Portobello parkrun # 73 External Results
Portobello
24 Sep 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:22   David Limmer  S30MHinckley/Portobello15:5415:54-1.9 
216:25   James Dunn PBS20MEdinburgh Uni/Luxembourg16:2116:210.7 
317:26   Thomas Otton PBU20MGala/Edinburgh Uni17:2617:260.9 
417:42   Alex Luetchford PBS20MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds17:3617:201.6 
517:46   Leon Johnson  V35MEdinburgh AC16:3116:02-1.5 
617:57   Michael Diver  S25MHunters Bog Trotters17:5117:515.6 
718:01   Owain Williams  S30MEdinburgh AC17:1317:132.2 
818:20   Stephen Brown  V35MUnattached17:1916:541.7 
918:21   Angus Wright PBU15MTeam East Lothian/Hunters Bog Trotters18:2118:153.2 
1018:22   Duncan Birse S25MUnattached    
1118:29   Ben Murphy S20MEdinburgh University Hare & Hounds    
1218:32   Michael Healy  V35MUnattached16:4016:310.1 
1318:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1418:49   Keith Dunlop  S30MEdinburgh AC/Giffnock North17:3617:364.3 
1518:51   Martin Ferguson  V50MEdinburgh AC17:4717:475.8 
1619:06   Michael Ian Andrew  V50MUnattached18:1718:174.6 
1719:20   Lauren Wilson  S20WEdinburgh AC18:0417:545.1 
1819:22   Gavin Park S30MUnattached    
1919:43   Sophie Collins PBS20WEdinburgh Uni19:1019:036.3 
2019:45   Megan Wright  V40WHunters Bog Trotters/Thames Hare & Hounds19:3018:504.0 
2120:01   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2220:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2320:14   Steven Darcy SBV40MPortobello19:3319:167.3 
2420:25   Davey Fitch  V35MUnattached16:5316:537.4 
2520:35   Innes Wright PBU11MHaddington RC/Hunters Bog Trotters/Team East Lothian20:3520:037.8 
2620:38   Iona Evans S20WEdinburgh University Hare & Hounds    
2720:44   David Shaw S30MUnattached    
2820:47   Ross Welsh V35MUnattached    
2920:55   David Waldie V40MUnattached    
3020:57   Lorenzo Pacitti V45MUnattached    
3121:01   Daniel Kelly U18MLasswade AC    
3221:14   Guy Peres U20MUnattached    
3321:22   Michiel Simons S25MUnattached    
3421:31   Tom Kempton  SENMUnattached19:4619:467.7 
3521:32   Theo Cunningham PBU11MMusselburgh21:3221:3212.5 
3621:33   Mike Lieberman  V65MLothian20:5220:159.1 
3721:34   Stuart Fletcher V40MUnattached    
3821:35   Jonathan Stevens V40MUnattached    
3921:39   Harriet Seymour S20WUnattached    
4021:40   John Ingles  V45MStainland21:0920:528.9 
4121:53   Ryan Gilhooley SBSENMUnattached21:2819:527.7 
4221:54   Ryan Mack  V35MUnattached21:2420:269.3 
4321:59   Donald Young S30MUnattached    
4422:02   Richard Hallinan V40MPortobello RC    
4522:07   David Turner V40MUnattached    
4622:12   Graeme Maley  V45MUnattached21:1320:0810.9 
4722:15   Gavin Ellison S30MUnattached    
4822:16   Stuart Logan  V55MPortobello20:4518:5910.3 
4922:17   Mauro Pacitti V40MUnattached    
5022:18   Heriot Philbrick-Smith V35MUnattached    
5122:18   Terry Johnstone  V45MEdinburgh Southern21:0620:0411.0 
5222:22   Andy O'Neill SBV50MEdinburgh AC22:0021:0211.4 
5322:23   Will Walter S25MUnattached    
5422:28   Jonathan Henderson V35MUnattached    
5522:37   Jonathan Cunningham U18MUnattached    
5622:40   Rachel McGavin S25WPenicuik Harriers    
5722:51   Innes Gibson V50MUnattached    
5822:53   Matthew Vu U20MEdinburgh University Hare & Hounds    
5923:00   Hugh McMichael S30MUnattached    
6023:04   Emily Seymour S25WLondon City Runners    
6123:08   Rachael Sinclair V35WUnattached    
6223:12   Ian A Smith  V50MHarmeny22:4320:4315.3 
6323:16   Linda Johnstone  V45WUnattached22:5222:5214.4 
6423:19   Clare Halpenny V35WUnattached    
6523:23   Eve Sealy  U20WBanchory Stonehaven/Edinburgh Uni22:1022:1014.2 
6623:24   Logan Clark V35MUnattached    
6723:26   Ross J Nicol V35MUnattached    
6823:28   Drew Costello V35MPortobello RC    
6923:30   Catherine Davidson S30WUnattached    
7023:32   Robbie Yates  V45MPortobello22:1620:248.9 
7123:39   Norman Brown  V55MUnattached22:3421:199.9 
7223:46   Stephen Ball  V45MTweed Striders22:5322:0411.9 
7323:48   Joanne Corris V45WUnattached    
