Newcastle parkrun # 338 External Results
Newcastle
8 Oct 16
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:34   Thomas Straughan PBS25MMorpeth15:3415:34-2.7 
217:01   Jake Masterman  U18MMorpeth16:3716:371.9 
317:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
417:07   Cameron Cutts  S20MNewcastle Uni/Newcastle Uni17:0417:04-2.1 
517:30   Jono Bromfield S30MUnattached    
617:46   Les Smith SBV45MHeaton17:4616:543.7 
717:55   Matthew Brown S30MObstacle Race Magazine    
818:03   Joseph Kirtley PBU20MGateshead18:0318:0311.2 
918:07   Paul Banks  V40MMorpeth17:2617:263.6 
1018:13   Jacqueline Penn  U20WNorth Shields Poly/Sheffield Uni17:5317:533.2 
1118:14   Greg Penn  V50MNorth Shields Poly17:5817:402.7 
1218:16   James Anthoney PBU20MSpenborough18:1618:164.3 
1318:19   Matt Gray S25MUnattached    
1418:22   Niel Strydom S25MNewcastle University Tri club    
1518:31   Ed Hodkin S25MUnattached    
1618:37   Magnus McGillivray  V35MHeaton17:1717:001.3 
1718:39   Elliot Revell S20MNewcastle University Running Club    
1818:40   Martin Connelly  V50MElswick18:2518:084.4 
1918:47   Jacob Hopkins PBU18MMorpeth18:4718:476.7 
2018:48   David Bowden PBS20MUnknown/Unattached17:3917:345.3 
2118:49   Fergus Ingledew PBU20MFife18:4118:014.4 
2218:51   Martin Ball V35MUnattached    
2318:52   Sam Bellwood S20MUnattached    
2418:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2518:54   Ewan Moffatt S20MUnattached    
2618:55   Roberto Marzo  V35MClaremont18:1917:514.1 
2718:57   Jamie Styles  U15MElswick18:2618:263.5 
2818:59   John McGargill PBV55MPonteland18:5918:597.2 
2918:59   Andy Burden  V40MHeaton18:2317:382.9 
3019:00   Richard Gribbin PBS25MJesmond19:0019:005.1 
3119:04   Daniel Buffham PBU15MBlaydon19:0418:374.9 
3219:05   Naoki Yamada S20MUnattached    
3319:06   Kevin Lister  V40MNorth East Vets18:3218:174.5 
3419:08   Ryan Williams  S25MUnattached18:4618:465.8 
3519:10   Neil Dick  V50MNorth Shields Poly18:3918:375.3 
3619:11   Simon Jobe  V40MHeaton18:5618:404.5 
3719:15   Tom Elmer S20MNewcastle University Tri club    
3819:16   Bertie Harrington SBU20MBlackheath & Bromley17:5917:455.0 
3919:17   Chris Kenyon PBSENMUnattached19:1719:176.6 
4019:17   Neil Ward PBV45MPonteland19:1719:179.5 
4119:18   Thomas Devlin SBS20MTonbridge/Newcastle Uni19:1817:1011.4 
4219:19   David Appleby  V50MTyne Bridge18:4417:435.1 
4319:20   John Lowes PBS30MElswick19:2019:204.9 
4419:21   Larry Taylor S30MUnattached    
4519:21   Paul Andrews  V35MGateshead18:3518:144.5 
4619:24   Peter Brooks S20MBlackheath & Bromley Harriers AC    
4719:25   Aidan Nixon S20MUnattached    
4819:25   John Tollitt  V50MTyne Bridge19:0818:174.8 
4919:26   Giles Bailey V35MUnattached    
5019:30   Nicholas Howell  V40MTyne Bridge18:5418:546.6 
5119:31   Joseph Oliver Travis SBSENMUnattached19:3118:566.1 
5219:32   Andrew E Slattery V35MUnattached    
5319:34   Kane Holford S30MUnattached    
5419:35   Stephen Unsworth S20MUnattached    
5519:35   Steve Joures V50MUnattached    
5619:36   Ed Briars U20MUnattached    
5719:36   Andrew Old S25MUnattached    
5819:39   Alexander Green S20MUnattached    
5919:42   David Daniels  V40MTyne Bridge/Heaton18:1816:465.0 
6019:46   Thomas Kennedy PBS20MUnattached19:2119:217.8 
