Portobello parkrun # 74 External Results
Portobello
1 Oct 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:33   David Limmer  S30MHinckley/Portobello15:5415:54-1.7 
217:46   Craig Taylor V35MUnattached    
317:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
418:46   Robert Main SBV40MPortobello18:0517:522.9 
518:52   Louis Waterman-Evans  S25MHerne Hill18:3418:186.2 
618:57   Charlie Egan S20MUnattached    
719:20   Jacob Kelman  SENMUnattached18:0817:322.5 
819:24   Philip Taylor V40MUnattached    
919:40   Robert Mclear SBV40MPortobello19:4018:576.7 
1019:53   Steven Darcy SBV40MPortobello19:3319:167.7 
1119:54   Adele Walker  S30WNorth Ayrshire18:5718:576.7 
1220:27   George Reid S25MUnattached    
1320:27   Marcin Karpowicz S25MUnattached    
1420:30   Tom Kempton  SENMUnattached19:4619:467.8 
1520:31   Derek Greenan V45MUnattached    
1620:32   Lorenzo Pacitti V45MPortobello RC    
1720:45   Rupert Nash  S30MHunters Bog Trotters/Dulwich20:4118:1811.4 
1820:58   Mike Lieberman  V65MLothian20:5220:159.2 
1921:01   Allan Doak S30MUnattached    
2021:08   Graeme Thom S25MUnattached    
2121:10   James Wilson V50MUnattached    
2221:16   Charles Crawford V35MPenicuik Harriers    
2321:17   Anna Vesaluoma S20WEdinburgh University Hare & Hounds    
2421:19   Callum MacLennan S20MUnattached    
2521:21   Rachael Sinclair V35WUnattached    
2621:24   Ryan Mack SBV35MUnattached21:2420:269.7 
2721:25   Brian Reid  V40MLothian20:4620:148.7 
2821:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2921:40   Paul Cackette  V55MScottish Vets H21:3820:3912.1 
3021:47   Matthew Vu U20MEdinburgh University Hare & Hounds    
3121:48   Eddie Follan  V50MUnattached21:1720:2312.0 
3221:51   Heriot Philbrick-Smith V35MUnattached    
3321:52   Steve Pattison  V55MTyne Bridge20:4319:288.7 
3422:05   Andrew George Simpson  V40MPortobello21:3320:269.6 
3522:06   Eleanor Mocatta S20WEdinburgh University Hare & Hounds    
3622:06   Keith Dunn S30MUnattached    
3722:07   Joyce Salvona V55WUnattached    
3822:10   Simon Nicholls V45MEdinburgh Triathletes    
3922:13   Charles Naples V50MUnattached    
4022:15   Terry Johnstone  V45MEdinburgh Southern21:0620:0411.1 
4122:17   Jonathan Henderson V35MUnattached    
4222:23   Joe Jobling V35MUnattached    
4322:27   Emma Jordan V40WUnattached    
4422:29   Lucja Leonard V35WUnattached    
4522:31   Andy O'Neill  V50MEdinburgh AC22:0021:0211.7 
4622:32   Robbie Yates  V45MPortobello22:1620:249.5 
4722:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4822:38   Alexander Fielding V35MUnattached    
4922:50   Kevin Anderson  V35MPenicuik20:5619:5110.1 
5022:59   Alex Antonopoulos  S30MTyne Bridge/Greece21:4221:4212.4 
5123:00   Aileen Ross  V55WPortobello22:3322:0412.4 
5223:01   Ross Davie S25MUnattached    
5323:02   Norman Brown  V55MUnattached22:3421:199.9 
5423:05   Joanne Corris V45WUnattached    
5523:06   Stephen Ball  V45MTweed Striders22:5322:0411.6 
5623:07   Sheila Smith S25WUnattached    
5723:14   Mitchell Fraser  V40MUnattached19:4318:208.9 
5823:25   Robin Miller  V60MUnattached21:4421:4413.7 
5923:39   Jessica Lorimer PBU15WEdinburgh AC23:3923:397.5 
6023:48   Alison Rowe V40WUnattached    
6123:53   Mark Davidson S30MUnattached    
6223:55   Ernie Glink S30MUnattached    
6323:57   Kate Murray V35WRun 4 It Run Club Edinburgh    
6423:57   Drummond Fyall S30MUnattached    
6523:58   John Tellis V35MUnattached    
6623:59   Maddy Corbin S30WUnattached    
6724:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6824:04   Martin McKenzie V45MUnattached    
