Lancaster parkrun # 37 External Results
Lancaster
24 Sep 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:33   Ben Sache  U20MWigan Phoenix/Lancaster Uni16:3716:25-1.8 
218:48   Alan Hume  V35MCentral/Norfolk Gazelles17:1416:540.4 
320:05   David Nuttall  V50MBowland18:3918:298.1 
420:12   Robin Stones S30MHelm Hill Runners    
520:18   Matthew Barnes V45MCITY OF LANCASTER TRIATHLON (COLT)    
620:30   Lucas Pinington U15MLancaster & Morecambe AC    
720:30   Julian Hough  V50MReading RR19:2619:128.5 
820:39   Robbie Oliver S20MUniversity of Manchester Cross Country Club    
920:49   Travis Bautista S25MUnattached    
1020:50   Darren Neil Axe  SENMUnattached19:5618:536.8 
1121:02   Jonathan Viney  V35MUnattached20:2220:2210.8 
1221:13   Martin Wilson V45MUnattached    
1321:20   Jon Sear V40MLancaster & Morecambe AC    
1421:25   Paul MacKie V45MUnattached    
1521:27   Jack Baxter S25M100% me    
1621:30   Alan Stewart V55MCrowborough Runners    
1721:41   Ronald Hummelink  V35MLancaster & Morecambe19:2119:217.5 
1821:43   Graeme Brown V35MUnattached    
1921:49   Graham Hodgson  V55MLancaster & Morecambe20:4020:196.1 
2022:21   Tom Wharfe S30MUnattached    
2122:28   David Walker  V55MUnattached21:5420:578.3 
2222:35   Ryan Mewis S30MUnattached    
2322:45   Stuart O'Connor V45MUnattached    
2422:50   Craig Peart V35MCITY OF LANCASTER TRIATHLON (COLT)    
2522:58   Karl Wakeman S30MCITY OF LANCASTER TRIATHLON (COLT)    
2623:06   Jayme Morgan PBV40MUnattached23:0623:0611.2 
2723:14   Nigel Barnes V50MGarstang RC    
2823:28   Peter Lloyd  S30MUnattached21:4420:288.0 
2923:37   Rachel Newbury V40WUnattached    
3023:45   Benjamin Neil Dobson V35MUnattached    
3123:56   Joe Ogle V35MUnattached    
3224:01   Rebecca Willmott  S25WUnattached/Lancaster & Morecambe22:5221:5512.7 
3324:02   Lydia Allan U15WUnattached    
3424:03   Simon Harty S30MUnattached    
3524:15   Graham Major V50MUnattached    
3624:27   Lucas Introna V50MUnattached    
3724:28   Andy Halladay V55MUnattached    
3824:29   Calum Brown S20MUnattached    
3924:31   Martin Ellis  S30MUnattached21:5021:0910.1 
4024:44   Ruth Mewis V35WUnattached    
4124:45   Jamie Berry S25MUnattached    
4224:51   Liam McGrath S25MUnattached    
4324:53   Ewan MacLeod V35MUnattached    
4424:56   Mark Davey V45MDallam Running Club    
4524:57   Philip Boyle V45MUnattached    
4625:03   Phoebe Hayashi  U15WLancaster & Morecambe23:2920:478.1 
4725:10   Hannes Pretorius V35MUnattached    
4825:19   Graham Mossop V50MUnattached    
4925:25   Alexandra Mounsey S30WUnattached    
5025:30   Sarah Elliott V40WUnattached    
5125:31   John Wilkinson  V40MUnattached25:1124:3620.6 
5225:33   Bryan Wooff V55MUnattached    
5325:34   Anne Lee V55WUnattached    
5425:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5525:39   Carl Richardson V55MUnattached    
5625:52   Robin Kalis U15MUnattached    
5725:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5825:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5925:59   Erwin Kalis V35MUnattached    
6026:07   David Pattison V60MUnattached    
6126:16   Cen Kaighin V50MUnattached    
6226:19   Eva Lee S20WVegan Runners    
6326:22   Harry Kalis V65MUnattached    
6426:26   Graham Robinson V45MUnattached    
6526:28   Adam Rowntree S30MUnattached    
6626:41   Trevor Fear  V50MUnattached24:0922:5612.7 
6726:46   Doug Foulds V50MUnattached    
6827:00   David Wolfendale V60MBowland Fell Runners    
6927:07   Charles Satterly V45MLancaster & Morecambe AC    
7027:08   Nigel Smith V45MUnattached    
7127:10   Marian De Silver  V55WDallam Sports Association25:1524:0017.3 
7227:17   Karen Wallbank V45WDallam Running Club    
7327:22   Ross Towe  S25MUnattached24:2123:5814.8 
7427:25   David Downes V60MUnattached    
7527:29   Robert McLeod S30MUnattached    
7627:32   Charlotte Pattison S25WUnattached    
7727:37   Martyn Fielding S25MUnattached    
7827:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7927:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8027:51   Matt Cochrane V60MNewburgh Nomads RC    
8127:52   Daniel Hardie V35MUnattached    
8228:05   Emma Davies S25WUnattached    
8328:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8428:11   Ursula Davies V50WLancaster Women's Running Group    
8528:13   Rhodri Lewis V35MUnattached    
8628:19   Ivan Kalis U11MUnattached    
8728:19   Deb Murrell V50WSROC Red Rose Orienteering Club    
8828:21   Emily Stapleton  V40WLancaster & Morecambe24:0623:3414.2 
8928:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9028:26   Papa Essilfie V40MUnattached    
9128:28   Courtney Robinson S25WUnattached    
9228:36   Mariana Rufino V40WUnattached    
9328:37   Katharine Shrine V40WCITY OF LANCASTER TRIATHLON (COLT)    
9428:42   Clare J Moffatt  V40WKnavesmire/Unattached24:1123:2818.4 
9528:49   Paul Verrall V35MUnattached    
9629:00   John Howarth V40MUnattached    
9729:08   Ian Bailey V50MUnattached    
9829:09   Miriam Rosen  V60WThames Hare & Hounds28:0426:4921.3 
