Rother Valley parkrun # 150 External Results
Rother Valley Country Park
8 Oct 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:36   Rob Bridges  S25MManchester TC/Leeds Beckett Uni16:2116:010.0 
217:30   Pete Shuttleworth  V35MSheffield TC17:2317:236.3 
318:02   Thomas Mitchell S20MClapham Chasers RC    
418:18   Philip Morris S25MHandsworth Roadhogs RC    
518:28   David Hanks  V35MKingstone18:2518:253.7 
618:39   Mark Plant V40MUnattached    
718:41   Ross Burbeary S30MUnattached    
819:01   Glenn Hardy  V50MSheffield & Dearne/Northern Vets18:3718:355.2 
919:14   Paul Risley  V45MRotherham18:1818:187.1 
1019:44   Cerys Thomas SBV35MSheffield TC19:4419:026.0 
1119:49   James Whysall V40MUnattached    
1219:56   Richard Platts V40MUnattached    
1320:03   Gavin Sanderson V40Mkingstone Runners Barnsley    
1420:03   Matthew Robinson PBV35MHandsworth/Unattached19:3619:178.4 
1520:06   Nick Frewin  V55MUnattached19:4819:376.6 
1620:08   Andrew Hill S25MUnattached    
1720:08   Alistair Tait V40MUnattached    
1820:22   Jonathan Hall PBV45MKingstone20:2220:228.0 
1920:38   Malcolm Palfreyman PBV70MRotherham20:3520:3511.3 
2020:39   Andy White V35MRipley RC    
2120:39   Adrian Paul Rafferty PBV45MHandsworth20:3920:3912.2 
2220:40   Matt Pavitt V40MUnattached    
2320:48   Steve Lee V40MUnattached    
2421:02   Andrew Bates V50MUnattached    
2521:03   Ashleigh Barron PBS25WSteel City21:0319:366.2 
2621:04   Marie-Louise Taylor PBV40WDoncaster21:0421:0411.9 
2721:08   Gary Swift V35MUnattached    
2821:09   Dawn Broom  V50WPenistone20:4719:1711.0 
2921:11   John Broom  V45MPenistone17:4816:274.1 
3021:18   Ray Snell V45MUnattached    
3121:26   Alastair Parker S20MUnattached    
3221:26   Neil Rose  V45MUnattached20:4720:389.4 
3321:30   Daniel Lilley PBS25MSteel City21:3021:1911.5 
3421:33   John Brinkley V40MKillamarsh Kestrels RC    
3521:34   Darren Norwood S30MUnattached    
3621:43   Colin Jordan PBV40MUnknown/Unattached21:4320:369.1 
3721:45   Delphine Pearson PBV40WNorthern Vets21:4520:5210.1 
3821:48   Daniel Gavelle PBV45MSheffield TC21:4821:4816.2 
3921:59   Michael Waring  V45MHandsworth21:2421:0612.8 
4022:00   Nicola Bates  V40WHandsworth21:4021:3811.7 
4122:01   Steve Bramhall V65MUnattached    
4222:09   Carl Mullooly V35MUnattached    
4322:15   Karl Drabble S25MUnattached    
4422:18   Shaun O'Brien V35MUnattached    
4522:20   Tony Weightman PBV55MHandsworth22:2021:4310.9 
4622:22   Senan Doohan  V55MLauriston21:2419:5911.9 
4722:29   Richard Coles S30MUnattached    
4822:32   Cheryl Hague PBV40WHandsworth22:3222:3213.8 
4922:33   Steven Thorpe  S25MHandsworth21:2720:349.4 
5022:34   Matthew Young S20MUnattached    
5122:35   Raymond Nicholas V50MUnattached    
5222:40   Paul Smith S30MUnattached    
5322:46   Isabel Robinson PBU15WDoncaster22:4622:3611.7 
5422:55   Carl Stinchcombe S30MUnattached    
5522:59   Paul Hardy V35MUnattached    
5623:08   James Kissack S20MUnattached    
5723:09   Clive Downing V50MSteel City Striders RC    
5823:10   Damian Brownhill V40MUnattached    
5923:11   Andrew Ansell V50MUnattached    
6023:12   Andrew Eblet V45MUnattached    
6123:14   David Butler V35MUnattached    
6223:15   David Levick V45MUnattached    