6119:47   Joe Ziegler S20MUnattached    
6219:52   Hugh Potter  V45MTyne Bridge19:4719:4710.6 
6319:55   Mark Warwick V40MUnattached    
6419:56   Stefan Eason S20MNewcastle University Running Club    
6519:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6619:58   Chris Graham SBS30MHeaton19:2619:269.7 
6719:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6820:00   David Halliwell V50MUnattached    
6920:02   Paul Griffin  V50MStocksfield19:5619:567.3 
7020:03   Nick Bennett S25MUnattached    
7120:05   Peter Holliday S25MUnattached    
7220:06   Dominic Wright S25MUnattached    
7320:07   Jack Ford  U18MGateshead/Unattached19:3419:2311.1 
7420:10   Mark Hanson S20MUnattached    
7520:12   Benjamin Luke Smith SBSENMUnattached20:1218:549.6 
7620:12   Paul Davy PBV40MNorth Shields Poly19:5119:346.5 
7720:13   Joe Armstrong S20MUniversity College Boat Club Durham    
7820:15   Julian Nash V35MUnattached    
7920:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8020:16   Simon Long V40MUnattached    
8120:20   Alex Lockwood SBV40MTyne Bridge19:2118:486.9 
8220:23   Pierre Mccarthy  SENMUnattached19:0118:375.0 
8320:26   Ross Palmer  SENMUnattached19:5419:219.2 
8420:27   Matthew Down V50MUnattached    
8520:29   Andrew Hicken V35MUnattached    
8620:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8720:39   Shona Haston  U20WTeesdale/Newcastle Uni20:2520:017.0 
8820:42   Alex Gallagher S20MUnattached    
8920:43   Mungai Wairia SBV60MClaremont20:2820:147.1 
9020:46   Toby Bryant U20MUnattached    
9120:48   Susan Shiel-Rankin SBS20WAldershot, Farnham & District/Newcastle Uni20:4819:548.5 
9220:50   Nick Seccombe V45MUnattached    
9320:53   Mike Steven  V55MMorpeth20:2519:468.4 
9420:55   Ross McGregor S25MUnattached    
9520:56   Jeremy Armstrong  V50MGateshead20:1620:098.1 
9620:59   Susanne Stephenson  V45WElswick20:5320:0613.2 
9721:00   Will Kreibich S20MUnattached    
9821:00   Omar Al-Naimi V40MNorth East Marathon Club    
9921:01   Johnny Fairley S30MNorthern Frontrunners    
10021:02   Madeleine Glasbey S20WUnattached    
10121:10   Megan Lewis  S20WCharnwood21:0621:0610.4 
10221:13   Neil Seaton PBV40MEdinburgh Frontrunners21:1319:346.2 
10321:16   Luke Edgar  U18MGateshead19:1519:159.2 
10421:23   Maxine Czarnecka  V35WJarrow & Hebburn19:3117:1614.4 
10521:26   Jeremiah Corrigan S20MUnattached    
10621:27   Glen Logan V40MUnattached    
10721:28   Paul Inskip SBV50MHeaton20:2619:358.8 
10821:31   Oscar Espinoza V35MUnattached    
10921:31   Colin Ferguson S25MUnattached    
11021:32   Mark Slade  V35MHeaton20:5120:5111.4 
11121:34   Patrick Rowell S25MUnattached    
11221:35   David Lydall  V50MClaremont20:4020:177.7 
11321:36   Heather Lambert  V55WNorth Shields Poly21:0020:2710.1 
11421:40   George Woods S20MNewcastle University Running Club    
11521:42   Joel Dormenyo U15MUnattached    
11621:43   Giorgio Fazio V40MTyne Bridge Harriers    
11721:44   Callum Turnor PBSENMUnattached20:2020:209.5 
11821:44   Paul O'Neil  S30MPonteland18:4818:273.7 
11921:48   David Devennie SBV40MClaremont21:4821:339.8 
12021:49   George Kimpton S20MUnattached    
12121:50   Carlos Simon V35MUnattached    
12221:51   Ian Mason V65MUnattached    
12321:53   Liam Murnane S30MUnattached    