9929:10   Helen Wilson V45WUnattached    
10029:25   Stephen Martland V50MUnattached    
10129:30   Jarrad MacDonald U15MUnattached    
10229:31   Holly Pavey S25WUnattached    
10329:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10429:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10529:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10629:56   Edmund Blackadder V50MUnattached    
10730:13   Victoria Wigglesworth S25WUnattached    
10830:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10930:18   Lily Askew U11WUnattached    
11030:19   Paula Askew V40WUnattached    
11130:34   Tristan Ogle U15MUnattached    
11230:39   Jo Matthew V40WUnattached    
11330:39   Alex Matthew  U15MLancaster & Morecambe24:0824:0815.7 
11430:44   Cath Mossop V50WLancaster & Morecambe AC    
11530:46   Vivienne Barclay V50WUnattached    
11630:49   Sheila Gillie V60WUnattached    
11730:50   Anita Taylor S30WUnattached    
11830:55   Lucy Hesketh S25WUnattached    
11930:59   Heather Stride  V45WLancaster28:4428:4422.6 
12031:05   Penny Hayashi V35WUnattached    
12131:07   Simon Halliday V40MUnattached    
12231:10   Henry Young U18MUnattached    
12331:27   Lucy Hayashi U15WUnattached    
12431:30   Laura Ainsworth S25WUnattached    
12531:38   Nigel Neil V60MCITY OF LANCASTER TRIATHLON (COLT)    
12631:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12731:43   Harry Fox U15MUnattached    
12831:46   Amelia Fox U15WUnattached    
12931:51   Benjamin Teasdale V40MUnattached    
13032:04   Matthew Broadbent PBS25MUnattached29:5329:1427.0 
13132:09   Michael Breslin V75MUnattached    
13232:10   Dan Poltawski S30MUnattached    
13332:16   Georgie Introna V50WUnattached    
13432:26   Gurbaksh Dhillon V35WLancaster Women's Running Group    
13532:31   Martin Wain V50MUnattached    
13632:37   Jill Cochrane V55WUnattached    
13732:56   Anne Somers V50WUnattached    
13832:59   Dan Foster V40MPlodding Along    
13933:05   Sophie Sullivan U20WUnattached    
14033:10   Tamara R. V35WUnattached    
14133:11   Colin Briffett V45MUnattached    
14233:14   Ian Roberts V65MBowland Fell Runners    
14333:17   Philip Dixon V45MUnattached    
14433:18   Francesca Citron V35WUnattached    
14533:20   Naomi Sefton S25WUnattached    
14633:20   Stephanie Bryan S25WUnattached    
14733:26   Carol Sharpe V40WUnattached    
14833:29   John Birchall V70MUnattached    
14933:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15033:58   James Young U11MUnattached    
15134:03   Sara Bryan V50WUnattached    
15234:05   Nathan Taylor U15MUnattached    
15334:05   Ashleigh Taylor S20WUnattached    
15434:06   Ruth Watton V55WUnattached    
15534:08   Sarah Lee V50WUnattached    
15634:10   Laura Clancy S25WUnattached    
15734:22   Alice Wright S20WUnattached    
15834:27   Mar Barclay U15WUnattached    
15934:29   Sarah Greaves V40WLancaster Women's Running Group    
16034:30   Michael Sheppard V50MUnattached    
16134:37   Andrea Teasdale V35WUnattached    
16234:52   Yvonne Plenderleith S30WCentral AC    
16334:54   Mary Eckersley V60WLancaster Women's Running Group    
16434:57   Gill Ainsworth V45WUnattached    
16535:01   Robert Watton V55MUnattached    
16635:05   Rebecca Calvert S25WUnattached    
16735:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16835:12   Kathryn Fox V40WUnattached    
16935:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17035:21   Matthew Smith V40MUnattached    
17135:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17235:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17335:51   David Rosen  V55MThames Hare & Hounds33:4531:0632.1 
17435:55   Helen Stainton V50WPlodding Along    
17536:11   Catherine Thompson V40WUnattached    
17636:19   Keir Gardner-Aston U11MUnattached    
17736:26   Juliana Sumsion V45WUnattached    
17836:32   Becky Simnett V45WLancaster Women's Running Group    
17936:47   Sarah Wright V45WUnattached    
18036:58   Helen Thompson V50WUnattached    
18137:03   Anne Gardner V40WUnattached    
18237:05   Emma Brooks V45WUnattached    
18337:31   Natisha Taylor S25WUnattached    
18437:33   Kathryn Hoyle V50WUnattached    
18537:34   Helen Dring V45WUnattached    
18637:43   Abby Betts S20WUnattached    
18738:00   James Metcalfe U11MUnattached    
18838:05   Clare Twigg V50WLancaster & Morecambe AC    
18938:21   Jonson Chan U18MUnattached    
19038:30   Ellen Metcalfe U11WUnattached    
19138:31   Lynsay Metcalfe V40WUnattached    
19238:42   Linda Walker  V50WLancaster & Morecambe36:3834:3930.0 
19338:45   Hilary Chuter V55WUnattached    
19442:00   Jane Young V50WUnattached    
19542:33   Serena MacMillan U20WUnattached    
19643:18   Lisa Bailey V45WUnattached    
19745:12   Holly Bambury V35WUnattached    
19846:38   Stella Birchall V65WUnattached    
19951:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20051:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20153:01   Phil Corris V60MLancashire Constabulary AC