7423:58   Mark Davidson S30MUnattached    
7524:00   Malcolm Cunningham  V50MMusselburgh21:1021:1012.0 
7624:01   Alison Rowe V40WUnattached    
7724:02   Mitchell Fraser  V40MUnattached19:4318:208.0 
7824:03   Caroline Kaye V40WUnattached    
7924:07   Anne Duncan V50WUnattached    
8024:11   Genevieve McMahon S20WEdinburgh University Hare & Hounds    
8124:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8224:16   Ann Knox  S25WUnattached23:0122:4613.4 
8324:30   Julie McNaughton V45WUnattached    
8424:30   Morgan Lewis-Wilson U18MDofE    
8524:39   Neil Aitken V40MUnattached    
8624:42   Nicola Dunn V40WCarnethy Hill RC    
8724:43   Hazel Burt S20WUnattached    
8824:43   Gavin Willshaw S30MUnattached    
8924:44   Adrian Tupper V50MUnattached    
9024:46   Allan Ryan V45MCSSC Sports & Leisure    
9124:46   Mark Muirhead V50MUnattached    
9224:48   Graham Young S30MUnattached    
9324:57   Angela Leggatt V40WPortobello RC    
9425:07   Ian Thomas V50MUnattached    
9525:09   Alexander Robertson S25MUnattached    
9625:12   Lorna Eades PBV45WLothian24:5424:2815.8 
9725:17   Peter Ewart V35MPortobello RC    
9825:20   David Scott V50MUnattached    
9925:22   Shaun Doherty S25MUnattached    
10025:27   Rachel Murray S30WUnattached    
10125:30   Norman Inglis V35MUnattached    
10225:34   Lindsay Smith S25WUnattached    
10325:40   Murdo Macleod  V55MEdinburgh Running Network24:4123:1915.4 
10425:42   Alan Sinclair  V60MUnattached23:4323:3714.1 
10525:42   Shona Susanne Macdonald PBV40WUnattached24:4924:4417.0 
10625:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10726:01   Dan Fardon U15MUnattached    
10826:04   Kirsty Mason V40WUnattached    
10926:07   Michael Newton  V50MEdinburgh Running Network23:5323:1913.9 
11026:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11126:21   Pauline Smith V35WUnattached    
11226:26   John Dunlop V35MUnattached    
11326:27   Gary Hall V55MEdinburgh Running Network    
11426:28   Claire Mathieson S25WUnattached    
11526:29   Gary John O'Neill S30MUnattached    
11626:32   Natalie Ross V35WUnattached    
11726:32   Rosie Scott S20WUnattached    
11826:41   Robin Strain V65MEast Lothian Orienteers    
11926:48   Richard Buckland S30MEdinburgh Running Network    
12026:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12126:55   Sheila Strain  V65WUnattached26:2425:3218.7 
12227:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12327:03   Phillip Rayson  V35MPenicuik24:2924:2920.5 
12427:10   Angela Nicholson  V45WHarmeny26:0125:1918.9 
12527:16   Lee Hawkes V40MUnattached    
12627:17   Gwen Hamilton V40WUnattached    
12727:20   Graham Robertson V60MUnattached    
12827:22   Arran Morrison S25MUnattached    
12927:25   Sylvia Doherty S25WUnattached    
13027:27   Marketa Pauzerova V45WUnattached    
13127:27   Josh Mckay  S25MDundee RR24:4924:4917.0 
13227:29   Sam Gardner U11MUnattached    
13327:30   Ross Gardner V45MUnattached    
13427:36   Gillian Brunton V50WUnattached    
13527:38   Rachel Stewart  S20WEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds25:4425:4418.9 
13627:49   Andrew Gibb V45MNHS Couch to 5k    
13728:04   Jennifer Scott  S25WBedale & Aiskew25:4523:2622.5 
13828:08   Robert Arthur Mylne U11MUnattached    
13928:10   Bryan Horne V35MUnattached    
14028:18   Neil Cairns V40MUnattached    
14128:23   Amanda Dunlop S25WUnattached    
14228:29   Mark Tweedie V50MUnattached    
14328:34   Ruth Sutherland V50WUnattached    
14428:35   Lesley Cusack V45WUnattached    
14528:42   Melanie Doak S30WUnattached    
14628:45   Kate Murray V35WRun 4 It Run Club Edinburgh    
14728:48   Kate Sharp S25WUnattached    
14828:51   Jill Paterson S25WUnattached    
14928:58   Conor McNamara U11MUnattached    
15029:00   Bonnie Gibson U11WUnattached    
15129:03   Judith Clapp V35WUnattached    
15229:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15329:11   Linda Somerville V50WPortobello RC    
15429:17   Sharon Muirhead V45WUnattached    
15529:18   Geoff Dart V55MUnattached    
15629:29   Trevor MacKay V45MUnattached    