12421:55   Ben Darcy  V35MJesmond20:0118:569.3 
12521:56   Leticija Petrovic S25WUnattached    
12621:57   Lee Henry SBV45MSouth Shields/VAA North East21:3520:4121.2 
12721:59   Craig Smith  V45MHeaton19:3318:178.2 
12822:00   Chris Leahy V40MUnattached    
12922:03   Nick Allaway  V40MUnattached20:5120:2810.4 
13022:03   Chris Berry S25MUnattached    
13122:05   Heather Dorman  V40WUnattached20:4320:4310.6 
13222:06   Neil Edmondson  V35MNewcastle Frontrunners21:3921:0911.2 
13322:07   Alan Macaulay SBV55MTyne Bridge21:4921:049.9 
13422:08   Brendan Casey  V40MElswick21:5219:5315.7 
13522:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13622:09   Jon Lienard V40MUnattached    
13722:09   Philip Hirst S30MUnattached    
13822:09   Kate Black  V40WJesmond21:1021:1010.0 
13922:10   Jed Kilday U15MUnattached    
14022:10   Phillip Hunter  V40MAurora22:0419:5417.3 
14122:11   Danielle Teasdale S20WUnattached    
14222:11   Sara Tomassini SBS20WTyne Bridge21:3421:3410.9 
14322:12   Lawrence Park V55MUnattached    
14422:12   Martin Jack  S30MUnattached22:0622:0113.2 
14522:13   Tommy Smith  SENMUnattached21:2721:1510.6 
14622:14   Glenn Bonner S25MUnattached    
14722:15   Meg Holmes S20WNewcastle University Tri club    
14822:15   Kate Chapman  S30WGateshead/Garscube21:1919:499.5 
14922:16   Joanne Carol Hansen S25WUnattached    
15022:17   George Martin V35MUnattached    
15122:18   Charles Boswell PBV40MWakefield Triathlon Club22:1822:1816.6 
15222:19   John Harvey Marshall SBV55MHeaton21:5619:1310.8 
15322:20   James Bellis S30MUnattached    
15422:21   Maddie Routledge U18WUnattached    
15522:21   Scott Fraser PBV50MUnattached21:2621:0110.0 
15622:22   Kevin Brandler S25MUnattached    
15722:23   Martin Poore  V45MUnattached22:2121:4012.1 
15822:24   Heather Allaway  V40WUnattached22:2322:0410.9 
15922:25   Bertie Marks S20MUnattached    
16022:26   James Knox  S30MTyne Bridge19:5319:069.0 
16122:28   David Walton V55MUnattached    
16222:30   Richard Slack SBV50MUnattached22:3022:0612.6 
16322:32   Louise Mills  U20WWoking21:4721:1911.5 
16422:33   David Hambler PBV40MUnattached22:0221:4711.4 
16522:34   Jon Wells S25MSweatshop Running Community    
16622:37   Adam Mitchell V40MUnattached    
16722:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16822:41   George Harrison S20MUnattached    
16922:42   Alison Janes  S25WHeaton22:3621:1711.6 
17022:43   Alwyn Hopkins S20MUnattached    
17122:44   Peter Jobson  V55MUnattached22:1021:0013.7 
17222:44   Tim Burnham S30MUnattached    
17322:45   Alan Dunning SBV45MClaremont22:3822:2512.8 
17422:45   Emma Wellham SBS25WRanelagh21:0120:3614.6 
17522:46   Steve Kirby V40MUnattached    
17622:47   Richard Dyter V45MJesmond Joggers    
17722:51   Joseph David White  V65MAycliffe22:1820:5912.0 
17822:52   Andrew Corbett S20MUnattached    
17922:52   Ian Sayers S25MUnattached    
18022:53   Evie Hill S25WUnattached    
18122:54   Paul Davison  V50MNorth East Vets21:5920:468.5 
18222:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18322:55   Roger Nankervis  V55MUnattached22:1921:0910.6 
18422:57   Sharon Cook S30WHeaton Harriers & AC    
18523:00   Chris Harrison S20MUnattached    
18623:00   Andrew Brown V50MUnattached    