6924:06   Richard Buckland S30MEdinburgh Running Network    
7024:10   Gosia Karczewska V35WPortobello RC    
7124:11   Ian Thomas V50MUnattached    
7224:19   Beth Broadhurst U15WUnattached    
7324:22   Allan Ryan V45MCSSC Sports & Leisure    
7424:24   Stewart McConnell V40MUnattached    
7524:26   Laura Hughes  V35WUnattached23:3722:4712.3 
7624:27   Kenny Gunn-Russell  V60MHarmeny23:4622:2215.9 
7724:28   Angela Leggatt V40WPortobello RC    
7824:31   Adrian Tupper V50MUnattached    
7924:33   Christine Caldwell PBV40WWee County22:3122:1610.3 
8024:36   Shaun Doherty S25MUnattached    
8124:46   Stuart Donnelly  V45MMusselburgh22:5922:5915.1 
8224:50   Kirsty McGeough S25WUnattached    
8324:56   Clare Halpenny V35WUnattached    
8425:04   Charlie Knipe V60MUnattached    
8525:05   Tom Maguire U11MUnattached    
8625:06   Catriona Clarke V35WUnattached    
8725:08   Graham Young S30MUnattached    
8825:16   Norman Inglis V35MUnattached    
8925:22   Ciaron Forrest V35MUnattached    
9025:26   William Fisher  V55MUnattached24:1723:2020.8 
9125:29   Hugh Wallace V40MUnattached    
9225:31   Mike Tait  V55MUnattached22:5622:5020.0 
9325:37   Joe Jarvis U18MUnattached    
9425:48   Shona Susanne Macdonald  V40WUnattached24:4924:4417.3 
9525:50   Sophie Dawes S25WUnattached    
9626:01   Phillip Rayson  V35MPenicuik24:2924:2920.3 
9726:03   Tessa Clark S30WUnattached    
9826:06   Graham Robertson V60MUnattached    
9926:13   Ewan McClure S25MUnattached    
10026:24   Dougie Angus V35MUnattached    
10126:25   James Goodgame  V45MWimbledon Windmilers22:1321:2215.0 
10226:26   Caroline Wilson V35WUnattached    
10326:27   Riley Carson U11MUnattached    
10426:30   Scott McNeill V40MUnattached    
10526:40   Martin Tracey V45MUnattached    
10626:57   Rachel Moir  SENWEdinburgh Running Network26:3822:5317.2 
10726:58   Murdo Macleod  V55MEdinburgh Running Network24:4123:1915.6 
10827:09   Andrew Gibb V45MNHS Couch to 5k    
10927:14   Sylvia Doherty S25WUnattached    
11027:16   Rosemary E Gillott S20WEdinburgh University Hare & Hounds    
11127:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11227:21   Emilie Kiermeir S25WUnattached    
11327:26   Julianne O Neill S20WUnattached    
11427:27   Louise McCarthy S20WUnattached    
11527:31   Geoff Dart V55MUnattached    
11627:33   Al Docherty V40MUnattached    
11727:39   Tracey Nicholls V40WUnattached    
11827:41   Mary Pattison  V60WTyne Bridge25:3423:2222.7 
11927:41   Lesley Cusack V45WUnattached    
12027:43   Robbie Penford Baker S25MUnattached    
12127:48   Robert Arthur Mylne U11MUnattached    
12228:02   Ilona Roberts V35WUnattached    
12328:22   Wendy Barber V45WUnattached    
12428:29   Conor McNamara U11MUnattached    
12528:33   Isabella McNamara V45WUnattached    
12628:36   Claire Duthie S30WUnattached    
12728:39   Caroline Ellis S20WGlasgow University Hares and Hounds    
12828:41   Kate Sharp S25WUnattached    
12928:48   Keira McGrouther V40WUnattached    
13028:54   Allan Latona V45MUnattached    
13128:58   Sorley Scott U11MUnattached    
13229:04   Nicole MacKie S20WUnattached    
13329:11   Martin Frano S30MUnattached    
13429:13   Elspeth Ross S30WUnattached    
13529:14   Carole Heaton  V50WSweatshop27:0927:0925.8 
13629:14   Lynne Lewis V45WUnattached    
13729:22   Laura Plumb V45WUnattached    
13829:25   Chris Noden V35MUnattached    
13929:32   Jane Tupper V50WUnattached    
14029:42   David Montgomery V55MUnattached    
14129:45   Jill Paterson S25WUnattached    
14230:02   Simon Towler V55MUnattached    
14330:03   Maya Scott U15WUnattached    