6323:16   David Lyon V55MUnattached    
6423:17   Tracy Hughes V45Wkingstone Runners Barnsley    
6523:22   Brad Wild S25MUnattached    
6623:34   Steve Shepherd V45MUnattached    
6723:37   Carl Hill  V60MUnattached22:4822:1915.5 
6823:46   John Waller  V45MHandsworth22:3822:0615.1 
6924:00   Gill Freer V50WRother Valley Swallows AC    
7024:04   Mark Fowler  V45MHallamshire23:4923:4916.2 
7124:09   Francesca Lambert U15WDanum Harriers    
7224:15   Sharon Dale V45WDanum Harriers    
7324:25   Phil Scorah V60MUnattached    
7424:29   Peter Waring V35MUnattached    
7524:32   Daniel Shepley S30MUnattached    
7624:32   Sarah Kimpton  S25WSheffield RC19:2619:268.1 
7724:44   James Tracey PBV70MHandsworth24:4424:4417.1 
7824:50   Ian Saunders V45MUnattached    
7924:58   Paul Higginbottom  V45MHandsworth24:3623:4318.3 
8025:00   Hannah Pearson S30WUnattached    
8125:04   Jill Heffren V45WUnattached    
8225:08   Sharon Barton V40WMansfield Triathlon Club    
8325:13   Marie Parkinson S30WCrystal Peaks Running Club    
8425:15   Sebastian Ellis U11MUnattached    
8525:16   Tony Ellis V40MUnattached    
8625:17   Richard Baldwin V50MUnattached    
8725:24   Robert Warrender V40MUnattached    
8825:25   Nick Brier V45MUnattached    
8925:27   Sam Jones U15MUnattached    
9025:27   Tom Copping S30MUnattached    
9125:27   Sarah Bowles S30WUnattached    
9225:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9325:45   Ray King  V50MJog Derbyshire23:4623:4620.0 
9425:46   Kevin Clapham V55MSweatshop Running Community    
9525:51   Niamh Hardy  U20WSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni24:3119:1615.4 
9626:01   Sharon Burton  V55WRotherham24:1324:1316.2 
9726:03   Jonathan Philip Senior  V45MSheffield TC23:5322:3115.1 
9826:17   Deborah Barber V50WUnattached    
9926:20   Richard Levin V45MUnattached    
10026:24   James Shone V50MUnattached    
10126:28   Oliver Wadskjaer Kay U11MUnattached    
10226:30   Kate Levick V40WCrystal Peaks Running Club    
10326:44   Graham Kay V60MUnattached    
10426:55   Andrew Booth S30MUnattached    
10527:01   Sonia Hicken V40WUnattached    
10627:03   Chris Wood S25MUnattached    
10727:07   Andrew Charles  V40MCrystal Peaks26:3022:0425.3 
10827:09   David Hattersley V40MUnattached    
10927:10   Joe Leary S30MUnattached    
11027:12   Jonathan Pagdin  V55MUnattached25:2823:4915.7 
11127:21   Simon Gleadhall V50MUnattached    
11227:34   Kevin Andrews V50MUnattached    
11327:49   Martin Pearce PBV50MNorth Derbyshire25:4924:3216.1 
11427:57   Tara Petch S30WUnattached    
11528:02   Claire Macleod PBV45WDoncaster28:0227:3221.2 
11628:06   Paul Smith V65MUnattached    
11728:11   Charlotte Wadskjaer V40WUnattached    
11828:12   Sarah Paddock S25WUnattached    
11928:30   Lesley Gray V45WUnattached    
12028:31   Adeline Augustine Druce V35WUnattached    
12128:56   Steve White V65MUnattached    
12229:00   Andrea Sanders SBV45WKillamarsh28:2823:1122.3 
12329:09   Joanne Gamban V45WUnattached    
12429:09   Russ Gamban V45MUnattached    
12529:16   Kay Towers V50WUnattached    
12629:22   Liz Taster S30WUnattached    
12729:22   Chris Ellis S30MUnattached    
12829:24   Hannah Atkinson U15WUnattached    
