:03.210:03.22.5 
810:17.49   Christopher Small PBSENMTrafford10:17.4910:17.494.4 
910:20.87   Lauren Joanne Ferris SBU20WWarrington AC10:20.8710:14.474.7 
1010:31.91   Lucy Smith  U17WVale Royal10:20.9310:20.934.0 
1110:53.22   Emily Hughes SBU17WManchester H10:39.7210:39.726.3 
1210:55.09   Nixie Turner SBU20WAbsolute Triathlon Club - Worcester10:55.0910:44.812.3 
1311:01.93   Steven Doxey SBV55MSwinton/Northern Vets11:01.939:51.425.5 
1411:29.64   Emily Gray SBU20WLiverpool H11:29.6410:14.566.1 
1511:45.34   Melanie Monks  SENWTrafford11:37.111:37.19.7