14430:06   Karen Campbell V50WFalkland Trail Runners    
14530:08   Fiona M Mackenzie  V50WEdinburgh Running Network25:3024:0817.6 
14630:14   Lewis Matheson S25MUnattached    
14730:33   Simon Broadhurst V45MUnattached    
14830:35   Dawn Lawson V45WUnattached    
14930:42   Ray Johnstone U15MUnattached    
15030:48   Warren Grigg V45MUnattached    
15130:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15230:50   Siobhan Gorrie S30WUnattached    
15330:58   Hannah Shaw S25WUnattached    
15431:11   Maggie Stallybrass  SENWCrystal Palace Fun Runners30:1927:2130.1 
15531:12   Steve E J Hall  V60MUnattached29:1726:5023.9 
15631:17   Bethany Whiteside S30WUnattached    
15731:27   Sinead Jarvis V40WUnattached    
15831:27   James Jarvis  V45MHunters Bog Trotters18:3917:006.5 
15931:30   Madison Mears U11WUnattached    
16031:31   Leanne Ripley V35WUnattached    
16131:33   Suzanne O'Riordan S30WUnattached    
16231:38   Fiona Whittaker SBV35WUnattached31:3831:2031.0 
16331:43   Eileen Harte V50WUnattached    
16431:51   Morag Morgan V65WBramhall Runners    
16531:53   Lynda Henderson V35WUnattached    
16631:59   Fiona McWilliam V35WUnattached    
16732:04   Dave Stone V70MUnattached    
16832:07   Jenni Syrjala PBS25WUnattached29:5927:2321.2 
16932:10   Brenda Ellis V55WUnattached    
17032:15   Leah Bartlett U15WUnattached    
17132:19   Richard Parkin V40MUnattached    
17232:20   Ava McKenzie U11WUnattached    
17332:21   Mark McKenzie S25MUnattached    
17432:23   Susan Twissell V45WUnattached    
17532:31   Paige Angus U11WUnattached    
17632:49   Nicola Collison S20WUnattached    
17732:57   Iain Morrison V45MUnattached    
17833:07   Aspasia Bizopoulou S25WUnattached    
17933:12   Josefa Buckland S30WUnattached    
18033:15   Chantelle Wood S25WUnattached    
18133:37   Lucy Taggart V40WUnattached    
18233:47   Rebecca McLean S30WUnattached    
18333:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18433:51   Neve Egan U11WUnattached    
18533:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18634:09   Frances McLennan V50Wjogscotland    
18734:20   Sandra Abdulai V50WUnattached    
18834:32   Mairi Sherriffs U15WUnattached    
18934:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19034:34   Rebecca Eccles S30WUnattached    
19134:38   Darcy Robertson U11WUnattached    
19234:39   Mark Ballard V45MUnattached    
19334:39   Adam Ballard U11MUnattached    
19434:46   Catriona Patterson S25WUnattached    
19534:54   Val Beattie SBV40WEdinburgh Running Network33:4426:5527.5 
19634:56   Amanda Robertson V35WUnattached    
19735:20   Lorna Hume V60WUnattached    
19835:30   Beth Lamont S20WUnattached    
19935:31   Kyla Fleming U11WUnattached    
20035:33   Ella Tellis U11WUnattached    
20135:36   Cati Sherriffs U11WUnattached    
20235:37   Lesley Tellis S30WUnattached    
20335:38   George Sherriffs SBV55Mjogscotland35:3824:2816.1 
20435:43   Katrina Fleming V35WUnattached    
20536:50   Iain Scott S30MUnattached    
20637:17   Aileen Scott V40WUnattached    
20737:20   Elizabeth Lynas V40WUnattached    
20839:30   Florence Gordon S20WUnattached    
20939:35   Ann Rautenbach  V50WEdinburgh Running Network34:3230:1829.7 
21039:43   Anne Moar V55WUnattached    
21140:00   Dorothy Grooby V55Wjogscotland    
21241:22   Cameron Hall U11MUnattached    
21341:23   Jennifer Meikle V45WUnattached    
21442:14   Sarah Self  V35WUnattached40:5330:0936.0 
21542:19   Ruth Ashaye S25WUnattached    
21646:34   Anne Steinberg V40WUnattached    
21746:35   Mya McNaughton U11WUnattached