Fountains Abbey parkrun # 140 External Results
Fountains Abbey
19 Nov 16
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:03   Adam Pearson  S25MRichmond & Zetland16:3516:353.6 
217:29   Mark Bryant  V40MHarrogate17:1516:451.5 
317:54   Tom Calvert  S30MKnaresborough Striders17:3617:301.2 
418:21   Alex Fawcett  V50MRipon17:3717:243.5 
518:22   John Young  V35MHarrogate17:5917:181.1 
618:29   Douglas Scott  V40MRipon18:0618:052.9 
718:32   Jim Berriman S30MRipon Runners    
818:56   Lucas Fawcett  U18MRipon18:2518:255.2 
919:02   Dominic Lockwood U18MUnattached    
1019:09   Sachin Amin S20MUnattached    
1119:30   Darren Wood  V35MLoftus & Whitby18:5718:493.9 
1219:40   Richard Watson SBV45MRipon19:4018:0311.7 
1319:50   Paul Richardson  V40MUnattached19:1319:135.7 
1419:54   Elliot Palmer U15MUnattached    
1520:15   Andy Todd  V50MNidd Valley18:5418:284.9 
1620:24   David Binks  V45MRipon18:2118:215.4 
1720:27   Callum Jones U18MUnattached    
1820:31   Scott Boardman S20MBarlick Fell Runners    
1920:48   Nigel Ashley V40MUnattached    
2020:59   John Bigg  V50MBasingstoke & Mid Hants19:1717:276.9 
2121:09   James Lee V45MUnattached    
2221:11   Enrique Piedrafita V35MUnattached    
2321:13   Richard Hall V45MUnattached    
2421:16   Dewi Winkle V45MRipon Runners    
2521:21   David Gledson V35MUnattached    
2621:24   Don Formhals  V40MUnattached20:3820:219.9 
2721:27   Jon Hancock  V50MRipon21:0320:5510.0 
2821:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2921:34   Shamiso Sisimayi  V35WKirkstall20:2119:476.3 
3021:40   Steve Silver  V45MRipon21:0020:318.6 
3121:44   Victoria Richards V40WUnattached    
3221:46   Marcus Murray S25MUnattached    
3321:51   Archie Bordewich U15MNYP Tri    
3421:55   Neil Dring V55MRipon Runners    
3521:55   Richard Wilson V55MUnattached    
3622:03   Phil Chatterton V50MUnattached    
3722:12   Jacob Zoing U15MHarrogate Harriers & AC    
3822:13   Phoebe Hall  U15WRipon21:1820:218.5 
3922:21   Isaac Zoing U11MUnattached    
4022:22   Derek Calvert V55MKnaresborough Striders    
4122:23   Caleb Aylesbury U11MUnattached    
4222:23   Alexander Aylesbury  V40MUnattached20:5220:187.1 
4322:23   Helen Williams  V40WHyde Park Harriers21:3420:1412.3 
4422:34   Matthew Holt  V40MRipon21:0721:079.7 
4522:36   Wendy Marks  V45WHarrogate20:3619:588.3 
4622:39   Mike Greenwood V35MUnattached    
4722:42   Julian Carr V45MKnaresborough Striders    
4822:52   Jake Botting U18MUnattached    
4923:03   Helen Strutt V40WUnattached    
5023:03   Emma Newsome S30WUnattached    
5123:10   Oliver Uffindall S30MUnattached    
5223:12   Morag McDowall V50WRipon Runners    
5323:16   Matthew Sandell S20MUnattached    
5423:30   Richard Sloan V55MUnattached    
5523:32   Ross Watson U20MUnattached    
5623:34   Rosalyn Moore  V35WHarrogate20:0020:0013.1 
5723:36   Charles Fletcher V60MUnattached    
5823:37   Patrick Haslam V40MUnattached    
5923:37   Fernando Martinez-Cowles S25MUnattached    
6023:38   Amelie Aylesbury U11WUnattached    
6123:44   Martin Gabriel  V55MRipon22:3521:1811.4 
6223:51   Jake Hansen U11MUnattached    
6323:51   Roger Heath  V45MMarlborough23:1823:1214.9 
6423:52   Allan S Hansen  V55MRipon21:2520:4611.7 
6523:58   Justin Lock V45MUnattached    
6624:02   Niamh Falconer S30WDulwich Runners AC    
6724:06   Laura Cassells S25WUnattached    
6824:09   Millie Lock U15WUnattached    
6924:10   Elizabeth Sandell  S25WHarrogate23:4323:4114.5 
7024:13   Keith Stainthorpe V50MUnattached    
7124:21   Sarah Woffinden V35WUnattached    
7224:27   Lee Sanderson V35MUnattached    
7324:28   Andrew Emsley V50MNYP Tri    
7424:30   Tim Freeman V55MUnattached    
7524:31   James Rowley V35MUnattached    
7624:33   Richard Fletcher S30MUnattached    
7724:37   Simon Horne  V45MUnattached23:3322:4412.7 
7824:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7924:42   Stuart Mason V50MUnattached    
8024:50   Marcos Montana S25MNidd Valley Road Runners    