12929:26   Nicola Smith V35WUnattached    
13029:30   Andrea Lawless V40WKimberworth Striders RC    
13129:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13229:42   Karen Andrews V50WUnattached    
13329:46   Becky Drake S30WKimberworth Striders RC    
13430:02   Suzanne Price V45WHandsworth Roadhogs RC    
13530:14   Rachel Penrose V35WUnattached    
13630:20   Marie Fowler V45WUnattached    
13730:24   Silvina Pereira PBV35WSheffield RC29:4629:4626.8 
13830:25   Tony Cowley V60MUnattached    
13930:35   Fiona Gabbitus V40WDoncaster AC    
14030:38   Isobel Hossack V55WDoncaster AC    
14130:41   Karen Lisa Smith V40WUnattached    
14230:44   Peter O'Neil V45MUnattached    
14330:47   Suzannah Torry V35WUnattached    
14430:47   Gary Green V55MUnattached    
14530:55   Natalie Freebairn S25WKillamarsh Kestrels RC    
14631:07   Kayleigh Sharpe S30WUnattached    
14731:12   Lucy Pendle S30WUnattached    
14831:27   Gavin Smith V35MUnattached    
14931:30   Garry Furniss V45MKillamarsh Kestrels RC    
15031:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15131:48   Mags Clarke  V45WUnattached31:0231:0227.9 
15231:52   Elliott Howson U15MUnattached    
15331:56   Shreen Howson V40WUnattached    
15431:59   Clare Greenwood V60WWalney Wind Cheetahs    
15532:04   Mary Emmott V55WUnattached    
15632:04   John Greenwood  V60MUnattached25:2523:2217.3 
15732:05   David Powell S25MUnattached    
15832:05   Ashley Parker S25MUnattached    
15932:09   Serena Smith V40WUnattached    
16032:11   Rachael Snell V40WUnattached    
16132:24   Philip Carford V45MUnattached    
16232:30   Bernie Hill  S30WUnattached30:3429:3028.2 
16332:45   Lesley Hewson V65WUnattached    
16433:00   Caroline Lilley S25WUnattached    
16533:02   Susan McIlroy V45WUnattached    
16633:03   Nicky Hine V50WWIER Runners    
16733:13   Sara Corker V45WSheffield Running Club    
16834:18   Eva Darwin U18WUnattached    
16934:19   Howard Darwin  V50MRotherham19:1018:275.7 
17034:20   Sam Brown S20MUnattached    
17134:28   Daniel Morris S20MUnattached    
17234:33   Laura Herbert S25WDoncaster AC    
17334:53   Sarah Plummer-Ingall U15WUnattached    
17434:54   Jonny Ingall V40MUnattached    
17535:13   Riszard Antoni Wilczynski V60MUnattached    
17635:25   Marion Adkins V55WUnattached    
17735:37   Aileen Johns V60WUnattached    
17835:50   Angela Lambert V40WDoncaster AC    
17936:16   Denise Nunn V40WUnattached    
18036:45   James Robinson V35MUnattached    
18136:46   Nicola Moss V35WUnattached    
18237:05   Zac Broadhead U11MHallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC    
18337:06   Mike Bridges V55MUnattached    
18438:04   Richard MacLeod V45MDoncaster AC    
18539:03   Alastair Grant U15MUnattached    
18640:14   Sharon Carford V45WUnattached    
18742:17   Michelle Pearce  V45WNorth Derbyshire36:0132:5629.1 
18842:33   Sharon Haylett V45WUnattached    
18942:45   Andrea Latibeaudiere V50WUnattached    
19043:20   Mark Cawood V40MDoncaster AC    
19143:21   Fiona Fellows V50WUnattached    
19247:44   Caroline Newby S25WUnattached    
19347:44   Andrew Ledger V45MUnattached    
19448:24   Joanna Fakayode S30WWIER Runners    
19548:25   Debi Jones V55WWIER Runners