18723:02   Dave Brignall  V55MHeaton22:2620:3311.8 
18823:03   Heather MacFarlane S20WUnattached    
18923:05   Wilson Yong V40MUnattached    
19023:06   Adam Smith V40MUnattached    
19123:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19223:08   Martin Dubois S30MUnattached    
19323:08   Steve Lowdon V40MUnattached    
19423:09   Liam Reed S20MUnattached    
19523:11   Georgia Wilding  S20WTyne Bridge22:1522:1010.8 
19623:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19723:13   Andrew Hudson SBV35MJarrow & Hebburn23:1320:4211.2 
19823:15   Oliver Gabriele U15MUnattached    
19923:16   John Lambert  V50MUnattached21:5419:3510.4 
20023:16   Cathi Biggin V45WUnattached    
20123:20   Colin Giloney V40MUnattached    
20223:21   Kelly Dodds  V35WHeaton21:0419:3515.1 
20323:23   Lydia Patton SBS25WGateshead23:2321:4316.6 
20423:24   Orla Glassey V35WUnattached    
20523:30   James P Baxter U20MUnattached    
20623:30   Steve Armstrong V55MUnattached    
20723:31   Rosie Helps S20WUnattached    
20823:31   Beate Muller V50WTyne Bridge Harriers    
20923:34   John Waddell SBV55MGosforth23:3420:5014.6 
21023:35   Helen Patton SBV55WGateshead23:3520:5720.9 
21123:35   Mark Stephenson S25MUnattached    
21223:35   David Styles V45MPonteland Runners    
21323:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21423:37   Lucy Keating  V45WUnattached23:0022:1613.5 
21523:37   David Buffham  V55MPonteland20:5220:529.0 
21623:38   Emma Moir SBV45WTyne Bridge23:3822:3915.7 
21723:39   Adam Jones  V35MTyne Bridge21:4720:4811.1 
21823:40   Geraint Williams V40MUnattached    
21923:41   Colin Mcgarrity  V50MUnattached23:2322:4117.6 
22023:43   Eleanor Winning S20WUnattached    
22123:43   David Sorensen V45MUnattached    
22223:44   Colin Campbell V35MUnattached    
22323:46   Peter Chamley V55MUnattached    
22423:47   Richard Harland V40MUnattached    
22523:49   Doug Begg V35MUnattached    
22623:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22723:51   Oliver Wilson S20MNewcastle University Tri club    
22823:52   Allen Mulliss  V55MHeaton/North East Vets22:2321:0813.4 
22923:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23023:54   Paul Mankin V55MUnattached    
23123:56   Nathan Jones V40MUnattached    
23223:57   Gerard Reissmann V55MUnattached    
23323:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23423:58   Suzanne Moffatt V55WUnattached    
23523:58   Drew Dalley S20MUnattached    
23623:59   Philippa Jane Lee S25WUnattached    
23724:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23824:00   Ted Baty SBV60MHeaton23:5220:5819.2 
23924:00   Jenna Killock  S20WBingley/Newcastle Uni22:5222:1513.4 
24024:01   Martha Browne S20WUnattached    
24124:04   Matthew Morley S20MNewcastle University Cross Country Club    
24224:05   Jess Heyworth S25WUnattached    
24324:07   David Kear  V65MClaremont23:3423:0815.0 
24424:09   Mark Horey V45MUnattached    
24524:10   David Ou S20MUnattached    
24624:11   David Cornish S30MUnattached    
24724:12   Stephen Hall  V50MTyne Bridge23:4023:2315.1 
24824:14   Jessica Evans S20WNewcastle University Tri club    
24924:15   Fiona McDonald U20WNewcastle University Tri club    
25024:17   Geoffrey Allan V40MUnattached    
Page: 1 2 3