8124:55   Mark Owen V55MUnattached    
8225:01   Jonathan Stearne V55MUnattached    
8325:05   Jim Mawer S30MUnattached    
8425:06   Kaye Kent V40WUnattached    
8525:06   Richard Smith V45MHarrogate Harriers & AC    
8625:12   Graham Ford V60MUnattached    
8725:12   Fiona Wilkins S30WRoundhay Runners    
8825:13   Rob Wilkins V60MRipon Runners    
8925:14   Holly Newby U15WUnattached    
9025:25   Sean Dodds V40MUnattached    
9125:25   Aaron Sloan U15MUnattached    
9225:28   Olivia Leck U15WUnattached    
9325:31   Georgina Bordewich V35WUnattached    
9425:31   Rachel Liang S25WVocaLink Running Club    
9525:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9625:37   Craig Chisholm V50MUnattached    
9725:38   Paul Tattersall V45MUnattached    
9825:38   Simon Cale V50MUnattached    
9925:41   Alistair Gear  V50MSerpentine24:2023:3018.3 
10025:48   Tessa Rich V45WUnattached    
10125:50   Karen Maddison V45WUnattached    
10225:54   Christopher Rowland V60MUnattached    
10325:54   Stuart Pender  V50MRipon/NYP Tri21:2621:2611.7 
10425:57   Liza Dundon V50WUnattached    
10526:04   Mathew Chaplin V40MRipon Runners    
10626:10   Steve Grange V50MUnattached    
10726:11   Elizabeth Lister V40WUnattached    
10826:16   James Botwright S20MUnattached    
10926:23   Lisa Heely V50WUnattached    
11026:24   Anne Cheeseman  V55WRipon23:1223:1215.2 
11126:28   Elly Marshall V45WNYP Tri    
11226:28   Bill Wade  V75MHolmfirth25:0923:1019.5 
11326:32   Lauren Binks U15WUnattached    
11426:34   Lucy Hall U18WDofE    
11526:37   Michael Hall  V50MRipon/NYP Tri19:3619:316.4 
11626:39   Chloe Fletcher S30WUnattached    
11726:41   Jo Thwaites V40WRipon Runners    
11826:44   Darren Gibbons V40MUnattached    
11926:46   Vikki French V35WUnattached    
12026:49   Mark Wood V40MUnattached    
12126:55   Josh Wood U15MUnattached    
12226:56   Marie Pillar V45WUnattached    
12326:57   Paul Langford V40MUnattached    
12427:00   Susan Streather  V55WNidd Valley26:2425:3918.1 
12527:13   Amy Phythian-Lee U15WUnattached    
12627:28   Jessica Lewis U11WUnattached    
12727:28   Robert Lewis V40MUnattached    
12827:29   Kristel Taylor S30WUnattached    
12927:38   Duncan Burgess V40MUnattached    
13027:40   Annette Stainthorpe  V40WRipon27:1525:5321.4 
13127:40   Charlotte Baldwin S30WUnattached    
13227:41   Peter Crowder  V50MOtley18:2218:215.0 
13327:41   Howard Jeffrey  V60MOtley20:5419:388.3 
13427:43   Heather Bell V55WThirsk & Sowerby Harriers    
13527:46   Calum McCready S30MUnattached    
13627:47   Beth McCready S25WUnattached    
13727:49   Julian Walker-Palin V40MUnattached    
13827:49   Anna Greenwood V45WUnattached    
13927:53   Samantha Miles V40WRipon Runners    
14028:00   Sara Langstaff V55WThirsk & Sowerby Harriers    
14128:02   Sarah Fletcher S30WUnattached    
14228:02   Kerry Boddy V35WUnattached    
14328:09   Bob Sampson V65MUnattached    
14428:14   John Creedon V55MUnattached    
14528:16   Rob Exley  V45MRipon27:0626:0919.8 
14628:16   Andrew Parry V50MUnattached    
14728:27   Freddie Palmer U11MUnattached    
14828:29   Lynsey Molloy S25WUnattached    
14928:29   Michael Molloy S30MUnattached    
15028:31   Gemma Escott V45WUnattached    
15128:33   Rod Cooper V55MUnattached    
15228:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15328:38   Donna Raynor S25WUnattached    
15428:43   Valerie Metcalf  V50WSerpentine27:5625:2520.9 
15528:44   Joy Fletcher V60WUnattached    
15628:44   Jackie Turner  V50WRipon25:5725:5720.2 
15728:46   Edith Cooper U11WUnattached    
15828:50   Dylan Heywood U15MUnattached    
15928:51   Matt Cooper V45MUnattached    
16028:55   Collette Woods V55WRipon Runners    
16128:59   James Gillespie V35MUnattached    
16229:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16329:04   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16429:05   David Palmer V45MUnattached    
16529:07   Diana Foster V50WUnattached    