15729:47   John Tellis V35MUnattached    
15829:48   Lynne Lewis V45WUnattached    
15929:49   Laura Plumb V45WUnattached    
16029:51   Anita Cook  V35WUnattached28:2824:2425.2 
16129:52   Chris Noden V35MUnattached    
16229:57   Chiara McCormack V35WUnattached    
16329:58   Anne Steinberg V40WUnattached    
16429:58   Connor Ulferts Kilpatrick U15MUnattached    
16529:59   Graeme Watt V50Mjogscotland    
16629:59   Rebecca Swist V35WUnattached    
16730:08   Linda Green V60WUnattached    
16830:12   Laura Shepherd S30WUnattached    
16930:13   David Montgomery V55MUnattached    
17030:14   Sheila Masson  V40WUnattached29:5529:2623.8 
17130:18   Elspeth Ross S30WUnattached    
17230:19   Martin Frano S30MUnattached    
17330:24   Simon Towler V55MUnattached    
17430:26   Amanda Robertson V35WUnattached    
17530:29   Lauren Amond S30WSt Albans Striders    
17630:32   Jane Tupper V50WUnattached    
17730:35   Isabella McNamara V45WUnattached    
17830:42   Nicole MacKie S20WUnattached    
17930:48   Lorraine Syme-Smith  V55WUnattached30:1528:1028.0 
18030:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18130:54   Thomaas Malcolm V70MUnattached    
18231:00   Josh Fardon U11MUnattached    
18331:01   Tom Fardon  V40MUnknown/Unattached19:1618:548.0 
18431:02   Warren Grigg V45MUnattached    
18531:03   Laura Taylor V40WSweatshop Running Community    
18631:05   Kenny Haston V60MUnattached    
18731:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18831:10   Gemma Taylor S30WUnattached    
18931:17   Ray Johnstone U15MUnattached    
19031:18   Amanda Williams  V35Wjogscotland30:2828:5927.3 
19131:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19231:36   Mark McKenzie S25MUnattached    
19332:06   Claire Duthie S30WUnattached    
19432:08   Ali McDonald S30WFerranti AAC    
19532:12   Fiona McWilliam V35WUnattached    
19632:26   Hannah Shaw S25WUnattached    
19732:27   Pamela Duffy V40WUnattached    
19832:33   Dave Stone V70MUnattached    
19932:34   Tal Gurevich S25WUnattached    
20032:39   Aspasia Bizopoulou S25WUnattached    
20132:45   Esther Cunningham V50WUnattached    
20232:51   Eileen Harte V50WUnattached    
20332:54   Katie De Vial U20WUnattached    
20433:01   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20533:05   Neal Rayner V45MUnattached    
20633:17   Angela Peters S30WUnattached    
20733:38   Claire Eidann Cairns S20WRiverway Beer Runners    
20833:43   Helen Whiteley-Mcphee S30WUnattached    
20933:48   Eleanor Singer V55WUnattached    
21033:48   Ian Davidson V65MUnattached    
21133:50   Joyce Mcguire SBV50Wjogscotland33:5031:3433.8 
21234:05   Frankie Walter S25WUnattached    
21334:17   Adam Ballard U11MUnattached    
21434:19   Mark Ballard V45MUnattached    
21534:34   Rebecca McLean S30WUnattached    
21634:40   Jennifer O'Neill S30WUnattached    
21734:40   Josefa Buckland S30WUnattached    
21834:43   Lucy Taggart V40WUnattached    
21934:48   Krista Black  V40WEdinburgh Running Network29:2128:1024.0 
22034:51   Steph Murray S25WUnattached    
22134:52   Fiona M Mackenzie  V50WEdinburgh Running Network25:3024:0818.6 
22235:03   Anna Morris V40WBritish Military Fitness    
22335:03   Laura Hall V45WUnattached    
22435:22   Kate Sharp V40WUnattached    
22535:23   Darren Sharp V45MUnattached    
22635:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22735:40   Maria Wood V35WUnattached    
22836:01   Lorna Thomson  V60WUnattached34:4332:4431.2 
22936:41   Kyla Fleming U11WUnattached    
23036:53   Katrina Fleming V35WUnattached    
23137:51   Navid Hemmati V50MUnattached    
23237:59   Ann Rautenbach  V50WEdinburgh Running Network34:3230:1829.9 
23338:15   Emily Peebles S30WUnattached    
23438:16   Murray Peebles  V35MDunbar RC17:4717:473.9 
23539:12   Anne Moar V55WUnattached    
23640:16   Farid Hemmati V55MUnattached    
23740:55   Samantha Davidson S25WUnattached    
23842:01   Rona Young V60WUnattached    
23947:09   Anne Hargreaves V70WUnattached    
24047:29   Emma Lougheed V35WEdinburgh Running Network