16629:10   Saffron Dunk U11WUnattached    
16729:10   Sarah Hutchinson V40WUnattached    
16829:12   Jonathan Dunk V40MUnattached    
16929:16   Alison Jones V50WUnattached    
17029:28   Paul Say V45MUnattached    
17129:31   Oliver Childs U11MUnattached    
17229:32   Finbar Heely V65MUnattached    
17329:33   Clare Childs V40WRipon Runners    
17429:35   Sarah Haslam V40WUnattached    
17529:40   Penny Manock V40WUnattached    
17629:45   Anne Hancock V45WUnattached    
17730:04   Paul Adams V40MThirsk & Sowerby Harriers    
17830:10   Samuel Crebbin U11MHarrogate Harriers & AC    
17930:18   Daisy Olsen S30WUnattached    
18030:21   Justin Scully V45MChapel Allerton Runners    
18130:22   Karen Rayner V50WEasingwold RC    
18230:24   Mark Swift V40MUnattached    
18330:25   Nicola Crebbin  V40WUnattached30:0728:3624.2 
18430:27   Melissa Garbutt V35WUnattached    
18530:41   Julia Charlesworth V40WUnattached    
18630:50   Sarah Hall V45WUnattached    
18730:54   Hannah Doran V40WNeon Nights    
18830:54   Paula Dennis V45WNeon Nights    
18931:03   Sheila McCudden V55WUnattached    
19031:13   Maria Boyce S30WUnattached    
19131:15   Stuart Brown V50MUnattached    
19231:15   Samuel Currass U15MUnattached    
19331:16   Lisa Fletcher V45WUnattached    
19431:19   Andrew Smith V45MUnattached    
19531:25   David Mawer V65MUnattached    
19631:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19731:32   Sarah Swinscoe V45WRipon Runners    
19831:32   Ian Swinscoe  V45MRipon23:0222:1912.9 
19931:36   Elizabeth Botwright V55WUnattached    
20031:41   Michelle Dinsdale V40WNidd Valley Road Runners    
20131:44   Gill Edwards V50WRipon Runners    
20231:53   Philip Holden PBV55MUnattached30:2828:0422.3 
20331:58   Jack Hartshorn U15MUnattached    
20432:03   Katherine Hartshorn V45WUnattached    
20532:06   Aimee Childs  U15WRipon26:0524:5317.5 
20632:07   Madison Curzon S25WUnattached    
20732:08   Linda Bamforth V60WThirsk & Sowerby Harriers    
20832:25   Annabel Buckley V45WUnattached    
20932:26   Jim Buckley V45MUnattached    
21032:27   Andy Nethercoat V45MUnattached    
21132:47   David Siswick V70MUnattached    
21233:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21333:18   Elizabeth With Daisy Goddard V40WUnattached    
21433:21   Hilary Gilliam  V50WRipon31:1527:5522.1 
21533:25   Kathryn Eaglen S30WUnattached    
21633:25   James Eaglen S30MUnattached    
21733:30   Eleanor Currass U15WUnattached    
21833:31   Alison Herbert V50WUnattached    
21933:32   Nicky Johnson V45WUnattached    
22033:33   Simon Currass V40MNYP Tri    
22133:39   Helen Rowland  V50WUnattached30:4930:4928.7 
22233:44   Colin Jones V65MUnattached    
22334:08   David Marfleet V65MUnattached    
22434:10   Pete Newman V35MUnattached    
22534:10   Vicki Harper S25WUnattached    
22634:24   Ian Codling  V75MThirsk & Sowerby32:3530:2128.9 
22734:27   Tony Shaw  V50MUnattached33:1329:5627.9 
22834:32   Katherine Fenny V35WUnattached    
22934:38   Ian Meechan V45MUnattached    
23034:48   Linda Davy V50WUnattached    
23134:49   Amanda Arnett V40WUnattached    
23235:06   Jay Swaine U11MUnattached    
23335:07   Richard Swaine V45MUnattached    
23435:08   William Hall U18MDofE    
23535:16   Dane Wright S25MUnattached    
23635:18   John Bull  V70MRipon/NYP Tri32:3831:2029.8 
23735:24   Mary Marfleet V65WUnattached    
23835:29   Sam Williams V40WUnattached    
23935:34   Amelie Kilford U11WUnattached    
24035:34   Peter Kilford S30MUnattached    
24135:38   Reuben Harford U11MUnattached    
24236:11   Tom Oates U20MUnattached    
24336:12   Steve Oates V50MNYP Tri    
24436:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24536:22   Victoria Ventress V40WUnattached    
24637:04   Pamela Harland V50WUnattached    
24737:04   Donna Tucker V35WUnattached    
24837:37   Janine Fisher V45WUnattached    
24937:39   Karen Warner V50WUnattached    
25037:44   Phil Newman V55MUnattached    
Page: 1 2